HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jack O'Keefe Memorial
Strides 5K & 10K
Waterford, CT - 5K & 10K

October 19, 2003

5K OVERALL WINNERS

Matt Buchholz - 16:33
Vicky Hosakowski - 20:50

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Fritz- 35:00
Kris-Anne Kane - 38:11

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


5K RESULTS
A new course, in the rain.  The records still stand.
Matt Buchholtz and Vicky Hosakowski out ran their respective fields and now hold the
course records.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Jack O’Keefe Memorial Strides 5K Road Race
Waterford, CT  10/19/03

 

     1     MATT BUCHHOLZ             22M       16:23   Men's Open, 20-29             5:17:06
     2     ED JENSEN                 30M       16:39   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:22:15
     3     TOM CONNOLLY              20M       17:04   Men's Open, 20-29             5:30:19
     4     EDDIE ECKARD              38M       17:47   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:44:12
     5     WILLIAM LUNN              29M       18:08   Men's Open, 20-29             5:50:58
     6     LANCE BAIER               33M       18:59   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:07:25
     7     GLENN COSTELLO            43M       19:10   Men's Master, 40-49           6:10:58
     8     MARK CAPASSO JR           19M       19:23   Men's Junior 13-19            6:15:10
     9     JOHN DOLLEY               39M       19:35   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:19:02
    10     SCOTT MARTEMERLO          24M       19:43   Men's Open, 20-29             6:21:37
    11     DAVID GOLLSNEIDER         36M       19:58   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:26:27
    12     LANCE MAGNUSON            54M       20:02   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:27:45
    13     STEVEN APPLEBY            29M       20:16   Men's Open, 20-29             6:32:15
    14     BARRY STEAMER             48M       20:20   Men's Master, 40-49           6:33:33
    15     VICKY HOSAKOWSKI          40F       20:50   Women's Master, 40-49         6:43:14
    16     ALEX AIMETTI              20M       20:58   Men's Open, 20-29             6:45:48
    17     LAD RICKER                45M       21:07   Men's Master, 40-49           6:48:43
    18     JOE MASSAD                12M       21:11   Men's Junior 13-19            6:50:00
    19     JOHN MONTEMERIO           57M       21:33   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:57:06
    20     MARGARET HARIE            42F       21:34   Women's Master, 40-49         6:57:25
    21     BILL SULLIVAN             35M       21:35   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:57:45
    22     BARRETT NUTALL            13M       21:42   Men's Junior 13-19            7:00:00
    23     WAY HEDDING               54M       21:45   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:00:58
    24     GENE MARAN                50M       21:52   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:03:14
    25     JOHN QUATROCHE            14M       21:54   Men's Junior 13-19            7:03:52
    26     EVAN CARROLL              14M       22:00   Men's Junior 13-19            7:05:48
    27     BEN STONE                 43M       22:21   Men's Master, 40-49           7:12:35
    28     MOLLY HYDE                21F       22:23   Women's Open, 20-29           7:13:14
    29     RONALD DOMBROWSKI         60M       22:33   Men's Senior, 60-69           7:16:27
    30     JEAN TUNESKI              43F       22:38   Women's Master, 40-49         7:18:04
    31     DAN RUBIN                 13M       22:58   Men's Junior 13-19            7:24:31
    32     ELAINE CARROLL            43F       23:00   Women's Master, 40-49         7:25:10
    33     MARK KOMOROWSKI           49M       23:08   Men's Master, 40-49           7:27:45
    34     NICK FONTAINE             25M       23:14   Men's Open, 20-29             7:29:41
    35     JERRY BROWN               61M       23:20   Men's Senior, 60-69           7:31:37
    36     EDWARD JAVOR              45M       23:21   Men's Master, 40-49           7:31:56
    37     GERAH VENTRESCA           29F       23:29   Women's Open, 20-29           7:34:31
    38     CLIORA ROSA               29F       23:42   Women's Open, 20-29           7:38:43
    39     Wakler No.                 M        23:43
    40     SUSAN LAMOUREUX           45F       23:49   Women's Master, 40-49         7:40:58
    41     BARB GOODRICH             49F       23:57   Women's Master, 40-49         7:43:33
    42     JAMES FARINA              47M       23:57   Men's Master, 40-49           7:43:33
    43     ARTHUR AIMETTI            52M       23:58   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:43:52
    44     KARLA SAVAGE              21F       24:08   Women's Open, 20-29           7:47:06
    45     CONOR CLENDENNIS          11M       24:12   Men's Youth <13               7:48:23
