HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sneeker's Run
Groton, CT - 5 Miles & 2 Miles

July 27, 2003

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Tyler McCabe - 25:44
Mary-Lynn Currier - 30:11

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Jeffrey Wadecki - 11:04
Erin Fields - 14:37

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


5 Mile Results followed by 2 Mile Results
For photos from the race visit: http://www.pixel-run.com and click on gallery
Ok, so it was hot.  OK, so there’s this little hill at 2-1/2 miles.
Tyler McCabe and Mary-Lynn Currier didn’t seem to care as they breezed to wins in the
16th Sneekers’ Run.  The post-race raffle makes it all worth while.  How ‘bout those hot dogs?

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Sneekers’ Run
5 Mi. (CT 88013DR), Groton, CT
7/27/03

  Place   Name                   Age Sex     Time   Division                        Pace
    1     TYLER MCCABE             22M     25:44:00 Men's Open, 20-29             5:08:48
    2     PETER OVIATT             33M     27:55:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:35:00
    3     DANIEL SIECZKIEWSICZ     17M     29:13:00 Men's Junior 13-19            5:50:36
    4     PATRICK SEELIG           18M     29:43:00 Men's Junior 13-19            5:56:36
    5     SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS      33M     29:50:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:58:00
    6     MICHAEL FRITZ            46M     30:06:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:01:12
    7     MARY-LYNN CURRIER        39F     30:11:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     6:02:12
    8     DENNIS CROWE             54M     30:21:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:04:12
    9     EDDIE WASHINGTON III     29M     30:52:00 Men's Open, 20-29             6:10:24
    10    JEFFREY WADECKI          20M     31:15:00 Men's Open, 20-29             6:15:00
    11    KEITH PELLERIN           38M     31:16:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:15:12
    12    TIM SMITH                55M     31:43:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:20:36
    13    KEVIN GALLERANI          48M     32:10:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:26:00
    14    MARTHA MERZ              40F     32:15:00 Women's Master, 40-49         6:27:00
    15    DAVE JACOBS              58M     32:27:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:29:24
    16    JIM THARP                47M     32:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:31:24
    17    PAUL SMITH               37M     32:43:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:32:36
    18    BENJAMIN KIRSCHER        28M     32:59:00 Men's Open, 20-29             6:35:48
    19    STEPHANIE JOHNSON        24F     33:28:00 Women's Open, 20-29           6:41:36
    20    DALE TOCE                41M     34:14:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:50:48
    21    ED HAUKKALA              35M     34:18:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:51:36
    22    BILL MARSHALL            58M     34:28:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:53:36
    23    ALISSA VON-SCHMIDT       17F     35:30:00 Women's Junior 13-19          7:06:00
    24    JOHN SCHAEFFER           36M     35:41:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:08:12
    25    GUY PULINO               58M     35:57:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:11:24
    26    JOHN SCAREY              51M     36:00:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:12:00
    27    MICHAEL BOUCHER          49M     36:08:00 Men's Master, 40-49           7:13:36
    28    JOE KEMIEUX              51M     36:13:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:14:36
    29    LINDA CORDOVA            38F     37:03:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:24:36
    30    JOHN MARQUEZ             39M     37:21:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:28:12
    31    NELSON WYMAN             57M     37:34:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:30:48
    32    MARK CHARTIER            33M     37:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:31:36
    33    GEOFFREY ETHERINGTON     74M     38:32:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over     7:42:24
    34    LARRY ORUM               39M     38:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:43:36
    35    CARL FULLER              60M     38:39:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           7:43:48
    36    STEPHEN BRUNETTI         49M     38:40:00 Men's Master, 40-49           7:44:00
    37    CRYSTAL PARK             40F     38:52:00 Women's Master, 40-49         7:46:24
    38    TED SZARZYNSKI           51M     38:52:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:46:24
    39    STEPHEN MOSKALUK         29M     38:55:00 Men's Open, 20-29             7:47:00
    40    DAVID BRADY              50M     39:18:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:51:36
    41    RON DOMBROWSKI           60M     39:26:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           7:53:12
    42    GENE MARAN               50M     39:32:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:54:24
    43    TRAVIS ROMANO            31M     39:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:55:36
