HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Shamrock Run
Bristol, CT - 5 Mile & 2 Mile

March 22, 2003

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Brad Malay, Hamden, CT - 27:30
Brigitte Boltz, Simsbury, CT - 32:39

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Lemay, South Windsor, CT - 10:03
Kayla Sakowski, Bristol, CT - 13:03

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


         The 1st   Annual Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race (CT03001DR)
                  Saturday,  March   22, 2003 @ 10:15 AM
             Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol, Connecicut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
 CR 1 Brad Malay           25 M Hamden          CT     1   27:30  5:30  
    2 Robert Straznitskas  33 M Naugatuck       CT     1   29:38  5:56  
    3 Johnny Camacho       40 M Torrington      CT     1   29:38  5:56  
    4 Tom Lievke           49 M Bristol         CT     2   30:34  6:07  
    5 David Riccinti       39 M Bristol         CT     2   30:37  6:08  
    6 Thomas Hobaefe       46 M Windsor         CT     3   30:52  6:11  
    7 Charles Sziegyl      39 M Wethersfield    CT     3   31:08  6:14  
    8 Mark Depaima         39 M Southbury       CT     4   31:09  6:14  
    9 Alexander Ruch       29 M NewBritian      CT     2   31:25  6:17  
   10 Mike Niedzwiecki     16 M Bristol         CT     1   31:30  6:18  
   11 Wilson Borja         20 M Torrington      CT     3   31:47  6:22  
   12 Anthony D'Amato      18 M Bristol         CT     2   31:52  6:23  
   13 James Warchill       49 M Middletown      CT     4   31:59  6:24  
   14 Bruce Heim           52 M Bristol         CT     1   32:04  6:25  
   15 Joseph Tarrartello   18 M Cheshire        CT     3   32:07  6:26  
   16 Daryl Falk           39 M Torrinton       CT     5   32:13  6:27  
   17 Bill Ronalter        37 M Burlington      CT     6   32:26  6:30  
   18 Tom Filippini        42 M Torrington      CT     5   32:32  6:31  
 CR19 Brigitte Boltz       43 F Simsbury        CT     1   32:39  6:32  
   20 Jack Sirotnik        49 M Milford         CT     6   32:39  6:32  
   21 Chris Tew            26 M Bristol         CT     4   33:08  6:38  
   22 Vance Dean           45 M Southington     CT     7   33:11  6:39  
   23 Edd Gorecki          49 M Farmington      CT     8   33:28  6:42  
   24 Robbie Cuellette     29 M Bristol         CT     5   33:32  6:43  
   25 Axel Koerner         35 M Bristol         CT     7   33:36  6:44  
   26 Josh Olsen           13 M Thomaston       CT     4   33:42  6:45  
   27 Chuck Zettergren     45 M Plainville      CT     9   33:58  6:48  
   28 Thomas O'Connor      18 M Bristol         CT     5   34:07  6:50  
   29 Rebecca Stephson     31 F Mansfield       CT     1   34:21  6:53  
   30 Jillian Sullivan     18 F Wethersfield    CT     1   34:27  6:54  
   31 Jeff Cohen           49 M Hebron          CT    10   34:35  6:55  
   32 Bob Heslin           47 M Plu.            CT    11   34:41  6:57  
   33 Mike Latvis          16 M                        6   34:54  6:59  
   34 Miki Latvis          34 F                        2   34:54  6:59  
   35 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     2   35:00  7:00  
   36 Christopher McCarth  34 M Bristol         CT     8   35:10  7:02  
   37 Robert Doucette      41 M Bristol         CT    12   35:19  7:04  
   38 Craig Yarde          25 M Burlington      CT     6   35:34  7:07  
   39 Mark Heller          38 M Bristol         CT     9   35:38  7:08  
   40 Linda Weidemier      35 F Bristol         CT     3   35:58  7:12  
   41 Eric Swift           27 M Bristol         CT     7   36:01  7:13  
   42 Skip Renzullo        49 M Torrington      CT    13   36:02  7:13  
   43 John Monroe          39 M West Hartford   CT    10   36:23  7:17  
   44 Joshua Anderson      18 M Terryville      CT     7   36:35  7:19  
   45 Ken Francis          37 M Broad Brook     CT    11   36:41  7:21  
   46 Nancy Arena          34 F Hartford        CT     4   36:44  7:21  
   47 Jason DuFour         29 M Bristol         CT     8   36:45  7:21  
   48 Charles Cyr          39 M Bristol         CT    12   36:47  7:22  
   49 Shannon Kinelan      29 F Brookfield      CT     1   36:49  7:22  
   50 Matt Wax-Krell       24 M W. Hartford     CT     9   36:57  7:24  
   51 Joseph Santorso      29 M Terryville      CT    10   37:17  7:28  