    46     ELLEN JAVOR               43F       24:15   Women's Master, 40-49         7:49:21
    47     KEVIN CLENDENNIM          45M       24:46   Men's Master, 40-49           7:59:21
    48     JOHN IOVINO               49M       25:08   Men's Master, 40-49           8:06:27
    49     JOLIANA BASSETT           12F       25:25   Women's Junior 13-19          8:11:56
    50     JACLYN TYLES              10F       25:30   Women's Youth <13             8:13:33
    51     JOSHUA TASSONE            11M       25:32   Men's Youth <13               8:14:12
    52     KIM TASSONE               41F       25:37   Women's Master, 40-49         8:15:48
    53     BRANDON SAMMLIDGE         11M       25:56   Men's Youth <13               8:21:56
    54     JAMES JOHNSON             34M       25:57   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:22:15
    55     RICHARD MACDONALD         62M       25:58   Men's Senior, 60-69           8:22:35
    56     MICHELE BASSETT           29F       26:05   Women's Open, 20-29           8:24:50
    57     STEPHEN CURTIN            53M       26:09   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:26:08
    58     ANTHONY QUATROCHE         47M       26:10   Men's Master, 40-49           8:26:27
    59     MARY QUATROCHE            44F       26:15   Women's Master, 40-49         8:28:04
    60     SHANE MATHIS              18M       26:15   Men's Junior 13-19            8:28:04
    61     JOHN WOOD                 53M       26:26   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:31:37
    62     DONY CUNDY                53M       26:30   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:32:54
    63     SUSAN DORMAN              50F       26:32   Women's Grand Master, 50-5    8:33:33
    64     SWAGE BAGWELL             10F       26:33   Women's Youth <13             8:33:52
    65     PATRICK DOOLEY            10M       26:41   Men's Youth <13               8:36:27
    66     STACEY JOHNSON            31F       26:47   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:38:23
    67     MARK KOSAKOWSKI           40M       27:05   Men's Master, 40-49           8:44:12
    68     STEVEN CROWELL            25M       27:09   Men's Open, 20-29             8:45:29
    69     BOB CROWELL               54M       27:10   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:45:48
    70     TOM SULLIVAN              59M       27:28   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:51:37
    71     THOMAS SULLIVAN           33M       27:29   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:51:56
    72     BRIDGETTE GORDON          33F       27:44   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:56:46
    73     KATELYN SYKORA            10F       27:51   Women's Youth <13             8:59:02
    74     TAMMY JONES               37F       27:58   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:01:17
    75     ANTHONY JESSUCK           34M       28:05   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:03:33
    76     GREG MCMAHON              43M       28:12   Men's Master, 40-49           9:05:48
    77     ANNIE STOCKTON            24F       28:13   Women's Open, 20-29           9:06:08
    78     KAYLA CASTRONOVA          15F       28:15   Women's Junior 13-19          9:06:46
    79     LAUREN VOELKER            16F       28:16   Women's Junior 13-19          9:07:06
    80     JOSEPH STEADY             11M       28:26   Men's Youth <13               9:10:19
    81     GABBY TASSONE             14F       28:30   Women's Junior 13-19          9:11:37
    82     BRIAN STEADY              56M       28:32   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:12:15
    83     EDWINA CALLAGHAN          53F       28:48   Women's Grand Master, 50-5    9:17:25
    84     JOANN WENTLAND            49F       28:49   Women's Master, 40-49         9:17:45
    85     ERIC SMITH                43M       28:50   Men's Master, 40-49           9:18:04
    86     TIEN NGUYEN               40M       28:51   Men's Master, 40-49           9:18:23
    87     IRENE RAY                 57F       29:04   Women's Grand Master, 50-5    9:22:35
    88     STUART SHARACK            58M       29:34   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:32:15
    89     JEANNETTE SULLIVAN        28F       29:37   Women's Open, 20-29           9:33:14
    90     DONALD MCDOWELL           43M       29:41   Men's Master, 40-49           9:34:31
    91     COLLEEN TUNES             39F       29:50   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:37:25
    92     AMANDA SMITH              13F       29:52   Women's Junior 13-19          9:38:04
    93     ANN LODER BLOCK           45F       30:06   Women's Master, 40-49         9:42:35
    94     BILLY SULLIVAN            9M        30:12   Men's Youth <13               9:44:31
    95     DIANNE VIRGA              49F       30:20   Women's Master, 40-49         9:47:06
    96     CAROL SULLIVAN            37F       30:25   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:48:43
