HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

South Salem Road Race
South Salem, NY - 5K & 10K

May 26, 2003

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                   SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 26, 2003
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AGE S CITY               ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===================== === = ================== == ======= =====
    1   1/3    Silva Emerson          29 M Danbury            CT   17:03  5:30
    2   1/12   Mauricio Venegas       38 M Brewster           NY   18:07  5:51
    3   1/9    Alexander Whalen       16 M South Salem        NY   18:19  5:55
    4   2/9    Kevin Fitzmartin       17 M South Salem        NY   18:29  5:58
    5   3/9    Tommy Delaney          16 M Waccabuc           NY   18:41  6:02
    6   2/12   Jorge Venegas          34 M Brewster           NY   18:44  6:03
    7   3/12   Todd Henrich           35 M South Salem        NY   18:47  6:04
    8   1/19   Mark Lovitz            41 M Katonah            NY   18:55  6:06
    9   1/13   Scott Mosenthal        50 M Briarcliff         NY   19:03  6:09
   10   1/26   Casey Delaney          14 M Waccabuc           NY   19:48  6:24
   11   4/9    James Miltenberg       16 M South Salem        NY   20:32  6:38
   12   2/19   Clarke Murphy          40 M South Salem        NY   21:03  6:48
   13   2/13   Timothy Delaney        54 M Waccabuc           NY   21:08  6:49
   14   5/9    A.j. Spiros            18 M Katonah            NY   21:20  6:53
   15   2/3    Brad Zamft             23 M South Salem        NY   21:22  6:54
   16   4/12   Richard Murphy         33 M Cross River        NY   21:39  6:59
   17   6/9    Kevin Creedon          16 M Cross River        NY   21:38  6:59
   18   3/13   Jim Ingegner           53 M Dover Plains       NY   21:40  7:00
   19   2/26   Ryan Mills             14 M South Salem        NY   21:43  7:01
   20   3/19   Scott Stockpole        48 M Ancram             NY   21:48  7:02
   21   3/26   Joseph Wormandeau      14 M                         21:51  7:03
   22   4/19   David Post             46 M Katonah            NY   21:54  7:04
   23   1/9    Jacquie Kehoe          15 F Katonah            NY   21:55  7:04
   24   1/21   Allison Vanderwerff    14 F Goldens Bridge     NY   22:01  7:06
   25   2/21   Katarina Whalen        14 F South Salem        NY   22:01  7:07
   26   7/9    Mike Mitchell          18 M Katonah            NY   22:24  7:14
   27   5/12   Luke Lambert           38 M Cross River        NY   22:32  7:17
   28   4/26   Blake Berg             13 M Goldens Bridge     NY   23:07  7:28
   29   6/12   Stephen Percoco        36 M                         23:11  7:29
   30   8/9    Will Macaluso          16 M South Salem        NY   23:37  7:37
   31   4/13   Izzy Diaz              51 M Wappingers Falls   NY   23:42  7:39
   32   5/19   Charles Via            42 M White Plains       NY   23:43  7:39
   33   6/19   Rich Caiola            44 M Katonah            NY   23:57  7:44
   34   5/13   Michael Berardino      51 M Katonah            NY   23:58  7:44
   35   7/19   James Nordgren         45 M South Salem        NY   24:04  7:46
   36   7/12   Daniel Cummings        33 M Croton-On-Hudson   NY   24:24  7:53
   37   1/9    Eileen Spencer         41 F Cross River        NY   24:38  7:57
   38   5/26   Sam Breslin            12 M South Salem        NY   24:43  7:59
   39   6/26   Gabe Stauber           10 M Waccabuc           NY   24:44  7:59
   40   7/26   Tom Flynn              12 M Katonah            NY   24:49  8:01
   41   1/8    Marika Sickinger       33 F South Salem        NY   24:54  8:02
   42   8/19   Brendan Mccormick      41 M South Salem        NY   24:59  8:04
   43   9/19   Tom Ferentini          40 M South Salem        NY   25:03  8:05
   44   8/12   John Tubin             39 M Waccabuc           NY   25:16  8:09
   45   2/9    Mollie Landry          15 F Katonah            NY   25:31  8:14
   46                                                              25:39  8:17