   52 Wayne Soldan         49 M Winsted         CT    14   37:29  7:30  
   53 Christine Belden     29 F Newington       CT     2   37:46  7:33  
   54 Steve Pollz          54 M Bristol         CT     3   37:48  7:34  
   55 Randy Smith          29 M Newington       CT    11   37:49  7:34  
   56 James Wilken         39 M Beacon          NY    13   37:55  7:35  
   57 Daniel Flaherty      49 M New Britian     CT    15   37:58  7:36  
   58 Russ Tew             60 M West Hartford   CT     4   38:00  7:36  
   59 Cifore                                               38:04  7:37  
   60 Jim Greene           39 M Ellington       CT    14   38:16  7:40  
   61 Tim Smith            29 M Southington     CT    12   38:20  7:40  
   62 Chrystal Lodovico    20 F Bristol         CT     3   38:23  7:41  
   63 Thomas Riordon       49 M Bristol         CT    16   38:24  7:41  
   64 Eric Douyard         18 M Bristol         CT     8   38:27  7:42  
   65 Scott Gerlick        18 M Bristol         CT     9   38:31  7:43  
   66 Bob Gemske           47 M West Hartford   CT    17   38:38  7:44  
   67 Marianne Sklarsky    39 F Burlington      CT     5   38:41  7:45  
   68 Chuck Boulies        47 M Wolcott         CT    18   38:41  7:45  
   69 Mike Simaitis        39 M Bantam          CT    15   38:47  7:46  
   70 Thomas Nye           39 M Burlington      CT    16   38:52  7:47  
   71 Rick Leupold         37 M Newington       CT    17   38:54  7:47  
   72 Allen Horner         59 M Southington     CT     5   39:13  7:51  
   73 Chris Genske         15 M W. Hartford     CT    10   39:13  7:51  
   74 Louis Melendez       49 M Southbridge     MA    19   39:14  7:51  
   75 Jeffrey Wong         33 M Manchester      CT    18   39:21  7:53  
   76 Joachion Weigel      39 M Plainville      CT    19   39:22  7:53  
   77 Mark Depaima         39 M Southbury       CT    20   39:27  7:54  
   78 Amy Boisvert         29 F Thomaston       CT     4   39:34  7:55  
   79 Keron Smith          28 F Hartford        CT     5   39:40  7:56  
   80 Michelle Desmarais   34 F Bristol         CT     6   39:52  7:59  
   81 Gavin Markillir      31 M Bristol         CT    21   39:55  7:59  
   82 John Sonstroam       60 M Bristol         CT     6   39:57  8:00  
   83 Aaron O'Connor       26 M Bristol         CT    13   40:13  8:03  
   84 Leigh Mason          39 F S Windsor       CT     7   40:17  8:04  
   85 Kenneth Malm         49 M Bolton          CT    20   40:18  8:04  
   86 Nick Santorso        18 M Terryville      CT    11   40:20  8:04  
   87 Sean Buhler          29 M Norwalk         CT    14   40:23  8:05  
   88 Caltin Pilon         29 F West Hartford   CT     6   40:36  8:08  
   89 Mike Earley          26 M Southington     CT    15   40:38  8:08  
   90 Donny King           29 M Newington       CT    16   40:38  8:08  
   91 John Goodwin         13 M Kent            CT    12   40:48  8:10  
   92 Al Peressinotto      56 M Torrington      CT     7   40:56  8:12  
   93 Brian McCormick      52 M Litchfield      CT     8   41:08  8:14  
   94 Rernie Ferreira      39 M Terryville      CT    22   41:13  8:15  
   95 Wendy Violette       39 F Bristol         CT     8   41:14  8:15  
   96 Benjamin Burke       29 M Eugene          OR    17   41:25  8:17  
   97 Daniel Mancini       43 M Southington     CT    21   41:28  8:18  
   98  Bib #346                                            41:46  8:22  
   99 Douglas Lord         39 M Burlington      CT    23   41:49  8:22  
  100 Kristin Lapan        29 F Willington      CT     7   42:04  8:25  
  101 Mike Makara          18 M Bristol         CT    13   42:04  8:25  
  102 David Folla          59 M Burlington      CT     9   42:05  8:25  
  103 Erin Sanzone         33 F Bristol         CT     9   42:09  8:26  
  104 Melissa Jolly        29 F Manchester      CT     8   42:24  8:29  
  105 Kevin McCormick      34 M                       24   42:25  8:29  
  106 Jodie Daley          36 F Bristol         CT    10   42:27  8:30  
  107 Tracy Affannato      29 F Danbury         CT     9   42:38  8:32  
  108 Beth Gilleaple       49 F Burlington      CT     2   42:55  8:35  
  109 Christopher Hemmeri  29 M New Britian     CT    18   43:02  8:37  
  110 Corey Hemmerich      29 M New Britan      CT    19   43:02  8:37  
  111 Dave Cappello        38 M Avon            CT    25   43:05  8:37  
