HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

14th Southbury Fall Classic
Southbury, CT - 10K

September 21, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeromie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT - 35:54
Alison Kane, Ridgefield, CT -  42:55

Results by:
Road n Track Sports
www.roadntracksports.com

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeromie SchuMacHer      Wolcott  CT         29     1 M 19-29        35:54    5:47/M
       2    Joe Puopolo             Middlebury  CT      44     1 M 40-49        36:07    5:50/M
       3    Joe Dolen               Brookfield  CT      48     2 M 40-49        38:45    6:15/M
       4    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT         41     3 M 40-49        38:46    6:15/M
       5    Chuck Ryan              Woodbury  CT        48     4 M 40-49        38:58    6:17/M
       6    Dick Korby              Hamden  CT          43     5 M 40-49        39:13    6:20/M
       7    Lou Denaro              Oxford  CT          43     6 M 40-49        39:18    6:20/M
       8    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         46     7 M 40-49        39:55    6:26/M
       9    John Percivalle         Middlebury  CT      50     1 M 50-59        40:01    6:27/M
      10    Patrick McDermott       West Hartford  CT   48     8 M 40-49        40:01    6:27/M
      11    Jorge Rabat             Hartford  CT        38     1 M 30-39        40:45    6:34/M
      12    Charles Joscelyne       Farmington  CT      48     9 M 40-49        41:29    6:41/M
      13    Steve Supron            Middlebury  CT      39     2 M 30-39        41:41    6:43/M
      14    Steve Schoeller         Oxford  CT          49    10 M 40-49        42:00    6:46/M
      15    David Corrao            New Fairfield  CT   44    11 M 40-49        42:10    6:48/M
      16    Jeff Sheldon            Southbury  CT       23     1 M 19-29        42:36    6:52/M
      17    Jeremy Struski          Waterbury  CT       25     2 M 19-29        42:37    6:52/M
      18    Eric Brenn              Southbury  CT       13     1 M  0-13        42:37    6:52/M
      19    Alison Kane             Ridgefield  CT      34     1 F 30-39        42:55    6:55/M
      20    Ken Bacon               Torrington  CT      36     3 M 30-39        43:00    6:56/M
      21    John McKenna            Litchfield  CT      39     4 M 30-39        43:07    6:57/M
      22    Edgar Guartazzca        Danbury  CT         27     3 M 19-29        43:08    6:57/M
      23    Skip Renzullo           Torrington  CT      48    12 M 40-49        43:09    6:58/M
      24    Michael Hornby          Newtown  CT         41    13 M 40-49        43:26    7:00/M
      25    Daniel Thibault         Watertown  CT       43    14 M 40-49        43:37    7:02/M
      26    Paul Roberts            Edgewater  NJ       30     5 M 30-39        43:42    7:03/M
      27    John Adomelis           Bethlehem  CT       49    15 M 40-49        44:07    7:07/M
      28    Whitney Young           Oxford  CT          17     1 M 14-18        44:28    7:10/M
      29    Mark Lokey              Newtown  CT         33     6 M 30-39        44:29    7:10/M
      30    Lori Struski            Waterbury  CT       27     1 F 19-29        44:37    7:12/M
      31    Lee McNeish             Southbury  CT       47    16 M 40-49        44:42    7:13/M
      32    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       52     2 M 50-59        44:44    7:13/M
      33    Raymond Weitekamp       Southbury  CT       30     7 M 30-39        44:52    7:14/M
      34    Hector Martinez         Hillsdale  NJ       30     8 M 30-39        45:10    7:17/M
      35    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      58     3 M 50-59        45:13    7:18/M
      36    Steve Levine            Woodbury  CT        41    17 M 40-49        45:16    7:18/M
      37    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT         52     4 M 50-59        45:17    7:18/M
      38    Charles Homan           Oxford  CT          39     9 M 30-39        45:32    7:21/M
      39    Eunice Bussom           Southbury  CT       24     2 F 19-29        45:38    7:22/M
      40    Gerardo Ciampi          Oakville  CT        43    18 M 40-49        46:04    7:26/M
      41    Michael Matthews        Southbury  CT       40    19 M 40-49        46:32    7:30/M