    44    CHARENE CLARK            39F     40:05:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:01:00
    45    GARY NAY                 51M     40:11:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:02:12
    46    MIKE UNDERWOOD           47M     40:13:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:02:36
    47    JOHN HAMMETT             60M     40:30:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:06:00
    48    CAROL ROSE               37F     40:39:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:07:48
    49    JUSTIN LIST              22M     40:41:00 Men's Open, 20-29             8:08:12
    50    JERRY BROWN              61M     41:13:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:14:36
    51    DAVID HAGEMAN            59M     41:29:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:17:48
    52    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI        60M     41:35:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:19:00
    53    CHRIS GRAHAM             45M     41:39:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:19:48
    54    RUBEN FONTANERZ          42M     42:08:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:25:36
    55    FRED RIVARD              20M     42:19:00 Men's Open, 20-29             8:27:48
    56    ROB LAMOTHE              42M     42:26:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:29:12
    57    CHUCK BARTNICKI          52M     42:28:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:29:36
    58    EDWARD DUFFY             38M     42:32:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:30:24
    59    KENNY MARSHALL           23M     42:37:00 Men's Open, 20-29             8:31:24
    60    RAY BAUMANN              45M     42:40:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:32:00
    61    BRITANY PRICE            17F     42:41:00 Women's Junior 13-19          8:32:12
    62    BRENDA HANCOCK           51F     42:43:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:32:36
    63    STEVE HANCOCK            55M     42:46:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:33:12
    64    STEPHANIE HEDGES         29F     42:48:00 Women's Open, 20-29           8:33:36
    65    JIM LATOURETTE           69M     42:49:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:33:48
    66    JULIE COGGSHALL          17F     42:53:00 Women's Junior 13-19          8:34:36
    67    SHARON WILLIAMS          45F     42:57:00 Women's Master, 40-49         8:35:24
    68    LEE TOM                  55M     42:58:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:35:36
    69    MARK DINELLO             48M     42:58:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:35:36
    70    JAY DEMPSEY              47M     43:14:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:38:48
    71    BARRY TOUHY              36M     43:14:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:38:48
    72    GALE GLENN               52F     43:19:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:39:48
    73    MARGO CROWLEY            36F     43:55:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:47:00
    74    ANOUSCHUA HARTHAMP       21F     44:32:00 Women's Open, 20-29           8:54:24
    75    BRUCE GRISAFE            49M     44:45:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:57:00
    76    MICHAEL CAVANAGH         43M     45:36:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:07:12
    77    JOHN RYNA                40M     45:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:07:24
    78    CARLETTE HARTSOUGH       46F     45:37:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:07:24
    79    JACK VALONE              61M     45:47:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           9:09:24
    80    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM         40F     45:50:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:10:00
    81    SUSAN GRAYSON            30F     45:56:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:11:12
    82    RAY MCDERMOTT            59M     45:57:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:11:24
    83    KIMBERLY RINNIE          32F     46:03:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:12:36
    84    ROSE BUCKINGHAM          55F     46:03:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:12:36
    85    ROBERT DUNSMORE          41M     46:44:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:20:48
    86    DON STACOM               45M     46:46:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:21:12
    87    JOE MARCEAU              13M     47:57:00 Men's Junior 13-19            9:35:24
    88    LOUISE MARCONI-OBOYLE    51F     48:11:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:38:12
    89    STEVE HILL               52M     48:14:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:38:48
    90    KATHY SMOLENSKI          46F     48:21:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:40:12
    91    JUDY MCGRATH             61F     48:22:00 Women's Senior, 60-69         9:40:24
    92    LAWRENCE ALLIE           38M     48:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:43:36
    93    TOM CRIMMINS             39M     48:39:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:43:48
    94    MICHAELEEN HAESELER      56F     48:40:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:44:00
