HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

ST Catherin'es of Siena
Summer Festival Road Race
Preston, CT - 3.8 Miles

June 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Matthew Liebal - 20:11
Catherine Sikorski -  25:26

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The sun actually came out for this race.  Must be St. Catherine’s doing.  
Matt Liebal and Catherine Sikorski  took advantage of the break in the weather
and out ran their respective fields.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
St. Catherine of Siena Summer Festival Road Race
3.8 Mi
Preston, CT
6/19/2003
  Place  Name                      Age/Sex       Time    Division                     Pace
    1    MATTHEW LIEBAL              17M        20:11    Men's Junior 13-19         5:18:41
    2    TODD BENNETT                32M        20:50    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:28:57
    3    JEFFERY WADEKI              19M        22:24    Men's Junior 13-19         5:53:41
    4    CARL ROTH                   27M        22:50    Men's Open, 20-29          6:00:32
    5    TIM KANE                    40M        22:54    Men's Master, 40-49        6:01:35
    6    EDDIE ECKARD                38M        22:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:01:51
    7    JOHN NAVAN                  45M        23:00    Men's Master, 40-49        6:03:09
    8    KIETH PELLERIN              38M        23:01    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:03:25
    9    WAYNE JOLLEY                52M        23:07    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:05:00
   10    TIM SMITH                   55M        23:24    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:09:28
   11    KEVIN GALLERANI             46M        23:34    Men's Master, 40-49        6:12:06
   12    BRAD SEAWARD                50M        23:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:14:44
   13    BILL MARSHALL               53M        23:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:15:32
   14    HAROLD HAUGETO              27M        23:47    Men's Open, 20-29          6:15:32
   15    LANCE REED                  31M        23:58    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:18:25
   16    DAVID JACOBS                58M        23:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:18:25
   17    GARY DEAL                   45M        24:05    Men's Master, 40-49        6:20:16
   18    STEVEN REDHEAD              16M        24:30    Men's Junior 13-19         6:26:51
   19    MICHAEL HOMISKI             38M        24:32    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:27:22
   20    JAMIE WALLACE               32M        24:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:29:44
   21    MICHAEL DIDATO              41M        25:07    Men's Master, 40-49        6:36:35
   22    BARY STEAMER                48M        25:20    Men's Master, 40-49        6:40:00
   23    CATHERINE SIKORSKI          35F        25:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  6:41:35
   24    GLENN COUGHLIN              34M        25:27    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:41:51
   25    PAUL ANDREWSKIEWICZ         44M        25:47    Men's Master, 40-49        6:47:06
   26    KYLE DALBEC                 15M        25:48    Men's Junior 13-19         6:47:22
   27    DAVID SONSTROM              67M        26:06    Men's Senior, 60-69        6:52:06
   28    JOHN SACREY                 51M        26:09    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:52:54
   29    HAL BENNETT                 61M        26:14    Men's Senior, 60-69        6:54:13
   30    JOE LEMIEUX                 51M        26:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:57:22
   31    REBECCA GRAVES              23F        26:41    Women's Open, 20-29        7:01:19
   32    SCOTT SANFORD               43M        27:10    Men's Master, 40-49        7:08:57
   33    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY          24M        27:31    Men's Open, 20-29          7:14:28
   34    TED PHILLIPS                62M        27:44    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:17:54
   35    MARK CHARTIER               32M        27:53    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:20:16
   36    JOE BARILE                  40M        27:57    Men's Master, 40-49        7:21:19
   37    JOE SHERMAN                 41M        28:31    Men's Master, 40-49        7:30:16
   38    JEF ROUILLARD               34M        28:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:32:06
   39    BOB NIEDBALA                55M        28:45    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:33:57
   40    CHUCK MARTIN                48M        28:52    Men's Master, 40-49        7:35:47
   41    CLEM MCGRATH                63M        28:59    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:37:38
   42    LEONARD KOSTEK              55M        29:11    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:40:47