    97     EILEEN BENWAY             13F       30:27   Women's Junior 13-19          9:49:21
    98     ERICA BRESSETTE           27F       30:29   Women's Open, 20-29           9:50:00
    99     DONNA PECKHAM             42F       30:52   Women's Master, 40-49         9:57:25
    100    HUGH CAMPBELL             52M       31:04   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:01:17
    101    FRANK CAROFANO            44M       31:10   Men's Master, 40-49          10:03:14
    102    KEVIN SMITH               10M       31:20   Men's Youth <13              10:06:27
    103    NANCY HALLAL              23F       31:28   Women's Open, 20-29          10:09:02
    104    ERIC MOTIN                34M       31:33   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      10:10:39
    105    MIKE SNYDERMAN            28M       31:38   Men's Open, 20-29            10:12:15
    106    CAROL SHROYER             62F       32:54   Women's Senior, 60-69        10:36:46
    107    KAREN CRUZ                40F       33:15   Women's Master, 40-49        10:43:33
    108    Walker No.                 M        33:28                                10:47:45
    109    NOLAN BROWN               12M       33:35   Men's Junior 13-19           10:50:00
    110    DEREK DIFRANCESCA         13M       33:44   Men's Junior 13-19           10:52:54
    111    DIANE VIETS & KODA        44F       33:52   Women's Master, 40-49        10:55:29
    112    JAMES BROWN               45M       33:54   Men's Master, 40-49          10:56:08
    113    PATRICK BROWN             10M       34:31   Men's Youth <13              11:08:04
    114    MAUREEN BENWAY            44F       34:35   Women's Master, 40-49        11:09:21
    115    Walker No.                 M        36:05
    116    ANTHONY STEADY            8M        36:32   Men's Youth <13              11:47:06
    117    Walker No.                 M        36:57
    118    ANNE PIERSON              74F       37:01   Women's  Veteran, 70 & Ove   11:56:27
    119    DONALD PONTBRIANT         64M       38:50   Men's Senior, 60-69          12:31:37
    120    ROBERT MORRISSEY          24M       39:07   Men's Open, 20-29            12:37:06
    121    SUSAN STEADY              36F       39:19   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    12:40:58
    122    ANGELA ROBETS             48F       40:25   Women's Master, 40-49        13:02:15
    123    KEVIN ROBERTS             46M       40:26   Men's Master, 40-49          13:02:35
    124    LISA PICARAZZI            44F       40:53   Women's Master, 40-49        13:11:17
    125    AMY KRUSE                 30F       40:54   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    13:11:37
    126    KATHY COLE                54F       40:55   Women's Grand Master, 50-5   13:11:56
    127    SUSAN JAKUBIELSKI         53F       47:19   Women's Grand Master, 50-5   15:15:48
    128    LORI SYKORA               33F       47:19   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    15:15:48
    129    Walker No.                 M        50:32                                16:18:04
    130    GEORGE HALL               66M       50:33   Men's Senior, 60-69          16:18:23
    131    Walker No.                 M        50:34
    132    Walker No.                 M        50:35
    133    Walker No.                 M        50:35
    134    VALERIE VERKADE           40F       50:36   Women's Master, 40-49        16:19:21
    12     LANCE MAGNUSON            54M       20:02   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:27:45
    19     JOHN MONTEMERIO           57M       21:33   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:57:06
    23     WAY HEDDING               54M       21:45   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:00:58
    24     GENE MARAN                50M       21:52   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:03:14
    43     ARTHUR AIMETTI            52M       23:58   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:43:52
    57     STEPHEN CURTIN            53M       26:09   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:26:08
    61     JOHN WOOD                 53M       26:26   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:31:37
    62     DONY CUNDY                53M       26:30   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:32:54
    69     BOB CROWELL               54M       27:10   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:45:48
    70     TOM SULLIVAN              59M       27:28   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:51:37
    82     BRIAN STEADY              56M       28:32   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:12:15
    88     STUART SHARACK            58M       29:34   Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:32:15
    100    HUGH CAMPBELL             52M       31:04   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    10:01:17
                                                                                     0:00:00