  112 John Cappello        40 M Litchfild       CT    22   43:08  8:38  
  113  Bib #13                                             43:08  8:38  
  114 Dawn Wernick         56 F                        1   43:11  8:38  
  115 Elizabeth Carter     36 F Avon            CT    11   43:11  8:39  
  116 Suzanne Lodovico     49 F Framingham      MA     3   43:15  8:39  
  117 Roberta Andrullis    39 F Litchfield      CT    12   43:16  8:40  
  118 Lisa Garrigan        33 F Hartford        CT    13   43:22  8:41  
  119 Alyse Phoenix        18 F Bristol         CT     2   43:23  8:41  
  120 Richard Westervelt   56 M Winsted         CT    10   43:28  8:42  
  121 Lisa Trahan          39 F Bristol         CT    14   43:29  8:42  
  122 Anne Manning         39 F Rocky Hill      CT    15   43:39  8:44  
  123 Molly Ceglarski      18 F Bristol         CT     3   43:42  8:45  
  124 Robert Osborne       27 M Avon            CT    20   43:52  8:47  
  125 Tina Johnson         39 F Terryville      CT    16   43:54  8:47  
  126 Jamie O'Keefe        36 M Westbrook       CT    26   43:55  8:47  
  127 Brian Barrett        47 M Burlington      CT    23   43:58  8:48  
  128 Samantha Quan        29 F Danbury         CT    10   43:58  8:48  
  129 Tammy Chernan        28 F Danbury         CT    11   44:03  8:49  
  130 Roger Newbury        39 M Litchfield      CT    27   44:10  8:50  
  131 Timothy McCaffrey    41 M Torrington      CT    24   44:11  8:51  
  132 Joan Woodis          46 F Windsor Locks   CT     4   44:11  8:51  
  133 Jack Brandner        49 M E. Windsor      CT    25   44:12  8:51  
  134 Jim Bradley          36 M Westbrook       CT    28   44:16  8:52  
  135 Chris Latuib         39 M Bristol         CT    29   44:21  8:53  
  136 Rick Carter          48 M Collinsville    CT    26   44:27  8:54  
  137 Gregg Grahn          33 M Torrington      CT    30   44:30  8:54  
  138 Jody Ceglarski       49 F Bristol         CT     5   44:38  8:56  
  139 Patrick Richardson   39 M Torrington      CT    31   44:38  8:56  
  140 John Dering          55 M Terryville      CT    11   44:39  8:56  
  141 Jessica Smith        24 F Middletown      CT    12   44:46  8:58  
  142 Laura Lemieux        41 F Torrington      CT     6   44:55  8:59  
  143 Patrick Nelligan     39 M Bristol         CT    32   45:00  9:00  
  144 Theresa Simaitis     38 F Bantam          CT    17   45:01  9:01  
  145 Patrick Reddy        29 M Bristol         CT    21   45:07  9:02  
  146 Bib #348                                             45:08  9:02  
  147 Mary Scott           59 F West Hartford   CT     2   45:13  9:03  
  148 Sheila Kelly         42 F Watertown       CT     7   45:13  9:03  
  149 Bib#173                                              45:18  9:04  
  150 Bruce Hall           49 M Unionville      CT    27   45:25  9:05  
  151 Art Wadhams          29 M Simsbury        CT    22   45:25  9:05  
  152 Tim Gamache          59 M Bristol         CT    12   45:26  9:05  
  153 Joanne McCormick     50 F Litchfield      CT     3   45:31  9:07  
  154 Dave Frouenhofer     30 M                       33   45:35  9:07  
  155 Jose Vasquez         13 M Waterbury       CT    14   45:36  9:08  
  156 Bib #328                                             45:39  9:08  
  157 Sarah May            29 F Unionville      CT    13   45:41  9:09  
  158 Molly Sterpka        39 F Unionville      CT    18   45:41  9:09  
  159 J Petit              37 F Newington       CT    19   45:55  9:11  
  160 Susan Sullo          41 F Glastonbury     CT     8   46:06  9:14  
  161 Andy Atherton        39 M Bristol         CT    34   46:09  9:14  
  162 Kathryn Malley       39 F Plymouth        CT    20   46:10  9:14  
  163 Diana Delulia        37 F Unionville      CT    21   46:14  9:15  
  164 Elizabeth Jeaperson  29 F Medford         CT    14   46:16  9:16  
  165 Eddie Lodovico       60 M Bristol         CT    13   46:18  9:16  
  166 David Johns          39 M N. Andover      MA    35   46:19  9:16  
  167 Lynn Everett         49 F West Hartford   CT     9   46:19  9:16  
  168 Jennie Castle        25 F Terryville      CT    15   46:26  9:18  
  169 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT    22   46:26  9:18  
  170 Raymond Maskell      39 M Portland        CT    36   46:28  9:18  
  171 Nicole Rousseau      18 F Burlington      CT     4   46:46  9:22  
  172 Karen Correll        49 F Torrington      CT    10   46:59  9:24  
