HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Tax Track 5K
West Hartford, CT - 5K

April 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ben Tobin, West Hartford, CT - 17:33
Emma Dean, Southington, CT - 21:34

Results Courtesy:|
Peter Hawley
Hartford Track Club


Place  First     Last        Sex Age Town         St Time
1      Ben       Tobin       m   22  West HartfordCT 17:32.9
2      Tony      Knapp       m   30  Middletown   CT 17:47.1
3      Seth      Levin       m   24  Amherst      MA 18:00.9
4      Jay       Sattler     m   33  Glastonbury  CT 18:51.5
5      Steven    Morse       m   50  Broadbrook   CT 19:15.9
6      Ray       Wise        m   47  West HartfordCT 19:59.0
7      Sean      Butler      m   40  Hartford     CT 20:01.5
8      Mitch     Bielenda    m   46  South WindsorCT 20:10.1
9      Michael   Iyer        m   35  Portland     CT 20:16.1
10     David     Foy         m   36  Weatogue     CT 20:36.9
11     Pete      McHugh      m   33  Wethersfield CT 20:56.9
12     Matt      Wax-Krell   m   23  West HartfordCT 21:06.2
13     Dave      Chameides   m   44  Ansonia      CT 21:12.0
14     Bruce     Lindsley    m   42  Forestville  CT 21:18.6
15     Carl      Ficks       m   39  Farmington   CT 21:26.2
16     Emma      Dean        f   44  Southington  CT 21:33.5
17     Kevin     Tranberg    m   34  Wethersfield CT 21:53.8
18     Ben       Vogelgesans m   32  Waterbury    CT 21:54.3
19     Ken       Ives        m   44  Farmington   CT 22:25.7
20     Christine Belden      f   28  Newington    CT 22:28.3
21     Ben       Mattheis    m   49  Cheshire     CT 22:48.1
22     Bob       Gemske      m   48  West HartfordCT 22:41.8
23     Julie     Core        f   35  Farmington   CT 22:59.8
24     Sean      Hickey      m   35  Fair Haven   NJ 23:06.6
25     Laua      Lindsley    f   11  Forestville  CT 23:36.3
26     Sandra    Snaden      f   31  West HartfordCT 23:40.1
27     David     Loiselle    m   44  Kensington   CT 23:46.4
28     Gary      Ruggeri     m   58  Southington  CT 23:51.6
29     Sarah     Rogue       f   26  Hartford     CT 24:08.6
30     Tom       Brown       m   32  Wethersfield CT 24:17.9
31     Zofia     Turosz      f   64  Hartford     CT 24:19.8
32     Mike      Makara      m   19  Bristol      CT 24:30.3
33     Steve     Bauman      m   41  West HartfordCT 24:37.9
34     Alan      Schwartz    m   70  Avon         CT 24:46.0
35     Harvey    Strauss     m   60  New York     NY 24:53.5
36     Bryan     Saulis      m   31  Yalesville   CT 24:55.2
37     Chuck     LaRose      m   31  Southington  CT 25:06.8
38     Sue       Dalponte    f   41  Lebanon      CT 25:21.0
39     Chester   Lau         m   46  West HartfordCT 25:30.4
40     Bill      Carlson     m   35  Farmington   CT 25:44.6
41     Paul      Bourdeau    m   47  West HartfordCT 25:51.7
42     Walt      Gale        m   72  Windsor LocksCT 25:55.9
43     Tom       Piscitelli  m   49  West HartfordCT 25:58.6
44     Yvonne    Wilson      f   26  Middletown   CT 26:02.2
45     Elizabeth Carter      f   35  Avon         CT 26:34.0
46     Jane      Moller      f   43  Wethersfield CT 26:46.7
47     Tim       Gamache     m   55  Bristol      CT 27:03.0
48     Sarah     May         f   29  Unionville   CT 27:05.9
49     Molly     Stepka      f   32  Unionville   CT 27:06.4
50     Mal       McMillen    m   62  Wethersfield CT 27:08.7
51     Linda     Zavalick    f   56  Newington    CT 27:12.9
52     Jason     Collins     m   34  West HartfordCT 27.22.75
53     Michael   Brennan     m   40  Chicago      IL 27:38.3
54     Pam       Stevenson   f   38  Canaan       CT 27:41.0
55     Martha    Shaw        f   41  Hartford     CT 27:50.4
56     Mark      Dreher      m   46  Willington   CT 28:06.6
57     Jane      Jarrow      f   52  Bloomfield   CT 28:44.9
58     Harry     Watson      m   62  Suffolk      VA 28:55.6
59     April     Mock        f   42  Farmington   CT 30:09.0
60     Norman    Holland     m   57  New Britain  CT 30:24.2
61     Michael   Twarkins    m   53  East HartfordCT 30:42.6
62     Kenneth   Wilson      m   52  Chester      CT 31:16.8
63     Pam       Shearer     f   49  West HartfordCT 34:16.5
64     Woody     Exley       m   62  West HartfordCT 39:08.2
65     Barri     Marks       f   54  West HartfordCT 39:31.6
66     Sarah     Marks       f   12  West HartfordCT 43:17.2
67     Alexandra Exley       f   29  London       UK 43:18.7
68     Susan     Holland     f   58  New Britain  CT 44:02.4

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com