    45     CONOR CLENDENNIS          11M       24:12   Men's Youth <13               7:48:23
    51     JOSHUA TASSONE            11M       25:32   Men's Youth <13               8:14:12
    53     BRANDON SAMMLIDGE         11M       25:56   Men's Youth <13               8:21:56
    65     PATRICK DOOLEY            10M       26:41   Men's Youth <13               8:36:27
    80     JOSEPH STEADY             11M       28:26   Men's Youth <13               9:10:19
    94     BILLY SULLIVAN            9M        30:12   Men's Youth <13               9:44:31
    102    KEVIN SMITH               10M       31:20   Men's Youth <13              10:06:27
    113    PATRICK BROWN             10M       34:31   Men's Youth <13              11:08:04
    116    ANTHONY STEADY            8M        36:32   Men's Youth <13              11:47:06
     8     MARK CAPASSO JR           19M       19:23   Men's Junior 13-19            6:15:10
    18     JOE MASSAD                12M       21:11   Men's Junior 13-19            6:50:00
    22     BARRETT NUTALL            13M       21:42   Men's Junior 13-19            7:00:00
    25     JOHN QUATROCHE            14M       21:54   Men's Junior 13-19            7:03:52
    26     EVAN CARROLL              14M       22:00   Men's Junior 13-19            7:05:48
    31     DAN RUBIN                 13M       22:58   Men's Junior 13-19            7:24:31
    60     SHANE MATHIS              18M       26:15   Men's Junior 13-19            8:28:04
    109    NOLAN BROWN               12M       33:35   Men's Junior 13-19           10:50:00
    110    DEREK DIFRANCESCA         13M       33:44   Men's Junior 13-19           10:52:54
     7     GLENN COSTELLO            43M       19:10   Men's Master, 40-49           6:10:58
    14     BARRY STEAMER             48M       20:20   Men's Master, 40-49           6:33:33
    17     LAD RICKER                45M       21:07   Men's Master, 40-49           6:48:43
    27     BEN STONE                 43M       22:21   Men's Master, 40-49           7:12:35
    33     MARK KOMOROWSKI           49M       23:08   Men's Master, 40-49           7:27:45
    36     EDWARD JAVOR              45M       23:21   Men's Master, 40-49           7:31:56
    42     JAMES FARINA              47M       23:57   Men's Master, 40-49           7:43:33
    47     KEVIN CLENDENNIM          45M       24:46   Men's Master, 40-49           7:59:21
    48     JOHN IOVINO               49M       25:08   Men's Master, 40-49           8:06:27
    58     ANTHONY QUATROCHE         47M       26:10   Men's Master, 40-49           8:26:27
    67     MARK KOSAKOWSKI           40M       27:05   Men's Master, 40-49           8:44:12
    76     GREG MCMAHON              43M       28:12   Men's Master, 40-49           9:05:48
    85     ERIC SMITH                43M       28:50   Men's Master, 40-49           9:18:04
    86     TIEN NGUYEN               40M       28:51   Men's Master, 40-49           9:18:23
    90     DONALD MCDOWELL           43M       29:41   Men's Master, 40-49           9:34:31
    101    FRANK CAROFANO            44M       31:10   Men's Master, 40-49          10:03:14
    112    JAMES BROWN               45M       33:54   Men's Master, 40-49          10:56:08
    123    KEVIN ROBERTS             46M       40:26   Men's Master, 40-49          13:02:35
     1     MATT BUCHHOLZ             22M       16:23   Men's Open, 20-29             5:17:06
     3     TOM CONNOLLY              20M       17:04   Men's Open, 20-29             5:30:19
     5     WILLIAM LUNN              29M       18:08   Men's Open, 20-29             5:50:58
    10     SCOTT MARTEMERLO          24M       19:43   Men's Open, 20-29             6:21:37
    13     STEVEN APPLEBY            29M       20:16   Men's Open, 20-29             6:32:15
    16     ALEX AIMETTI              20M       20:58   Men's Open, 20-29             6:45:48
    34     NICK FONTAINE             25M       23:14   Men's Open, 20-29             7:29:41
    68     STEVEN CROWELL            25M       27:09   Men's Open, 20-29             8:45:29
    105    MIKE SNYDERMAN            28M       31:38   Men's Open, 20-29            10:12:15
    120    ROBERT MORRISSEY          24M       39:07   Men's Open, 20-29            12:37:06
    29     RONALD DOMBROWSKI         60M       22:33   Men's Senior, 60-69           7:16:27
    35     JERRY BROWN               61M       23:20   Men's Senior, 60-69           7:31:37
    55     RICHARD MACDONALD         62M       25:58   Men's Senior, 60-69           8:22:35
    119    DONALD PONTBRIANT         64M       38:50   Men's Senior, 60-69          12:31:37
    130    GEORGE HALL               66M       50:33   Men's Senior, 60-69          16:18:23
     2     ED JENSEN                 30M       16:39   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:22:15
     4     EDDIE ECKARD              38M       17:47   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       5:44:12
     6     LANCE BAIER               33M       18:59   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:07:25
