HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Shoreline Biathlon
Westerly, RI - 5 Mile Run/16 Mile Bike

October 5, 2003

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The theme song for the bike leg of the Shoreline Biathlon was Bob Seger’s “Against the Wind”. 
Larry Orlando and Christine Dunnery fought the wind better than their respective divisions.  
However, the Shoreline was fine.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Shoreline Biathlon, 5 Mi Run; 16 Mi Bike
Westerly, RI; 10/5/03
SHORELINE BIATHLON COMBINED
1        LARRY ORLANO                             42M        1:12:27      Men's Master, 40-49
2        ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS                      34M        1:16:16      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
3        PAUL BEDARD JR                           35M        1:16:52      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
4        MIKE MCCARTY                             58M        1:16:58      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
5        SCOTT STANTON                            36M        1:18:14      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
6        MATT SHAFFER                             20M        1:20:21      Men's Open, 20-29
7        GARY DEAL                                45M        1:20:25      Men's Master, 40-49
8        ANDRE BESSETTE                           35M        1:20:33      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
9        BOB LANE                                 43M        1:20:35      Men's Master, 40-49
10       THOMAS TOTTLEMYER                        36M        1:21:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
11       MARK BURBELO                             47M        1:21:26      Men's Master, 40-49
12       JIM ORTEL                                38M        1:21:53      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
13       MIKE KERST                               35M        1:22:16      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
14       SCOTT FARRIS                             40M        1:23:40      Men's Master, 40-49
15       CHRISTINE DUNNERY                        35F        1:23:49      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
16       JEFF GLICK                               20M        1:24:13      Men's Open, 20-29
17       DAVID PRICE                              39M        1:24:23      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
18       STEPHEN SCHONNING                        39M        1:24:50      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
19       JIM CHERENZIA                            40M        1:24:59      Men's Master, 40-49
20       ROARK MAYNARD                            48M        1:25:32      Men's Master, 40-49
21       RICHARD BLINKHORN                        50M        1:25:37      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
22       MIKE PROVOST                             41M        1:25:37      Men's Master, 40-49
23       VITORINO PABRITA                         45M        1:25:53      Men's Master, 40-49
24       JEFFREY ROUILLARD / SCOTT ZUROWKSI                  1:27:28      TEAM
25       PAULO GUILHARDI                          26M        1:28:00      Men's Open, 20-29
26       GARY DOBSON                              46M        1:29:01      Men's Master, 40-49
27       SARAH PETRIDES                           26F        1:29:04      Women's Open, 20-29
28       JOHN SCHAEFFER                           37M        1:30:03      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
29       SEAN BRENNAN                             37M        1:30:07      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
30       MATT PATTERSON                           42M        1:30:12      Men's Master, 40-49
31       TRACY MONTOYA                            39M        1:30:38      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
32       GREGORY NILES                            44M        1:30:53      Men's Master, 40-49
33       JOHN RYAN                                56M        1:31:03      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
34       ERIC DANIELS                             16M        1:31:10      Men's Junior 13-19
35       WILLIAM SMITH                            34M        1:31:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
36       CRAIG HADLEY                             29M        1:31:24      Men's Open, 20-29
37       RAY ANAIR                                35M        1:31:41      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
38       LAURIE SCHAEFFER                         37F        1:31:50      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
39       GLENN CONVERSE                           42M        1:32:12      Men's Master, 40-49
40       RICK COTA                                34M        1:32:38      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
41       MARK LURIE                               39M        1:32:54      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
42       SHIRLEY BOYD / HEATHER OWENS                        1:33:24      TEAM
43       DARLENE HALL / ALAN HALL                            1:33:26      TEAM
44       BRIAN CHIARELLA / RONALD CHIARELLA                  1:33:38      TEAM
45       VIDAL PAZ                                42M        1:34:37      Men's Master, 40-49
46       DONALD WEBB                              42M        1:34:42      Men's Master, 40-49
47       CRYSTAL PARK                             40F        1:34:44      Women's Master, 40-49
48       JAMES ORPHAN                             51M        1:35:47      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
49       SCOTT DEROVIN                            41M        1:35:54      Men's Master, 40-49
50       DAN KERWIN                               58M        1:36:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
51       ANNETTE MONTOYA                          38F        1:37:28      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
52       ERIK DAUPLAISE                           36M        1:37:33      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
53       JEFFREY PASCO                            40M        1:37:34      Men's Master, 40-49
54       MARK WAINSTON                            40M        1:39:39      Men's Master, 40-49
55       LEONARD GORGES                           42M        1:39:42      Men's Master, 40-49
56       MICHAEL GIUGGIO                          39M        1:40:13      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
57       KATIE BAKER                              32F        1:40:15      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
