HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Suffield Fireman's 5K
Suffield, CT - 5K

June 1, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS
Ryan Bak, Suffield, CT - 15:13 (CR)
Jena Page Greaser, Pleasant Valley, CT - 20:06

Timing & Results by:
Granite State Race Services (603) 863-2537
www.gsrs.com


================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/3    M2029   15:13   4:54 Ryan Bak               21 M  1121 Suffield CT
    2   2/3    M2029   15:38   5:02 Marc Robaczynski       28 M  1117 New Hartford CT
    3   1/3    M1619   17:47   5:44 Tim Chan               17 M  1119 Suffield CT
    4   1/5    M3039   17:50   5:45 Mike Lemay             35 M  1118 South Windsor CT
    5                  18:12   5:52 Ron Kirschbaum            M  1133 Suffield CT
    6   2/3    M1619   19:18   6:13 Paul Padegimas         18 M  1020 Suffield CT
    7                  19:27   6:16 Alex Sauter               M  1087 Suffield CT
    8   1/6    M1315   19:43   6:21 Matt Rigby             14 M  1080 Suffield CT
    9   1/11   M4049   19:46   6:22 Brendan Begley         43 M  1125 Suffield CT
   10   1/10   M5059   19:59   6:26 Paul Rabenold          50 M  1126 Avon CT
   11   2/11   M4049   20:01   6:27 Robert Norton          43 M  1068 Somers CT
   12   1/2    F1619   20:06   6:29 Jena Page Greaser      17 F  1094 Pleasant Valley CT
   13   2/5    M3039   20:26   6:35 Volker Kasemann        36 M  1135 Suffield CT
   14   2/6    M1315   20:52   6:43 Jamie Brause           15 M  1081 Suffield CT
   15   3/3    M1619   20:52   6:43 Jim Grant              16 M  1091 Suffield CT
   16   3/11   M4049   20:59   6:46 David Mehl             42 M  1076 Simsbury CT
   17   3/5    M3039   21:15   6:51 Joseph Grimard         38 M  1040 Suffield CT
   18   3/6    M1315   21:19   6:52 Matt Tyo               15 M  1082 West Suffield CT
   19   1/9    F3039   21:22   6:53 Shana Motherway        34 F  1123 Suffield CT
   20   2/10   M5059   21:24   6:53 George Gokey           50 M  1127 Suffield CT
   21   1/4    M6099   21:30   6:56 Joe Sinicrope          61 M  1022 East Granby CT
   22   1/2    F2029   21:43   7:00 Courtney Robaczynski   28 F  1116 New Hartford CT
   23   4/6    M1315   22:34   7:16 Tom Parise             14 M  1107 Suffield CT
   24   1/2    F6099   22:47*  7:20 Morgan Shipway         60 F  1098 Avon CT
   25   2/9    F3039   22:55   7:23 Roz Luongo             39 F  1054 Suffield CT
   26   1/4    M0912   23:27   7:33 Alex Judson            11 M  1023 Suffield CT
   27   3/10   M5059   23:34   7:36 Larry Peters           52 M  1018 Suffield CT
   28   3/9    F3039   23:38   7:37 Julie Rhodes           32 F  1055 Andover CT
   29   4/11   M4049   23:42   7:38 Peter Judson           46 M  1024 Suffield CT
   30   2/4    M0912   24:00   7:44 Joseph Begley           9 M  1124 Suffield CT
   31   1/3    F5059   24:58   8:03 Patti Obrien           50 F  1014 Suffield CT
   32   5/6    M1315   25:18   8:09 Brian Richardson       14 M  1115 Suffield CT
   33   3/3    M2029   25:32   8:13 Zsolt Szedlacsek       29 M  1070 Suffield CT
   34   5/11   M4049   25:33   8:14 Michael Rood           45 M  1057 Suffield CT
   35   4/10   M5059   25:46   8:18 Richard Zbrozek        56 M  1019 Berlin CT
   36   5/10   M5059   25:54   8:21 Bill Sheridan          59 M  1017 Suffield CT
   37   2/4    M6099   26:10   8:26 Bob Marum              62 M  1120 Simsbury CT