     9     JOHN DOLLEY               39M       19:35   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:19:02
    11     DAVID GOLLSNEIDER         36M       19:58   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:26:27
    21     BILL SULLIVAN             35M       21:35   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:57:45
    54     JAMES JOHNSON             34M       25:57   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:22:15
    71     THOMAS SULLIVAN           33M       27:29   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:51:56
    75     ANTHONY JESSUCK           34M       28:05   Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:03:33
    104    ERIC MOTIN                34M       31:33   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      10:10:39
    118    ANNE PIERSON              74F       37:01   Women's  Veteran, 70 & Ove   11:56:27
    63     SUSAN DORMAN              50F       26:32   Women's Grand Master, 50-5    8:33:33
    83     EDWINA CALLAGHAN          53F       28:48   Women's Grand Master, 50-5    9:17:25
    87     IRENE RAY                 57F       29:04   Women's Grand Master, 50-5    9:22:35
    126    KATHY COLE                54F       40:55   Women's Grand Master, 50-5   13:11:56
    127    SUSAN JAKUBIELSKI         53F       47:19   Women's Grand Master, 50-5   15:15:48
    50     JACLYN TYLES              10F       25:30   Women's Youth <13             8:13:33
    64     SWAGE BAGWELL             10F       26:33   Women's Youth <13             8:33:52
    73     KATELYN SYKORA            10F       27:51   Women's Youth <13             8:59:02
    49     JOLIANA BASSETT           12F       25:25   Women's Junior 13-19          8:11:56
    78     KAYLA CASTRONOVA          15F       28:15   Women's Junior 13-19          9:06:46
    79     LAUREN VOELKER            16F       28:16   Women's Junior 13-19          9:07:06
    81     GABBY TASSONE             14F       28:30   Women's Junior 13-19          9:11:37
    92     AMANDA SMITH              13F       29:52   Women's Junior 13-19          9:38:04
    97     EILEEN BENWAY             13F       30:27   Women's Junior 13-19          9:49:21
    15     VICKY HOSAKOWSKI          40F       20:50   Women's Master, 40-49         6:43:14
    20     MARGARET HARIE            42F       21:34   Women's Master, 40-49         6:57:25
    30     JEAN TUNESKI              43F       22:38   Women's Master, 40-49         7:18:04
    32     ELAINE CARROLL            43F       23:00   Women's Master, 40-49         7:25:10
    40     SUSAN LAMOUREUX           45F       23:49   Women's Master, 40-49         7:40:58
    41     BARB GOODRICH             49F       23:57   Women's Master, 40-49         7:43:33
    46     ELLEN JAVOR               43F       24:15   Women's Master, 40-49         7:49:21
    52     KIM TASSONE               41F       25:37   Women's Master, 40-49         8:15:48
    59     MARY QUATROCHE            44F       26:15   Women's Master, 40-49         8:28:04
    84     JOANN WENTLAND            49F       28:49   Women's Master, 40-49         9:17:45
    93     ANN LODER BLOCK           45F       30:06   Women's Master, 40-49         9:42:35
    95     DIANNE VIRGA              49F       30:20   Women's Master, 40-49         9:47:06
    99     DONNA PECKHAM             42F       30:52   Women's Master, 40-49         9:57:25
    107    KAREN CRUZ                40F       33:15   Women's Master, 40-49        10:43:33
    111    DIANE VIETS & KODA        44F       33:52   Women's Master, 40-49        10:55:29
    114    MAUREEN BENWAY            44F       34:35   Women's Master, 40-49        11:09:21
    122    ANGELA ROBETS             48F       40:25   Women's Master, 40-49        13:02:15
    124    LISA PICARAZZI            44F       40:53   Women's Master, 40-49        13:11:17
    134    VALERIE VERKADE           40F       50:36   Women's Master, 40-49        16:19:21
    28     MOLLY HYDE                21F       22:23   Women's Open, 20-29           7:13:14
    37     GERAH VENTRESCA           29F       23:29   Women's Open, 20-29           7:34:31
    38     CLIORA ROSA               29F       23:42   Women's Open, 20-29           7:38:43
    44     KARLA SAVAGE              21F       24:08   Women's Open, 20-29           7:47:06
    56     MICHELE BASSETT           29F       26:05   Women's Open, 20-29           8:24:50
    77     ANNIE STOCKTON            24F       28:13   Women's Open, 20-29           9:06:08
    89     JEANNETTE SULLIVAN        28F       29:37   Women's Open, 20-29           9:33:14
    98     ERICA BRESSETTE           27F       30:29   Women's Open, 20-29           9:50:00
    103    NANCY HALLAL              23F       31:28   Women's Open, 20-29          10:09:02
    106    CAROL SHROYER             62F       32:54   Women's Senior, 60-69        10:36:46
    66     STACEY JOHNSON            31F       26:47   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:38:23
