HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Battle of Stonington
Stonington, CT - 5K

August 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Brown - 16:06
Heather Bessette -  19:12

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This race is named after the Battle of Stonington, where the upstart Colonies spanked the British Army.  
Chadwick Brown and Heather Bessette spanked their respective divisions in this year’s version of the Battle.  
The road race version was probably more fun.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Battle of Stonington 5K
Stonington, CT
8/19/2003

Place Name Age Sex Time Division Pace 
1 CHADWICK BROWN 27M 16:06 Men's Open, 20-29 5:11:37 
2 DAVID PISACICH 21M 17:22 Men's Open, 20-29 5:36:08 
3 JEFF WADECKI 20M 17:43 Men's Open, 20-29 5:42:54 
4 KYE GILDEN 31M 17:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:44:31 
5 STANLEY MICKUS 35M 17:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:46:08 
6 MIKE FRITZ 40M 18:13 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:35 
7 JOHN HADCOCK 40M 18:42 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:56 
8 BRAD SEAWARD 50M 19:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:08:04 
9 JEFF WALKER 39M 19:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:09:41 
10 JIM CHERENZIA 42M 19:09 Men's Master, 40-49 6:10:39 
11 ERIC BOGDEN 36M 19:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:11:37 
12 HEATHER BESSETTE 40F 19:12 Women's Master, 40-49 6:11:37 
13 KEVIN BARRY 30M 19:14 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:12:15 
14 SEAN FEDAK 53M 19:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:12:35 
15 MARK BERRY 40M 19:24 Men's Master, 40-49 6:15:29 
16 DAVE JACOBS 58M 19:29 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:17:06 
17 LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI 38M 19:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:17:25 
18 FRED HART 40M 19:55 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:29 
19 JOHN LAMATTINA 53M 20:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:28:23 
20 PETER WEEDEN 39M 20:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:29:02 
21 MARY BIBEAU 30F 20:10 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:30:19 
22 GRACE JENSEN 40F 20:15 Women's Master, 40-49 6:31:56 
23 JOHN SAVAGE 46M 20:17 Men's Master, 40-49 6:32:35 
24 JOHN FOLEY 39M 20:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:34:50 
25 MARK NOVOTNY 40M 20:31 Men's Master, 40-49 6:37:06 
26 CHARLES TRUNCALE 37M 20:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:39:02 
27 MICHAEL DUGAS 37M 20:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:44:31 
28 BRETT LILLIE 30M 21:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:46:27 
29 KELLY BERGKESSEL 22F 21:06 Women's Open, 20-29 6:48:23 
30 ERIC BEVERLY 34M 21:18 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:52:15 
31 KELLI BOISELLE 28F 21:22 Women's Open, 20-29 6:53:33 
32 JOE GIOIA 40M 21:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:53:52 
33 PATRICK BOYLE 14M 21:29 Men's Junior 13-19 6:55:48 
34 JOHN RYAN 40M 21:31 Men's Master, 40-49 6:56:27 
35 ANNETTE BARBAY 32F 21:35 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:57:45 
36 TED PHILLIPS 62M 21:40 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:59:21 
37 KATHY PADIAN 34F 21:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:00:39 
38 ADAM FALCONE 29M 21:48 Men's Open, 20-29 7:01:56 
39 LINDA SOMERS 37F 21:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:54 
40 MARK STEELE 36M 21:55 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:04:12 
41 DAVID TINGLEY 30M 22:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:25 
42 MICAH DALTON 27M 22:07 Men's Open, 20-29 7:08:04 
43 JIM TIERNAN 39M 22:10 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:02 
44 JOE LIGUORE 45M 22:15 Men's Master, 40-49 7:10:39 
45 KATHLEEN CURRIE 31F 22:17 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:11:17 
46 GENE MARAN 50M 22:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:11:37 
47 KATHY QUINN 40F 22:19 Women's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
48 TOM CRIMMINS 40M 22:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
49 DANIEL RICHMOND 20M 22:22 Men's Open, 20-29 7:12:54 
50 JAMES WITTCIFF 57M 22:31 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:15:48 
51 TOM HARRINGTON 49M 22:39 Men's Master, 40-49 7:18:23 
52 JIM BESSE 52M 22:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:19:21 
53 SCOTT BANKS 31M 22:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:21:37 