58       MARK STEELE                              36M        1:40:26      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
59       JOHN SALCIUS                             60M        1:40:43      Men's Senior, 60-69
60       MICHAEL HEALEY                           31M        1:40:52      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
61       KRISTIN HERBERT                          36F        1:41:14      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
62       RICHARD WOBST                            48M        1:41:26      Men's Master, 40-49
63       RON FUSARO                               41M        1:41:28      Men's Master, 40-49
64       PETER WHITE                              33M        1:41:54      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
65       MIKELINE SULLIVAN /  MICHAEL WHITTY      15M        1:42:07      Women's Junior 13-19
66       JOE GATELY                               41M        1:43:18      Men's Master, 40-49
67       CLEM MCGRATH                             64M        1:43:30      Men's Senior, 60-69
68       NICOLE DANIS                             27F        1:43:54      Women's Open, 20-29
69       AL CALCAGNI                              42M        1:44:26      Men's Master, 40-49
70       JOE MONGILLO                             41M        1:44:27      Men's Master, 40-49
71       MARY CAMPBELL / SCOTT CAMPBELL           15M    SCOT1:44:38      Women's Junior 13-19
72       NORMA TOM                                33F        1:45:03      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
73       PAUL MASALSKY / KRISTINE BIAGIOTTI       15M    KRIS1:45:15      Women's Junior 13-19
74       RICK HILTON                              37M        1:45:22      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
75       JILL GOUDIE                              39F        1:45:26      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
76       STEVE BUTTERY                            16M        1:45:48      Men's Junior 13-19
77       LAUREN WIER                              21F        1:45:51      Women's Open, 20-29
78       BARRY BLAT                               52M        1:45:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
79       MELANIE DIAMANTI                         30F        1:45:59      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
80       TAMMY DESOUIN                            34F        1:47:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
81       KATI LARSON                              29F        1:48:02      Women's Open, 20-29
82       BILL BAKER                               45M        1:48:41      Men's Master, 40-49
83       JANICE LOGAN                             49F        1:48:56      Women's Master, 40-49
84       MARSHALL COLLINS                         54M        1:49:16      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
85       JOE STOECKLE                             55M        1:49:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
86       PAM SCHROEDER / SCOTT SCHROEDER          15M    SCOT1:49:25      Women's Junior 13-19
87       KIMBERLY KONESS                          34F        1:49:38      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
88       SCOTT HESTER                             35M        1:50:37      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
89       BETHANY ROSSI                            29F        1:50:44      Women's Open, 20-29
90       CAROL ANN GRAY                           34F        1:50:49      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
91       ROBERT COTTA                             42M        1:50:52      Men's Master, 40-49
92       THERESA DONOVAN                          49F        1:50:53      Women's Master, 40-49
93       JUDY WILSON                              44F        1:50:58      Women's Master, 40-49
94       LIZA POULIOT / DAVID FRAZIER             15M    DAVI1:51:29      Women's Junior 13-19
95       TERRY BARON                              44M        1:51:47      Men's Master, 40-49
96       ROBERT LOHMANN                           59M        1:52:10      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
97       STACY TILNEY                             32F        1:52:11      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
98       TIMOTHY HALLORAN                         33M        1:52:58      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
99       MICHAEL FANTOM                           38M        1:53:05      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
100      LORI PAZ                                 38F        1:54:20      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
101      JANIT ROMAYKO                            58F        1:54:37      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
102      JAMES KONESS                             47M        1:54:39      Men's Master, 40-49
103      TERRY LYONS                              42F        1:54:47      Women's Master, 40-49
104      GARY BUTTERY                             52M        1:55:40      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
105      GEORGE SCOTT                             68M        1:55:46      Men's Senior, 60-69
106      HEATHER FROST                            27F        1:56:36      Women's Open, 20-29
107      LEE STEPANISHEN                          50F        1:57:06      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
108      HOLLY ATKINSON / TRACY DAGON                        1:59:25      TEAM
109      MARK PARE                                49M        2:00:37      Men's Master, 40-49
110      ED DOWNS                                 42M        2:02:06      Men's Master, 40-49
111      CHARITY FLANNING LOZEAU                  32F        2:02:40      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
112      LAURA BLAIS / CATHY FETT                            2:03:25      TEAM
113      NGA DO                                   30M        2:03:45      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
114      LORELEI DWYER / SHANNON REEVE                       2:05:45      TEAM
115      ALEXIS ALLAIRE                           30F        2:05:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
116      JIM COTTER                               53M        2:08:04      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
117      MICHAEL BRODEUR                          30M        2:08:37      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
118      ERICA BRODEUR                            25F        2:10:56      Women's Open, 20-29
119      DOUGLAS DOERWALD                         46M        2:12:05      Men's Master, 40-49
120      DAN SANPIETRO                            32M        2:13:13      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
