HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

SWC High School XC
Championships
Bethel, CT

October 16, 2003

Timing & Results by:
Mark Goodwin - Bethel High


BOYS TEAM SCORES
NMHS                       17
NEWTOWN                    68
POMPERAUG                  75
WESTON                    140
FORAN                     164
BROOKFIELD                172
BARLOW                    189
LAW                       262
NFHS                      268
BETHEL                    269
MASUK                     334
IMMACULATE                336
NDHS                      338
BUNNELL                   366
STRATFORD                 399
PLACE      NAME              SCHOOL         TIME
1          DANTON            NMHS                    16:03
2          DECRESCENZO,N.    NMHS                       12
3          DECRESCENZO,M.    NMHS                       15
4          MCNISH            POMPERAUG                  23
5          HUNT              NMHS                       26
6          VIKLUND           NMHS                       31
7          MCEWEN            NMHS                       37
8          CRITELLI          POMPERAUG                  39
9          COLONNESE         BARLOW                     40
10         DITTMAR           NEWTOWN                    43
11         VARGA             POMPERAUG                  49
12         ZENCEY            NEWTOWN                    56
13         RATCLIFF          NEWTOWN                 17:05
14         CHITEOTER         NFHS                        7
15         SCHUNTER          NEWTOWN                    12
16         LANE              WESTON                     16
17         APPLEBY,E.        MASUK                      30
18         DEROO             NEWTOWN                    35
19         SOCOTCH           NMHS                       36
20         WEICHNER          FORAN                      44
21         ZUPNYK            BROOKFIELD                 45
22         CLIFFORD          FORAN                      47
23         SILVERMAN         BARLOW                     54
24         ROMANO            POMPERAUG                  58
25         LOESER            WESTON                     58
26         ROBERTS           WESTON                  18:03
27         LAWSON            WESTON                      8
28         BRENN             POMPERAUG                   9
29         SULLIVAN          NEWTOWN                    10
30         BERBERICH         FORAN                      10
31         BALDOUR           NEWTOWN                    15
32         MASELLA           LAW                        16
33         MERCER            BROOKFIELD                 18
34         SCANNELL          POMPERAUG                  23
35         FOWLER            LAW                        24
36         MELVILLE          BROOKFIELD                 25
37         PERRY             BETHEL                     29
38         HARDY             BARLOW                     34
39         MAKAI             BROOKFIELD                 39
40         PARKER            BETHEL                     40
41         WHITNEY           POMPERAUG                  41
42         APPLEBY,J.        MASUK                      43
43         WHITE             BROOKFIELD                 45
44         BUCZEK            LAW                        46
45         MALANEY           FORAN                      47
46         MURPHY            WESTON                     49
47         EMERLING          FORAN                      50
48         ANDRUK            NFHS                       53
49         FITZGERALD        IMMACULATE                 54
50         TIERNEY           NDHS                       55
51         KLOEBLEN          IMMACULATE              19:01
52         SMALL             FORAN                       4
53         MITCHELL          NFHS                        5
54         D'AMATO           WESTON                     17
55         FELLER            FORAN                      20
56         PONIATOWSKI       BUNNELL                    21
57         DANTON            BROOKFIELD                 23
58         ROSS              STRATFORD                  25
59         MESA              BARLOW                     25
60         SANTA             BARLOW                     27
61         BABIS             STRATFORD                  31
62         BAKER             BETHEL                     33
63         MORRIS            WESTON                     34
64         RYAN              BETHEL                     35
65         JENNINGS          FORAN                      36
66         SHEEHY            BETHEL                     40
67         ROHR              BARLOW                     43
68         MONES             NDHS                       44
69         ROSS              IMMACULATE                 47
70         HOPPER            NDHS                       48
71         ROBERTS           BETHEL                     54
72         KRUL              NFHS                       56
73         BOBROWSKI,R.      NDHS                    20:18
74         SCHOLL            BUNNELL                    21
75         PIEKARSKI         BUNNELL                    31
76         SERIAKOV          BARLOW                     32
77         BARTOLOMEI        NDHS                       43
78         STEEKER           NDHS                       52
79         MAZZUCCO          BUNNELL                 21:00
80         MANZER            BETHEL                      8
81         KTONTES           NFHS                        9
82         HENNESSY          BUNNELL                    15
83         RANAGHAN          IMMACULATE                 16
84         CERINARA          IMMACULATE                 26
85         KULHAWIK          BUNNELL                    27
86         NADRO             MASUK                      36
87         CROTEAU           BUNNELL                    44
88         GIAMBALVO         NFHS                       55
89         FRANK             IMMACULATE                 59
90         MCGEHEE           NDHS                    22:02
91         FRIEDMAN          MASUK                      30
92         LAWRENCE          STRATFORD                  35
93         OCHOA             STRATFORD                  49
94         HARNS             NFHS                       54
95         WRIGHT            STRATFORD               23:07
96         HOLWICZ           LAW                        22
97         STOOPS            IMMACULATE           24:13:00
98         HOFFMAN           MASUK                      14
99         ANDROS            MASUK                      17