      42    Geo. Harris             Waterbury  CT       47    20 M 40-49        46:35    7:31/M
      43    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      46     1 F 40-49        46:38    7:31/M
      44    Michael Mayer           Bethlehem  CT       41    21 M 40-49        46:58    7:35/M
      45    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT         53     5 M 50-59        47:00    7:35/M
      46    Keith Erwin             Newtown  CT         38    10 M 30-39        47:23    7:39/M
      47    Thomas Lyga             Southbury  CT       42    22 M 40-49        47:42    7:42/M
      48    Bob Harris              Wurtsboro  NY       40    23 M 40-49        47:47    7:42/M
      49    Dom Romano              Middlebury  CT      46    24 M 40-49        47:49    7:43/M
      50    Kevin Gunning           Southbury  CT       42    25 M 40-49        48:02    7:45/M
      51    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          46    26 M 40-49        48:04    7:45/M
      52    John Murphy, Jr         New Milford  CT     53     6 M 50-59        48:28    7:49/M
      53    Sam Lewbell             Stafford Sp[rings   53     7 M 50-59        48:30    7:49/M
      54    John Critelli           Southbury  CT       42    27 M 40-49        48:32    7:50/M
      55    Tim Caroe               Woodbury  CT        44    28 M 40-49        48:38    7:51/M
      56    Tom Ecsedy              Woodbury  CT        40    29 M 40-49        48:38    7:51/M
      57    Donna Joudy             Danbury  CT         52     1 F 50-59        48:41    7:51/M
      58    Holly Fergoson          Newtown  CT         29     3 F 19-29        48:53    7:53/M
      59    Elizabeth Mainiero      Southbury  CT       42     2 F 40-49        48:58    7:54/M
      60    Lynn Tidgewell          Southbury  CT       46     3 F 40-49        48:59    7:54/M
      61    Rick Hersey             Fairfield  CT       50     8 M 50-59        49:04    7:55/M
      62    Patann Lyon             Southbury  CT       42     4 F 40-49        49:08    7:55/M
      63    Randy Burnham           Westport  CT        59     9 M 50-59        49:09    7:56/M
      64    David Knox              Bethlehem  CT       63     1 M 60-69        49:14    7:56/M
      65    Christy Talmadge        Saranac Lake  NY    31     1 F 30-39        49:20    7:57/M
      66    Lou Mendyk              Woodbury  CT        54    10 M 50-59        49:29    7:59/M
      67    Michael Mainiero        Southbury  CT       45    30 M 40-49        49:31    7:59/M
      68    Paul Maddox             Bethlehem  CT       55    11 M 50-59        49:41    8:01/M
      69    Michael Loucher         Torrington  CT      45    31 M 40-49        49:47    8:02/M
      70    David Zschunke          Brookfield  CT      56    12 M 50-59        49:58    8:04/M
      71    David Carbone           New Fairfield  CT   44    32 M 40-49        50:08    8:05/M
      72    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     2 M 60-69        50:09    8:05/M
      73    Colleen Weitekamp       Southbury  CT       29     4 F 19-29        50:22    8:07/M
      74    Joe Petttit             Trumbull  CT        60     3 M 60-69        51:24    8:17/M
      75    Bruce Palmatier         Oxford  CT          52    13 M 50-59        51:31    8:19/M
      76    Tom Marciniec           Southbury  CT       43    33 M 40-49        51:39    8:20/M
      77    Lisa Brunno             Ridgefield  CT      39     2 F 30-39        51:39    8:20/M
      78    Bonnie Potter           West Simsbury  CT   36     3 F 30-39        51:59    8:23/M
      79    Casandra Moran          Beacon Falls  CT    20     5 F 19-29        52:06    8:24/M
      80    Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater  CT     51     2 F 50-59        52:09    8:25/M
      81    Michael Vinette         Killingworth  CT    47    34 M 40-49        52:09    8:25/M
      82    Lewis Wallace           Danbury  CT         46    35 M 40-49        52:09    8:25/M
      83    Ian Kunsch              Oxford  CT          22     4 M 19-29        52:42    8:30/M
      84    Richard Hunt            Washington  CT      56    14 M 50-59        52:45    8:30/M
      85    Fred Sell               Southbury  CT       54    15 M 50-59        53:03    8:33/M
      86    Brian Shea              Southbury  CT       18     2 M 14-18        53:05    8:34/M