121      COLBURN GRAVES                           70M        2:14:06      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over
122      JESSICA TAYLOR                           24F        2:19:16      Women's Open, 20-29
123      BETTY PARKINSON                          35F        2:26:10      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
124      KRISTINE WOLFROM                         22F        2:27:03      Women's Open, 20-29
125      CHRIS DOWNS                              43F        2:28:41      Women's Master, 40-49
126      JAMES HODGES                             63M        2:30:02      Men's Senior, 60-69
127      DIANE STUART                             68F        2:33:35      Women's Senior, 60-69
DIVISION RESULTS
121      COLBURN GRAVES                           70M        14:06.0      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over
4        MIKE MCCARTY                             58M        16:58.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
21       RICHARD BLINKHORN                        50M        25:37.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
33       JOHN RYAN                                56M        31:03.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
48       JAMES ORPHAN                             51M        35:47.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
50       DAN KERWIN                               58M        36:49.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
78       BARRY BLAT                               52M        45:52.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
84       MARSHALL COLLINS                         54M        49:16.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
85       JOE STOECKLE                             55M        49:18.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
96       ROBERT LOHMANN                           59M        52:10.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
104      GARY BUTTERY                             52M        55:40.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
116      JIM COTTER                               53M        08:04.0      Men's Grand Master, 50-59
34       ERIC DANIELS                             16M        31:10.0      Men's Junior 13-19
76       STEVE BUTTERY                            16M        45:48.0      Men's Junior 13-19
1        LARRY ORLANO                             42M        12:27.0      Men's Master, 40-49
7        GARY DEAL                                45M        20:25.0      Men's Master, 40-49
9        BOB LANE                                 43M        20:35.0      Men's Master, 40-49
11       MARK BURBELO                             47M        21:26.0      Men's Master, 40-49
14       SCOTT FARRIS                             40M        23:40.0      Men's Master, 40-49
19       JIM CHERENZIA                            40M        24:59.0      Men's Master, 40-49
20       ROARK MAYNARD                            48M        25:32.0      Men's Master, 40-49
22       MIKE PROVOST                             41M        25:37.0      Men's Master, 40-49
23       VITORINO PABRITA                         45M        25:53.0      Men's Master, 40-49
26       GARY DOBSON                              46M        29:01.0      Men's Master, 40-49
30       MATT PATTERSON                           42M        30:12.0      Men's Master, 40-49
32       GREGORY NILES                            44M        30:53.0      Men's Master, 40-49
39       GLENN CONVERSE                           42M        32:12.0      Men's Master, 40-49
45       VIDAL PAZ                                42M        34:37.0      Men's Master, 40-49
46       DONALD WEBB                              42M        34:42.0      Men's Master, 40-49
49       SCOTT DEROVIN                            41M        35:54.0      Men's Master, 40-49
53       JEFFREY PASCO                            40M        37:34.0      Men's Master, 40-49
54       MARK WAINSTON                            40M        39:39.0      Men's Master, 40-49
55       LEONARD GORGES                           42M        39:42.0      Men's Master, 40-49
62       RICHARD WOBST                            48M        41:26.0      Men's Master, 40-49
63       RON FUSARO                               41M        41:28.0      Men's Master, 40-49
66       JOE GATELY                               41M        43:18.0      Men's Master, 40-49
69       AL CALCAGNI                              42M        44:26.0      Men's Master, 40-49
70       JOE MONGILLO                             41M        44:27.0      Men's Master, 40-49
82       BILL BAKER                               45M        48:41.0      Men's Master, 40-49
91       ROBERT COTTA                             42M        50:52.0      Men's Master, 40-49
95       TERRY BARON                              44M        51:47.0      Men's Master, 40-49
102      JAMES KONESS                             47M        54:39.0      Men's Master, 40-49
109      MARK PARE                                49M        00:37.0      Men's Master, 40-49
110      ED DOWNS                                 42M        02:06.0      Men's Master, 40-49
119      DOUGLAS DOERWALD                         46M        12:05.0      Men's Master, 40-49
6        MATT SHAFFER                             20M        20:21.0      Men's Open, 20-29
16       JEFF GLICK                               20M        24:13.0      Men's Open, 20-29
25       PAULO GUILHARDI                          26M        28:00.0      Men's Open, 20-29
36       CRAIG HADLEY                             29M        31:24.0      Men's Open, 20-29
59       JOHN SALCIUS                             60M        40:43.0      Men's Senior, 60-69
67       CLEM MCGRATH                             64M        43:30.0      Men's Senior, 60-69
105      GEORGE SCOTT                             68M        55:46.0      Men's Senior, 60-69
126      JAMES HODGES                             63M        30:02.0      Men's Senior, 60-69
2        ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS                      34M        16:16.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
3        PAUL BEDARD JR                           35M        16:52.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
5        SCOTT STANTON                            36M        18:14.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
8        ANDRE BESSETTE                           35M        20:33.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
10       THOMAS TOTTLEMYER                        36M        21:24.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
12       JIM ORTEL                                38M        21:53.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