   47   3/9    Parry Grimm            15 F South Salem        NY   25:44  8:18
   48  10/19   Robert Wright          46 M South Salem        NY   25:59  8:23
   49   2/9    Corliss Spencer        42 F New Canaan         CT   26:11  8:27
   50   9/9    Allen Camacho          19 M White Plains       NY   26:13  8:28
   51   4/9    Hillary Post           15 F Katonah            NY   26:25  8:32
   52   1/3    Rebecca Weil           20 F South Salem        NY   26:34  8:35
   53   1/8    Janet Weil             57 F South Salem        NY   26:37  8:35
   54   3/21   Natalie Bates          13 F Ridgefield         CT   26:37  8:36
   55   5/9    Courtney Whalen        17 F South Salem        NY   26:48  8:39
   56   9/12   Robert Cummings        35 M South Salem        NY   27:10  8:46
   57   2/3    Charmain Thomas        22 F Mt. Kisco          NY   27:11  8:47
   58   2/8    Christine Petrella     33 F Katonah            NY   27:18  8:49
   59   3/3    Michael Cummings       27 M New York           NY   27:19  8:49
   60   3/8    Schaunel Steinnagel    31 F Haverford          PA   27:20  8:49
   61   8/26   Glenn Miltenberg       11 M South Salem        NY   27:23  8:50
   62   2/8    Gunilla Whalen         54 F South Salem        NY   27:24  8:51
   63   3/8    Marjorie Ross          54 F South Salem        NY   27:24  8:51
   64   6/13   John Bohl              55 M South Salem        NY   27:35  8:54
   65   4/21   Hayley Best            11 F South Salem        NY   27:36  8:54
   66   5/21   Sarah Nordgren         10 F South Salem        NY   27:37  8:55
   67   4/8    Maggie Vuolo           39 F South Salem        NY   28:00  9:02
   68   9/26   Christopher Bergstrom  11 M South Salem        NY   28:07  9:05
   69   5/8    Ruth Littmann          39 F Goldens Bridge     NY   28:08  9:05
   70   7/13   Richard Greene         53 M Bronx              NY   28:14  9:07
   71   6/9    Ashley Sterns          16 F Waccabuc           NY   28:17  9:08
   72  10/26   Steven Creedon         14 M Cross River        NY   28:19  9:08
   73  11/26   Daniel Lobosco          9 M South Salem        NY   28:22  9:09
   74   8/13   Jeff Blutstein         50 M South Salem        NY   28:39  9:15
   75  10/12   Michael Oates          36 M South Salem        NY   28:44  9:16
   76   3/9    Stacy Miltenberg       42 F South Salem        NY   28:46  9:17
   77   9/13   Paul Whalen            54 M South Salem        NY   28:55  9:20
   78   4/8    Judy Mcbride           52 F South Salem        NY   29:01  9:22
   79   3/3    Jamie Mcbride          25 F South Salem        NY   29:01  9:22
   80  12/26   Connor Mills           12 M South Salem        NY   29:03  9:23
   81   7/9    Caitlin Whalen         15 F South Salem        NY   29:05  9:23
   82   4/9    Suzanne Whalen         43 F South Salem        NY   29:06  9:23
   83   8/9    Tyler Wright           15 F South Salem        NY   29:08  9:24
   84  10/13   James Kramer           56 M New Hyde Park      NY   29:15  9:27
   85   5/9    Joan Jacobsen          40 F South Salem        NY   29:21  9:28
   86  11/12   Glenn Kiederer         35 M Katonah            NY   29:21  9:28
   87   6/8    Kathryn Kiederer       36 F Katonah            NY   29:21  9:29
   88  13/26   Marc Jensen            12 M South Salem        NY   29:25  9:30
   89  14/26   James Iii Whalen       13 M South Salem        NY   29:27  9:30
   90   6/21   Taylor Simoneau        12 F Brookfield         CT   29:28  9:31
   91   5/8    Nancy Levesque         53 F South Salem        NY   29:29  9:31
   92   7/8    Genevieve Holcomb      32 F Croton On Hudson   NY   29:31  9:32
   93  11/19   Robert Strongin        43 M Cross River        NY   29:52  9:38
   94  11/13   Eric Schoenfeld        51 M Yonkers            NY   29:58  9:40
   95   7/21   Kori Krichko           11 F Ridgefield         CT   30:12  9:45
   96  15/26   Paul Fraulo            14 M Katonah            NY   30:29  9:50
   97   6/8    Patricia Rappaport     51 F South Salem        NY   30:43  9:55
