HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sunny Brook XC 5K
Torrington, CT - 5K

November 9, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 18:06
Kate Paddon, New Hartford, CT -  20:20 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


               The  2nd Annual Sunny Brook Cross-Country 5K
                   Race #3 in the USATF/CT XC Grand Prix
Sunday, November  9, 2003  at 11:00 AM, Sunny, windy, dry, temperatures in the low 30's
              Sunny Brook State Park, Torrington, Connecticut
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
   
Record 16:57 by Stephen Herrera in 2002   
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Stephen E. Herrera   33 M Waterford       CT Mohegan      18:06  5:50 
    2 Chris M. Chisholm    41 M Farmington      CT HTC          18:17  5:54 
    3 Richard Hunter       19 M Barkhamsted     CT Greystone    19:15  6:12 
    4 Andrew Bottomley     24 M Wethersfield    CT HTC          19:19  6:14 
    5 Bob McCusker         51 M Simsbury        CT HTC          19:24  6:15 
 CR 6 Kate Paddon          41 F New Hartford    CT Woodbridge   20:20  6:33 
    7 Dick Korby           43 M New Haven       CT AFHT         20:24  6:34 
    8 Jon Kornacki         45 M Wallingford     CT Mohegan      20:24  6:34 
    9 David Murray         19 M Bantam          CT              20:54  6:44 
   10 Spencer Sass         13 M Litchfield      CT Litchfield   20:59  6:46 
   11 Tim Smith            55 M Norwich         CT Mohegan      21:10  6:49 
   12 Alison Hiten         30 F Cheshire        CT Housatonic   22:16  7:11 
   13 Jimmy D'Amico        14 M Winsted         CT Greystone    22:48  7:21 
   14 Tom Hiten            53 M Cheshire        CT Housatonic   22:52  7:22 
   15 Marc Romano          13 M Middlebury      CT AFHT         23:40  7:38 
   16 Peter Hawley         53 M New Hartford    CT HTC          23:48  7:40 
   17 Donald Smith         59 M Watertown       CT Mohegan      24:10  7:47 
   18 John Sacrey          52 M Preston         CT Mohegan      24:14  7:48 
   19 Brianna Smyth        16 F Winsted         CT Greystone    24:16  7:49 
   20 Jason Kaffenberger   40 M Canton          CT              24:50  8:00 
   21 Wade Moss            29 M Durham          CT Mohegan      24:55  8:02 
   22 Gary Videtto         53 M Torrington      CT              25:00  8:03 
   23 Amy Emmons           12 F Winsted         CT Greystone    25:20  8:10 
   24 Adam LaGassie        11 M Winsted         CT Greystone    25:26  8:12 
   25 Patrick Upton        13 M Winsted         CT Greystone    25:29  8:13 
   26 Dom Romano           46 M Middlebury      CT AFHT         25:30  8:13 
   27 Elaine Romano        46 F Middlebury      CT AFHT         25:34  8:14 
   28 Allen Potter         43 M Torrington      CT Mohegan      25:48  8:19 
   29 Wayne Soldan         46 M Winsted         CT HTC          25:49  8:19 
   30 Bob Gemske           48 M West Hartford   CT HTC          26:04  8:24 
   31 Carla Anderson       14 F Meriden         CT Mohegan      26:23  8:30 
   32 Geoff Hansen         36 M Weatoque        CT              26:28  8:32 
   33 Kasey Sullivan       15 F Southbury       CT Milford      26:50  8:39 
   34 Sarah Emmons         44 F Winsted         CT Greystone    26:55  8:40 
   35 Cindy Scannell       45 F Middlebury      CT AFHT         26:57  8:41 
   36 Brittany Smyth       14 F Winsted         CT Greystone    27:42  8:55 
   37 Sue Anderson         34 F Avon            CT              27:49  8:58 
   38 Katerina Roys        12 F Winsted         CT Greystone    27:51  8:58 
   39 Brenda Cronin        35 F Avon            CT              28:02  9:02 
   40 Patrick Wilson       33 M Southwick       MA              28:22  9:08 
   41 Molly Nolin          14 F Winsted         CT Greystone    28:28  9:10 
   42 Emmy Sass            13 F Litchfield      CT Litchfield   28:40  9:14 
   43 Barry Hober          51 M Plymouth        CT              30:39  9:52 
   44 Kathleen Braga       30 F Farmington      CT              30:54  9:57 
   45 Kate Whalen          26 F Amston          CT              30:55  9:58 
   46 Jennifer Spirito     27 F Bristol         CT              31:25 10:07 
   47 Brian Elliott        32 M Plainville      CT              31:31 10:09 
   48 Susan Wilson         29 F Southwick       MA              31:46 10:14 
   49 Eileen Ross          40 F Southbury       CT              33:28 10:47 
   50 Chelsey Gagnon       14 F Winsted         CT Greystone    36:01 11:36 
   51 Chet Reed            50 M Bristol         CT              45:59 14:49 
   
   Men's Open Team Results:
   Mohegan (1,5,6,8,9;10;11=29)v HTC (2,3,4,7,12=28)
   Men Masters'
   Mohegan (3,4,6=13)v HTC(1,2,5=8)
   Women's Open Team Results
   Greystone (1,2,3=6)

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com