54 TONY DELISE 42M 22:51 Men's Master, 40-49 7:22:15 
55 NAVIN VARSHNEY 30M 22:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:22:54 
56 TRACY MONTOYA 39M 22:56 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:52 
57 CAROL ROSE 30F 23:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:10 
58 NANCY DAIVS 35F 23:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:27:25 
59 JIUM TANG HUANG 40M 23:09 Men's Master, 40-49 7:28:04 
60 KATHY CASHMAN 40F 23:10 Women's Master, 40-49 7:28:23 
61 BILL BILLING 50M 23:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:30:00 
62 HANK ALLEN 62M 23:26 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:33:33 
63 PATRICK DONOVAN 56M 23:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:34:12 
64 SUZANNE PODURGIEL 30F 23:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:34:12 
65 MIKE SCHEFERS 51M 23:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:34:50 
66 CHRIS GRAHAM 40M 23:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:48 
67 NORMA TOM 30F 23:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:08 
68 HEATHER MILBURY 32F 23:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:38:04 
69 ANNE NAVARRO 42F 23:43 Women's Master, 40-49 7:39:02 
70 MIKE CARTA 40M 23:43 Men's Master, 40-49 7:39:02 
71 MELANIE DIAMANTE 30F 23:48 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:40:39 
72 PATEZ HARSHITA 34F 23:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:41:17 
73 LINDA WYNNE 48F 23:54 Women's Master, 40-49 7:42:35 
74 MARGARETT NOONAN 50F 23:54 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:42:35 
75 ANNETTE MONTOYA 38F 23:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:43:52 
76 CHANN JOHNSON 31M 23:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:44:12 
77 GENE RYAN 47M 24:02:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:45:10 
78 BRIAN SAWIN 34M 24:03:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:45:29 
79 RIC VILLARREAL 46M 24:04:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:45:48 
80 LISA LEBLANC 30F 24:04:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:45:48 
81 PHILIP MANISCALCO 60M 24:13:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:48:43 
82 JOHN WEAVER 41M 24:16:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:41 
83 BRIAN BOLDT 30M 24:20:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:50:58 
84 STEPHEN NEWMAN 45M 24:23:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:51:56 
85 ROASANN DIROMA 40F 24:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:53:33 
86 MAUREEN MAILHOT 43F 24:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:53:33 
87 DAWN STEVENS 30F 24:31:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:54:31 
88 KAREN HARRISON 30F 24:36:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:56:08 
89 PAUL RUNNELS 52M 24:42:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:58:04 
90 CHARLIE MCDONALD 67M 24:47:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:59:41 
91 JENNIFER WINTON 30F 24:51:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:00:58 
92 JEANNINE FISHER 30F 24:53:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:01:37 
93 NICHOLE DANIS 30F 24:56:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:35 
94 STEPHEN AVERY 48M 24:57:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:02:54 
95 KIM LUNT 27F 25:11:00 Women's Open, 20-29 8:07:25 
96 CHUCK HRBEK 51M 25:19:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:10:00 
97 KELLEY SANOK 30F 25:20:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:10:19 
98 BONNIE CRANDALL 38F 25:25:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:11:56 
99 RENEE MATTISON 30F 25:30:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:33 
100 ANDREW CRAWFORD 15M 25:33:00 Men's Junior 13-19 8:14:31 
101 ALEXANDRA BARBER 40F 25:34:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:14:50 
102 RICHARD ZBROZEK 56M 25:34:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:14:50 
103 TOM SULLIVAN 40M 25:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:15:48 
104 EILEEN JACHYM 49F 25:41:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:17:06 
105 JAMES AUSTIN 44M 25:47:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:19:02 
106 JIM WELSH 46M 25:49:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:19:41 
107 KRISTEN LIQUORE 15F 25:50:00 Women's Junior 13-19 8:20:00 
108 NORMA DIBARTOLO 49F 25:53:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:20:58 
109 NEAL BOBRUFF 44M 26:00:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:23:14 
110 ABBIE WOJTOWICZ 37F 26:01:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:23:33 