    72     BRIDGETTE GORDON          33F       27:44   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     8:56:46
    74     TAMMY JONES               37F       27:58   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:01:17
    91     COLLEEN TUNES             39F       29:50   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:37:25
    96     CAROL SULLIVAN            37F       30:25   Women's Sub Master, 30-39     9:48:43
    121    SUSAN STEADY              36F       39:19   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    12:40:58
    125    AMY KRUSE                 30F       40:54   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    13:11:37
    128    LORI SYKORA               33F       47:19   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    15:15:48

10K RESULTS
A new course always produces records.  Mike Fritz and Kris-Anne Kane are now the
10K course record holders at the revamped and lengthened O'Keefe Strides 10K road race.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Jack O’Keefe Memorial 10K Road Race
Waterford, CT  10/19/03
     1     MICHAEL FRITZ          47M      35:00      Men's Master, 40-49           5:38:43
     2     JEFF WADECKI           20M      35:45      Men's Open, 20-29             5:45:58
     3     DENNIS CROWE           55M      35:56      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     5:47:45
     4     KARL CHRISTIANSEN      41M      36:40      Men's Master, 40-49           5:54:50
     5     TIMOTHY SMITH          55M      37:10      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     5:59:41
     6     GARY DEAL              45M      37:46      Men's Master, 40-49           6:05:29
     7     KRISANNE KANE          39F      38:11      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     6:09:31
     8     MARK NOVOTNY           46M      39:27      Men's Master, 40-49           6:21:46
     9     BOB HEFFLEGINER        45M      39:54      Men's Master, 40-49           6:26:08
    10     JOHN LAMATTINA         53M      40:11      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:28:52
    11     PAUL TOTH              49M      40:20      Men's Master, 40-49           6:30:19
    12     ROBERT GRAHAM          60M      40:47      Men's Senior, 60-69           6:34:41
    13     WILLIAM HARRIMAN       45M      40:51      Men's Master, 40-49           6:35:19
    14     BOB BUCKINGHAM         43M      40:57      Men's Master, 40-49           6:36:17
    15     TIM CLAY               36M      41:22      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:40:19
    16     GUY PULINIO            58M      42:11      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:48:14
    17     ROARK MAYNARD          48M      42:22      Men's Master, 40-49           6:50:00
    18     CHRISTOPHER STORER     51M      42:23      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:50:10
    19     MICHAEL DIDATO         42M      42:28      Men's Master, 40-49           6:50:58
    20     BRETT LILLIE           36M      42:53      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:55:00
    21     GENE RYAN              46M      43:01      Men's Master, 40-49           6:56:17
    22     BRENDAN YOURELL        33M      43:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:00:58
    23     BRIAN HICKEY           32M      43:43      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:03:04
    24     JOE LEMIUEX            51M      43:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:04:31
    25     STEVE SMITH            39M      44:02      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:06:08
    26     TERRENCE HICKEY        32M      44:18      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:08:43
    27     STEVE WOODS            51M      44:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:10:19
    28     KATHY CASHMAN          48F      44:54      Women's Master, 40-49         7:14:31
    29     RONALD GAUDET          37M      45:00      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:15:29
    30     ROBERT MORTON          51M      45:08      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:16:46
    31     CARL FULLER            60M      45:14      Men's Senior, 60-69           7:17:45
    32     RICHARD RICE           43M      45:29      Men's Master, 40-49           7:20:10
    33     CAROL ROSE             37F      45:52      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:23:52
    34     ADAM BOURGEN           36M      46:10      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:26:46
    35     KIM BAGOS              31F      46:15      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:27:35
    36     GUY CASHMAN            48M      46:25      Men's Master, 40-49           7:29:12
    37     LARRY BRANSFORD        48M      46:26      Men's Master, 40-49           7:29:21
    38     BILL BILLING           52M      46:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:29:41
    39     CHARENE CLARK          40F      46:32      Women's Master, 40-49         7:30:19
