HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sharon Classic
Sharon, CT - 5 Mile

May 3, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Benjamin Tobin, West HArtford, CT - 28:37
Martha Perkins, Lakeville, CT - 32:30

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


        The 18th Annual Sharon Classic 5 Mile Road Race (CT00007DR)
                   Saturday,   May   3, 2003 @ 10:00 AM
                    The Green in Sharon,   Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Benjamin Tobin       22 M W. Hartford     CT     1   28:37  5:44 
    2 Will Graustein       42 M Harwinton       CT     1   30:42  6:09 
    3 Spencer Sass         13 M Litchfield      CT     1   31:11  6:15 
    4 Rick Tillotson       46 M Colebrook       CT     2   32:00  6:24 
    5 Thomas Filippini     42 M Torrington      CT     3   32:20  6:28 
    6 Martha Perkins       38 F Lakeville       CT     1   32:30  6:30 
    7 Steve Malley         50 M Sharon          CT     1   32:37  6:32 
    8 Ellen Kvinta         34 F Redding         CT     2   32:59  6:36 
    9 Craig Spiegel        38 M New York        NY     1   33:15  6:39 
   10 Mark McNeill         36 M Washington      DC     2   33:50  6:46 
   11 Leigh Curtis         49 M Lenox           MA     4   34:08  6:50 
   12 Johan Winsser        55 M West Cornwall   CT     2   34:15  6:51 
   13 Matthew Mette        45 M Sharon          CT     5   34:47  6:58 
   14 Claudia Malley       37 F Sharon          CT     3   35:03  7:01 
   15 Matthew Lynn         34 M Sharon          CT     3   35:13  7:03 
   16 Stephen Fulmer       33 M Lakeville       CT     4   35:45  7:09 
   17 Johathan Wilson      39 M Lakeville       CT     5   35:50  7:10 
   18 Laura McNeill        33 F Washington      DC     4   35:54  7:11 
   19 Elizabeth Strelchun  35 F Brooklyn        NY     5   36:34  7:19 
   20 Bill Tatsapaugh      51 M Lenox           MA     3   36:42  7:21 
   21 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT     6   36:43  7:21 
   22 John Heilshorn       41 M New York        NY     7   36:46  7:22 
   23 Paul Lundgren        51 M Averill Park    NY     4   36:50  7:22 
   24 Eric Klein           28 M Taconic         CT     2   37:02  7:25 
   25 Bill Dunbar          45 M Ghent           NY     8   37:24  7:29 
   26 Bill Boyer           40 M Great Barington MA     9   37:24  7:29 
   27 Michael Keegan       32 M Great Barringto CT     6   37:25  7:29 
   28 Susan Leigh          35 F Goshen          CT     6   37:30  7:30 
   29 Jim Lewis            44 M Carlisle        MA    10   37:43  7:33 
   30 Johnathan Neville    41 M Lakeville       CT    11   38:10  7:38 
   31 Janell Mullen        18 F Sharon          CT     1   38:23  7:41 
   32 Ed Tantorski Jr.     36 M North Haven     CT     7   38:32  7:43 
   33 Mar Dittmer          30 M Lakeville       CT     8   38:32  7:43 
   34 Jean Whitehead       49 F Great Barringto MA     1   38:37  7:44 
   35 Christopher Treciok  51 M Sheffield       MA     5   38:47  7:46 
   36 Katie Bishop         25 F Lakeville       CT     1   38:52  7:47 
   37 Tomas Tomanek        48 M Lakeville       CT    12   39:01  7:49 
   38 Robert Butts         12 M Sharon          CT     2   39:04  7:49 
   39 Laurie Filippini     42 F Torrington      CT     2   39:04  7:49 
   40 David Thomson        35 M Pawling         NY     9   39:08  7:50 
   41 James Waterhouse     49 M Valatie         NY    13   39:19  7:52 
   42 Thomas Barrett       62 M Cornwall        CT     6   39:19  7:52 
   43 Laurie Mosley        42 F Goshen          CT     3   39:23  7:53 
   44 Martin Connor        50 M Torrington      CT     7   39:35  7:55 
   45 Nick Monogenis       34 M New York        NY    10   39:37  7:56 
   46 Keith Marks          32 M Lakeville       CT    11   39:57  8:00 
   47 Justin Hajek         27 M Sharon          CT     3   40:05  8:01 
   48 Lisa Bruno           39 F Ridgefield      CT     7   40:07  8:02 
   49 Allison Zelman       19 F Lakeville       CT     2   40:11  8:03 
   50 Richard Clark        54 M Gt. Barrington  MA     8   40:23  8:05 
   51 James Glicker        49 M Sharon          CT    14   40:35  8:07 
   52 Melissa Guisti       27 F Sharon          CT     2   40:36  8:08 
   53 Christil Schnurr     13 F Sharon          CT     3   40:39  8:08 
   54 Samantha Quan        28 F Danbury         CT     3   40:42  8:09 
   55 Randy Orzano         43 M Sharon          CT    15   40:58  8:12 
   56 Peter Herbst         55 M Litchfield      CT     9   41:09  8:14 
   57 Lisa Davis-Lewis     46 F Carlisle        MA     4   41:15  8:15 
   58 Karen Dignacco       42 F Sharon          CT     5   41:16  8:16 
   59 Mike Dudek           49 M Sharon          CT    16   41:17  8:16 
   60 Ewa Karazim          30 F New York        NY     8   41:19  8:16 
   61 Geoff Harrington     63 M Ridgefield      CT    10   41:29  8:18 
   62 Scott Salius         32 M Winsted         CT    12   41:30  8:18 
   63 Laura Lemieux        41 F Torrington      CT     6   41:40  8:20 
   64 Walter McNeill       67 M Sharon          CT    11   42:00  8:24 
   65 Shiela Anson         46 F Washington      CT     7   42:01  8:25 
   66 Mary Ann Pixley      39 F Great Barringto MA     9   42:05  8:25 
   67 Charles Yagielski    66 M Southbury       CT    12   42:12  8:27 
   68 Jim Grott            46 M Valatie         NY    17   42:14  8:27 
   69 Tracy Chandler       35 F Salisbury       CT    10   42:16  8:28 
   70 Cathy Riley          38 F Sharon          CT    11   42:17  8:28 
   71 Bryan McGreal        47 M Sharon          CT    18   42:19  8:28 
   72 Mario Gandolfo       38 M N. Cannan       CT    13   42:37  8:32 
   73 Electra Tortella     41 F Sharon          CT     8   42:46  8:34 
   74 Andrew Greene        35 M Woodbury        CT    14   42:46  8:34 
   75 Santiago Scolari     15 M Lakeville       CT     3   42:57  8:36 
   76 Matthew Dufnane      51 M Albany          NY    13   43:01  8:37 
   77 William N. Capozzi   59 M South Kent      CT    14   43:03  8:37 
   78 Jeanne Teasdale      48 F Great Barringto MA     9   43:07  8:38 
   79 Patrick Richardson   33 M Torrington      CT    15   43:16  8:40 
   80 Dana Kraus           46 F Sharon          CT    10   43:20  8:40 
   81 Robert Kraus         45 M Sharon          CT    19   43:21  8:41 
   82 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT    12   43:44  8:45 
   83 Marie Roze           42 F Kent            CT    11   44:00  8:48 
   84 Bruce Haan           45 M Sharon          CT    20   44:07  8:50 
   85 Kimberly Sullivan    32 F Salisbury       CT    13   44:22  8:53 
   86 Renee Donato         34 F Salisbury       CT    14   44:25  8:53 
   87 Geoge Huffman        46 M Naugatuck       CT    21   45:02  9:01 
   88 Mike Dignacco        44 M Sharon          CT    22   45:12  9:03 
   89 Shari Yard           37 F Litchfield      CT    15   45:17  9:04 
   90 Terry Irie           16 M Lakeville       CT     4   45:25  9:05 
   91 Joeyoon Kim          14 M Lakeville       CT     5   45:26  9:06 
   92 Katheane Plunkett    38 F Canvent         MA    16   45:53  9:11 
   93 George R. Concannon  44 M Torrington      CT    23   46:13  9:15 
   94 Dori Hermann         31 F Hamden          CT    17   46:41  9:21 
   95 Rachelle Callahan    35 F Hamden          CT    18   46:46  9:22 
   96 Heather Rutherford   25 F Lakeville       CT     4   46:47  9:22 
   97 John Farley          37 M Torrington      CT    16   46:52  9:23 
   98 Lou Anne Lundgren    49 F Averill Park    NY    12   46:57  9:24 
   99 Berta Andrulis       40 F Litchfield      CT    13   47:32  9:31 
  100 Kevin McKenna        13 M Sharon          CT     6   47:36  9:32 