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
NEWTOWN               54
BARLOW                56
NFHS                  93
NMHS                 117
MASUK                155
L.HALL               165
POMPERAUG            183
BROOKFIELD           218
NOTRE DAME           225
FORAN                266
BUNNELL              284
BETHEL               310
IMMACULATE           314
LAW                  370
WESTON               452
STRATFORD            505
PLACE     NAME          SCHOOL    TIME
1         FISHER        NMHS           16:04
2         SIMONS        NFHS           16:14
3         HUDAK,R.      MASUK          16:33
4         BRENNAN       NEWTOWN        16:39
5         BALL          NEWTOWN        16:50
6         KELLER        NFHS           16:54
7         GLEISLING     BARLOW         16:56
8         REID          NEWTOWN        17:09
9         HAMILL        BARLOW         17:16
10        MC NAMARA     BARLOW         17:19
11        SULLIVAN      POMPERAUG      17:22
12        FIELD         FORAN          17:26
13        HUDAK,D.      MASUK          17:29
14        ENGLAND       BARLOW         17:29
15        HERMANN       NMHS           17:30
16        LANGLOIS      BARLOW         17:35
17        PANCOAST      BUNNELL        17:36
18        THURSLAND     NEWTOWN        17:39
19        HERITY        NEWTOWN        17:42
20        BUMP          L.HALL         17:42
21        KENNEDY       NDHS           17:44
22        SEABURY       L.HALL         17:44
23        IWASAKI       NFHS           17:45
24        PENRICONE     NFHS           17:46
25        HUPMAN        BROOKFIELD     17:47
26        COLLIER       NEWTOWN        17:58
27        BULL          NMHS           18:01
28        WEBER         NEWTOWN        18:12
29        MARZIK        NDHS           18:13
30        MEADE         BARLOW          1814
31        GALLAGHER     BETHEL         18:14
32        CUSACK        NMHS           18:15
33        SOERENSEN     FORAN          18:16
34        DONAHUE       L.HALL         18:20
35        GOULD         BARLOW         18:24
36        JONANNES      POMPERAUG      18:24
37        MCGERGER      IMMACULATE     18:25
38        HAMEL         NFHS           18:25
39        COLLINS       BROOKFIELD     18:25
40        MARQUARDT     L.HALL         18:26
41        MAIERO        POMPERAUG      18:28
42        MARTIN        NMHS           18:30
43        LAPIERRE      POMPERAUG      18:33
44        PELLEGRINO    BROOKFIELD     18:34
45        RAGO          MASUK          18:37
46        CALABRESE     MASUK          18:41
47        TYLER         NMHS           18:44
48        HOWLEY        MASUK          18:47
49        MIDDLEMASS    L.HALL         18:49
50        NELSON        NFHS           18:57
51        DEBENEDETTO   L.HALL         19:00
52        BACZESKI      POMPERAUG      19:01
53        MILLER        BUNNELL        19:01
54        BURLHUS       BROOKFIELD     19:02
55        MAHONEY       IMMACULATE     19:03
56        LOFINK        BROOKFIELD     19:04
57        TUFANO        NDHS           19:04
58        BRAULT        NDHS           19:14
59        CULLEN        NMHS           19:17
60        CATLIN        NDHS           19:22
61        CRAME         LAW            19:24
62        FAGEN         WESTON         19:24
63        STUNKEL       BETHEL         19:25
64        KELLY         BETHEL         19:26
65        FRIEBEC       POMPERAUG      19:27
66        HIRT          IMMACULATE     19:30
67        OKEEFE        BUNNELL        19:39
68        MOHN          IMMACULATE     19:42
69        WALTERS       FORAN          19:45
70        WING          LAW            19:47
71        KURTOGLU      BETHEL         19:49
72        KANOPKO       LAW            19:50
73        VINCENT       BUNNELL        19:52
74        HORAN         BUNNELL        19:57
75        SCHUMITZ      FORAN          19:59
76        HAWLEY        L.HALL         20:00
77        DESANTY       FORAN              7
78        HERLIHEY      POMPERAUG          7
79        MEEHAN        FORAN             11
80        MORAN         LAW               14
81        HACKMAN       BETHEL            15
82        HANNEKEN      NDHS              26
83        DONOVAN       BUNNELL           30
84        MARINO        BUNNELL           32
85        HARGRAVE      BROOKFIELD        37
86        WARRINGTON    NFHS              40
87        SOPCHAK       LAW               43
88        WARD          IMMACULATE        45
89        CONNERY       LAW               47
90        MATULA        NDHS              51
91        NOYCE         BETHEL            54
92        SCHMALING     MASUK          21:09
93        VERDEROSA     BETHEL            44
94        OMALLEY       WESTON            53
95        VENO          WESTON         22:00
96        LITTLE        STRATFORD          0
97        LARDAS        STRATFORD         46
98        HAYES         IMMACULATE        56
99        VASALE        BROOKFIELD        58
100       FEINGOLD      WESTON         23:58
101       MARKS         WESTON      24:07:00
102       DEVITO        IMMACULATE        22
103       GARCIA        STRATFORD   25:39:00
104       BIGLEY        STRATFORD   27:32:00
105       DAVID         STRATFORD   30:16:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com