HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Along The Thames 5K
New London, CT - 5K

September 21, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Tyler Johnson - 15:08
Kelli Boiselle -  20:43

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A beautiful day for a Run Along the Thames.  The beauty was for every one, the win was for Tyler Johnson and Kelli Boiselle
who won their respective divisions.  There was free swimming for all following the race.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Run Along the Thames
5KM; 9/21/2003
New London, CT

    Pl     Name                      Age/Sex   Time    Division                     Pace
     1     TYLER JOHNSON               23M   15:08:00  Men's Open, 20-29           4:52:54
     2     JIM DOHERTY                 49M   17:13:00  Men's Master, 40-49         5:33:14
     3     JEFF WADECKI                20M   17:33:00  Men's Open, 20-29           5:39:41
     4     JOHN HADCOCK                45M   17:48:00  Men's Master, 40-49         5:44:31
     5     KIETH PELLERIN              38M   17:56:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:47:06
     6     VINCE THOMPSON              44M   18:23:00  Men's Master, 40-49         5:55:48
     7     SEAN FEDAK                  53M   18:38:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:00:39
     8     DAVE JACOBS                 58M   18:56:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:06:27
     9     TERRY TAYLOR                46M   19:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:10:19
    10     GEORGE ADRIAN               48M   19:23:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:15:10
    11     KRIS KOKOMOORE              42M   19:34:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:18:43
    12     PETE WEEDEN                 39M   19:42:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:21:17
    13     BARRY STEAMER               48M   19:44:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:21:56
    14     WILLIAM MULCAHY             45M   19:50:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:23:52
    15     JOHN SCHAEFFER              37M   19:55:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:25:29
    16     ERIC ARVIDSON               36M   20:05:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:28:43
    17     JOHN DOOLEY                 39M   20:11:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:30:39
    18     BRIAN WALKER                26M   20:22:00  Men's Open, 20-29           6:34:12
    19     KELLI BOISELLE              28F   20:43:00  Women's Open, 20-29         6:40:58
    20     KATHRYN ZENOWITZ            15F   21:22:00  Women's Junior 13-19        6:53:33
    21     GENE MARAN                  50M   21:28:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:55:29
    22     MERIDETH FILTEAU            25F   22:04:00  Women's Open, 20-29         7:07:06
    23     MICHAEL PASSERO             47M   22:27:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:14:31
    24     KATHLEEN CURRIE             31F   22:33:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:16:27
    25     RICHARD CONANT,III          16M   22:35:00  Men's Junior 13-19          7:17:06
    26     JOE MASSAD                  12M   22:44:00  Men's Youth<13              7:20:00
    27     BRIAN ANDSTROM              47M   22:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:22:15
    28     STEVEN AVERY                48M   23:09:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:28:04
    29     EDWARD JAVOR                45M   23:20:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:31:37
    30     ALAN MCCALL                 54M   23:23:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:32:35
    31     KATEY KOKOMOORE             40F   23:26:00  Women's Master, 40-49       7:33:33
    32     TONYA HARRINGTON            29F   23:37:00  Women's Open, 20-29         7:37:06
    33     RICHARD CONANT              48M   23:49:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:40:58
    34     KATHLEEN STEAMER            43F   23:51:00  Women's Master, 40-49       7:41:37
    35     EKKEN JAVOR                 43F     24:05   Women's Master, 40-49       7:46:08
    36     SAL DIPAOLA                 22M     24:13   Men's Open, 20-29           7:48:43
    37     MERIDETH JENNINGS           25F     24:28   Women's Open, 20-29         7:53:33
    38     BETSY BEATTIE               42F     24:39   Women's Master, 40-49       7:57:06
    39     MICHAEL CONNOLLY            53M     24:45   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:59:02
    40     CHUCK MERLO                 52M     24:48   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:00:00
    41     PETER DIPAOLA               51M     25:37   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:15:48
    42     LAUREN LONDERGAN            13F     26:01   Women's Junior 13-19        8:23:33