      87    Bradley Koch            Trumbull  CT        32    11 M 30-39        53:10    8:35/M
      88    Kathleen Bachman        Bristol  CT         33     4 F 30-39        53:11    8:35/M
      89    Eileen Loiseau          Danbury  CT         26     6 F 19-29        53:14    8:35/M
      90    Robert Taborsak         Danbury  CT         65     4 M 60-69        53:33    8:38/M
      91    Karen Taylor            Southbury  CT       42     5 F 40-49        53:51    8:41/M
      92    David Armstrong         Southbury  CT       53    16 M 50-59        53:59    8:42/M
      93    Michael Blasavage       Oxford  CT          39    12 M 30-39        54:05    8:43/M
      94    Elsa Kay                Southbury  CT       50     3 F 50-59        54:19    8:46/M
      95    Kris Chucta             Beacon Falls  CT    26     7 F 19-29        54:22    8:46/M
      96    Stephen Sabados         Southbury  CT       55    17 M 50-59        54:23    8:46/M
      97    Edward Multari          Southbury  CT       46    36 M 40-49        54:25    8:47/M
      98    Al Mletzko              Woodbury  CT        61     5 M 60-69        54:44    8:50/M
      99    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         64     6 M 60-69        54:47    8:50/M
     100    Skip Faust              Bethel  CT          56    18 M 50-59        54:54    8:51/M
     101    John Erickson           Danbury  CT         43    37 M 40-49        55:02    8:53/M
     102    Bob Delfay              Southbury  CT       55    19 M 50-59        55:16    8:55/M
     103    Mike Sheehan            Trumbull  CT        58    20 M 50-59        55:21    8:56/M
     104    Karen MacKnight         Newtown  CT         45     6 F 40-49        55:38    8:58/M
     105    Roger Potter            West Simsbury  CT   36    13 M 30-39        55:40    8:59/M
     106    Sal Cappuzzo            Southbury  CT       44    38 M 40-49        55:59    9:02/M
     107    Thomas Shea             Southbury  CT       16     3 M 14-18        56:06    9:03/M
     108    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     50    21 M 50-59        56:08    9:03/M
     109    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   62     7 M 60-69        56:15    9:04/M
     110    Robin vonReyn           Bridgewater  CT     45     7 F 40-49        56:24    9:06/M
     111    Lidia Ryan              Woodbury  CT        42     8 F 40-49        56:31    9:07/M
     112    Artie Choake            Ridgefield  CT      63     8 M 60-69        56:33    9:07/M
     113    Kristen Bald            Northfield  CT      30     5 F 30-39        56:36    9:08/M
     114    Laura Grandieri         Middletown  CT      25     8 F 19-29        56:41    9:09/M
     115    Christopher Grandieri   Middletown  CT      25     5 M 19-29        56:41    9:09/M
     116    Kelly Pickney           Newtown  CT         38     6 F 30-39        56:47    9:10/M
     117    Regina Grebla           Roxbury  CT         23     9 F 19-29        56:47    9:10/M
     118    Neil Vitale             Southbury  CT       47    39 M 40-49        57:00    9:12/M
     119    Chris Randolph          Southbury  CT       50    22 M 50-59        57:00    9:12/M
     120    Mike Kepics             Southbury  CT       36    14 M 30-39        57:10    9:13/M
     121    John Weber              Southbury  CT       44    40 M 40-49        57:20    9:15/M
     122    Darlene Drace           Danbury  CT         37     7 F 30-39        57:31    9:17/M
     123    Curtis Lemay            Woodbridge  CT      37    15 M 30-39        57:32    9:17/M
     124    Paul Nee                Southbury  CT       35    16 M 30-39        58:15    9:24/M
     125    Peter Peterson          Southbury  CT       49    41 M 40-49        58:23    9:25/M
     126    Stephen Curtin          Waterbury  CT       53    23 M 50-59        58:52    9:30/M
     127    Kerry McKenna           Southbury  CT       13     1 F  0-13        58:58    9:31/M
     128    Sean Treanor            Southbury  CT       28     6 M 19-29        59:10    9:33/M
     129    Steven Klaschka         Danbury  CT         36    17 M 30-39        59:11    9:33/M
     130    Elizabeth Lemay         Woodbridge  CT      13     2 F  0-13        59:14    9:33/M
     131    Jennifer McGuire        Danbury  CT         27    10 F 19-29        59:18    9:34/M