13       MIKE KERST                               35M        22:16.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
17       DAVID PRICE                              39M        24:23.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
18       STEPHEN SCHONNING                        39M        24:50.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
28       JOHN SCHAEFFER                           37M        30:03.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
29       SEAN BRENNAN                             37M        30:07.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
31       TRACY MONTOYA                            39M        30:38.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
35       WILLIAM SMITH                            34M        31:21.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
37       RAY ANAIR                                35M        31:41.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
40       RICK COTA                                34M        32:38.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
41       MARK LURIE                               39M        32:54.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
52       ERIK DAUPLAISE                           36M        37:33.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
56       MICHAEL GIUGGIO                          39M        40:13.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
58       MARK STEELE                              36M        40:26.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
60       MICHAEL HEALEY                           31M        40:52.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
64       PETER WHITE                              33M        41:54.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
74       RICK HILTON                              37M        45:22.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
88       SCOTT HESTER                             35M        50:37.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
98       TIMOTHY HALLORAN                         33M        52:58.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
99       MICHAEL FANTOM                           38M        53:05.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
113      NGA DO                                   30M        03:45.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
117      MICHAEL BRODEUR                          30M        08:37.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
120      DAN SANPIETRO                            32M        13:13.0      Men's Sub Master, 30-39
24       JEFFREY ROUILLARD / SCOTT ZUROWKSI                  27:28.0      TEAM
42       SHIRLEY BOYD / HEATHER OWENS                        33:24.0      TEAM
43       DARLENE HALL / ALAN HALL                            33:26.0      TEAM
44       BRIAN CHIARELLA / RONALD CHIARELLA                  33:38.0      TEAM
108      HOLLY ATKINSON / TRACY DAGON                        59:25.0      TEAM
112      LAURA BLAIS / CATHY FETT                            03:25.0      TEAM
114      LORELEI DWYER / SHANNON REEVE                       05:45.0      TEAM
101      JANIT ROMAYKO                            58F        54:37.0      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
107      LEE STEPANISHEN                          50F        57:06.0      Women's Grand Master, 50-59
65       MIKELINE SULLIVAN /  MICHAEL WHITTY      15M        42:07.0      Women's Junior 13-19
71       MARY CAMPBELL / SCOTT CAMPBELL           15M    SCOT44:38.0      Women's Junior 13-19
73       PAUL MASALSKY / KRISTINE BIAGIOTTI       15M    KRIS45:15.0      Women's Junior 13-19
86       PAM SCHROEDER / SCOTT SCHROEDER          15M    SCOT49:25.0      Women's Junior 13-19
94       LIZA POULIOT / DAVID FRAZIER             15M    DAVI51:29.0      Women's Junior 13-19
47       CRYSTAL PARK                             40F        34:44.0      Women's Master, 40-49
83       JANICE LOGAN                             49F        48:56.0      Women's Master, 40-49
92       THERESA DONOVAN                          49F        50:53.0      Women's Master, 40-49
93       JUDY WILSON                              44F        50:58.0      Women's Master, 40-49
103      TERRY LYONS                              42F        54:47.0      Women's Master, 40-49
125      CHRIS DOWNS                              43F        28:41.0      Women's Master, 40-49
27       SARAH PETRIDES                           26F        29:04.0      Women's Open, 20-29
68       NICOLE DANIS                             27F        43:54.0      Women's Open, 20-29
77       LAUREN WIER                              21F        45:51.0      Women's Open, 20-29
81       KATI LARSON                              29F        48:02.0      Women's Open, 20-29
89       BETHANY ROSSI                            29F        50:44.0      Women's Open, 20-29
106      HEATHER FROST                            27F        56:36.0      Women's Open, 20-29
118      ERICA BRODEUR                            25F        10:56.0      Women's Open, 20-29
122      JESSICA TAYLOR                           24F        19:16.0      Women's Open, 20-29
124      KRISTINE WOLFROM                         22F        27:03.0      Women's Open, 20-29
127      DIANE STUART                             68F        33:35.0      Women's Senior, 60-69
15       CHRISTINE DUNNERY                        35F        23:49.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
38       LAURIE SCHAEFFER                         37F        31:50.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
51       ANNETTE MONTOYA                          38F        37:28.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
57       KATIE BAKER                              32F        40:15.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
61       KRISTIN HERBERT                          36F        41:14.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
72       NORMA TOM                                33F        45:03.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
75       JILL GOUDIE                              39F        45:26.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
79       MELANIE DIAMANTI                         30F        45:59.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
80       TAMMY DESOUIN                            34F        47:05.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
87       KIMBERLY KONESS                          34F        49:38.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
90       CAROL ANN GRAY                           34F        50:49.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
97       STACY TILNEY                             32F        52:11.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