    95    FRAN FONTIANE            46F     49:04:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:48:48
    96    SUSAN DORMAN             50F     49:28:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:53:36
    97    THOMAS GREEN             39M     49:40:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:56:00
    98    ED ROOT                  57M     49:55:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:59:00
    99    LISA ROBARGE             36F     49:58:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:59:36
   100    DICK PIERCE              56M     50:39:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:07:48
   101    JIM STROM                62M     51:53:00 Men's Senior, 60-69          10:22:36
   102    RHONDA DEMPSEY           47F     52:01:00 Women's Master, 40-49        10:24:12
   103    LAURIE VON-SCHMIDT       42F     52:53:00 Women's Master, 40-49        10:34:36
   104    CINDY FISH               51F     53:11:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59  10:38:12
   105    ROSA FONTAINEZ           44F     53:15:00 Women's Master, 40-49        10:39:00
   106    STEPHANIE TALLEY         21F     54:38:00 Women's Open, 20-29          10:55:36
   107    COLBURN GRAVES           69M     56:11:00 Men's Senior, 60-69          11:14:12
   108    SUE GORDON               47F     57:42:00 Women's Master, 40-49        11:32:24
   109    CHRISTINA VIGUE          53F     58:11:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59  11:38:12
   110    VINCE THOMPSON           59M     1:03:20  Men's Grand Master, 50-59     0:12:40
   111    JOANNA HERRICK           59F     1:04:42  Women's Grand Master, 50-59   0:12:56
    33    GEOFFREY ETHERINGTON     74M     38:32:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over     7:42:24
    8     DENNIS CROWE             54M     30:21:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:04:12
    12    TIM SMITH                55M     31:43:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:20:36
    15    DAVE JACOBS              58M     32:27:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:29:24
    22    BILL MARSHALL            58M     34:28:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:53:36
    25    GUY PULINO               58M     35:57:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:11:24
    26    JOHN SCAREY              51M     36:00:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:12:00
    28    JOE KEMIEUX              51M     36:13:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:14:36
    31    NELSON WYMAN             57M     37:34:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:30:48
    38    TED SZARZYNSKI           51M     38:52:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:46:24
    40    DAVID BRADY              50M     39:18:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:51:36
    42    GENE MARAN               50M     39:32:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:54:24
    45    GARY NAY                 51M     40:11:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:02:12
    51    DAVID HAGEMAN            59M     41:29:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:17:48
    57    CHUCK BARTNICKI          52M     42:28:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:29:36
    63    STEVE HANCOCK            55M     42:46:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:33:12
    68    LEE TOM                  55M     42:58:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:35:36
    82    RAY MCDERMOTT            59M     45:57:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:11:24
    89    STEVE HILL               52M     48:14:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:38:48
    98    ED ROOT                  57M     49:55:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:59:00
   100    DICK PIERCE              56M     50:39:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:07:48
   110    VINCE THOMPSON           59M     1:03:20  Men's Grand Master, 50-59     0:12:40
    3     DANIEL SIECZKIEWSICZ     17M     29:13:00 Men's Junior 13-19            5:50:36
    4     PATRICK SEELIG           18M     29:43:00 Men's Junior 13-19            5:56:36
    87    JOE MARCEAU              13M     47:57:00 Men's Junior 13-19            9:35:24
    6     MICHAEL FRITZ            46M     30:06:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:01:12
    13    KEVIN GALLERANI          48M     32:10:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:26:00
    16    JIM THARP                47M     32:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:31:24
    20    DALE TOCE                41M     34:14:00 Men's Master, 40-49           6:50:48
    27    MICHAEL BOUCHER          49M     36:08:00 Men's Master, 40-49           7:13:36
    36    STEPHEN BRUNETTI         49M     38:40:00 Men's Master, 40-49           7:44:00
    46    MIKE UNDERWOOD           47M     40:13:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:02:36
    53    CHRIS GRAHAM             45M     41:39:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:19:48
    54    RUBEN FONTANERZ          42M     42:08:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:25:36
    56    ROB LAMOTHE              42M     42:26:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:29:12