   98  16/26   Jack Lambert            8 M Cross River        NY   31:39 10:13
   99  12/13   William Schecter       57 M South Salem        NY   31:42 10:14
  100   1/4    George Beisheim        62 M South Salem        NY   32:04 10:21
  101   8/21   Kelly Orme             12 F South Salem        NY   32:03 10:21
  102   9/21   Lydia Bates            11 F Ridgefield         CT   32:11 10:23
  103   2/4    Leslie Kurian          61 M Pound Ridge        NY   32:21 10:27
  104  12/19   Steven Aaron           42 M Katonah            NY   32:29 10:29
  105  10/21   Kat Nordgren           13 F South Salem        NY   32:39 10:32
  106  17/26   Nick Cascioli          11 M South Salem        NY   31:48 10:16
  107   6/9    Joann Mcgrath          40 F South Salem        NY   32:50 10:36
  108   8/8    Peggy Lynch            35 F Eastchester        NY   32:51 10:36
  109  11/21   Brianna Whalen          9 F South Salem        NY   32:58 10:38
  110  13/13   James Whalen           51 M South Salem        NY   32:59 10:39
  111   3/4    Robert Mcgreevy        61 M South Salem        NY   33:14 10:44
  112  18/26   Ben Kantro             10 M South Salem        NY   33:17 10:45
  113  19/26   Dean Lambert           11 M Cross River        NY   33:18 10:45
  114  13/19   Frank Kelly            41 M South Salem        NY   33:19 10:45
  115  12/21   Chloe Ring             11 F South Salem        NY   33:42 10:52
  116  13/21   Cassandra Ring         11 F South Salem        NY   33:42 10:53
  117  14/21   Alexis Ring            10 F South Salem        NY   33:43 10:53
  118  20/26   Jonathan Schachne       7 M Katonah            NY   34:19 11:04
  119  14/19   Jeffrey Schachne       44 M Katonah            NY   34:19 11:04
  120  15/19   Don Scott              46 M Katonah            NY   34:21 11:05
  121  16/19   Frank Fraulo           47 M Katonah            NY   34:22 11:06
  122  15/21   Brenda Bergstrom       10 F South Salem        NY   34:34 11:09
  123  16/21   Leigh Herzog           12 F South Salem        NY   34:54 11:16
  124  17/21   Sophia He              12 F Cross River        NY   34:56 11:17
  125  21/26   Zach Nevins            10 M Ridgefield         CT   35:01 11:18
  126   7/8    Barbara Nevins         50 F Ridgefield         CT   35:02 11:18
  127  17/19   Joseph Normandeal      45 M                         35:04 11:19
  128  18/21   Meagan Gonzalez        10 F South Salem        NY   35:11 11:21
  129   7/9    Christa Ring           43 F South Salem        NY   35:17 11:23
  130  22/26   Logan Carbaugh          9 M Katonah            NY   35:19 11:24
  131  18/19   Terry Carbaugh         42 M Katonah            NY   35:19 11:24
  132  19/21   Clare Hogan             8 F Waccabuc           NY   35:34 11:29
  133   8/9    Nancy Hogan            40 F Waccabuc           NY   35:36 11:29
  134   9/9    Charlotte Blutstein    17 F South Salem        NY   35:40 11:31
  135   9/9    Linda Cascioli         48 F South Salem        NY   35:43 11:32
  136  20/21   Kate Hogan             11 F Waccabuc           NY   36:20 11:44
  137   8/8    Ann Deiters            59 F Ridgefield         CT   36:31 11:47
  138  12/12   Peter Bendzcowill      37 M                         36:32 11:47
  139  19/19   Robert Smith           40 M Cross River        NY   39:37 12:47
  140  21/21   Victoria Smith         10 F Cross River        NY   39:38 12:47
  141  23/26   Michael Keane          14 M South Salem        NY   44:51 14:28
  142  24/26   Ryan Maggi             13 M South Salem        NY   44:53 14:29
  143  25/26   Ray Maggi              12 M South Salem        NY   45:02 14:32
  144  26/26   Christopher Keane      11 M South Salem        NY   45:10 14:35
  145   4/4    John Orr, Iii          68 M Somers             NY   47:56 15:28

 

******** FEMALE 5K OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **********
                    SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY ROAD RACES
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 26, 2003