   43    BRIAN ANDSTROM              47M        29:16    Men's Master, 40-49        7:42:06
   44    CHUCK BARTNICKI             52M        29:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:42:54
   45    DEBBIE ROUILLARD            33F        29:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:44:44
   46    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI           59M        29:34    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:46:51
   47    BETSY SUPPLES               43F        29:39    Women's Master, 40-49      7:48:09
   48    TIM CURTIS                  43M        29:55    Men's Master, 40-49        7:52:22
   49    CLAIRE TONEWO               33F        30:07    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:55:32
   50    CARSON KONAN                26M        30:08    Men's Open, 20-29          7:55:47
   51    COLLIN KONON                26M        30:08    Men's Open, 20-29          7:55:47
   52    ROB HARRIS                  46M        30:09    Men's Master, 40-49        7:56:03
   53    NANCY DAVIS                 35F        30:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:56:35
   54    LYNN HILL                   37F        30:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:56:51
   55    TED SZARZYNSKI              46M        30:26    Men's Master, 40-49        8:00:32
   56    JAMES QUINN                 48M        30:34    Men's Master, 40-49        8:02:38
   57    JANICE CIPRIANO             42F        31:15    Women's Master, 40-49      8:13:25
   58    DELL WOODMANSEE             39M        31:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:14:13
   59    BRUCE GRISAFE               49M        31:41    Men's Master, 40-49        8:20:16
   60    ROSE BUCKINGHAM             55F        31:59    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:25:00
   61    JUDY CAMMER                 39F        32:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:31:51
   62    KATHLEEN STEAMER            43F        32:40    Women's Master, 40-49      8:35:47
   63    KATHY SMOLENSKI             46F        32:42    Women's Master, 40-49      8:36:19
   64    CHRISTOPHER TRIPP           19M        32:54    Men's Junior 13-19         8:39:28
   65    DARYL CECCARELLI            50M        33:02    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:41:35
   66    MIKE GOUTHRO                50M        33:13    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:44:28
   67    SANDY COLLINS               47F        33:14    Women's Master, 40-49      8:44:44
   68    MOLLY MATTERN               14F        33:22    Women's Junior 13-19       8:46:51
   69    MARY MASON                  37F        33:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:47:22
   70    TRISH OMAN                  14F        33:42    Women's Junior 13-19       8:52:06
   71    STEPHANIE HUNTER            35F        33:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:53:41
   72    HANNA LANDHERR              18F        33:48    Women's Junior 13-19       8:53:41
   73    NOAH GRILLO                 18M        33:52    Men's Junior 13-19         8:54:44
   74    JILL WOODMANSEE             38F        33:53    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:55:00
   75    NATHAN HOMISKI              12M        34:09    Men's Junior 13-19         8:59:13
   76    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM            40F        34:21    Women's Master, 40-49      9:02:22
   77    BRIAN PARK                  39M        34:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:02:38
   78    JUDY MCGRATH                61F        34:25    Women's Senior, 60-69      9:03:25
   79    DAN HOLDRIDGE               11M        34:31    Men's Youth<13             9:05:00
   80    CARLOS JATIVA               27M        34:45    Men's Open, 20-29          9:08:41
   81    LESLIE JOLLEY               49F        34:57    Women's Master, 40-49      9:11:51
   82    CAROL CHOCHES-OBIEN         48F        35:17    Women's Master, 40-49      9:17:06
   83    STEVE DEPOLITO              44M        36:02    Men's Master, 40-49        9:28:57
   84    DAN JACOBS                  67M        36:05    Men's Senior, 60-69        9:29:44
   85    CHRISTINE PAPARELLI         49F        36:21    Women's Master, 40-49      9:33:57
   86    JO-ELLEN HANDY              13F        36:42    Women's Junior 13-19       9:39:28
   87    DANIELLE WOODMANSEE         14F        37:22    Women's Junior 13-19       9:50:00
   88    BILLY LIEBAL                14M        37:33    Men's Junior 13-19         9:52:54
   89    MARY MCLUK                  14F        37:34    Women's Junior 13-19       9:53:09
   90    MEGAN DOUGHERTY             14F        37:42    Women's Junior 13-19       9:55:16
   91    PAUL MANNING                62M        38:08    Men's Senior, 60-69        10:02:06
   92    ELAINE LEON                 56F        39:01    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 10:16:03
   93    DANIEL POPINCHALK           12M        42:35    Men's Junior 13-19         11:12:22