    60    RAY BAUMANN              45M     42:40:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:32:00
    69    MARK DINELLO             48M     42:58:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:35:36
    70    JAY DEMPSEY              47M     43:14:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:38:48
    75    BRUCE GRISAFE            49M     44:45:00 Men's Master, 40-49           8:57:00
    76    MICHAEL CAVANAGH         43M     45:36:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:07:12
    77    JOHN RYNA                40M     45:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:07:24
    85    ROBERT DUNSMORE          41M     46:44:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:20:48
    86    DON STACOM               45M     46:46:00 Men's Master, 40-49           9:21:12
    1     TYLER MCCABE             22M     25:44:00 Men's Open, 20-29             5:08:48
    9     EDDIE WASHINGTON III     29M     30:52:00 Men's Open, 20-29             6:10:24
    10    JEFFREY WADECKI          20M     31:15:00 Men's Open, 20-29             6:15:00
    18    BENJAMIN KIRSCHER        28M     32:59:00 Men's Open, 20-29             6:35:48
    39    STEPHEN MOSKALUK         29M     38:55:00 Men's Open, 20-29             7:47:00
    49    JUSTIN LIST              22M     40:41:00 Men's Open, 20-29             8:08:12
    55    FRED RIVARD              20M     42:19:00 Men's Open, 20-29             8:27:48
    59    KENNY MARSHALL           23M     42:37:00 Men's Open, 20-29             8:31:24
    35    CARL FULLER              60M     38:39:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           7:43:48
    41    RON DOMBROWSKI           60M     39:26:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           7:53:12
    47    JOHN HAMMETT             60M     40:30:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:06:00
    50    JERRY BROWN              61M     41:13:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:14:36
    52    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI        60M     41:35:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:19:00
    65    JIM LATOURETTE           69M     42:49:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           8:33:48
    79    JACK VALONE              61M     45:47:00 Men's Senior, 60-69           9:09:24
   101    JIM STROM                62M     51:53:00 Men's Senior, 60-69          10:22:36
   107    COLBURN GRAVES           69M     56:11:00 Men's Senior, 60-69          11:14:12
    2     PETER OVIATT             33M     27:55:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:35:00
    5     SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS      33M     29:50:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:58:00
    11    KEITH PELLERIN           38M     31:16:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:15:12
    17    PAUL SMITH               37M     32:43:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:32:36
    21    ED HAUKKALA              35M     34:18:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:51:36
    24    JOHN SCHAEFFER           36M     35:41:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:08:12
    30    JOHN MARQUEZ             39M     37:21:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:28:12
    32    MARK CHARTIER            33M     37:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:31:36
    34    LARRY ORUM               39M     38:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:43:36
    43    TRAVIS ROMANO            31M     39:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:55:36
    58    EDWARD DUFFY             38M     42:32:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:30:24
    71    BARRY TOUHY              36M     43:14:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:38:48
    92    LAWRENCE ALLIE           38M     48:38:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:43:36
    93    TOM CRIMMINS             39M     48:39:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:43:48
    97    THOMAS GREEN             39M     49:40:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:56:00
    62    BRENDA HANCOCK           51F     42:43:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:32:36
    72    GALE GLENN               52F     43:19:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   8:39:48
    84    ROSE BUCKINGHAM          55F     46:03:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:12:36
    88    LOUISE MARCONI-OBOYLE    51F     48:11:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:38:12
    94    MICHAELEEN HAESELER      56F     48:40:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:44:00
    96    SUSAN DORMAN             50F     49:28:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59   9:53:36
   104    CINDY FISH               51F     53:11:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59  10:38:12
   109    CHRISTINA VIGUE          53F     58:11:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59  11:38:12
   111    JOANNA HERRICK           59F     1:04:42  Women's Grand Master, 50-59   0:12:56
    23    ALISSA VON-SCHMIDT       17F     35:30:00 Women's Junior 13-19          7:06:00
    61    BRITANY PRICE            17F     42:41:00 Women's Junior 13-19          8:32:12
    66    JULIE COGGSHALL          17F     42:53:00 Women's Junior 13-19          8:34:36