111 KATE EPPINGER 19F 26:05:00 Women's Junior 13-19 8:24:50 
112 JENNIFER MCCARTHY 30M 26:05:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:50 
113 CANDACE SANFORD 55F 26:08:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:25:48 
114 LOUIS GUSKE 52M 26:19:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:29:21 
115 KIRK HENNE 30M 26:20:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:29:41 
116 MARK  CUMMINGS 42M 26:20:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:29:41 
117 CHRISTINE PICKLO 40F 26:21:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:30:00 
118 VALERIE VOLPE 25F 26:25:00 Women's Open, 20-29 8:31:17 
119 JIM QUINN 68M 26:25:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:31:17 
120 JIM  CONNELLY 10M 26:26:00 Men's Youth<13 8:31:37 
121 JUAN OCALLAHAN 70M 26:26:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 8:31:37 
122 DON STACOM 45M 26:27:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:31:56 
123 JIM ESKRA 54M 26:28:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:32:15 
124 ANISE GRAJEDA 32F 26:39:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:35:48 
125 STEVE KANYOCK 46M 26:42:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:36:46 
126 DAVE SINGLETON 40M 26:47:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:38:23 
127 NORME VIVAR-ORUM 40F 26:48:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:38:43 
128 SHARON HALLEY 39F 27:10:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:45:48 
129 NANDELL KEENE 28F 27:15:00 Women's Open, 20-29 8:47:25 
130 FRAN FONTIANE 46F 27:18:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:48:23 
131 MARY CAMPBELL 30F 27:20:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:49:02 
132 GEORGE SYLVESTRE 56M 27:25:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:50:39 
133 SUSAN YOUNG 34F 27:30:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:52:15 
134 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 56F 27:41:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:55:48 
135 LOUISE OBOYLE 51F 27:44:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:56:46 
136 DARLENE HALL 40F 27:45:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:57:06 
137 DONNA KLUCEWICZ 53F 27:53:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:59:41 
138 JANICE RUNNELS 50F 27:59:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:01:37 
139 LIZ SALESKY 11F 28:01:00 Women's Youth<13 9:02:15 
140 ROBYNNE MICELI 33F 28:01:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:02:15 
141 TOM SWIM 58M 28:03:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:02:54 
142 RICK SKEHAN 56M 28:09:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:50 
143 LARRY RICHMOND 52M 28:15:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:06:46 
144 DAVID HAMILTON 19M 28:21:00 Men's Junior 13-19 9:08:43 
145 LESTER MCCLURE 40M 28:23:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:09:21 
146 ALBERT RAZZANO 42M 28:27:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:39 
147 JOANN WENTLAND 49F 28:33:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:12:35 
148 EDNA CHOO 31F 28:44:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:16:08 
149 SCOTT FINNERAN 45M 28:46:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:16:46 
150 SCOTT HAMILTON 46M 28:57:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:20:19 
151 ANITA KAISER 42F 29:01:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:21:37 
152 BETH RAFFERTY 31F 29:02:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:21:56 
153 WILLIAM HOPKINS 29M 29:07:00 Men's Open, 20-29 9:23:33 
154 BERNIE SOMERS 37M 29:08:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:23:52 
155 MARYELLEN MCCARTHY 51F 29:08:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:23:52 
156 POLLY SPRING 44F 29:24:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:29:02 
157 PETER SWAN 47M 29:26:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:29:41 
158 ALBERT BOVE 12M 29:28:00 Men's Junior 13-19 9:30:19 
159 JOHN NAZZAKO 44M 29:31:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:31:17 
160 MICHAEL FISHER 34M 29:36:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:32:54 
161 CINDY ROY 36F 29:40:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:12 
162 SHERI SHAMBLIN 36F 30:04:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:41:56 
163 DANNI SUPPLER 32F 30:04:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:41:56 
164 ANN HARVEY 39F 30:17:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:46:08 
