HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stenger Farm XC Races
Waterford, CT

October 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson - 15:54 CR
Alison Hiten -  19:44 CR

Timing & Results by:
Kevin Grant


Stenger Farm XC Races

 

4950 Meters	Age	Time
1	Chad Johnson	27M	15:54  Course Record
2	Matt Dowthit	22M	16:20
3	Henry Brown	29M	16:45
4	Kevin Jensen	26M	16:52
5	Kevin Grant 	37M	17:00
6	Ed Jensen	30M	17:08
7	Matt Buchholz	22M	17:21
8	Steven Herrera	32M	17:26
9	Mike Wixted	40M	17:43
10	Dale Richardson	43M	18:13	
11	Mike Fritz	47M	18:24
12	Kevin Gallerani	48M	18:35
13	Jon Kornacki	45M	18:48
14	Dennis Crowe	54M	18:58
15	Michael Fusaro	37M	19:06
16	Alison Hiten	40F	19:44 Course Record
17	Thomas Hiten	53M	19:45
18	Ethan Harris	14M	19:59
19	Troy Alward	31M	19:59
20	Leszek Wojciechowski	39M	20:06
21	Robert Vivari	41M	20:14
22	Kim Grabarz	24F	20:40
23	Bob Buckingham	43M	21:08
24	Matej Rutar	21:14
25	Jason Liam	29M	21:19
26	Bob Handfield	43M	21:34
27	Matt Capozza	43M	21:38
28	Larry James	40M	21:40
29	John Sacrey	52M	22:02
30	Paul Jorgenson	28M	22:03
31	Jeffrey Jackson	25M	22:03
32	Ben Stanley	28M	22:51
33	Jiun Tang Huang	43M	23:33
34	Cliff Beard	31M	23:41
35	Eric Pare	28M	23:45
36	Shawn Moore	31M	23:46
37	Marvin Kimmel	30M	24:00
38	Christain Medick	31M	24:01
39	Joel Ferguson	31M	24:01
40	Tonya Harrington	29F	24:07
41	Carol Rose	37F	24:25
42	Mike Carta	45M	24:31
43	Chris Graham	46M	24:31
44	Lisa Ronan	26F	25:15
45	Cindy Scannell	45F	25:17
46	David Singleton	42M	25:29
47	Yancee	McLemore	28M	25:30
48	Sandi Blood	25F	25:31
49	Matt Mangun	28M	25:39
50	Chris Fox	28M	25:39
51	Ellen Javor	26:13
52	Ed Javor	26:13
53	Dwane Small	31M	26:13
54	Kara Millenhench	22F	26:26
55	Thomas Schultz	53M	26:35
56	Karl Richter	41M	26:54
57	Karen Harrison	33F	27:12
58	Josh Wine	26M	27:17
59	Suzanne Podurgiel	34F	28:32
60	Rhiana Srtickland	22F	29:35
61	Jason Harris	25M	29:35
62	Sue Kerver	28F	29:59
63	Amy Riekena	29F	30:00
64	Les McClure	60M	30:59
65	Karen Santacroce	34F	31:32
66	Ken Hogue	27M	31:59
67	Mary Allen	23F	34:18
68	Sara Ellis	23F	36:09
69	Susan Gordon	47F	36:33
70	Christy Hartley	23F	38:35
71	Kisha Mills	21F	38:35
72	Jenetta Rouser	23F	42:30
73	Lashonda Stafford	22F	42:30

 

1500 Meters	Name	Age	Time
1	Kevin Zerbarini	10	6:33
2	Joshua Carson	11	6:39
3	Aaron Dillon	10	6:45
4	John Harris	10	6:56
5	Ray Lapinski	10	6:58
6	Conor Clendenin	11	7:00
7	Katie Sisson	11	7:18
8	Skylar Bareford	11	7:23
9	Catherine Zerbarini	10	7:34
10	Haley Boren	11	7:34	
11	Portia Schultz	10	7:38
12	Michelle Chenail	11	7:53
13	Desmond Reyes	9	9:46
14	Mark Lapinski	7	9:47
15	Bartek Wojciechowski	10	10:32
2620 Meters		Age	Time
1	Erik Chester	13	9:05
2	Elizabeth Ryan	13	11:10

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com