    14    MARTHA MERZ              40F     32:15:00 Women's Master, 40-49         6:27:00
    37    CRYSTAL PARK             40F     38:52:00 Women's Master, 40-49         7:46:24
    67    SHARON WILLIAMS          45F     42:57:00 Women's Master, 40-49         8:35:24
    78    CARLETTE HARTSOUGH       46F     45:37:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:07:24
    80    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM         40F     45:50:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:10:00
    90    KATHY SMOLENSKI          46F     48:21:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:40:12
    95    FRAN FONTIANE            46F     49:04:00 Women's Master, 40-49         9:48:48
   102    RHONDA DEMPSEY           47F     52:01:00 Women's Master, 40-49        10:24:12
   103    LAURIE VON-SCHMIDT       42F     52:53:00 Women's Master, 40-49        10:34:36
   105    ROSA FONTAINEZ           44F     53:15:00 Women's Master, 40-49        10:39:00
   108    SUE GORDON               47F     57:42:00 Women's Master, 40-49        11:32:24
    19    STEPHANIE JOHNSON        24F     33:28:00 Women's Open, 20-29           6:41:36
    64    STEPHANIE HEDGES         29F     42:48:00 Women's Open, 20-29           8:33:36
    74    ANOUSCHUA HARTHAMP       21F     44:32:00 Women's Open, 20-29           8:54:24
   106    STEPHANIE TALLEY         21F     54:38:00 Women's Open, 20-29          10:55:36
    91    JUDY MCGRATH             61F     48:22:00 Women's Senior, 60-69         9:40:24
    7     MARY-LYNN CURRIER        39F     30:11:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     6:02:12
    29    LINDA CORDOVA            38F     37:03:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:24:36
    44    CHARENE CLARK            39F     40:05:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:01:00
    48    CAROL ROSE               37F     40:39:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:07:48
    73    MARGO CROWLEY            36F     43:55:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:47:00
    81    SUSAN GRAYSON            30F     45:56:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:11:12
    83    KIMBERLY RINNIE          32F     46:03:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:12:36
    99    LISA ROBARGE             36F     49:58:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:59:36


This is a fun run, Jeff Wadecki and Erin Fields hammered the certified 2 miles, only to be rewarded with “pick your own” neckties.  
The Pfizer Pfreaks Team was awarded un matching Barry Manilow albums and Rich Munroe, who ran in a top hat, was awarded a bag of candy.  
The Ronzoni Award was presented to Mike Boucher, who introduced us to the Pfreaks.  
Incidentally, The Pfreaks were beaten soundly in the Hula Hoop contest, by a team of adults!

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Sneekers’ 2 Mile Fun Run
2 Mi (CT90008DR)
7/27/03
  Place   Name                 Age Sex     Time   Division                      Pace
    1     JEFFREY WADECKI        20M      11:04   Men's Open, 20-29           5:32:00
    2     JOHN FIELDS            18M      11:47   Men's Junior 13-19          5:53:30
    3     GLENN COSTELLO         43M      11:53   Men's Master, 40-49         5:56:30
    4     DALE TOCE              41M      12:15   Men's Master, 40-49         6:07:30
    5     KRIS KIMBRO            32M      12:53   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:26:30
    6     JOE LEMIEUX            51M      13:05   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:32:30
    7     JOHN SACREY            51M      13:15   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:37:30
    8     JERRY LEVASSUER        65M      14:12   Men's Senior, 60-69         7:06:00
    9     ERIN FIELDS            16F      14:37   Women's Junior 13-19        7:18:30
    10    JESSIE MARSHALL        17F      14:53   Women's Junior 13-19        7:26:30
    11    GERMAINE BOUCHER       46F      15:21   Women's Master, 40-49       7:40:30
    12    CHUCK HRBEK            50M      15:27   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:43:30
    13    THOMAS WICHROWSKI      49M      15:38   Men's Master, 40-49         7:49:00
    14    MICHAEL LADD           51M      16:01   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:00:30
    15    DAVID HAMILTON         18M      17:03   Men's Junior 13-19          8:31:30
    16    BEN SMITH              10M      17:07   Men's Youth<13              8:33:30
    17    BRITTANY AVERBACH      13F      17:43   Women's Junior 13-19        8:51:30
    18    RACHAEL DEMPSEY        11F      17:44   Women's Youth<13            8:52:00
    19    TARA LEWIS             40F      18:10   Women's Master, 40-49       9:05:00
    20    DAN JACOBS             67M      18:12   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:06:00
    21    SCOTT HAMILTON         46M      18:20   Men's Master, 40-49         9:10:00
    22    DAN COUGHLIN           62M      18:57   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:28:30
    23    LIZ TEFFT              28F      19:04   Women's Open, 20-29         9:32:00
    24    BETSY BOUCHER          16F      19:44   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:00
    25    BETH KOSTA             14F      19:45   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:30