     132    Carol Payne             Woodbury  CT        37     8 F 30-39        59:31    9:36/M
     133    Amy Lopresti            Woodbury  CT        35     9 F 30-39        59:31    9:36/M
     134    Carl Myhill             Southbury  CT       63     9 M 60-69        59:47    9:39/M
     135    Italo Salinas           Danbury  CT         18     4 M 14-18      1:00:41    9:47/M
     136    Rick Pope               Southbury  CT       51    24 M 50-59      1:00:53    9:49/M
     137    Susan Monroe            Southbury  CT       39    10 F 30-39      1:00:55    9:50/M
     138    Melanie Belec           Southbury  CT       41     9 F 40-49      1:00:55    9:50/M
     139    Susie Beris             Brookfield  CT      42    10 F 40-49      1:00:59    9:50/M
     140    Robert Lynott           Southbury  CT       60    10 M 60-69      1:01:04    9:51/M
     141    Valerie Huntley         Woodbury  CT        41    11 F 40-49      1:01:04    9:51/M
     142    Deborah Kantrowitz      Woodbury  CT        38    11 F 30-39      1:01:05    9:51/M
     143    Hal Lyons               Roxbury  CT         49    42 M 40-49      1:01:20    9:54/M
     144    Betsy Knox              Bethlehem  CT       53     4 F 50-59      1:01:29    9:55/M
     145    Rodger Giordiano        Southbury  CT       57    25 M 50-59      1:02:05   10:01/M
     146    Dione Lopresti          Woodbury  CT        38    12 F 30-39      1:03:12   10:12/M
     147    Bob Mastroianni         Southbury  CT       33    18 M 30-39      1:03:14   10:12/M
     148    Tracey Benson           Southbury  CT       45    12 F 40-49      1:04:47   10:27/M
     149    Eileen Rose             Southbury  CT       40    13 F 40-49      1:05:40   10:35/M
     150    Tyler Ferraro           Southbury  CT       12     2 M  0-13      1:05:56   10:38/M
     151    Charlie Cowles          Newtown  CT         52    26 M 50-59      1:06:11   10:40/M
     152    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT       42    14 F 40-49      1:06:14   10:41/M
     153    Annette Chionilos       Woodbury  CT        35    13 F 30-39      1:06:45   10:46/M
     154    Jay Young               Oxford  CT          56    27 M 50-59      1:07:31   10:53/M
     155    Prasama Sangkachand     Oxford  CT          44    15 F 40-49      1:08:56   11:07/M
     156    Ann Scoville            Woodbury  CT        37    14 F 30-39      1:10:04   11:18/M
     157    Eileen Tveanor          Naugatuck  CT       24    11 F 19-29      1:10:43   11:24/M
     158    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    28 M 50-59      1:16:31   12:20/M
AGE DIVISION RESULTS

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Kane             Ridgefield  CT     34       19        42:55    6:55/M

Women 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kerry McKenna           Southbury  CT      13      127        58:58    9:31/M
       2    Elizabeth Lemay         Woodbridge  CT     13      130        59:14    9:33/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Struski            Waterbury  CT      27       30        44:37    7:12/M
       2    Eunice Bussom           Southbury  CT      24       39        45:38    7:22/M
       3    Holly Fergoson          Newtown  CT        29       58        48:53    7:53/M
       4    Colleen Weitekamp       Southbury  CT      29       73        50:22    8:07/M
       5    Casandra Moran          Beacon Falls  CT   20       79        52:06    8:24/M
       6    Eileen Loiseau          Danbury  CT        26       89        53:14    8:35/M
       7    Kris Chucta             Beacon Falls  CT   26       95        54:22    8:46/M
       8    Laura Grandieri         Middletown  CT     25      114        56:41    9:09/M
       9    Regina Grebla           Roxbury  CT        23      117        56:47    9:10/M
      10    Jennifer McGuire        Danbury  CT        27      131        59:18    9:34/M
      11    Eileen Tveanor          Naugatuck  CT      24      157      1:10:43   11:24/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christy Talmadge        Saranac Lake  NY   31       65        49:20    7:57/M
       2    Lisa Brunno             Ridgefield  CT     39       77        51:39    8:20/M
       3    Bonnie Potter           West Simsbury  CT  36       78        51:59    8:23/M
       4    Kathleen Bachman        Bristol  CT        33       88        53:11    8:35/M