                                                                      Page 3
        The 18th Annual Sharon Classic 5 Mile Road Race (CT00007DR)
                   Saturday,   May   3, 2003 @ 10:00 AM
                    The Green in Sharon,   Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  101 Jessica Noel         23 F Northfield      CT     5   47:47  9:34 
  102 Michael Cappello     38 F Litchfield      CT    19   47:56  9:36 
  103 Donald Roberts       62 M South Egremont  MA    15   48:04  9:37 
  104 Min-NK Choi          15 M Lakeville       CT     7   48:24  9:41 
  105 Ariana Gradon        15 F Lakeville       CT     4   48:24  9:41 
  106 Richard Wight        46 M Washingtonville NY    24   49:22  9:53 
  107 Jennings Collins     43 F Brooklyn        NY    14   49:58 10:00 
  108 Louis Collins        30 M Brooklyn        NY    17   49:59 10:00 
  109 Mark Selino          11 M Sharon          CT     8   50:17 10:04 
  110 Tom Dignacco         12 M Sharon          CT     9   50:21 10:05 
  111 Joan Hall            58 F Akron           OH     1   50:32 10:07 
  112 David Ross           58 M Harwinton       CT    16   50:32 10:07 
  113 Paxton Thornton      11 F Sharon          CT     5   51:28 10:18 
  114 Kaitlyn Mo           13 F Sharon          CT     6   52:16 10:28 
  115 Colin Ross           40 M Sharon          CT    25   53:24 10:41 
  116 Brian Ross           40 M Sharon          CT    26   53:26 10:42 
  117 Elizabeth Rathbun    27 F Great Barington MA     6   53:29 10:42 
  118 Paul Sweeney         68 M Sharon          CT    17   53:31 10:43 
  119 Shana Stalker        30 F Great Barrringt MA    20   53:35 10:43 
  120 Tom Goold            59 M Vernon          CT    18   54:13 10:51 
  121 Kevin Lee               M San Marino      CA         54:13 10:51 
  122 Judy Haburey         30 F Winsted         CT    21   54:18 10:52 
  123 Monique Lowitt       42 F New York        NY    15   56:00 11:12 
  124 Williston Case       28 M Sharon          CT     4   56:03 11:13 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com