    43     TJ LONDERGAN                12M     26:02   Men's Youth<13              8:23:52
    44     JOEY AMARELLO               12M     26:03   Men's Youth<13              8:24:12
    45     JOE ARAMELLO                42M     26:07   Men's Master, 40-49         8:25:29
    46     MARSHA REGAN                38F     26:09   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:26:08
    47     CLIFF BEARD                 31M     26:23   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:30:39
    48     LOUISE HANRAHAN             40F     26:59   Women's Master, 40-49       8:42:15
    49     PATRICK DOOLEY              10M     27:06   Men's Youth<13              8:44:31
    50     LISA TORCIA                 37F     27:55   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:00:19
    51     LEESA LEWON                 39F     27:56   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:00:39
    52     BILL SCHWARTZENBACH         56M     28:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:01:56
    53     SUE BURGETT                 28F     28:10   Women's Open, 20-29         9:05:10
    54     TIM KELO                    22M     28:23   Men's Open, 20-29           9:09:21
    55     LIZ ANDSTROM                48F     28:56   Women's Master, 40-49       9:20:00
    56     COLBURN GRAVES              70M     29:02   Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over   9:21:56
    57     EDWINA CALLAGHAN            53F     29:11   Women's Grand Master, 50-5  9:24:50
    58     JAMES CAUFIELD              43M     29:21   Men's Master, 40-49         9:28:04
    59     JODY ALLINGWOOD             50F     29:47   Women's Grand Master, 50-5  9:36:27
    60     SUZANNE SEITZ               40F     30:54   Women's Master, 40-49       9:58:04
    61     MAUREEN HAFNER              48F     31:22   Women's Master, 40-49      10:07:06
    62     CINDY MCDADE                37F     31:23   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  10:07:25
    63     TARA BORCHERT               13F     32:48   Women's Junior 13-19       10:34:50
    64     CARLENE STRANGLE            41F     34:12   Women's Master, 40-49      11:01:56
    65     BRIAN STANGLE               41M     34:13   Men's Master, 40-49        11:02:15
    66     JENNIFER PIETRAS            39F     36:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:36:46
    67     CHRIS PEITRAS               42M     37:17   Men's Master, 40-49        12:01:37
    68     SIOBAN DOOLEY               12F     39:48   Women's Youth<13           12:50:19
    69     MICKEY SCHWARTZENBACH       62F     39:49   Women's Senior, 60-69      12:50:39
    70     LAURIE LAMB                 50F     41:34   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 13:24:31
                                                                                   0:00:00
           Divison Results                                                         0:00:00
    56     COLBURN GRAVES              70M     29:02   Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over   9:21:56
     7     SEAN FEDAK                  53M   18:38:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:00:39
     8     DAVE JACOBS                 58M   18:56:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:06:27
    21     GENE MARAN                  50M   21:28:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:55:29
    30     ALAN MCCALL                 54M   23:23:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:32:35
    39     MICHAEL CONNOLLY            53M     24:45   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:59:02
    40     CHUCK MERLO                 52M     24:48   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:00:00
    41     PETER DIPAOLA               51M     25:37   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:15:48
    52     BILL SCHWARTZENBACH         56M     28:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   9:01:56
    25     RICHARD CONANT,III          16M   22:35:00  Men's Junior 13-19          7:17:06
     2     JIM DOHERTY                 49M   17:13:00  Men's Master, 40-49         5:33:14
     4     JOHN HADCOCK                45M   17:48:00  Men's Master, 40-49         5:44:31
     6     VINCE THOMPSON              44M   18:23:00  Men's Master, 40-49         5:55:48
     9     TERRY TAYLOR                46M   19:08:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:10:19
    10     GEORGE ADRIAN               48M   19:23:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:15:10
    11     KRIS KOKOMOORE              42M   19:34:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:18:43
    13     BARRY STEAMER               48M   19:44:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:21:56
    14     WILLIAM MULCAHY             45M   19:50:00  Men's Master, 40-49         6:23:52
    23     MICHAEL PASSERO             47M   22:27:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:14:31