       5    Kristen Bald            Northfield  CT     30      113        56:36    9:08/M
       6    Kelly Pickney           Newtown  CT        38      116        56:47    9:10/M
       7    Darlene Drace           Danbury  CT        37      122        57:31    9:17/M
       8    Carol Payne             Woodbury  CT       37      132        59:31    9:36/M
       9    Amy Lopresti            Woodbury  CT       35      133        59:31    9:36/M
      10    Susan Monroe            Southbury  CT      39      137      1:00:55    9:50/M
      11    Deborah Kantrowitz      Woodbury  CT       38      142      1:01:05    9:51/M
      12    Dione Lopresti          Woodbury  CT       38      146      1:03:12   10:12/M
      13    Annette Chionilos       Woodbury  CT       35      153      1:06:45   10:46/M
      14    Ann Scoville            Woodbury  CT       37      156      1:10:04   11:18/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT     46       43        46:38    7:31/M
       2    Elizabeth Mainiero      Southbury  CT      42       59        48:58    7:54/M
       3    Lynn Tidgewell          Southbury  CT      46       60        48:59    7:54/M
       4    Patann Lyon             Southbury  CT      42       62        49:08    7:55/M
       5    Karen Taylor            Southbury  CT      42       91        53:51    8:41/M
       6    Karen MacKnight         Newtown  CT        45      104        55:38    8:58/M
       7    Robin vonReyn           Bridgewater  CT    45      110        56:24    9:06/M
       8    Lidia Ryan              Woodbury  CT       42      111        56:31    9:07/M
       9    Melanie Belec           Southbury  CT      41      138      1:00:55    9:50/M
      10    Susie Beris             Brookfield  CT     42      139      1:00:59    9:50/M
      11    Valerie Huntley         Woodbury  CT       41      141      1:01:04    9:51/M
      12    Tracey Benson           Southbury  CT      45      148      1:04:47   10:27/M
      13    Eileen Rose             Southbury  CT      40      149      1:05:40   10:35/M
      14    Denise Mendoza          Southbury  CT      42      152      1:06:14   10:41/M
      15    Prasama Sangkachand     Oxford  CT         44      155      1:08:56   11:07/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Joudy             Danbury  CT        52       57        48:41    7:51/M
       2    Sharon Gawe             Bridgewater  CT    51       80        52:09    8:25/M
       3    Elsa Kay                Southbury  CT      50       94        54:19    8:46/M
       4    Betsy Knox              Bethlehem  CT      53      144      1:01:29    9:55/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeromie SchuMacHer      Wolcott  CT        29        1        35:54    5:47/M

Men 13 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Brenn              Southbury  CT      13       18        42:37    6:52/M
       2    Tyler Ferraro           Southbury  CT      12      150      1:05:56   10:38/M

Men 14 to 18

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Whitney Young           Oxford  CT         17       28        44:28    7:10/M
       2    Brian Shea              Southbury  CT      18       86        53:05    8:34/M
       3    Thomas Shea             Southbury  CT      16      107        56:06    9:03/M
       4    Italo Salinas           Danbury  CT        18      135      1:00:41    9:47/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Sheldon            Southbury  CT      23       16        42:36    6:52/M
       2    Jeremy Struski          Waterbury  CT      25       17        42:37    6:52/M
       3    Edgar Guartazzca        Danbury  CT        27       22        43:08    6:57/M
       4    Ian Kunsch              Oxford  CT         22       83        52:42    8:30/M
       5    Christopher Grandieri   Middletown  CT     25      115        56:41    9:09/M
       6    Sean Treanor            Southbury  CT      28      128        59:10    9:33/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jorge Rabat             Hartford  CT       38       11        40:45    6:34/M
       2    Steve Supron            Middlebury  CT     39       13        41:41    6:43/M
       3    Ken Bacon               Torrington  CT     36       20        43:00    6:56/M
       4    John McKenna            Litchfield  CT     39       21        43:07    6:57/M