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST 5K      PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Jacquie Kehoe           267  15 Katonah         NY   21:55  7:04
    2 Allison Vanderwerff     151  14 Goldens Bridge  NY   22:01  7:06
    3 Katarina Whalen         101  14 South Salem     NY   22:01  7:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    54 Natalie Bates          13    24 Ridgefield         CT   26:37
    2    65 Hayley Best            11   349 South Salem        NY   27:36
    3    66 Sarah Nordgren         10    46 South Salem        NY   27:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    45 Mollie Landry          15   204 Katonah            NY   25:31
    2    47 Parry Grimm            15   179 South Salem        NY   25:44
    3    51 Hillary Post           15   331 Katonah            NY   26:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    52 Rebecca Weil           20   280 South Salem        NY   26:34
    2    57 Charmain Thomas        22   207 Mt. Kisco          NY   27:11
    3    79 Jamie Mcbride          25   181 South Salem        NY   29:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    41 Marika Sickinger       33   347 South Salem        NY   24:54
    2    58 Christine Petrella     33    13 Katonah            NY   27:18
    3    60 Schaunel Steinnagel    31     1 Haverford          PA   27:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    37 Eileen Spencer         41   203 Cross River        NY   24:38
    2    49 Corliss Spencer        42   199 New Canaan         CT   26:11
    3    76 Stacy Miltenberg       42   141 South Salem        NY   28:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    53 Janet Weil             57   281 South Salem        NY   26:37
    2    62 Gunilla Whalen         54   100 South Salem        NY   27:24
    3    63 Marjorie Ross          54   156 South Salem        NY   27:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

******** MALE 5K OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **********
                    SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY ROAD RACES
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 26, 2003
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST 5K      PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Silva Emerson           341  29 Danbury         CT   17:03  5:30
    2 Mauricio Venegas        346  38 Brewster        NY   18:07  5:51
    3 Alexander Whalen        103  16 South Salem     NY   18:19  5:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    10 Casey Delaney          14   166 Waccabuc           NY   19:48
    2    19 Ryan Mills             14   339 South Salem        NY   21:43
    3    21 Joseph Wormandeau      14   361                         21:51
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Kevin Fitzmartin       17   195 South Salem        NY   18:29
    2     5 Tommy Delaney          16   165 Waccabuc           NY   18:41
    3    11 James Miltenberg       16   143 South Salem        NY   20:32
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 Brad Zamft             23   139 South Salem        NY   21:22
    2    59 Michael Cummings       27   371 New York           NY   27:19
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Jorge Venegas          34   345 Brewster           NY   18:44
    2     7 Todd Henrich           35    71 South Salem        NY   18:47
    3    17 Richard Murphy         33   292 Cross River        NY   21:39
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Mark Lovitz            41    29 Katonah            NY   18:55
    2    12 Clarke Murphy          40   136 South Salem        NY   21:03
    3    20 Scott Stockpole        48    60 Ancram             NY   21:48
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Scott Mosenthal        50   352 Briarcliff         NY   19:03
    2    13 Timothy Delaney        54   167 Waccabuc           NY   21:08
    3    18 Jim Ingegner           53   324 Dover Plains       NY   21:40