    40     MARY HOWE              39F      48:03      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:45:00
    41     ANDREW ORUM            13M      48:29      Men's Junior 13-19            7:49:12
    42     KATHLEEN STEAMER       44F      48:51      Women's Master, 40-49         7:52:45
    43     DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI      60M      49:05      Men's Senior, 60-69           7:55:00
    44     BETSY GRAHAM           50F      49:13      Women's Grand Master, 50-5    7:56:17
    45     GEORGE GILLESPIE       61M      49:19      Men's Senior, 60-69           7:57:15
    46     MICHAEL CARTA          45M      49:28      Men's Master, 40-49           7:58:43
    47     DEIRDE AHERN           36F      49:31      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:59:12
    48     LUKE VARANKO           45M      49:38      Men's Master, 40-49           8:00:19
    49     ROSANN DIROMA          44F      49:40      Women's Master, 40-49         8:00:39
    50     KEITH FISHER           45M      49:41      Men's Master, 40-49           8:00:48
    51     PATRICIA MAY           41F      49:53      Women's Master, 40-49         8:02:45
    52     PARTIA SCHULTZ         10F      49:58      Women's Youth <13             8:03:33
    53     THOMAS SCHULTZ         53M      49:58      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:03:33
    54     ANTHONY DILULLO        45M      50:04      Men's Master, 40-49           8:04:31
    55     MIKE GOUTHRO           51M      51:15      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:15:58
    56     PEGGY PELLAND          47F      51:34      Women's Master, 40-49         8:19:02
    57     ERIC KRUGER            38M      52:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:27:45
    58     FRAN FONTAINE          46F      53:37      Women's Master, 40-49         8:38:52
    59     JUDY MCGRATH           61F      55:40      Women's Senior, 60-69         8:58:43
    60     NORMA VIVARORUM        40F      56:03      Women's Master, 40-49         9:02:25
    61     ED ROOT                50M      56:09      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:03:23
    62     MICHAEL TUNESKI        39M      58:11      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:23:04
    63     JAMES ROACHE           30M      58:25      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:25:19
    64     PETER DEANGELIS        32M      59:31      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:35:58
    65     KEVIN ZIOLKOVSKI       41M      60:42      Men's Master, 40-49           9:47:25
    66     GINNY ARMSTRONG        55F      63:02      Women's Grand Master, 50-5   10:10:00
    67     COLBURN GRAVES         70M      66:56      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    10:47:45
    68     RON HAMILTON           67M      75:13      Men's Senior, 60-69          12:07:54
    69     LAURIE LAMB            50F      76:10      Women's Grand Master, 50-5   12:17:06
           Division Results
    67     COLBURN GRAVES         70M      66:56      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    10:47:45
     3     DENNIS CROWE           55M      35:56      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     5:47:45
     5     TIMOTHY SMITH          55M      37:10      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     5:59:41
    10     JOHN LAMATTINA         53M      40:11      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:28:52
    16     GUY PULINIO            58M      42:11      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:48:14
    18     CHRISTOPHER STORER     51M      42:23      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     6:50:10
    24     JOE LEMIUEX            51M      43:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:04:31
    27     STEVE WOODS            51M      44:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:10:19
    30     ROBERT MORTON          51M      45:08      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:16:46
    38     BILL BILLING           52M      46:28      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     7:29:41
    53     THOMAS SCHULTZ         53M      49:58      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:03:33
    55     MIKE GOUTHRO           51M      51:15      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     8:15:58
    61     ED ROOT                50M      56:09      Men's Grand Master, 50-59     9:03:23
    41     ANDREW ORUM            13M      48:29      Men's Junior 13-19            7:49:12
     1     MICHAEL FRITZ          47M      35:00      Men's Master, 40-49           5:38:43
     4     KARL CHRISTIANSEN      41M      36:40      Men's Master, 40-49           5:54:50
     6     GARY DEAL              45M      37:46      Men's Master, 40-49           6:05:29
     8     MARK NOVOTNY           46M      39:27      Men's Master, 40-49           6:21:46
     9     BOB HEFFLEGINER        45M      39:54      Men's Master, 40-49           6:26:08