       5    Paul Roberts            Edgewater  NJ      30       26        43:42    7:03/M
       6    Mark Lokey              Newtown  CT        33       29        44:29    7:10/M
       7    Raymond Weitekamp       Southbury  CT      30       33        44:52    7:14/M
       8    Hector Martinez         Hillsdale  NJ      30       34        45:10    7:17/M
       9    Charles Homan           Oxford  CT         39       38        45:32    7:21/M
      10    Keith Erwin             Newtown  CT        38       46        47:23    7:39/M
      11    Bradley Koch            Trumbull  CT       32       87        53:10    8:35/M
      12    Michael Blasavage       Oxford  CT         39       93        54:05    8:43/M
      13    Roger Potter            West Simsbury  CT  36      105        55:40    8:59/M
      14    Mike Kepics             Southbury  CT      36      120        57:10    9:13/M
      15    Curtis Lemay            Woodbridge  CT     37      123        57:32    9:17/M
      16    Paul Nee                Southbury  CT      35      124        58:15    9:24/M
      17    Steven Klaschka         Danbury  CT        36      129        59:11    9:33/M
      18    Bob Mastroianni         Southbury  CT      33      147      1:03:14   10:12/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Puopolo             Middlebury  CT     44        2        36:07    5:50/M
       2    Joe Dolen               Brookfield  CT     48        3        38:45    6:15/M
       3    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT        41        4        38:46    6:15/M
       4    Chuck Ryan              Woodbury  CT       48        5        38:58    6:17/M
       5    Dick Korby              Hamden  CT         43        6        39:13    6:20/M
       6    Lou Denaro              Oxford  CT         43        7        39:18    6:20/M
       7    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT        46        8        39:55    6:26/M
       8    Patrick McDermott       West Hartford  CT  48       10        40:01    6:27/M
       9    Charles Joscelyne       Farmington  CT     48       12        41:29    6:41/M
      10    Steve Schoeller         Oxford  CT         49       14        42:00    6:46/M
      11    David Corrao            New Fairfield  CT  44       15        42:10    6:48/M
      12    Skip Renzullo           Torrington  CT     48       23        43:09    6:58/M
      13    Michael Hornby          Newtown  CT        41       24        43:26    7:00/M
      14    Daniel Thibault         Watertown  CT      43       25        43:37    7:02/M
      15    John Adomelis           Bethlehem  CT      49       27        44:07    7:07/M
      16    Lee McNeish             Southbury  CT      47       31        44:42    7:13/M
      17    Steve Levine            Woodbury  CT       41       36        45:16    7:18/M
      18    Gerardo Ciampi          Oakville  CT       43       40        46:04    7:26/M
      19    Michael Matthews        Southbury  CT      40       41        46:32    7:30/M
      20    Geo. Harris             Waterbury  CT      47       42        46:35    7:31/M
      21    Michael Mayer           Bethlehem  CT      41       44        46:58    7:35/M
      22    Thomas Lyga             Southbury  CT      42       47        47:42    7:42/M
      23    Bob Harris              Wurtsboro  NY      40       48        47:47    7:42/M
      24    Dom Romano              Middlebury  CT     46       49        47:49    7:43/M
      25    Kevin Gunning           Southbury  CT      42       50        48:02    7:45/M
      26    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT         46       51        48:04    7:45/M
      27    John Critelli           Southbury  CT      42       54        48:32    7:50/M
      28    Tim Caroe               Woodbury  CT       44       55        48:38    7:51/M
      29    Tom Ecsedy              Woodbury  CT       40       56        48:38    7:51/M
      30    Michael Mainiero        Southbury  CT      45       67        49:31    7:59/M
      31    Michael Loucher         Torrington  CT     45       69        49:47    8:02/M
      32    David Carbone           New Fairfield  CT  44       71        50:08    8:05/M
      33    Tom Marciniec           Southbury  CT      43       76        51:39    8:20/M
      34    Michael Vinette         Killingworth  CT   47       81        52:09    8:25/M