  173 Jennifer Spirito     29 F Bristol         CT    16   46:59  9:24  
  174 Joyce Rioux          42 F                       11   47:03  9:25  
  175 Rod Stratton         49 M Bristol         CT    28   47:04  9:25  
  176 Bill T. Johns        61 M Bristol         CT    14   47:04  9:25  
  177 Jim Raymond          59 M Bristol         CT    15   47:06  9:26  
  178 Patti Wilion         39 F Plymouth        CT    23   47:12  9:27  
  179 Tom Ceglarski        20 M Bristol         CT    23   47:13  9:27  
  180 Edwin Jolly          59 M Wethersfield    CT    16   47:34  9:31  
  181 Megan Morrow         29 M Burlington      CT    24   47:45  9:33  
  182 Brian Burton         39 M Harwinton       CT    37   47:48  9:34  
  183 Jim Moore            48 M Bantam          CT    29   47:48  9:34  
  184 Erica unknown           F                            48:27  9:42  
  185 PJ Cauley            39 M Vernon          CT    38   48:40  9:44  
  186 Tim Nolan            49 M Portland        CT    30   48:40  9:44  
  187 Denise Raap          40 F Litchfield      CT    12   48:47  9:46  
  188 Dan Balenger         59 M Avon            CT    17   48:47  9:46  
  189 Shari Yard           37 F Litchfield      CT    24   48:48  9:46  
  190 Joy Marino           42 F West Cornwall   CT    13   48:53  9:47  
  191 Steve Sterner        39 M Plymouth        CT    39   48:54  9:47  
  192 Jim Boxwell          39 M Wallingford     CT    40   49:06  9:50  
  193 Dristin Discoll      18 F Rocky Hill      CT     5   49:10  9:50  
  194 Melissa Salvarore    24 F Southington     CT    17   49:10  9:50  
  195 Marlene Dube         49 F Plainville      CT    14   49:11  9:51  
  196 Nicole Vittio        29 F Simsbury        CT    18   49:18  9:52  
  197 Kamielle Bogle       15 F Torrington      CT     6   49:41  9:57  
  198 Mark Ceglarski       59 M Bristol         CT    18   49:58 10:00  
  199 Namnown                                              49:58 10:00  
  200 Eleen Sowrsky        36 F                       25   50:12 10:03  
  201 Betsy Roberts        29 F Middletown      CT    19   50:29 10:06  
  202 Emily Greenough      29 F New Haven       CT    20   50:29 10:06  
  203 Liz Sternor          49 F Plymouth        CT    15   51:04 10:13  
  204 Cindy Allen          39 F Rocky Hill      CT    26   51:05 10:13  
  205 Karen Schilling      39 F Plainville      CT    27   51:11 10:15  
  206 Ashley Winter        18 F Terryville      CT     7   51:21 10:17  
  207 Pam Gilmore          41 F Brookfield      CT    16   51:31 10:19  
  208 Melissa Goldman      29 F Southington     CT    21   51:41 10:21  
  209 Sherry Cheng         29 F Danbury         CT    22   51:45 10:21  
  210 Melinda Sullivan     30 F Bristol         CT    28   51:50 10:22  
  211 Naydan Roper         49 F Bristol         CT    17   51:51 10:23  
  212 Chiara  A. Medina    38 F Plainville      CT    29   51:51 10:23  
  213 Kristin Pauzano      27 F Rocky Hill      CT    23   52:22 10:29  
  214 Cristina Marques     39 F Middletown      CT    30   52:32 10:31  
  215 Michael Cappello     37 F Litchfield      CT    31   52:46 10:34  
  216 Vicki Kuper          30 F                       32   52:49 10:34  
  217 Chet Reed            59 M Bristol         CT    19   53:11 10:39  
  218 Mary Ann Landry DP   59 F Waterbury       CT     4   53:34 10:43  
  219 Michelle Jolly       29 F Norwalk         CT    24   53:34 10:43  
  220 Nancy Freese            F                            54:06 10:50  
  221 James Driscol        68 M Bristol         CT    20   56:52 11:23  
  222 Nancy Potter         39 F Chester         CT    33   57:00 11:24  
  223 Kristina Finnerty    39 F Chester         CT    34   57:02 11:25  
  224 Joseph Greco         49 M Bristol         CT    31   57:17 11:28  
  225 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    21   57:24 11:29  
  226 Brian Keene          29 M Middlebury      CT    25   57:48 11:34  
  227 JoJo Moore           49 F Bantam          CT    18   57:49 11:34  
  228 Jean Ross            32 F Terryville      CT    35   59:17 11:52  
  229 Juliet Behnken       39 F Wethersfield    CT    36 1:03:10 12:38  
  230 Teresa Liseo         39 F Cromwell        CT    37 1:03:10 12:38  
  231 Bridget Harrigan     18 F Wolcott         CT     8 1:05:56 13:12  
  232 Jim Harrigan         49 M Wolcott         CT    32 1:06:20 13:16  

 