100      LORI PAZ                                 38F        54:20.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
111      CHARITY FLANNING LOZEAU                  32F        02:40.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
115      ALEXIS ALLAIRE                           30F        05:46.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39
123      BETTY PARKINSON                          35F        26:10.0      Women's Sub Master, 30-39

SHORELINE BIATHLON 5 MILE RUN
1     PAUL BEDARD JR              35M         29:45    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        5:57:00
2     ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS         34M         29:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        5:57:24
3     JEFF GLICK                  20M         29:53    Men's Open, 20-29              5:58:36
4     MATT SHAFFER                20M         29:54    Men's Open, 20-29              5:58:48
5     MARK BURBELO                47M         30:42    Men's Master, 40-49            6:08:24
6     LARRY ORLAND                42M         30:50    Men's Master, 40-49            6:10:00
7     SCOTT STANTON               36F         31:46    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      6:21:12
8     GARY DEAL                   45M         31:47    Men's Master, 40-49            6:21:24
9     MIKE KERST                  35M         31:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:21:36
10    RICK COTA                   34M         31:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:23:48
11    SARAH PETRIDES              20F         32:13    Women's Open, 20-29            6:26:36
12    MIKE MCCARTY                58M         32:31    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      6:30:12
13    ANDRE BESSETTE              35M         33:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:37:48
14    LAURIE SCHAEFFER            37F         33:18    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      6:39:36
15    JIM ORTEL                   38M         33:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:41:36
16    JIM CHERENZIA               40M         33:29    Men's Master, 40-49            6:41:48
17    CHRISTINE DUNNERY           35M         33:33    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:42:36
18    BOB LANE                    43M         33:35    Men's Master, 40-49            6:43:00
19    RICHARD BLINKHORN           50M         33:37    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      6:43:24
20    DAVID PRICE                 39M         33:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:44:48
21    VITORINO PABRITA            45M         34:17    Men's Master, 40-49            6:51:24
22    SCOTT FARRIS                40M         34:20    Men's Master, 40-49            6:52:00
23    THOMAS TOTTLEMYER           36M         34:30    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:54:00
24    PAULO GUILHARDI             26M         34:39    Men's Open, 20-29              6:55:48
25    STEPHEN SCHONNING           39M         34:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:56:00
26    VIDAL PAZ                   42M         34:48    Men's Master, 40-49            6:57:36
27    JOHN SCHAEFFER              37M         34:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:57:48
28    TRACY MONTOYA               39M         35:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:03:24
29    JEFFREY ROUILLARD           TEAM        35:44    TEAM                           7:08:48
30    ERIC DANIELS                16M         35:49    Men's Junior 13-19             7:09:48
31    SEAN BRENNAN                37M         35:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:10:12
32    GREGORY NILES               44M         35:52    Men's Master, 40-49            7:10:24
33    BRIAN CHIARELLA             TEAM        35:53    TEAM                           7:10:36
34    GLENN CONVERSE              42M         36:05    Men's Master, 40-49            7:13:00
35    MARK STEELE                 36M         36:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:14:12
36    WILLIAM SMITH               34M         36:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:18:48
37    DARLENE HALL                TEAM        36:45    TEAM                           7:21:00
38    SCOTT DEROVIN               41M         36:48    Men's Master, 40-49            7:21:36
39    ROARK MAYNARD               48M         36:56    Men's Master, 40-49            7:23:12
40    CRYSTAL PARK                40F         37:13    Women's Master, 40-49          7:26:36
41    MARK LURIE                  39M         37:21    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:28:12
42    DAN KERWIN                  58M         37:22    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      7:28:24
43    PETER WHITE                 33M         37:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:28:48
44    DONALD WEBB                 42M         37:32    Men's Master, 40-49            7:30:24
45    MATT PATTERSON              42M         37:45    Men's Master, 40-49            7:33:00
46    ANNETTE MONTOYA             38F         37:46    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      7:33:12
47    CHRIS TERRANOVA             41M         37:56    Men's Master, 40-49            7:35:12
48    RON FUSARO                  41M         37:57    Men's Master, 40-49            7:35:24
49    HOLLY ATKINSON              TEAM        37:58    TEAM                           7:35:36
50    JAMES ORPHAN                51M         38:24    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      7:40:48
51    RICHARD WOBST               48M         38:37    Men's Master, 40-49            7:43:24
52    MICHAEL GIUGGIO             39M         38:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:45:12
53    GARY DOBSON                 46M         38:51    Men's Master, 40-49            7:46:12
54    JOE MONGILLO                41M         38:52    Men's Master, 40-49            7:46:24
55    CLEM MCGRATH                64M         38:54    Men's Senior, 60-69            7:46:48
56    MIKE PROVOST                41M         38:54    Men's Master, 40-49            7:46:48
57    KIMBERLY KONESS             34F         39:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      7:49:00
58    MARK WAINSTON               40M         39:15    Men's Master, 40-49            7:51:00
59    MICHAEL FANTOM              38M         39:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:53:36
60    JEFFREY PASCO               40M         39:32    Men's Master, 40-49            7:54:24