   94    GEORGE LEON                 60M        46:28    Men's Senior, 60-69        12:13:41
   95    CATHERINE JONES             48F        52:36    Women's Master, 40-49      13:50:32
   96    GLORIA KOSTEK               54F        52:37    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 13:50:47
         Division Results
    9    WAYNE JOLLEY                52M        23:07    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:05:00
   10    TIM SMITH                   55M        23:24    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:09:28
   12    BRAD SEAWARD                50M        23:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:14:44
   13    BILL MARSHALL               53M        23:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:15:32
   16    DAVID JACOBS                58M        23:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:18:25
   28    JOHN SACREY                 51M        26:09    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:52:54
   30    JOE LEMIEUX                 51M        26:26    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:57:22
   39    BOB NIEDBALA                55M        28:45    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:33:57
   42    LEONARD KOSTEK              55M        29:11    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:40:47
   44    CHUCK BARTNICKI             52M        29:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:42:54
   46    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI           59M        29:34    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:46:51
   65    DARYL CECCARELLI            50M        33:02    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:41:35
   66    MIKE GOUTHRO                50M        33:13    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:44:28
    1    MATTHEW LIEBAL              17M        20:11    Men's Junior 13-19         5:18:41
    3    JEFFERY WADEKI              19M        22:24    Men's Junior 13-19         5:53:41
   18    STEVEN REDHEAD              16M        24:30    Men's Junior 13-19         6:26:51
   26    KYLE DALBEC                 15M        25:48    Men's Junior 13-19         6:47:22
   64    CHRISTOPHER TRIPP           19M        32:54    Men's Junior 13-19         8:39:28
   73    NOAH GRILLO                 18M        33:52    Men's Junior 13-19         8:54:44
   75    NATHAN HOMISKI              12M        34:09    Men's Junior 13-19         8:59:13
   88    BILLY LIEBAL                14M        37:33    Men's Junior 13-19         9:52:54
   93    DANIEL POPINCHALK           12M        42:35    Men's Junior 13-19         11:12:22
    5    TIM KANE                    40M        22:54    Men's Master, 40-49        6:01:35
    7    JOHN NAVAN                  45M        23:00    Men's Master, 40-49        6:03:09
   11    KEVIN GALLERANI             46M        23:34    Men's Master, 40-49        6:12:06
   17    GARY DEAL                   45M        24:05    Men's Master, 40-49        6:20:16
   21    MICHAEL DIDATO              41M        25:07    Men's Master, 40-49        6:36:35
   22    BARY STEAMER                48M        25:20    Men's Master, 40-49        6:40:00
   25    PAUL ANDREWSKIEWICZ         44M        25:47    Men's Master, 40-49        6:47:06
   32    SCOTT SANFORD               43M        27:10    Men's Master, 40-49        7:08:57
   36    JOE BARILE                  40M        27:57    Men's Master, 40-49        7:21:19
   37    JOE SHERMAN                 41M        28:31    Men's Master, 40-49        7:30:16
   40    CHUCK MARTIN                48M        28:52    Men's Master, 40-49        7:35:47
   43    BRIAN ANDSTROM              47M        29:16    Men's Master, 40-49        7:42:06
   48    TIM CURTIS                  43M        29:55    Men's Master, 40-49        7:52:22
   52    ROB HARRIS                  46M        30:09    Men's Master, 40-49        7:56:03
   55    TED SZARZYNSKI              46M        30:26    Men's Master, 40-49        8:00:32
   56    JAMES QUINN                 48M        30:34    Men's Master, 40-49        8:02:38
   59    BRUCE GRISAFE               49M        31:41    Men's Master, 40-49        8:20:16
   83    STEVE DEPOLITO              44M        36:02    Men's Master, 40-49        9:28:57
    4    CARL ROTH                   27M        22:50    Men's Open, 20-29          6:00:32
   14    HAROLD HAUGETO              27M        23:47    Men's Open, 20-29          6:15:32
   33    CHRISTOPHER JOLLEY          24M        27:31    Men's Open, 20-29          7:14:28
   50    CARSON KONAN                26M        30:08    Men's Open, 20-29          7:55:47
   51    COLLIN KONON                26M        30:08    Men's Open, 20-29          7:55:47
   80    CARLOS JATIVA               27M        34:45    Men's Open, 20-29          9:08:41
   27    DAVID SONSTROM              67M        26:06    Men's Senior, 60-69        6:52:06
   29    HAL BENNETT                 61M        26:14    Men's Senior, 60-69        6:54:13