    11     PAUL TOTH              49M      40:20      Men's Master, 40-49           6:30:19
    13     WILLIAM HARRIMAN       45M      40:51      Men's Master, 40-49           6:35:19
    14     BOB BUCKINGHAM         43M      40:57      Men's Master, 40-49           6:36:17
    17     ROARK MAYNARD          48M      42:22      Men's Master, 40-49           6:50:00
    19     MICHAEL DIDATO         42M      42:28      Men's Master, 40-49           6:50:58
    21     GENE RYAN              46M      43:01      Men's Master, 40-49           6:56:17
    32     RICHARD RICE           43M      45:29      Men's Master, 40-49           7:20:10
    36     GUY CASHMAN            48M      46:25      Men's Master, 40-49           7:29:12
    37     LARRY BRANSFORD        48M      46:26      Men's Master, 40-49           7:29:21
    46     MICHAEL CARTA          45M      49:28      Men's Master, 40-49           7:58:43
    48     LUKE VARANKO           45M      49:38      Men's Master, 40-49           8:00:19
    50     KEITH FISHER           45M      49:41      Men's Master, 40-49           8:00:48
    54     ANTHONY DILULLO        45M      50:04      Men's Master, 40-49           8:04:31
    65     KEVIN ZIOLKOVSKI       41M      60:42      Men's Master, 40-49           9:47:25
     2     JEFF WADECKI           20M      35:45      Men's Open, 20-29             5:45:58
    12     ROBERT GRAHAM          60M      40:47      Men's Senior, 60-69           6:34:41
    31     CARL FULLER            60M      45:14      Men's Senior, 60-69           7:17:45
    43     DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI      60M      49:05      Men's Senior, 60-69           7:55:00
    45     GEORGE GILLESPIE       61M      49:19      Men's Senior, 60-69           7:57:15
    68     RON HAMILTON           67M      75:13      Men's Senior, 60-69          12:07:54
    15     TIM CLAY               36M      41:22      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:40:19
    20     BRETT LILLIE           36M      42:53      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       6:55:00
    22     BRENDAN YOURELL        33M      43:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:00:58
    23     BRIAN HICKEY           32M      43:43      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:03:04
    25     STEVE SMITH            39M      44:02      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:06:08
    26     TERRENCE HICKEY        32M      44:18      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:08:43
    29     RONALD GAUDET          37M      45:00      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:15:29
    34     ADAM BOURGEN           36M      46:10      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       7:26:46
    57     ERIC KRUGER            38M      52:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       8:27:45
    62     MICHAEL TUNESKI        39M      58:11      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:23:04
    63     JAMES ROACHE           30M      58:25      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:25:19
    64     PETER DEANGELIS        32M      59:31      Men's Sub Master, 30-39       9:35:58
    44     BETSY GRAHAM           50F      49:13      Women's Grand Master, 50-5    7:56:17
    66     GINNY ARMSTRONG        55F      63:02      Women's Grand Master, 50-5   10:10:00
    69     LAURIE LAMB            50F      76:10      Women's Grand Master, 50-5   12:17:06
    28     KATHY CASHMAN          48F      44:54      Women's Master, 40-49         7:14:31
    39     CHARENE CLARK          40F      46:32      Women's Master, 40-49         7:30:19
    42     KATHLEEN STEAMER       44F      48:51      Women's Master, 40-49         7:52:45
    49     ROSANN DIROMA          44F      49:40      Women's Master, 40-49         8:00:39
    51     PATRICIA MAY           41F      49:53      Women's Master, 40-49         8:02:45
    56     PEGGY PELLAND          47F      51:34      Women's Master, 40-49         8:19:02
    58     FRAN FONTAINE          46F      53:37      Women's Master, 40-49         8:38:52
    60     NORMA VIVARORUM        40F      56:03      Women's Master, 40-49         9:02:25
    59     JUDY MCGRATH           61F      55:40      Women's Senior, 60-69         8:58:43
     7     KRISANNE KANE          39F      38:11      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     6:09:31
    33     CAROL ROSE             37F      45:52      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:23:52
    35     KIM BAGOS              31F      46:15      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:27:35
    40     MARY HOWE              39F      48:03      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:45:00
    47     DEIRDE AHERN           36F      49:31      Women's Sub Master, 30-39     7:59:12
    52     PARTIA SCHULTZ         10F      49:58      Women's Youth <13             8:03:33

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com