    27     BRIAN ANDSTROM              47M   22:51:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:22:15
    28     STEVEN AVERY                48M   23:09:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:28:04
    29     EDWARD JAVOR                45M   23:20:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:31:37
    33     RICHARD CONANT              48M   23:49:00  Men's Master, 40-49         7:40:58
    45     JOE ARAMELLO                42M     26:07   Men's Master, 40-49         8:25:29
    58     JAMES CAUFIELD              43M     29:21   Men's Master, 40-49         9:28:04
    65     BRIAN STANGLE               41M     34:13   Men's Master, 40-49        11:02:15
    67     CHRIS PEITRAS               42M     37:17   Men's Master, 40-49        12:01:37
     1     TYLER JOHNSON               23M   15:08:00  Men's Open, 20-29           4:52:54
     3     JEFF WADECKI                20M   17:33:00  Men's Open, 20-29           5:39:41
    18     BRIAN WALKER                26M   20:22:00  Men's Open, 20-29           6:34:12
    36     SAL DIPAOLA                 22M     24:13   Men's Open, 20-29           7:48:43
    54     TIM KELO                    22M     28:23   Men's Open, 20-29           9:09:21
     5     KIETH PELLERIN              38M   17:56:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:47:06
    12     PETE WEEDEN                 39M   19:42:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:21:17
    15     JOHN SCHAEFFER              37M   19:55:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:25:29
    16     ERIC ARVIDSON               36M   20:05:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:28:43
    17     JOHN DOOLEY                 39M   20:11:00  Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:30:39
    47     CLIFF BEARD                 31M     26:23   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:30:39
    26     JOE MASSAD                  12M   22:44:00  Men's Youth<13              7:20:00
    43     TJ LONDERGAN                12M     26:02   Men's Youth<13              8:23:52
    44     JOEY AMARELLO               12M     26:03   Men's Youth<13              8:24:12
    49     PATRICK DOOLEY              10M     27:06   Men's Youth<13              8:44:31
    57     EDWINA CALLAGHAN            53F     29:11   Women's Grand Master, 50-5  9:24:50
    59     JODY ALLINGWOOD             50F     29:47   Women's Grand Master, 50-5  9:36:27
    70     LAURIE LAMB                 50F     41:34   Women's Grand Master, 50-5 13:24:31
    20     KATHRYN ZENOWITZ            15F   21:22:00  Women's Junior 13-19        6:53:33
    42     LAUREN LONDERGAN            13F     26:01   Women's Junior 13-19        8:23:33
    63     TARA BORCHERT               13F     32:48   Women's Junior 13-19       10:34:50
    31     KATEY KOKOMOORE             40F   23:26:00  Women's Master, 40-49       7:33:33
    34     KATHLEEN STEAMER            43F   23:51:00  Women's Master, 40-49       7:41:37
    35     EKKEN JAVOR                 43F     24:05   Women's Master, 40-49       7:46:08
    38     BETSY BEATTIE               42F     24:39   Women's Master, 40-49       7:57:06
    48     LOUISE HANRAHAN             40F     26:59   Women's Master, 40-49       8:42:15
    55     LIZ ANDSTROM                48F     28:56   Women's Master, 40-49       9:20:00
    60     SUZANNE SEITZ               40F     30:54   Women's Master, 40-49       9:58:04
    61     MAUREEN HAFNER              48F     31:22   Women's Master, 40-49      10:07:06
    64     CARLENE STRANGLE            41F     34:12   Women's Master, 40-49      11:01:56
    19     KELLI BOISELLE              28F   20:43:00  Women's Open, 20-29         6:40:58
    22     MERIDETH FILTEAU            25F   22:04:00  Women's Open, 20-29         7:07:06
    32     TONYA HARRINGTON            29F   23:37:00  Women's Open, 20-29         7:37:06
    37     MERIDETH JENNINGS           25F     24:28   Women's Open, 20-29         7:53:33
    53     SUE BURGETT                 28F     28:10   Women's Open, 20-29         9:05:10
    69     MICKEY SCHWARTZENBACH       62F     39:49   Women's Senior, 60-69      12:50:39
    24     KATHLEEN CURRIE             31F   22:33:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:16:27
    46     MARSHA REGAN                38F     26:09   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:26:08
    50     LISA TORCIA                 37F     27:55   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:00:19
    51     LEESA LEWON                 39F     27:56   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:00:39
    62     CINDY MCDADE                37F     31:23   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  10:07:25
    66     JENNIFER PIETRAS            39F     36:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39  11:36:46
    68     SIOBAN DOOLEY               12F     39:48   Women's Youth<13           12:50:19

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com