                       The Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race
                  Saturday, March   22 , 2003 @ 10:00 AM
             Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol, Connecticut
         Timing by Greystone Electronics Corporation (860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
  CR1 Mike LeMay           39 M South Windsor   CT     1   10:03  5:02  
    2 William Sanders      16 M Wethersfield    CT     1   10:33  5:17  
    3 Randy Garabedian     28 M Torrington      CT     1   10:46  5:23  
    4 Gary Heelin          49 M Plainville      CT     1   10:54  5:27  
    5 Vinny Curry          50 M New Britian     CT     1   11:12  5:36  
    6 John Samsel          59 M Mamaroneck      NY     2   11:12  5:36  
    7 Bryan Anderson       16 M Bristol         CT     2   11:31  5:46  
    8 Luis Sinette         49 M Bristol         CT     2   11:32  5:46  
    9 Paul Rabenold        50 M Avon            CT     3   12:04  6:02  
   10 Matt Janczyk         15 M Bristol         CT     3   12:24  6:12  
   11 Terry Grant          24 M Southington     CT     2   12:33  6:17  
   12 Eric Armbruster      13 M Terryville      CT     4   12:36  6:18  
   13 Tim Conner           39 M Hinsdale        MD     2   12:37  6:19  
   14 Chuck Larose         31 M Southington     CT     3   12:57  6:29  
 CR15 Kayla Sakowski       16 F Bristol         CT     1   13:03  6:32  
   16 Nancy Kaczynaki      41 F Planville       CT     1   13:06  6:33  
   17 Randy Jr. Johnson    14 M Terryville      CT     5   13:10  6:35  
   18 Scott Anderson       40 M Bristol         CT     3   13:13  6:37  
   19 Laura Lindsley       11 F Bristol         CT     2   13:19  6:40  
   20 Nathan Monka         12 M Winsted         CT     6   13:28  6:44  
   21 William Jakobeit     30 M Bristol         CT     4   13:43  6:52  
   22 Tom Butterfield      60 M Windsor         CT     4   13:46  6:53  
   23 Sean Collins         13 M Bristol         CT     7   13:48  6:54  
   24 Michael Sakowski     14 M Bristol         CT     8   13:50  6:55  
   25 Justin Beauchamp     13 M Bristol         CT     9   13:52  6:56  
   26 Stan Stickney        39 M Harwinton       CT     5   13:55  6:58  
   27 Thomas Wichrowski    49 M Plainville      CT     4   14:06  7:03  
   28 Scott Symmes         29 M                        3   14:08  7:04  
   29 Jeffrey Caggiano     34 M Bristol         CT     6   14:09  7:05  
   30 Kelsey Sheak         13 F Terryville      CT     3   14:17  7:09  
   31 Ann Terrill          22 F Plainville      CT     1   14:23  7:12  
   32 Jenna Colletta       13 F Unionville      CT     4   14:25  7:13  
   33 Harvey Staruss       60 M NY              NY     5   14:26  7:13  
   34 Krystin Delucia      13 F Unionville      CT     5   14:28  7:14  
   35 Pablo Torres         16 M Waterbury       CT    10   14:29  7:15  
   36 Carol Morenz         49 F Thomaston       CT     2   14:33  7:17  
   37 Ben Parks            13 M Burlington      CT    11   14:41  7:21  
   38 Mary Benoit          13 F Bristol         CT     6   14:43  7:22  
   39 Alex Sterner         11 M Plymouth        CT    12   14:51  7:26  
   40 Roger Sheak          11 M terryville      CT    13   14:57  7:29  
   41 Michael Bogie        13 M Torrington      CT    14   14:59  7:30  
   42 Chris Johndrow       14 M Bristol         CT    15   15:02  7:31  
   43 Billy Ceglarski      14 M Bristol         CT    16   15:07  7:34  
   44 Christopher Collins  15 M Bristol         CT    17   15:10  7:35  
   45 Andy Degan           11 M Bristol         CT    18   15:15  7:38  
   46 Stephen Palin        18 M Bristol         CT    19   15:21  7:41  
   47 Marlo Pesino         23 F Bristol         CT     2   15:27  7:44  
   48 Eric Henna           13 M Bristol         CT    20   15:29  7:45  
   49 Alex Romano          13 M Bristol         CT    21   15:33  7:47  
   50 Peter Knowles        49 M Unionville      CT     5   15:34  7:47  
   51 Meghan Brady         26 F Bristol         CT     3   15:46  7:53  
   52 James Shurko         59 M Bristol         CT     6   15:49  7:55  
   53 Alison Leonard       14 F North Granby,   CT     7   16:03  8:02  
   54 Matthew Sterner       9 M Plymouth        CT    22   16:05  8:03  
   55 Kirsten Saucier      35 F Bristol         CT     1   16:07  8:04  
   56 Margaret Vitrano     47 F Burlington      CT     3   16:18  8:09  