    26    MARGO WARD             15F      19:45   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:30
    27    ALICIA UPWOLZ          14F      19:45   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:30
    28    AMANDA CHAPMAN         15F      19:46   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:00
    29    LAUREN RILEY           15F      19:46   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:00
    30    LIZZIE LITTLEWOOD      15F      19:46   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:00
    31    SARAH FRITZ            14F      19:47   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:30
    32    DENNIS MCCABE          51M      20:29   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:14:30
    33    WILLIAM MCCABE         42M      21:00   Men's Master, 40-49         10:30:00
    34    SUE GORDON             47F      21:12   Women's Master, 40-49       10:36:00
    35    KATHLEEN WELLS         53F      23:54   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:57:00
    36    CANDI STORM            59F     24:52:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:26:00
    37    LAURIE LAMB            50F     27:27:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:43:30
    38    RICHARD MONROE         10M     28:03:00 Men's Youth<13              14:01:30
    39    BETTY RYAN             49F     28:03:00 Women's Master, 40-49       14:01:30
    40    SU KEENE               50F     28:41:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 14:20:30
          Division Results
    6     JOE LEMIEUX            51M      13:05   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:32:30
    7     JOHN SACREY            51M      13:15   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:37:30
    12    CHUCK HRBEK            50M      15:27   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:43:30
    14    MICHAEL LADD           51M      16:01   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:00:30
    32    DENNIS MCCABE          51M      20:29   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:14:30
    2     JOHN FIELDS            18M      11:47   Men's Junior 13-19          5:53:30
    15    DAVID HAMILTON         18M      17:03   Men's Junior 13-19          8:31:30
    3     GLENN COSTELLO         43M      11:53   Men's Master, 40-49         5:56:30
    4     DALE TOCE              41M      12:15   Men's Master, 40-49         6:07:30
    13    THOMAS WICHROWSKI      49M      15:38   Men's Master, 40-49         7:49:00
    21    SCOTT HAMILTON         46M      18:20   Men's Master, 40-49         9:10:00
    33    WILLIAM MCCABE         42M      21:00   Men's Master, 40-49         10:30:00
    1     JEFFREY WADECKI        20M      11:04   Men's Open, 20-29           5:32:00
    8     JERRY LEVASSUER        65M      14:12   Men's Senior, 60-69         7:06:00
    20    DAN JACOBS             67M      18:12   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:06:00
    22    DAN COUGHLIN           62M      18:57   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:28:30
    5     KRIS KIMBRO            32M      12:53   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:26:30
    16    BEN SMITH              10M      17:07   Men's Youth<13              8:33:30
    38    RICHARD MONROE         10M     28:03:00 Men's Youth<13              14:01:30
    35    KATHLEEN WELLS         53F      23:54   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:57:00
    36    CANDI STORM            59F     24:52:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:26:00
    37    LAURIE LAMB            50F     27:27:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:43:30
    40    SU KEENE               50F     28:41:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 14:20:30
    9     ERIN FIELDS            16F      14:37   Women's Junior 13-19        7:18:30
    10    JESSIE MARSHALL        17F      14:53   Women's Junior 13-19        7:26:30
    17    BRITTANY AVERBACH      13F      17:43   Women's Junior 13-19        8:51:30
    24    BETSY BOUCHER          16F      19:44   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:00
    25    BETH KOSTA             14F      19:45   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:30
    26    MARGO WARD             15F      19:45   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:30
    27    ALICIA UPWOLZ          14F      19:45   Women's Junior 13-19        9:52:30
    28    AMANDA CHAPMAN         15F      19:46   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:00
    29    LAUREN RILEY           15F      19:46   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:00
    30    LIZZIE LITTLEWOOD      15F      19:46   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:00
    31    SARAH FRITZ            14F      19:47   Women's Junior 13-19        9:53:30
    11    GERMAINE BOUCHER       46F      15:21   Women's Master, 40-49       7:40:30
    19    TARA LEWIS             40F      18:10   Women's Master, 40-49       9:05:00
    34    SUE GORDON             47F      21:12   Women's Master, 40-49       10:36:00
    39    BETTY RYAN             49F     28:03:00 Women's Master, 40-49       14:01:30
    23    LIZ TEFFT              28F      19:04   Women's Open, 20-29         9:32:00
    18    RACHAEL DEMPSEY        11F      17:44   Women's Youth<13            8:52:00

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com