165 SUSAN LUCHARS 42F 30:18:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:46:27 
166 ANNA SAWIN 30F 30:24:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:48:23 
167 ERICA BRESSETTE 27F 30:27:00 Women's Open, 20-29 9:49:21 
168 BETH OOSTEROM 39F 30:47:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:55:48 
169 SHREVIE SHEPARD 40F 30:56:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:58:43 
170 JAMES ROACHE 30M 31:28:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:09:02 
171 FRANK EPPINGER 60M 31:36:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:11:37 
172 MAGEE ISOBEL 37F 32:25:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:27:25 
173 LEEANN SWAN 45F 32:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 10:28:23 
174 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 32:39:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:31:56 
175 CECILE THOMPSON 42F 32:39:00 Women's Master, 40-49 10:31:56 
176 NICHOLAS DAVIES 51M 33:36:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:50:19 
177 ELLIE GREENHOUSE 10F 34:01:00 Women's Youth<13 10:58:23 
178 DEANE BEVERLY 61M 34:21:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:04:50 
179 PETER FREEMAN 65M 34:24:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:05:48 
180 LUCIA GREENHOUSE 41F 34:46:00 Women's Master, 40-49 11:12:54 
181 MELISSA ROCKWELL 31F 34:58:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:16:46 
182 ROBERT ROCKWELL 32M 34:59:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 11:17:06 
183 CAROL EDWARDS 56F 35:47:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:32:35 
184 CAREY WILLIAMS 56F 35:48:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:32:54 
185 RYAN FRAZIER 10M 37:08:00 Men's Youth<13 11:58:43 
186 MATT FRAZIER 37M 37:08:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 11:58:43 
187 LAURIE LAMB 50F 39:49:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:50:39 
188 LINDA SIMMONS 42F 40:14:00 Women's Master, 40-49 12:58:43 
189 ANN FREEMAN 62F 40:44:00 Women's Senior, 60-69 13:08:23 
190 SIERRA GUOHE 13F 42:59:00 Women's Junior 13-19 13:51:56 
191 KATHERINE LAN 15F 44:42:00 Women's Junior 13-19 14:25:10 
192 SHIRLEY LAN 57F 44:42:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 14:25:10 
193 CAROL SHROYER 61F 48:08:00 Women's Senior, 60-69 15:31:37 
194 GEORGE AVERY 72M 48:51:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 15:45:29 
195 ANN RIVERS 58F 49:19:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 15:54:31 
196 DAVID BLACK 71M 49:19:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 15:54:31 
197 DONNA PECKHAM 42F 49:30:00 Women's Master, 40-49 15:58:04 
Division Results 
121 JUAN OCALLAHAN 70M 26:26:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 8:31:37 
194 GEORGE AVERY 72M 48:51:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 15:45:29 
196 DAVID BLACK 71M 49:19:00 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 15:54:31 
8 BRAD SEAWARD 50M 19:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:08:04 
14 SEAN FEDAK 53M 19:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:12:35 
16 DAVE JACOBS 58M 19:29 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:17:06 
19 JOHN LAMATTINA 53M 20:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:28:23 
46 GENE MARAN 50M 22:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:11:37 
50 JAMES WITTCIFF 57M 22:31 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:15:48 
52 JIM BESSE 52M 22:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:19:21 
61 BILL BILLING 50M 23:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:30:00 
63 PATRICK DONOVAN 56M 23:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:34:12 
65 MIKE SCHEFERS 51M 23:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:34:50 
89 PAUL RUNNELS 52M 24:42:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:58:04 
96 CHUCK HRBEK 51M 25:19:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:10:00 
102 RICHARD ZBROZEK 56M 25:34:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:14:50 
114 LOUIS GUSKE 52M 26:19:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:29:21 
123 JIM ESKRA 54M 26:28:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:32:15 
132 GEORGE SYLVESTRE 56M 27:25:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:50:39 
141 TOM SWIM 58M 28:03:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:02:54 
142 RICK SKEHAN 56M 28:09:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:50 
143 LARRY RICHMOND 52M 28:15:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:06:46 