   57 Micheal Vitrano      11 M Bristol         CT    23   16:20  8:10  
   58 Debbie James         50 F Plainville      CT     1   16:21  8:11  
   59 Jason Pekoske        23 M Platsville      CT     4   16:21  8:11  
   60 Elanie Lindsley       9 F Bristol         CT     8   16:22  8:11  
   61 Deena Zotto          18 F Oakville        CT     9   16:24  8:12  
   62 Alison Mahony        14 F Bristol         CT    10   16:26  8:13  
   63 Johnathan Santopetr  10 M Bristol         CT    24   16:28  8:14  
   64 Adam Elwell          20 M Waterbury       CT     5   16:37  8:19  
   65 Karen Avitabile      36 F Plantsville     CT     2   16:39  8:20  
   66 Katie Noel           15 F Northfield      CT    11   16:47  8:24  
   67 Jessica Uccello      24 F Rocky Hill      CT     4   16:48  8:24  
   68 William Dogan        41 M Bristol         CT     6   16:48  8:24  
   69 James Dolron         16 M Plainville      CT    25   16:49  8:25  
   70 Nicole Segretta      13 F Bristol         CT    12   16:51  8:26  
   71 Daniel Beaudoin      13 M Bristol         CT    26   17:05  8:33  
   72 Joseph Caggiano      36 M Bristol         CT     7   17:20  8:40  
   73 Audra Rys            33 F                        3   17:36  8:48  
   74 Jamie Sumner         36 F Terryville      CT     4   17:39  8:50  
   75 Lyn Pelletier        15 F Terryville      CT    13   17:46  8:53  
   76 Joe Rouke            54 M Bristol         CT     7   17:48  8:54  
   77 Diane Duhaine        45 F Unionville      CT     4   17:49  8:55  
   78 Allan Plourde        59 M Bristol         CT     8   17:51  8:56  
   79 Jessica Noel         23 F Northfield      CT     5   17:55  8:58  
   80 Lynne Fortbotnick    36 F Plainville      CT     5   17:56  8:58  
   81 Christopher Matt     49 M Plainville      CT     7   17:58  8:59  
   82 Lauren Segretta      11 F Bristol         CT    14   17:59  9:00  
   83 Helen Zervas         36 F Bristol         CT     6   18:03  9:02  
   84 Rebecca Morrocoo     29 F Bristol         CT     6   18:04  9:02  
   85 Kristy Green         49 F Bristol         CT     5   18:04  9:02  
   86 Sherry Egar          29 F Bristol         CT     7   18:05  9:03  
   87 Jane Driscoll        40 F Unionville      CT     6   18:06  9:03  
   88 Hal Ewell            51 M Waterbury       CT     9   18:08  9:04  
   89 Anthony Allen        11 M West Granby     CT    27   18:10  9:05  
   90 Adam James           10 M Plainville      CT    28   18:13  9:07  
   91 Lori Chadwick        49 F Burlington      CT     7   18:17  9:09  
   92 Tracey Chadwick      29 F Burlington      CT     8   18:18  9:09  
   93 Jennie Rouleau       12 F Bristol         CT    15   18:20  9:10  
   94 Nikitta Colletta     10 F Unionville      CT    16   18:29  9:15  
   95 Rebbeca Herkimer     22 F Goshen          CT     9   18:30  9:15  
   96 Matt Delucia         49 M Unionville      CT     8   18:31  9:16  
   97 Hope Etheridge       59 F Forestville     CT     2   18:33  9:17  
   98 Robert Taodeo        59 M Forestville     CT    10   18:35  9:18  
   99 Gene Caputo          49 M Bristol         CT     9   18:37  9:19  
  100 Jake Allen           10 M West Granby     CT    29   18:45  9:23  
  101 Julia Allen          44 F West Granby     CT     8   18:52  9:26  
  102 Kate Wood            49 F Bristol         CT     9   18:56  9:28  
  103 Ric Gonzalez         49 M Bristol         CT    10   19:01  9:31  
  104 Tiffany VaSale       13 F Danbury         CT    17   19:16  9:38  
  105 Megan Forsberg       26 F Burlington      CT    10   19:18  9:39  
  106 Sean Santopietra     13 M Bristol         CT    30   19:19  9:40  
  107 Carolyn Varley       32 F Bristol         CT     7   19:20  9:40  
  108 Ross Anderson        39 M Bristol         CT     8   19:26  9:43  
  109 Darlene Behr         40 M Wallingford     CT    11   19:30  9:45  
  110 Laura Macklin        29 F Bristol         CT    11   19:32  9:46  
  111 Stephen Palmer       29 M East Hartford   CT     6   19:34  9:47  
  112 Amy Parks            49 F Burlington      CT    10   19:38  9:49  
  113 Jill Levendoski      26 F Terryville      CT    12   19:39  9:50  
  114 Kristen Turick       26 F Plainville      CT    13   19:49  9:55  
  115 Gale Terrill         50 F Plainville      CT     3   19:51  9:56  
  116 Gregory Terrill      52 M Plainville      CT    11   20:19 10:10  
  117 Brenda Frasco        39 F Burlington      CT     8   20:21 10:11  