   38   6/11   M4049   26:29   8:32 Chris Gagnon           44 M  1009 Suffield CT
   39   4/5    M3039   26:34   8:33 Robert Ravens-Seger    38 M  1048 West Suffield CT
   40   4/9    F3039   26:49   8:38 Ellen Ravens-Seger     35 F  1049 West Suffield CT
   41   6/10   M5059   26:57   8:41 Phil Lubas             51 M  1095 Ludlow MA
   42   7/10   M5059   27:16   8:47 John Gracey            54 M  1092 Suffield CT
   43   8/10   M5059   27:26   8:50  Michael Sr Copper     50 M  1078 West Suffield CT
   44   7/11   M4049   27:34   8:53 John Bielonko          43 M  1073 Suffield CT
   45   1/1    F0912   27:40   8:55 Margaret Copper        12 F  1077 West Suffield CT
   46   5/9    F3039   28:25   9:09 Kathleen Cortese       37 F  1058 Suffield CT
   47   2/2    F1619   28:39   9:14 Elizabeth Gracey       18 F  1093 Suffield CT
   48   8/11   M4049   28:44   9:15 Dempk Howell           49 M  1122 West Hartford CT
   49   1/2    M0108   30:00*  9:40 Nate Keyes              6 M  1131 Suffield CT
   50   9/10   M5059   30:00   9:40 Rick Tyo               50 M  1083 West Suffield CT
   51   1/4    F4049   30:04   9:41 Trish Keyes            45 F  1130 Suffield CT
   52   3/4    M6099   30:05   9:41 Rusty Brause           60 M  1132 Suffield CT
   53   6/9    F3039   30:33   9:50 Colleen Quinn          35 F  1051 Suffield CT
   54   5/5    M3039   30:33   9:50 Sean Quinn             38 M  1050 Suffield CT
   55   9/11   M4049   30:45   9:54 John Shelanskas        41 M  1065 West Suffield CT
   56   2/4    F4049   30:46   9:54 Gail Domin             46 F  1106 West Suffield CT
   57                  31:41  10:12 Paul Zottola              M  1110 Wethersfield CT
   58                  32:06  10:20 Michelle Markowski        F  1111 Suffield CT
   59  10/10   M5059   32:37  10:30 Daniel Marti           55 M  1033 Longmeadow MA
   60   2/2    F2029   32:55  10:36 Robin Adorno           25 F  1052 Manchester CT
   61   6/6    M1315   33:06  10:39 Michael Jr Copper      14 M  1079 West Suffield CT
   62   3/4    M0912   33:23  10:45 David Shelanskas       12 M  1063 West Suffield CT
   63   7/9    F3039   34:02  10:58 Katie Seger-Gomoz      38 F  1059 West Suffield CT
   64   4/4    M0912   35:44  11:31 Chris Hagenow           9 M  1042 West Suffield CT
   65   2/3    F5059   37:17  12:00 Sheila Beneski         59 F  1072 West Suffield CT
   66   4/4    M6099   37:18  12:01 Frank Beneski          60 M  1071 West Suffield CT
   67   3/4    F4049   42:06  13:33 Nancy Simison          49 F  1128 West Suffield CT
   68   4/4    F4049   44:11  14:14 Sue Maillet            46 F  1041 West Suffield CT
   69   3/3    F5059   45:19  14:35 Marie Marti            53 F  1032 Longmeadow MA
   70  10/11   M4049   45:19  14:36 Grayson Beezer         42 M  1025 Enfield CT
   71  11/11   M4049   47:08  15:11 David Rusnock          40 M  1114 Suffield CT
   72   2/2    M0108   50:43  16:20 Travis Wooten           7 M  1108 Riverhead NY
   73   8/9    F3039   50:47  16:21 Anita Wooten           37 F  1109 Riverhead NY
   74   9/9    F3039   58:13  18:45 Joanne Kasiorek        39 F  1067 Enfield CT
   75                  58:19  18:47 Denise Lecuyer         18    1099 Stafford Springs CT
   76   2/2    F6099   58:19  18:47 Shirley Pinard         69 F  1134 Ellington CT

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com