176 NICHOLAS DAVIES 51M 33:36:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:50:19 
33 PATRICK BOYLE 14M 21:29 Men's Junior 13-19 6:55:48 
100 ANDREW CRAWFORD 15M 25:33:00 Men's Junior 13-19 8:14:31 
144 DAVID HAMILTON 19M 28:21:00 Men's Junior 13-19 9:08:43 
158 ALBERT BOVE 12M 29:28:00 Men's Junior 13-19 9:30:19 
6 MIKE FRITZ 40M 18:13 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:35 
7 JOHN HADCOCK 40M 18:42 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:56 
10 JIM CHERENZIA 42M 19:09 Men's Master, 40-49 6:10:39 
15 MARK BERRY 40M 19:24 Men's Master, 40-49 6:15:29 
18 FRED HART 40M 19:55 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:29 
23 JOHN SAVAGE 46M 20:17 Men's Master, 40-49 6:32:35 
25 MARK NOVOTNY 40M 20:31 Men's Master, 40-49 6:37:06 
32 JOE GIOIA 40M 21:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:53:52 
34 JOHN RYAN 40M 21:31 Men's Master, 40-49 6:56:27 
44 JOE LIGUORE 45M 22:15 Men's Master, 40-49 7:10:39 
48 TOM CRIMMINS 40M 22:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
51 TOM HARRINGTON 49M 22:39 Men's Master, 40-49 7:18:23 
54 TONY DELISE 42M 22:51 Men's Master, 40-49 7:22:15 
59 JIUM TANG HUANG 40M 23:09 Men's Master, 40-49 7:28:04 
66 CHRIS GRAHAM 40M 23:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:48 
70 MIKE CARTA 40M 23:43 Men's Master, 40-49 7:39:02 
77 GENE RYAN 47M 24:02:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:45:10 
79 RIC VILLARREAL 46M 24:04:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:45:48 
82 JOHN WEAVER 41M 24:16:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:49:41 
84 STEPHEN NEWMAN 45M 24:23:00 Men's Master, 40-49 7:51:56 
94 STEPHEN AVERY 48M 24:57:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:02:54 
103 TOM SULLIVAN 40M 25:37:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:15:48 
105 JAMES AUSTIN 44M 25:47:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:19:02 
106 JIM WELSH 46M 25:49:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:19:41 
109 NEAL BOBRUFF 44M 26:00:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:23:14 
116 MARK  CUMMINGS 42M 26:20:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:29:41 
122 DON STACOM 45M 26:27:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:31:56 
125 STEVE KANYOCK 46M 26:42:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:36:46 
126 DAVE SINGLETON 40M 26:47:00 Men's Master, 40-49 8:38:23 
145 LESTER MCCLURE 40M 28:23:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:09:21 
146 ALBERT RAZZANO 42M 28:27:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:39 
149 SCOTT FINNERAN 45M 28:46:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:16:46 
150 SCOTT HAMILTON 46M 28:57:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:20:19 
157 PETER SWAN 47M 29:26:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:29:41 
159 JOHN NAZZAKO 44M 29:31:00 Men's Master, 40-49 9:31:17 
1 CHADWICK BROWN 27M 16:06 Men's Open, 20-29 5:11:37 
2 DAVID PISACICH 21M 17:22 Men's Open, 20-29 5:36:08 
3 JEFF WADECKI 20M 17:43 Men's Open, 20-29 5:42:54 
38 ADAM FALCONE 29M 21:48 Men's Open, 20-29 7:01:56 
42 MICAH DALTON 27M 22:07 Men's Open, 20-29 7:08:04 
49 DANIEL RICHMOND 20M 22:22 Men's Open, 20-29 7:12:54 
153 WILLIAM HOPKINS 29M 29:07:00 Men's Open, 20-29 9:23:33 
36 TED PHILLIPS 62M 21:40 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:59:21 
62 HANK ALLEN 62M 23:26 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:33:33 
81 PHILIP MANISCALCO 60M 24:13:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:48:43 
90 CHARLIE MCDONALD 67M 24:47:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:59:41 
119 JIM QUINN 68M 26:25:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:31:17 
171 FRANK EPPINGER 60M 31:36:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:11:37 
174 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 32:39:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 10:31:56 
178 DEANE BEVERLY 61M 34:21:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:04:50 
179 PETER FREEMAN 65M 34:24:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:05:48 
4 KYE GILDEN 31M 17:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:44:31 
5 STANLEY MICKUS 35M 17:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:46:08 
9 JEFF WALKER 39M 19:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:09:41 
11 ERIC BOGDEN 36M 19:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:11:37 
13 KEVIN BARRY 30M 19:14 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:12:15 
17 LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI 38M 19:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:17:25 