   34    TED PHILLIPS                62M        27:44    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:17:54
   41    CLEM MCGRATH                63M        28:59    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:37:38
   84    DAN JACOBS                  67M        36:05    Men's Senior, 60-69        9:29:44
   91    PAUL MANNING                62M        38:08    Men's Senior, 60-69        10:02:06
   94    GEORGE LEON                 60M        46:28    Men's Senior, 60-69        12:13:41
    2    TODD BENNETT                32M        20:50    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:28:57
    6    EDDIE ECKARD                38M        22:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:01:51
    8    KIETH PELLERIN              38M        23:01    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:03:25
   15    LANCE REED                  31M        23:58    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:18:25
   19    MICHAEL HOMISKI             38M        24:32    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:27:22
   20    JAMIE WALLACE               32M        24:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:29:44
   24    GLENN COUGHLIN              34M        25:27    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:41:51
   35    MARK CHARTIER               32M        27:53    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:20:16
   38    JEF ROUILLARD               34M        28:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:32:06
   58    DELL WOODMANSEE             39M        31:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:14:13
   77    BRIAN PARK                  39M        34:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:02:38
   79    DAN HOLDRIDGE               11M        34:31    Men's Youth<13             9:05:00
   60    ROSE BUCKINGHAM             55F        31:59    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:25:00
   92    ELAINE LEON                 56F        39:01    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 10:16:03
   96    GLORIA KOSTEK               54F        52:37    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 13:50:47
   68    MOLLY MATTERN               14F        33:22    Women's Junior 13-19       8:46:51
   70    TRISH OMAN                  14F        33:42    Women's Junior 13-19       8:52:06
   72    HANNA LANDHERR              18F        33:48    Women's Junior 13-19       8:53:41
   86    JO-ELLEN HANDY              13F        36:42    Women's Junior 13-19       9:39:28
   87    DANIELLE WOODMANSEE         14F        37:22    Women's Junior 13-19       9:50:00
   89    MARY MCLUK                  14F        37:34    Women's Junior 13-19       9:53:09
   90    MEGAN DOUGHERTY             14F        37:42    Women's Junior 13-19       9:55:16
   47    BETSY SUPPLES               43F        29:39    Women's Master, 40-49      7:48:09
   57    JANICE CIPRIANO             42F        31:15    Women's Master, 40-49      8:13:25
   62    KATHLEEN STEAMER            43F        32:40    Women's Master, 40-49      8:35:47
   63    KATHY SMOLENSKI             46F        32:42    Women's Master, 40-49      8:36:19
   67    SANDY COLLINS               47F        33:14    Women's Master, 40-49      8:44:44
   76    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM            40F        34:21    Women's Master, 40-49      9:02:22
   81    LESLIE JOLLEY               49F        34:57    Women's Master, 40-49      9:11:51
   82    CAROL CHOCHES-OBIEN         48F        35:17    Women's Master, 40-49      9:17:06
   85    CHRISTINE PAPARELLI         49F        36:21    Women's Master, 40-49      9:33:57
   95    CATHERINE JONES             48F        52:36    Women's Master, 40-49      13:50:32
   31    REBECCA GRAVES              23F        26:41    Women's Open, 20-29        7:01:19
   78    JUDY MCGRATH                61F        34:25    Women's Senior, 60-69      9:03:25
   23    CATHERINE SIKORSKI          35F        25:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  6:41:35
   45    DEBBIE ROUILLARD            33F        29:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:44:44
   49    CLAIRE TONEWO               33F        30:07    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:55:32
   53    NANCY DAVIS                 35F        30:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:56:35
   54    LYNN HILL                   37F        30:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:56:51
   61    JUDY CAMMER                 39F        32:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:31:51
   69    MARY MASON                  37F        33:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:47:22
   71    STEPHANIE HUNTER            35F        33:48    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:53:41
   74    JILL WOODMANSEE             38F        33:53    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:55:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com