61    MARSHALL COLLINS            54M         39:38    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      7:55:36
62    ERIK DAUPLAISE              36M         39:39    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:55:48
63    PAUL MASALSKY               TEAM        39:43    Men's                          7:56:36
64    RAY ANAIR                   35M         39:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:56:48
65    CRAIG HADLEY                29M         39:51    Men's Open, 20-29              7:58:12
66    TIMOTHY HALLORAN            33M         40:10    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:02:00
67    SCOTT HESTER                35M         40:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:04:24
68    JOHN RYAN                   56M         40:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:07:12
69    BARRY BLAT                  52M         40:45    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:09:00
70    MICHAEL HEALEY              31M         40:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:09:12
71    MELANIE DIAMANTI            30F         40:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:09:48
72    NORMA TOM                   33F         40:57    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:11:24
73    DAN SANPIETRO               32M         41:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:13:48
74    JOE GATELY                  41M         41:17    Men's Master, 40-49            8:15:24
75    KATI LARSON                 29F         41:20    Women's Open, 20-29            8:16:00
76    KATIE BAKER                 32F         41:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:16:12
77    AL CALCAGNI                 42M         41:31    Men's Master, 40-49            8:18:12
78    MIKELINE SULLIVAN           TEAM        41:50    TEAM                           8:22:00
79    LAUREN WIER                 21F         41:56    Women's Open, 20-29            8:23:12
80    TERRY LYONS                 42F         42:03    Women's Master, 40-49          8:24:36
81    ROBERT COTTA                42M         42:22    Men's Master, 40-49            8:28:24
82    LEONARD GORGES              42M         42:26    Men's Master, 40-49            8:29:12
83    JANICE LOGAN                49F         42:27    Women's Master, 40-49          8:29:24
84    PAM SCHROEDER               TEAM        42:38    TEAM                           8:31:36
85    KRISTIN HERBERT             36F         42:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:31:48
86    NICOLE DANIS                27F         42:44    Women's Open, 20-29            8:32:48
87    JILL GOUDIE                 39F         43:18    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:39:36
88    LORI PAZ                    38F         43:27    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:41:24
89    RICK HILTON                 37M         43:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:41:36
90    JOE STOECKLE                55M         43:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:44:12
91    STEVE BUTTERY               16M         43:46    Men's Junior 13-19             8:45:12
92    TERRY BARON                 44M         43:50    Men's Master, 40-49            8:46:00
93    MARK PARE                   49M         43:51    Men's Master, 40-49            8:46:12
94    JIM COTTER                  53M         43:52    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:46:24
95    CAROL ANN GRAY              34F         44:04    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:48:48
96    JUDY WILSON                 44F         44:23    Women's Master, 40-49          8:52:36
97    LAURA BLAIS                 TEAM        44:34    TEAM                           8:54:48
98    MICHAEL HENRY               54M         44:35    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:55:00
99    BETHANY ROSSI               29F         44:37    Women's Open, 20-29            8:55:24
100   BILL BAKER                  45M         44:39    Men's Master, 40-49            8:55:48
101   THERESA DONOVAN             49F         44:41    Women's Master, 40-49          8:56:12
102   GEORGE SCOTT                68M         44:41    Men's Senior, 60-69            8:56:12
103   SHIRLEY BOYD                TEAM        45:21    TEAM                           9:04:12
104   STACY TILNEY                32F         45:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      9:05:00
105   JOHN SALCIUS                60M         45:30    Men's Senior, 60-69            9:06:00
106   HEATHER FROST               27F         46:18    Women's Open, 20-29            9:15:36
107   LIZA POULIOT                TEAM        46:19    TEAM                           9:15:48
108   LORELEI DWYER               TEAM        46:30    TEAM                           9:18:00
109   MARY CAMPBELL               TEAM        46:37    TEAM                           9:19:24
110   DOUGLAS DOERWALD            46M         46:47    Men's Master, 40-49            9:21:24
111   JANIT ROMAYKO               58F         47:00    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:24:00
112   TAMMY DESOUIN               34F         47:43    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      9:32:36
113   CARLOS JATIVA               27M         47:51    Men's Open, 20-29              9:34:12
114   LEE STEPANISHEN             50F         47:59    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:35:48
115   ROBERT LOHMANN              59M         48:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      9:36:00
116   JAMES KONESS                47M         48:52    Men's Master, 40-49            9:46:24
117   CHARITY FLANNING LOZEAU     32F         49:43    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      9:56:36
118   JESSICA TAYLOR              24F         49:43    Women's Open, 20-29            9:56:36
119   MICHAEL BRODEUR             30M         49:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        9:57:12
120   ERICA BRODEUR               25F         49:53    Women's Open, 20-29            9:58:36
121   NGA DO                      30M         50:21    Men's Sub Master, 30-39       10:04:12
122   GARY BUTTERY                52M         51:18    Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:15:36
123   COLBURN GRAVES              70M         51:57    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over     10:23:24
124   ED DOWNS                    42M         52:00    Men's Master, 40-49           10:24:00
125   CHRIS DOWNS                 43F         52:03    Women's Master, 40-49         10:24:36
126   BETTY PARKINSON             35F         55:15    Women's Sub Master, 30-39     11:03:00
127   KRISTINE WOLFROM            22F         55:15    Women's Open, 20-29           11:03:00