  118 Tania McNaboe        39 F Burlington      CT     9   20:28 10:14  
  119 Antoinette Moore     51 F Middlebury      CT     4   20:33 10:17  
  120 Garrett Moore        50 F Middlebury      CT     5   21:10 10:35  
  121 Patty Moriarty       49 F Middletown      CT    11   21:12 10:36  
  122 Katy Nolan           15 F Portland        CT    18   21:39 10:50  
  123 Alec Lamar            8 M Bristol         CT    31   21:49 10:55  
  124 Thomas Lamar         37 M Bristol         CT     9   22:23 11:12  
  125 Richard Coleman      57 M Bristol         CT    12   22:24 11:12  
  126 Doreen Stickney      49 F Harwinton       CT    12   22:49 11:25  
  127 Patty Sgretta        49 F Bristol         CT    13   23:23 11:42  
  128 Riordan Cathryn      44 F Bristol         CT    14   24:16 12:08  
  129 Sarah Sullivan       26 F Plainville      CT    14   27:55 13:58  
  130 Ann Marie Santopiet  34 F Bristol         CT    10   28:46 14:23  
  131 Valerie Scougall     30 F Thomaston       CT    11   28:47 14:24  
  132 Jeanine M Shugrue    49 F Plantsville     CT    15   28:48 14:24  
  133 Margaret Moriarty    49 F Rocky Hill      CT    16   28:49 14:25  
  134 Katherine Bart       23 F Terryville      CT    15   29:03 14:32  
  135 Laurie Staceski      48 F Unionville      CT    17   29:04 14:32  
  136 Kimberly Theriault   37 F Thomaston       CT    12   29:57 14:59  
  137 Erika Treannie       26 F Bristol         CT    16   32:42 16:21  
  138 Matthew Waddell      18 M Plainville      CT    32   32:42 16:21  
  139 Karen Richter        37 F Bristol         CT    13   33:44 16:52  
  140 Jamie Ryskowski      15 F Bristol         CT    19   33:45 16:53  
  141 Jessica Divenre      15 F Bristol         CT    20   33:46 16:53  
  142 Regan Sloan          28 F Bristol         CT    17   33:50 16:55  
  143 Maryann Dzaecic      49 F Plantsville     CT    18   33:51 16:56  
  144 Kristine Greco       49 F West Hartford   CT    19   33:59 17:00  
  145 Joanna Mercado       18 F Bristol         CT    21   34:00 17:00  
  146 Beryl Harrigan       60 F Bristol         CT     6   45:42 22:51  
  147 Pat Harrigan         18 M Wolcott         CT    33   46:46 23:23  
  148 Zaleske Iwona        39 F Bristol         CT    14   46:46 23:23  
  149 Leonora Krautsave    39 F Hamden          CT    15   46:47 23:24  
  150 Chelsea Anderson     18 F Bristol         CT    22   46:47 23:24  
  151 Jessica Barker       18 F Bristol         CT    23   46:48 23:24  
  152 Kari Lane            29 F Bristol         CT    18   46:49 23:25  
  153 Joan Delaney         59 F West Hartford   CT     7   46:50 23:25  
  154 Cynthia Woodward     46 F Thomaston       CT    20   47:00 23:30  
  155 Nicholas Malo        49 M Bristol         CT    12   47:01 23:31  
  156 Michele Paton        39 F Plainville      CT    16   47:02 23:31  
  157 Jason Fields         49 M Burlington      CT    13   47:02 23:31  
  158 Debbie Fields        49 F Burlington      CT    21   47:03 23:32  
  159 Debbie Bonola        39 F Plainville      CT    17   47:04 23:32  
  160 Robin Perry          39 F Plainville      CT    18   47:05 23:33  
  161 Alberto Gonzalez     39 M Bristol         CT    10   47:26 23:43  
  162 Kristin M. Lockwood  37 F Thomaston       CT    19   47:27 23:44  
  163 Nicholas Lockwood    18 M Thomaston       CT    34   47:28 23:44  
  164 Suzanne Paria        49 F New Britian     CT    22   47:30 23:45  
  165 Kelly Ziogas         18 F Bristol         CT    24   47:41 23:51  
  166 Jessica Blauvelt     18 F Bristol         CT    25   47:42 23:51  
  167 Lori Powell          49 F Waterbury       CT    23   47:42 23:51  
  168 Richard Lee          29 M Bristol         CT     7   47:43 23:52  
  169 Katie Sadoski        39 F Bristol         CT    20   48:03 24:02  
  170 Kim Adamski          49 F Bristol         CT    24   48:30 24:15  
  171 Linda Mannarino      59 F Bristol         CT     8   48:31 24:16  
  172 Phil Mannarino       59 M Bristol         CT    13   48:32 24:16  
  173 Patty Muniz          30 F BRistol         CT    21   48:33 24:17  
  174 Steve Cline          39 M Coventry        CT    11   48:34 24:17  
  175 Maria Cline          29 F Coventry        CT    19   48:35 24:18  
  176 Brian Quigley        39 M Manchester      CT    12   48:36 24:18  
  177 Nadine Quigley       39 F Manchester      CT    22   48:37 24:19  