      35    Lewis Wallace           Danbury  CT        46       82        52:09    8:25/M
      36    Edward Multari          Southbury  CT      46       97        54:25    8:47/M
      37    John Erickson           Danbury  CT        43      101        55:02    8:53/M
      38    Sal Cappuzzo            Southbury  CT      44      106        55:59    9:02/M
      39    Neil Vitale             Southbury  CT      47      118        57:00    9:12/M
      40    John Weber              Southbury  CT      44      121        57:20    9:15/M
      41    Peter Peterson          Southbury  CT      49      125        58:23    9:25/M
      42    Hal Lyons               Roxbury  CT        49      143      1:01:20    9:54/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Percivalle         Middlebury  CT     50        9        40:01    6:27/M
       2    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT      52       32        44:44    7:13/M
       3    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT     58       35        45:13    7:18/M
       4    Thomas Gardella         Seymour  CT        52       37        45:17    7:18/M
       5    Mitchell Miller         Wolcott  CT        53       45        47:00    7:35/M
       6    John Murphy, Jr         New Milford  CT    53       52        48:28    7:49/M
       7    Sam Lewbell             Stafford Sp[rings  53       53        48:30    7:49/M
       8    Rick Hersey             Fairfield  CT      50       61        49:04    7:55/M
       9    Randy Burnham           Westport  CT       59       63        49:09    7:56/M
      10    Lou Mendyk              Woodbury  CT       54       66        49:29    7:59/M
      11    Paul Maddox             Bethlehem  CT      55       68        49:41    8:01/M
      12    David Zschunke          Brookfield  CT     56       70        49:58    8:04/M
      13    Bruce Palmatier         Oxford  CT         52       75        51:31    8:19/M
      14    Richard Hunt            Washington  CT     56       84        52:45    8:30/M
      15    Fred Sell               Southbury  CT      54       85        53:03    8:33/M
      16    David Armstrong         Southbury  CT      53       92        53:59    8:42/M
      17    Stephen Sabados         Southbury  CT      55       96        54:23    8:46/M
      18    Skip Faust              Bethel  CT         56      100        54:54    8:51/M
      19    Bob Delfay              Southbury  CT      55      102        55:16    8:55/M
      20    Mike Sheehan            Trumbull  CT       58      103        55:21    8:56/M
      21    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT    50      108        56:08    9:03/M
      22    Chris Randolph          Southbury  CT      50      119        57:00    9:12/M
      23    Stephen Curtin          Waterbury  CT      53      126        58:52    9:30/M
      24    Rick Pope               Southbury  CT      51      136      1:00:53    9:49/M
      25    Rodger Giordiano        Southbury  CT      57      145      1:02:05   10:01/M
      26    Charlie Cowles          Newtown  CT        52      151      1:06:11   10:40/M
      27    Jay Young               Oxford  CT         56      154      1:07:31   10:53/M
      28    Peter Smith             Milford  CT        55      158      1:16:31   12:20/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Knox              Bethlehem  CT      63       64        49:14    7:56/M
       2    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        64       72        50:09    8:05/M
       3    Joe Petttit             Trumbull  CT       60       74        51:24    8:17/M
       4    Robert Taborsak         Danbury  CT        65       90        53:33    8:38/M
       5    Al Mletzko              Woodbury  CT       61       98        54:44    8:50/M
       6    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT        64       99        54:47    8:50/M
       7    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT  62      109        56:15    9:04/M
       8    Artie Choake            Ridgefield  CT     63      112        56:33    9:07/M
       9    Carl Myhill             Southbury  CT      63      134        59:47    9:39/M
      10    Robert Lynott           Southbury  CT      60      140      1:01:04    9:51/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com