20 PETER WEEDEN 39M 20:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:29:02 
24 JOHN FOLEY 39M 20:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:34:50 
26 CHARLES TRUNCALE 37M 20:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:39:02 
27 MICHAEL DUGAS 37M 20:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:44:31 
28 BRETT LILLIE 30M 21:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:46:27 
30 ERIC BEVERLY 34M 21:18 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:52:15 
40 MARK STEELE 36M 21:55 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:04:12 
41 DAVID TINGLEY 30M 22:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:25 
43 JIM TIERNAN 39M 22:10 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:02 
53 SCOTT BANKS 31M 22:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:21:37 
55 NAVIN VARSHNEY 30M 22:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:22:54 
56 TRACY MONTOYA 39M 22:56 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:23:52 
76 CHANN JOHNSON 31M 23:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:44:12 
78 BRIAN SAWIN 34M 24:03:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:45:29 
83 BRIAN BOLDT 30M 24:20:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:50:58 
112 JENNIFER MCCARTHY 30M 26:05:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:24:50 
115 KIRK HENNE 30M 26:20:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:29:41 
154 BERNIE SOMERS 37M 29:08:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:23:52 
160 MICHAEL FISHER 34M 29:36:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:32:54 
170 JAMES ROACHE 30M 31:28:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:09:02 
182 ROBERT ROCKWELL 32M 34:59:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 11:17:06 
186 MATT FRAZIER 37M 37:08:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 11:58:43 
120 JIM  CONNELLY 10M 26:26:00 Men's Youth<13 8:31:37 
185 RYAN FRAZIER 10M 37:08:00 Men's Youth<13 11:58:43 
74 MARGARETT NOONAN 50F 23:54 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:42:35 
113 CANDACE SANFORD 55F 26:08:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:25:48 
134 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 56F 27:41:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:55:48 
135 LOUISE OBOYLE 51F 27:44:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:56:46 
137 DONNA KLUCEWICZ 53F 27:53:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:59:41 
138 JANICE RUNNELS 50F 27:59:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:01:37 
155 MARYELLEN MCCARTHY 51F 29:08:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:23:52 
183 CAROL EDWARDS 56F 35:47:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:32:35 
184 CAREY WILLIAMS 56F 35:48:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:32:54 
187 LAURIE LAMB 50F 39:49:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:50:39 
192 SHIRLEY LAN 57F 44:42:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 14:25:10 
195 ANN RIVERS 58F 49:19:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 15:54:31 
107 KRISTEN LIQUORE 15F 25:50:00 Women's Junior 13-19 8:20:00 
111 KATE EPPINGER 19F 26:05:00 Women's Junior 13-19 8:24:50 
190 SIERRA GUOHE 13F 42:59:00 Women's Junior 13-19 13:51:56 
191 KATHERINE LAN 15F 44:42:00 Women's Junior 13-19 14:25:10 
12 HEATHER BESSETTE 40F 19:12 Women's Master, 40-49 6:11:37 
22 GRACE JENSEN 40F 20:15 Women's Master, 40-49 6:31:56 
47 KATHY QUINN 40F 22:19 Women's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
60 KATHY CASHMAN 40F 23:10 Women's Master, 40-49 7:28:23 
69 ANNE NAVARRO 42F 23:43 Women's Master, 40-49 7:39:02 
73 LINDA WYNNE 48F 23:54 Women's Master, 40-49 7:42:35 
85 ROASANN DIROMA 40F 24:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:53:33 
86 MAUREEN MAILHOT 43F 24:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 7:53:33 
101 ALEXANDRA BARBER 40F 25:34:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:14:50 
104 EILEEN JACHYM 49F 25:41:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:17:06 
108 NORMA DIBARTOLO 49F 25:53:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:20:58 
117 CHRISTINE PICKLO 40F 26:21:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:30:00 
127 NORME VIVAR-ORUM 40F 26:48:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:38:43 
130 FRAN FONTIANE 46F 27:18:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:48:23 
136 DARLENE HALL 40F 27:45:00 Women's Master, 40-49 8:57:06 
147 JOANN WENTLAND 49F 28:33:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:12:35 