128   JAMES HODGES                63M         57:44    Men's Senior, 60-69           11:32:48
129   DIANE STUART                68F         1:13:29:0Women's Senior, 60-69           14:42
      Division Results
123   COLBURN GRAVES              70M         51:57    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over     10:23:24
12    MIKE MCCARTY                58M         32:31    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      6:30:12
19    RICHARD BLINKHORN           50M         33:37    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      6:43:24
42    DAN KERWIN                  58M         37:22    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      7:28:24
50    JAMES ORPHAN                51M         38:24    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      7:40:48
61    MARSHALL COLLINS            54M         39:38    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      7:55:36
68    JOHN RYAN                   56M         40:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:07:12
69    BARRY BLAT                  52M         40:45    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:09:00
90    JOE STOECKLE                55M         43:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:44:12
94    JIM COTTER                  53M         43:52    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:46:24
98    MICHAEL HENRY               54M         44:35    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      8:55:00
115   ROBERT LOHMANN              59M         48:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59      9:36:00
122   GARY BUTTERY                52M         51:18    Men's Grand Master, 50-59     10:15:36
30    ERIC DANIELS                16M         35:49    Men's Junior 13-19             7:09:48
91    STEVE BUTTERY               16M         43:46    Men's Junior 13-19             8:45:12
5     MARK BURBELO                47M         30:42    Men's Master, 40-49            6:08:24
6     LARRY ORLAND                42M         30:50    Men's Master, 40-49            6:10:00
8     GARY DEAL                   45M         31:47    Men's Master, 40-49            6:21:24
16    JIM CHERENZIA               40M         33:29    Men's Master, 40-49            6:41:48
18    BOB LANE                    43M         33:35    Men's Master, 40-49            6:43:00
21    VITORINO PABRITA            45M         34:17    Men's Master, 40-49            6:51:24
22    SCOTT FARRIS                40M         34:20    Men's Master, 40-49            6:52:00
26    VIDAL PAZ                   42M         34:48    Men's Master, 40-49            6:57:36
32    GREGORY NILES               44M         35:52    Men's Master, 40-49            7:10:24
34    GLENN CONVERSE              42M         36:05    Men's Master, 40-49            7:13:00
38    SCOTT DEROVIN               41M         36:48    Men's Master, 40-49            7:21:36
39    ROARK MAYNARD               48M         36:56    Men's Master, 40-49            7:23:12
44    DONALD WEBB                 42M         37:32    Men's Master, 40-49            7:30:24
45    MATT PATTERSON              42M         37:45    Men's Master, 40-49            7:33:00
47    CHRIS TERRANOVA             41M         37:56    Men's Master, 40-49            7:35:12
48    RON FUSARO                  41M         37:57    Men's Master, 40-49            7:35:24
51    RICHARD WOBST               48M         38:37    Men's Master, 40-49            7:43:24
53    GARY DOBSON                 46M         38:51    Men's Master, 40-49            7:46:12
54    JOE MONGILLO                41M         38:52    Men's Master, 40-49            7:46:24
56    MIKE PROVOST                41M         38:54    Men's Master, 40-49            7:46:48
58    MARK WAINSTON               40M         39:15    Men's Master, 40-49            7:51:00
60    JEFFREY PASCO               40M         39:32    Men's Master, 40-49            7:54:24
74    JOE GATELY                  41M         41:17    Men's Master, 40-49            8:15:24
77    AL CALCAGNI                 42M         41:31    Men's Master, 40-49            8:18:12
81    ROBERT COTTA                42M         42:22    Men's Master, 40-49            8:28:24
82    LEONARD GORGES              42M         42:26    Men's Master, 40-49            8:29:12
92    TERRY BARON                 44M         43:50    Men's Master, 40-49            8:46:00
93    MARK PARE                   49M         43:51    Men's Master, 40-49            8:46:12
100   BILL BAKER                  45M         44:39    Men's Master, 40-49            8:55:48
110   DOUGLAS DOERWALD            46M         46:47    Men's Master, 40-49            9:21:24
116   JAMES KONESS                47M         48:52    Men's Master, 40-49            9:46:24
124   ED DOWNS                    42M         52:00    Men's Master, 40-49           10:24:00
3     JEFF GLICK                  20M         29:53    Men's Open, 20-29              5:58:36
4     MATT SHAFFER                20M         29:54    Men's Open, 20-29              5:58:48
24    PAULO GUILHARDI             26M         34:39    Men's Open, 20-29              6:55:48
65    CRAIG HADLEY                29M         39:51    Men's Open, 20-29              7:58:12
113   CARLOS JATIVA               27M         47:51    Men's Open, 20-29              9:34:12
55    CLEM MCGRATH                64M         38:54    Men's Senior, 60-69            7:46:48
102   GEORGE SCOTT                68M         44:41    Men's Senior, 60-69            8:56:12
105   JOHN SALCIUS                60M         45:30    Men's Senior, 60-69            9:06:00
128   JAMES HODGES                63M         57:44    Men's Senior, 60-69           11:32:48
1     PAUL BEDARD JR              35M         29:45    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        5:57:00
2     ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS         34M         29:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        5:57:24
9     MIKE KERST                  35M         31:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:21:36
10    RICK COTA                   34M         31:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:23:48
13    ANDRE BESSETTE              35M         33:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:37:48
15    JIM ORTEL                   38M         33:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:41:36
17    CHRISTINE DUNNERY           35M         33:33    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:42:36
20    DAVID PRICE                 39M         33:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:44:48
23    THOMAS TOTTLEMYER           36M         34:30    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:54:00