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   102 George Beisheim        62     6 South Salem        NY   32:04
    2   104 Leslie Kurian          61    80 Pound Ridge        NY   32:21
    3   111 Robert Mcgreevy        61    83 South Salem        NY   33:14
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                  SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 26, 2003
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AGE S CITY               ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===================== === = ================== == ======= =====
    1   1/16   Joseph Kelly           43 M Katonah            NY   37:44  6:06
    2   2/16   Dan Delaney            49 M Katonah            NY   38:15  6:11
    3   3/16   Mandel Leal            46 M Danbury            CT   38:33  6:14
    4   1/2    Zane Bousum            22 M Kokomo             IN   38:49  6:16
    5   1/1    Sean Prockter          16 M South Salem        NY   39:26  6:22
    6   1/7    Herve Gisserot         38 M New Rochelle       NY   39:51  6:26
    7   4/16   Kip Krichko            44 M Ridgefield         CT   41:19  6:40
    8   5/16   Michael Duvally        41 M Pound Ridge        NY   42:20  6:50
    9   2/7    Patrick Colon          37 M Brewster           NY   42:38  6:53
   10   3/7    Stephen Moran          36 M Trumbull           CT   42:59  6:56
   11   6/16   Peter Ryan             40 M Bedford Hills      NY   43:43  7:03
   12   1/2    John Dugdale           68 M Ridgefield         CT   44:47  7:14
   13   7/16   John Albanese          41 M South Salem        NY   45:38  7:22
   14   1/10   Edward Dillon          56 M Lake Carmel        NY   45:46  7:23
   15   8/16   Scott Many             43 M Goldens Bridge     NY   47:00  7:35
   16   9/16   Alan Bates             44 M Ridgefield         CT   47:21  7:39
   17  10/16   Bill Casill            44 M Cross River        NY   47:45  7:42
   18   4/7    Josh Blum              37 M South Salem        NY   47:56  7:44
   19   2/10   Jeremy Jeffery         52 M South Salem        NY   48:15  7:47
   20  11/16   Thomas Hohenforst      46 M Amsterdam          NY   48:25  7:49
   21   5/7    Larry Petrella         37 M Katonah            NY   48:28  7:50
   22   6/7    Sanjit Shah            37 M South Salem        NY   48:46  7:52
   23   7/7    James Marcotullio      37 M Katonah            NY   49:11  7:56
   24   3/10   Robert Markiewicz      55 M South Salem        NY   49:17  7:57
   25   2/2    Kevin Kirchofer        27 M Danbury            CT   49:56  8:04
   26   1/4    Carroll Welch          39 F Katonah            NY   50:26  8:08
   27  12/16   Gary Ring              44 M South Salem        NY   50:43  8:11
   28  13/16   Richard Bagwell        49 M Goldens Bridge     NY   51:51  8:22
   29   2/4    Lisa Bruno             38 F Ridgefield         CT   51:57  8:23
   30                                                              52:12  8:26
   31   1/3    Rita Labar             56 F Bronxville         NY   52:13  8:26
   32   1/4    Susan O'brien          49 F South Salem        NY   52:28  8:28
   33   4/10   James Church           52 M Pleasantville      NY   53:47  8:41
   34   3/4    Yoko Mia Hirano        34 F Cold Spring        NY   53:55  8:42
   35   2/4    Judy Klein             44 F Yorktown Heights   NY   54:08  8:44
   36  14/16   David Ennis            45 M South Salem        NY   54:27  8:47
   37   5/10   Frank Labar            57 M Bronxville         NY   54:52  8:51
   38   3/4    Barbara Soldano        40 F Ridgefield         CT   54:58  8:52
   39   2/3    Katherine Barry        54 F Ridgefield         CT   55:03  8:53
   40  15/16   Scott Frommer          43 M Cold Spring        NY   55:12  8:55
   41   4/4    Melanie Melillo        31 F Goldens Bridge     NY   55:18  8:56
   42   1/1    Jennifer O'reilly      26 F Katonah            NY   55:18  8:56
   43   6/10   Stephen Herbert        53 M Pound Ridge        NY   55:20  8:56
   44   4/4    Suzanne Herbert        47 F Pound Ridge        NY   55:21  8:56
   45   7/10   John Scanlon           59 M Yorktown Hgts      NY   57:29  9:17