151 ANITA KAISER 42F 29:01:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:21:37 
156 POLLY SPRING 44F 29:24:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:29:02 
165 SUSAN LUCHARS 42F 30:18:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:46:27 
169 SHREVIE SHEPARD 40F 30:56:00 Women's Master, 40-49 9:58:43 
173 LEEANN SWAN 45F 32:28:00 Women's Master, 40-49 10:28:23 
175 CECILE THOMPSON 42F 32:39:00 Women's Master, 40-49 10:31:56 
180 LUCIA GREENHOUSE 41F 34:46:00 Women's Master, 40-49 11:12:54 
188 LINDA SIMMONS 42F 40:14:00 Women's Master, 40-49 12:58:43 
197 DONNA PECKHAM 42F 49:30:00 Women's Master, 40-49 15:58:04 
29 KELLY BERGKESSEL 22F 21:06 Women's Open, 20-29 6:48:23 
31 KELLI BOISELLE 28F 21:22 Women's Open, 20-29 6:53:33 
95 KIM LUNT 27F 25:11:00 Women's Open, 20-29 8:07:25 
118 VALERIE VOLPE 25F 26:25:00 Women's Open, 20-29 8:31:17 
129 NANDELL KEENE 28F 27:15:00 Women's Open, 20-29 8:47:25 
167 ERICA BRESSETTE 27F 30:27:00 Women's Open, 20-29 9:49:21 
189 ANN FREEMAN 62F 40:44:00 Women's Senior, 60-69 13:08:23 
193 CAROL SHROYER 61F 48:08:00 Women's Senior, 60-69 15:31:37 
21 MARY BIBEAU 30F 20:10 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:30:19 
35 ANNETTE BARBAY 32F 21:35 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:57:45 
37 KATHY PADIAN 34F 21:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:00:39 
39 LINDA SOMERS 37F 21:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:54 
45 KATHLEEN CURRIE 31F 22:17 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:11:17 
57 CAROL ROSE 30F 23:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:10 
58 NANCY DAIVS 35F 23:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:27:25 
64 SUZANNE PODURGIEL 30F 23:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:34:12 
67 NORMA TOM 30F 23:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:08 
68 HEATHER MILBURY 32F 23:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:38:04 
71 MELANIE DIAMANTE 30F 23:48 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:40:39 
72 PATEZ HARSHITA 34F 23:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:41:17 
75 ANNETTE MONTOYA 38F 23:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:43:52 
80 LISA LEBLANC 30F 24:04:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:45:48 
87 DAWN STEVENS 30F 24:31:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:54:31 
88 KAREN HARRISON 30F 24:36:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:56:08 
91 JENNIFER WINTON 30F 24:51:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:00:58 
92 JEANNINE FISHER 30F 24:53:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:01:37 
93 NICHOLE DANIS 30F 24:56:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:35 
97 KELLEY SANOK 30F 25:20:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:10:19 
98 BONNIE CRANDALL 38F 25:25:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:11:56 
99 RENEE MATTISON 30F 25:30:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:33 
110 ABBIE WOJTOWICZ 37F 26:01:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:23:33 
124 ANISE GRAJEDA 32F 26:39:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:35:48 
128 SHARON HALLEY 39F 27:10:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:45:48 
131 MARY CAMPBELL 30F 27:20:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:49:02 
133 SUSAN YOUNG 34F 27:30:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:52:15 
140 ROBYNNE MICELI 33F 28:01:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:02:15 
148 EDNA CHOO 31F 28:44:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:16:08 
152 BETH RAFFERTY 31F 29:02:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:21:56 
161 CINDY ROY 36F 29:40:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:34:12 
162 SHERI SHAMBLIN 36F 30:04:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:41:56 
163 DANNI SUPPLER 32F 30:04:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:41:56 
164 ANN HARVEY 39F 30:17:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:46:08 
166 ANNA SAWIN 30F 30:24:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:48:23 
168 BETH OOSTEROM 39F 30:47:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:55:48 
172 MAGEE ISOBEL 37F 32:25:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:27:25 
181 MELISSA ROCKWELL 31F 34:58:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:16:46 
139 LIZ SALESKY 11F 28:01:00 Women's Youth<13 9:02:15 
177 ELLIE GREENHOUSE 10F 34:01:00 Women's Youth<13 10:58:23 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com