25    STEPHEN SCHONNING           39M         34:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:56:00
27    JOHN SCHAEFFER              37M         34:49    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        6:57:48
28    TRACY MONTOYA               39M         35:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:03:24
31    SEAN BRENNAN                37M         35:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:10:12
35    MARK STEELE                 36M         36:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:14:12
36    WILLIAM SMITH               34M         36:34    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:18:48
41    MARK LURIE                  39M         37:21    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:28:12
43    PETER WHITE                 33M         37:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:28:48
52    MICHAEL GIUGGIO             39M         38:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:45:12
59    MICHAEL FANTOM              38M         39:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:53:36
62    ERIK DAUPLAISE              36M         39:39    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:55:48
64    RAY ANAIR                   35M         39:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        7:56:48
66    TIMOTHY HALLORAN            33M         40:10    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:02:00
67    SCOTT HESTER                35M         40:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:04:24
70    MICHAEL HEALEY              31M         40:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:09:12
73    DAN SANPIETRO               32M         41:09    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:13:48
89    RICK HILTON                 37M         43:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        8:41:36
119   MICHAEL BRODEUR             30M         49:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39        9:57:12
121   NGA DO                      30M         50:21    Men's Sub Master, 30-39       10:04:12
63    PAUL MASALSKY               TEAM        39:43    TEAM                           7:56:36
29    JEFFREY ROUILLARD           TEAM        35:44    TEAM                           7:08:48
33    BRIAN CHIARELLA             TEAM        35:53    TEAM                           7:10:36
37    DARLENE HALL                TEAM        36:45    TEAM                           7:21:00
49    HOLLY ATKINSON              TEAM        37:58    TEAM                           7:35:36
78    MIKELINE SULLIVAN           TEAM        41:50    TEAM                           8:22:00
84    PAM SCHROEDER               TEAM        42:38    TEAM                           8:31:36
97    LAURA BLAIS                 TEAM        44:34    TEAM                           8:54:48
103   SHIRLEY BOYD                TEAM        45:21    TEAM                           9:04:12
107   LIZA POULIOT                TEAM        46:19    TEAM                           9:15:48
108   LORELEI DWYER               TEAM        46:30    TEAM                           9:18:00
109   MARY CAMPBELL               TEAM        46:37    TEAM                           9:19:24
111   JANIT ROMAYKO               58F         47:00    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:24:00
114   LEE STEPANISHEN             50F         47:59    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:35:48
40    CRYSTAL PARK                40F         37:13    Women's Master, 40-49          7:26:36
80    TERRY LYONS                 42F         42:03    Women's Master, 40-49          8:24:36
83    JANICE LOGAN                49F         42:27    Women's Master, 40-49          8:29:24
96    JUDY WILSON                 44F         44:23    Women's Master, 40-49          8:52:36
101   THERESA DONOVAN             49F         44:41    Women's Master, 40-49          8:56:12
125   CHRIS DOWNS                 43F         52:03    Women's Master, 40-49         10:24:36
11    SARAH PETRIDES              20F         32:13    Women's Open, 20-29            6:26:36
75    KATI LARSON                 29F         41:20    Women's Open, 20-29            8:16:00
79    LAUREN WIER                 21F         41:56    Women's Open, 20-29            8:23:12
86    NICOLE DANIS                27F         42:44    Women's Open, 20-29            8:32:48
99    BETHANY ROSSI               29F         44:37    Women's Open, 20-29            8:55:24
106   HEATHER FROST               27F         46:18    Women's Open, 20-29            9:15:36
118   JESSICA TAYLOR              24F         49:43    Women's Open, 20-29            9:56:36
120   ERICA BRODEUR               25F         49:53    Women's Open, 20-29            9:58:36
127   KRISTINE WOLFROM            22F         55:15    Women's Open, 20-29           11:03:00
129   DIANE STUART                68F         1:13:29:0Women's Senior, 60-69        14:42:00
7     SCOTT STANTON               36F         31:46    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      6:21:12
14    LAURIE SCHAEFFER            37F         33:18    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      6:39:36
46    ANNETTE MONTOYA             38F         37:46    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      7:33:12
57    KIMBERLY KONESS             34F         39:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      7:49:00
71    MELANIE DIAMANTI            30F         40:49    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:09:48
72    NORMA TOM                   33F         40:57    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:11:24
76    KATIE BAKER                 32F         41:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:16:12
85    KRISTIN HERBERT             36F         42:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:31:48
87    JILL GOUDIE                 39F         43:18    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:39:36
88    LORI PAZ                    38F         43:27    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:41:24
95    CAROL ANN GRAY              34F         44:04    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      8:48:48
104   STACY TILNEY                32F         45:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      9:05:00
112   TAMMY DESOUIN               34F         47:43    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      9:32:36
117   CHARITY FLANNING LOZEAU     32F         49:43    Women's Sub Master, 30-39      9:56:36
126   BETTY PARKINSON             35F         55:15    Women's Sub Master, 30-39     11:03:00

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com