  178 Linda Reed           49 F Bristol         CT    25   49:14 24:37  
  179 Ann Robinson         49 F Bristol         CT    26   49:15 24:38  
  180 Unknown2                                             50:07 25:04  
  181 Ann Rousseau         49 F Burlington      CT    27   50:08 25:04  
  182 Marsha Testa         49 F Bristol         CT    28   50:09 25:05  
  183 Jeff Blawchamp       49 M Bristol         CT    14   50:10 25:05  
  184 Cheryl Dering        59 F Terryville      CT     9   50:11 25:06  
  185 Nancy Ryan           49 F Bristol         CT    29   50:12 25:06  
  186 Maryann Mahony       59 F Bristol         CT    10   50:13 25:07  
  187 Walt Kenyon          60 M Bristol         CT    14   50:15 25:08  
  188 Rita Kenyon          60 F Bristol         CT    11   50:16 25:08  
  189 Mary Dutcher         60 F Bristol         CT    12   50:18 25:09  
  190 Carl Therriault      49 M Farmington      CT    15   50:21 25:11  
  191 Joe Cahill           49 M Bristol         CT    16   50:22 25:11  
  192 Shelia Therriault    39 F Farmington      CT    23   50:24 25:12  
  193 Frances Jurglewicz   59 F Southington     CT    13   50:25 25:13  
  194 Sharyn Biringer      59 F Britstol        CT    14   50:28 25:14  
  195 Judith Plorde        59 F Bristol         CT    15   50:34 25:17  
  196 Christine McCoy      39 F Bristol         CT    24   50:36 25:18  
  197 Stephen Hennessey    60 M Bristol         CT    15   50:37 25:19  
  198 Caren Zlogas         49 F Bristol         CT    30   50:38 25:19  
  199 Janet Blauvelt       49 F Bristol         CT    31   51:20 25:40  
  200 Noveck Sowya         49 F Farmington      CT    32   51:21 25:41  
  201 Sally Calcaterra     49 F West Hartford   CT    33   51:22 25:41  
  202 Mary Aazklar         49 F Wolcott         CT    34   51:23 25:42  
  203 Rosemary Ryskowski   49 F Bristol         CT    35   51:24 25:42  
  204 Marc Waddell         18 M Plainville      CT    35   51:25 25:43  
  205 Theresa Degan        18 F Bristol         CT    26   51:26 25:43  
  206 Jean Degan           49 F Bristol         CT    36   51:27 25:44  
  207 Donna Ewen           59 F Bristol         CT    16   51:47 25:54  
  208 Michele Ronta        39 F Bristol         CT    25   51:47 25:54  
  209 Linda Lubrico        59 F Bristol         CT    17   51:48 25:54  
  210 Stephanie Colangalo  59 F Bristol         CT    18   51:49 25:55  
  211 MaryAnn Savuli's     60 F Bristol         CT    19   51:50 25:55  
  212 Paul Savuli's        60 M Bristol         CT    16   51:52 25:56  
  213 Kym Vega             39 F Bristol         CT    26   51:53 25:57  
  214 Noemi Pagan          39 F Bristol         CT    27   51:54 25:57  
  215 Kimberly Lynch       39 F Bristol         CT    28   52:01 26:01  
  216 Lori Johndrow        49 F Bristol         CT    37   52:02 26:01  
  217 David Johndrow       49 M Bristol         CT    17   52:03 26:02  
  218 Ellen Bobcock DP     59 F Bristol         CT    20   52:04 26:02  
  219 Judy Fontaine DP     59 F Bristol         CT    21   52:05 26:03  
  220 Marita Dely  DP      30 F Bristol         CT    29   52:06 26:03  
  221 Richard Bobcock DP   59 M Bristol         CT    17   52:07 26:04  
  222 Kevin Waddell        39 M Plainville      CT    13   52:12 26:06  
  223 Ashley Waddell       18 F Plainville      CT    27   52:13 26:07  
  224 Karen Bauacliff      39 F Bristol         CT    30   52:14 26:07  
  225 Alberta Deutsch      49 F New Britian     CT    38   52:15 26:08  
  226 Roxanne Crose        49 F Brisol          CT    39   52:16 26:08  
  227 Candy Palsia         49 F Bristol         CT    40   52:17 26:09  
  228 Richard Shea         49 M Bristol         CT    18   52:20 26:10  
  229 Thomas Morrow        59 M Burlington      CT    18   52:21 26:11  
  230 Mary Smith           60 F Bristol         CT    22   52:22 26:11  
  231 Taylor Webber        18 M Bristol         CT    36   52:23 26:12  
  232 Beverly Strong       60 F Bristol         CT    23   52:24 26:12  
  233 Susan Webber         39 F Bristol         CT    31   52:25 26:13  
  234 Johanna Camacho      29 F Torrington      CT    20   52:27 26:14  
  235 Unknown4                                             52:28 26:14  
  236 Sue Anderson         39 F Bristol         CT    32   52:29 26:15  
  237 Seb Russo            59 M Terryville      CT    19   52:29 26:15  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com