HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Terryville 5K
Terryville, CT - 5K

April 27, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS
Stephen Hererra, Waterford, CT - 16:11
Martha Merz, Mystic, CT - 19:04

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


    The  7th Annual Rotary Club of Terryville 5K Road Race (CT02002DR)
                  The USATF/CT Open 5K State Championship
                  Sunday  ,  April   27, 2003 @ 11:00 AM
     Terryville Fairgrounds - Town Hill Road - Terryville, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Stephen E. Herrera   32 M Waterford       CT     1   16:11  5:13
    2 ChadWick Brown       26 M Uncasville      CT     1   16:42  5:23
    3 Chris Dickerson      37 M Woodbridge      CT     2   16:59  5:28
    4 Brian Vinci          22 M New Haven       CT     2   17:09  5:31
    5 Phil Richey          45 M Danbury         CT     1   17:32  5:39
    6 John Barresi         38 M Windsor         CT     3   17:42  5:42
    7 Bob Davenport        34 M Litchfield      CT     4   17:54  5:46
    8 Alan MacDougall      37 M Branford        CT     5   18:15  5:53
    9 Charles Hornak       35 M Hamden          CT     6   18:24  5:56
   10 Dale Richardson      42 M Trumbull        CT     2   18:28  5:57
   11 David Pantin         41 M New Haven       CT     3   18:39  6:00
   12 Jim Tharp            42 M Andover         CT     4   18:50  6:04
   13 Tim Kane             46 M Preston         CT     5   18:56  6:06
   14 Martha Merz          40 F Mystic          CT     1   19:04  6:09
   15 Will Graustein       42 M Harwinton       CT     6   19:16  6:12
   16 David Ricciuti       34 M Bristol         CT     7   19:31  6:17
   17 Kerry Arsenault      38 F Branford        CT     1   19:32  6:18
   18 Michael P. Fusaro    37 M Norwich         CT     8   19:40  6:20
   19 Sara Titus           24 F Oakville        CT     1   20:00  6:27
   20 Larry Rubin          38 M Plantsville     CT     9   20:39  6:39
   21 John Courtmanch      60 M New Haven       CT     1   20:43  6:40
   22 Sean Butler          40 M Hartford        CT     7   20:54  6:44
   23 Kathleen Iannantuoni 34 F Waterbury       CT     2   21:20  6:52
   24 Peter Hawley         53 M New Hartford    CT     2   22:07  7:08
   25 Joseph Curley III    50 M Stratford       CT     3   22:37  7:17
   26 Allen Potter         43 M Torrington      CT     8   22:43  7:19
   27 Bob White            41 M Oakville        CT     9   22:45  7:20
   28 Toni DeVito          41 F Oakville        CT     2   23:02  7:25
   29 Dea Collins          48 F East Hartford   CT     3   23:35  7:36
   30 Eric Armbruster      14 M Terryville      CT     1   23:46  7:39
   31 Tom Butterfield      66 M Windsor         CT     4   23:58  7:43
   32 Bob Gemske           48 M West Hartford   CT    10   24:07  7:46
   33 James J. Krajewskki  41 M Bristol         CT    11   24:12  7:48
   34 Gregory Armbruster   11 M Terryville      CT     2   24:45  7:58
   35 Cindy Scannell       45 F Middlebury      CT     4   24:50  8:00
   36 Karen A. LaForge     42 F Suffield        CT     5   25:52  8:20
   37 Michael Buchina      44 M New Haven       CT    12   26:00  8:23
   38 Dave Peabody         40 M Harwinton       CT    13   26:30  8:32
   39 Kara Steele          12 F New Haven       CT     1   26:38  8:35
   40 Berry Huber          50 M plymouth        CT     5   26:45  8:37
   41 Sue Leslie           53 F S. Windsor      CT     1   26:47  8:38
   42 George Gnall         42 M Terryville      CT    14   26:54  8:40
   43 Marianne Zeiner      36 F Burlington      CT     3   27:02  8:42
   44 Paul Kish            32 M Bristol         CT    10   27:30  8:51
   45 Karl Salvati         50 M North Haven     CT     6   27:35  8:53
   46 Jessica Albino        9 F Terryville      CT     2   27:46  8:56
   47 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT     4   27:52  8:58
   48 Carla Anderson       13 F Meriden         CT     3   27:53  8:59
   49 Joseph Steele        49 M New Haven       CT    15   27:54  8:59
   50 John Dering          56 M Terryville      CT     7   27:55  8:59
   51 Elizabeth Cannella   44 F Ellington       CT     6   27:58  9:01
   52 Sarah Casola          9 F Terryville      CT     4   28:08  9:04
   53 Mark Gonillo         41 M Watertown       CT    16   28:26  9:09
   54 Tony Luccaro         59 M Watertown       CT     8   28:30  9:11
   55 Ginny Chambers       54 F Oakville        CT     2   28:31  9:11
   56 Karen Rogers         53 F Chester         CT     3   29:06  9:22
   57 Brian Burton         39 M Harwinton       CT    11   29:06  9:22
   58 Caitie Guido         10 F Terryville      CT     5   29:30  9:30
   59 Katie Nuel           15 F Northfield      CT     6   29:37  9:32
   60 Jessica Noel         23 F Northfield      CT     2   29:58  9:39
   61 Grant Peabody        40 M Harwinton       CT    17   30:17  9:45
   62 Tonya Currier        25 F Naugatuck       CT     3   30:18  9:46
   63 Debra Olson          37 F Harwinton       CT     5   31:42 10:12
   64 Patricia DeSimme     46 F Coventry        CT     7   31:57 10:17
   65 Michael Genevy       34 M Terryville      CT    12   31:59 10:18
   66 Terri DeVito         47 F Oakville        CT     8   32:13 10:23
   67 Gerard Nadeau        57 M Terryville      CT     9   32:56 10:36
   68 Rebecca Herkimer     23 F Goshen          CT     4   34:03 10:58
   69 Mary Peabody         40 F Harwinton       CT     9   34:04 10:58
   70 Mikayla Anderson     10 F Terryville      CT     7   34:18 11:03
   71 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    10   34:30 11:07
   72 Tricia Schauss       39 F Terryville      CT     6   37:21 12:02

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com