HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

St Joseph's Of Baltic
Baltic, CT - 3 Miles

March 29, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 15:04
Stephanie Johnson -  20:26

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A warm and friendly day greeted the runners as Chad Johnson
and sister Stephanie ran away with their fields for a family win.

Results by Glenn Costello

PlaceFirst       Last                Time          Div
1    CHAD        JOHNSON             15:04         MO
2    TODD        BENNETT             16:00         MSM
3    ROBERT      CORSI               16:36         M0
4    KYLE        FRIEDMAN            16:38         MJ
5    MIKE        LECHENE             17:16         MM
6    KEITH       PELLERIN            17:24         MSM
7    EDDIE       ECKARD              17:41         MSM
8    WAYNE       JOLLEY              17:45         MGM
9    MIKE        MUNROE              17:55         MM
10   BRIAN       LUNDIE              17:57         MM
11   MIKE        BENDZINSKI          18:07         MGM
12   CLIFF       COLLINS             18:12         MM
13   BILL        MARSHALL            18:15         MGM
14   MIKE        DIDATO              18:25         MM
15   DAVE        JACOBS              18:25         MGM
16   TOM         CURRY               18:48         MSM
17   HAL         BENNETT             18:52         MV
18   GLENN       COUGHLIN            18:54         MSM
19   MATT        MICLETTE            18:56         MJ
20   JON         HANSELMAN           19:04         MJ
21   JACK        DONAHUE             19:09         MGM
22   PAUL        ANDRUSKIEWICZ       19:29         MM
23   BEN         MATTHELS            19:34         MM
24   NICHOLAS    MONGELLO            19:47         MM
25   PAUL        RABENOLD            19:53         MGM
26   SCOTT       CALDWELL            20:05         MM
27   VIDAL       PAZ                 20:17         MM
28   BOB         MAYER               20:23         MGM
29   STEPHANIE   JOHNSON             20:26         FO
30   MARK        CHARTIER            20:30         MSM
31   DEAN        PENDLETON           20:33         MGM
32   CHARLES     GIANNOTTI           20:53         MV
33   LARRY       ORUM                21:01         MSM
34   MARK        DIFRANCO            21:02         MM
35   JOEY        SUDIK               21:25         ME
36   JERRY       EXLEY               21:32         MM
37   THOMAS      NOEL                21:37         MSM
38   TYLER       MESERVE             21:50         ME
39   RICHARD     BABER               21:50         MGM
40   FRED        ZULEGER             21:51         MV
41   STEPHEN     MOSKALUK            21:53         M0
42   DAVE        MARSHALL            22:01         MJ
43   BRIAN       ANDSTROM            22:02         MM
44   LYNNE       HILL                22:12         FSM
45   JOAN        MUNROE              22:27         FM
46   DAN         CARRY,JR            22:31         MJ
47   LARRY       BRANSFORD           22:52         MM
48   CHRIS       McDONALD            22:54         MSM
49   DUSTY       CHENETTE            22:55         109
50   ART         McDONALD            22:56         MV
51   ZACHARY     ECKARD              22:59         ME
52   STEPHEN     AVERY               23:01         MM
53   MARK        ADAMS               23:05         MM
54   MICHAEL     PAPINEAU            23:07         MSM
55   RICHARD     PRICE               23:12         MGM
56   CLAIRE      TONEWO              23:14         FSM
57   JOE         PALUMBO             23:21         MGM
58   KELLY       TUTTLE              23:23         FSM
59   THAMES      WICHROWSKI          23:24         MM
60   ANDREA      EARWALKER           MIRIAM
61   BRUCE       EARWAKER            23:26:00      MM
62   LESLIE      JOLLEY              23:39:00      FM
63   ANGELA      TURNER              23:38:00      FE
64   ROB         HARRIS              23:44:00      MM
65   TIMOTHY     RIQUIER             23:45:00      MO
66   LORI        PAZ                 23:55:00      FSM
67   HEATHER     ABEL                24:18:00      FSM
68   KRYA        COUGHLIN            24:23:00      FE
69   ELAINE      LAMOUREUX           24:26:00      FM
70   MONIQUE     AUDETTE             24:27:00      FSM
71   RICHARD     ZBROZEK             24:40:00      MGM
72   WESLEY      PELLIER             25:04:00      ME
73   GUY         LAMOUREUX           25:09:00      MM
74   JOSEPH      MARCEAU             25:09:00      ME
75   MICHAELEEN  HAESELER            25:22:00      FGM
76   DANA        MERISE              25:44:00      FJ
77   JAROD       BEGIN               25:55:00      ME
78   JOANNE      DORMAN              25:58:00      FGM
79   KAYLA       SHEERIN             26:04:00      FE
80   BRITTANY    SUDIK               26:12:00      FE
81   NORMA       VIVAR-ORUM          26:15:00      FSM
82   MEAGAN      TUTTLE              26:23:00      FE
83   CHARLES     MERLIS              26:24:00      MV
84   ALI         TUTTLE              26:34:00      FE
85   LISA        CARR                26:36:00      FSM
86   LIZ         ANDSTROM            27:03:00      FM
87   KIM         NAVELTA             27:08:00      FSM
88   ANISE       GRAJEDA             27:25:00      FSM
89   COLBURN     GRAVES              27:51:00      MV
90   VICTORIA    FRENCH              28:27:00      FE
91   SISTER      MARY                FRENCH        28:42:00FO
92   VICKI       TUTTLE              29:28:00      FE
93   BRANDI      SMITH               29:56:00      FE
94   ALI         RISLEY              31:02:00      FE
95   KALEY       CARR                31:03:00      FE
96   BETSY       BARTLETT            31:41:00      FE
97   DEBBIE      ELWELL              31:41:00      FM
98   SUSAN       GORDAN              31:54:00      FM
99   MARY        SADOWSKI            33:15:00      FE
100  ASHLEY      CHENETTE            33:19:00      FE
101  LEAH        ABBOTT              33:42:00      FO
102  TROY        KAMUDA              33:56:00      ME
103  McKENZIE    COUGHLIN            34:03:00      FE
104  KYLE        WATSON              34:41:00      ME
105  LINDA       GLAUDE              34:42:00      FGM
106  BOBBY       DUNTLEY             35:00:00      ME
107  UNKNOWN     35:05:00
108  UNKNOWN     35:10:00
109  LAURIE      LAMB                35:42:00      FM
110  CARLTON     SMITH               35:10:00      MV
111  SAVANNA     SMITH               36:22:00      FE
112  ROBERT      REUTER              37:21:00      MV

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com