   46  16/16   Ric Villarreal         46 M Waterbury          CT   58:22  9:25
   47   8/10   Robert Mckean          54 M                       1:00:54  9:50
   48   9/10   Phil Wick              57 M South Salem        NY 1:03:37 10:16
   49  10/10   Bob Kear               53 M South Salem        NY 1:03:37 10:16
   50   1/1    Sean Ryan              13 M South Salem        NY 1:04:30 10:25
   51   3/3    Ellen Stone            53 F South Salem        NY 1:04:38 10:26
   52   2/2    Raymond Baubles        62 M Newburgh           NY 1:05:58 10:39
   53   1/1    Joe Handelman          73 M Katonah            NY 1:20:02 12:55
******** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **********
                    SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY ROAD RACES
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 26, 2003
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Carroll Welch           337  39 Katonah         NY   50:26  8:08
    2 Lisa Bruno               81  38 Ridgefield      CT   51:57  8:23
    3 Rita Labar               40  56 Bronxville      NY   52:13  8:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    42 Jennifer O'reilly      26   177 Katonah            NY   55:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    34 Yoko Mia Hirano        34   219 Cold Spring        NY   53:55
    2    41 Melanie Melillo        31   192 Goldens Bridge     NY   55:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    32 Susan O'brien          49   121 South Salem        NY   52:28
    2    35 Judy Klein             44   237 Yorktown Heights   NY   54:08
    3    38 Barbara Soldano        40   208 Ridgefield         CT   54:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    39 Katherine Barry        54    82 Ridgefield         CT   55:03
    2    51 Ellen Stone            53   336 South Salem        NY 1:04:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
******** MALE OVERALL 10K RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **********
                    SOUTH SALEM MEMORIAL DAY ROAD RACES
                       SOUTH SALEM, NY  May 26, 2003
  ChampionChip Timing by:  Bill Sherry SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Joseph Kelly            323  43 Katonah         NY   37:44  6:06
    2 Dan Delaney              23  49 Katonah         NY   38:15  6:11
    3 Mandel Leal             316  46 Danbury         CT   38:33  6:14
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    50 Sean Ryan              13    50 South Salem        NY 1:04:30
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Sean Prockter          16   320 South Salem        NY   39:26
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Zane Bousum            22   333 Kokomo             IN   38:49
    2    25 Kevin Kirchofer        27   272 Danbury            CT   49:56
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Herve Gisserot         38   325 New Rochelle       NY   39:51
    2     9 Patrick Colon          37   132 Brewster           NY   42:38
    3    10 Stephen Moran          36   287 Trumbull           CT   42:59
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Dan Delaney            49    23 Katonah            NY   38:15
    2     3 Mandel Leal            46   316 Danbury            CT   38:33
    3     7 Kip Krichko            44   213 Ridgefield         CT   41:19
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 Edward Dillon          56   238 Lake Carmel        NY   45:46
    2    19 Jeremy Jeffery         52    87 South Salem        NY   48:15
    3    24 Robert Markiewicz      55     2 South Salem        NY   49:17
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    12 John Dugdale           68   239 Ridgefield         CT   44:47
    2    52 Raymond Baubles        62    14 Newburgh           NY 1:05:58
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    53 Joe Handelman          73     7 Katonah            NY 1:20:02

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com