HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

The Spirit of Spring
Tolland, CT - 5 Miles

April 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Jon Fearnley, New Britain, CT - 28:53
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 32l07

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems (845) 424-4063


                      The Spirit of Spring Road Race
                   Tolland, CT  April 5, 2003 10:00 a.m.
  ChampionChip Timing by:  BILL SHERRY  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AGE SEX CITY            DIV/TOT  ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== === === =============== ======== == ======= =====
    1 Jon Fearnley             72  35 M   New Britain       1/22   CT   28:53  5:40
    2 Ken Clark               202  40 M   Somers            1/19   CT   29:26  5:47
    3 Scott Wilke              83  29 M   Storrs            1/7    CT   30:04  5:54
    4 Brett Stoeffler          59  36 M   Tolland           2/22   CT   30:06  5:55
    5 Mathew Dawson            92  29 M   Portland          2/7    CT   30:21  5:57
    6 Phil Stevens            120  27 M   West Willington   3/7    CT   30:31  5:59
    7 Cindy Pomeroy           118  41 F   Windsor Locks     1/9    CT   32:07  6:18
    8 Michael Munroe          117  44 M   Newington         2/19   CT   32:14  6:20
    9 Larry Gore              130  34 M   Portland          3/22   CT   33:15  6:32
   10 Bob Mellberg            105  44 M   Somers            3/19   CT   33:29  6:34
   11 Deborah Livingston      103  28 F   Vernon            1/6    CT   33:31  6:35
   12 Bruce Marvonek           95  49 M   Stafford Spring   4/19   CT   33:57  6:40
   13 Marty Schaivone         124  49 M   Bridgeport        5/19   CT   34:28  6:46
   14 John Warrington          28  40 M   Tolland           6/19   CT   35:09  6:54
   15 Dale Toce, M.d.          30  41 M   South Windsor     7/19   CT   35:15  6:55
   16 Jim Gotta               128  53 M   Meriden           1/7    CT   35:44  7:01
   17 Ron Johnson             108  55 M   Tolland           2/7    CT   36:16  7:07
   18 Ken Francis             136  37 M   Broad Brook       4/22   CT   36:22  7:08
   19 Cheryl Wilson           112  40 F   Stafford Spring   2/9    CT   36:28  7:09
   20 Keith Laporte            47  36 M   Lebanon           5/22   CT   36:36  7:11
   21 Holly Prozo             109  27 F   Southington       2/6    CT   36:40  7:12
   22 John Sloan               64  45 M   Manchester        8/19   CT   36:44  7:13
   23 Ken Major               131  45 M   Vernon            9/19   CT   37:03  7:16
   24 Keith Almeida            78  51 M   Enfield           3/7    CT   37:12  7:18
   25 Mike Murray              29  46 M   Tolland          10/19   CT   37:18  7:19
   26 Bekkie Wright           125  40 F   Marlborough       3/9    CT   37:19  7:19
   27 Roshan Shrestha          37  39 M   Glastonbury       6/22   CT   37:29  7:21
   28 Abhijit Sinha            63  30 M   Storrs            7/22   CT   37:34  7:22
   29 Ron Pelley               42  42 M   Windsor          11/19   CT   37:58  7:27
   30 Matthew Reynolds        123  26 M   Vernon            4/7    CT   38:02  7:28
   31 Normand Charlette        96  52 M   Manchester        4/7    CT   38:15  7:30
   32 Steve Bebrin             41  44 M   Vernon           12/19   CT   38:26  7:33
   33 Ray Prest                48  63 M   Ellington         1/5    CT   38:29  7:33
   34 Pamela Cahill            89  39 F   Hebron            1/12   CT   38:33  7:34
   35 Jon Kerecz               75  32 M   Tolland           8/22   CT   38:36  7:35
   36 Mike Magourik            25  41 M   Tolland          13/19   CT   38:37  7:35
   37 Donald Richey            98  41 M   Cromwell         14/19   CT   38:38  7:35
   38 Daniel Rearick           88  33 M   Columia           9/22   CT   39:00  7:39
   39 Mary Powers              54  41 F   Tolland           4/9    CT   39:11  7:41
   40 Bien Almodovar          137  39 M   W Hartford       10/22   CT   39:12  7:42
   41 Derrick Willmott         13  36 M   Tolland          11/22   CT   39:24  7:44
   42 Timothy Burgard          11  34 M   Milford          12/22   CT   39:37  7:47
   43 Jim Donovan              91  35 M   Brimfield        13/22   MA   40:01  7:51
   44 Richard Baber            45  53 M   Willimantic       5/7    CT   40:19  7:55
   45 Joan Munroe             126  48 F   Newington         5/9    CT   40:55  8:02
   46 Michael Mcdonnell        26  39 M   Ellington        14/22   CT   41:19  8:06
   47 Bob Hunt                 27  38 M   Tolland          15/22   CT   41:24  8:07
   48 Alan Terryberry         134  63 M   Ellington         2/5    CT   41:30  8:09
   49 Kathleen Russo           44  36 F   Storrs            2/12   CT   41:40  8:11
   50 Emily Reynolds          122  23 F   Tolland           3/6    CT   42:04  8:15
   51 Michael Presti          119  43 M   Manchester       15/19   CT   42:31  8:21
   52 Gilda Accibal            77  35 F   Manchester        3/12   CT   43:04  8:27
   53 George Dooley           114  35 M   Tolland          16/22   CT   43:22  8:31
   54 Elizabeth Wall           94  28 F   East Hampton      4/6    CT   43:32  8:33
   55 Sudipto Ghoshal          36  37 M   Glastonbury      17/22   CT   43:43  8:35
   56 Laura Milliken           90  37 F   Tolland           4/12   CT   43:52  8:36
   57 Pamela Wells             49  52 F   Willington        1/2    CT   43:59  8:38
   58 Marcia Hughes            57  41 F   Andover           6/9    CT   44:02  8:38
   59 Beth Martin-Shashok     113  34 F   Willimantic       5/12   CT   44:20  8:42
   60 Kyle Francis            135  14 M   Broad Brook       1/1    CT   44:48  8:48
   61 Barry Stoner             69  63 M   Glastonbury       3/5    CT   44:55  8:49
   62 Darin Hanna             140  38 M   Tolland          18/22   CT   45:21  8:54
   63 Jim Lamothe             129  42 M   Brimfield        16/19   MA   45:26  8:55
   64 Dick Stoeffler           32  69 M   Tolland           4/5    CT   46:40  9:09
   65 Patrick Lutts           116  29 M   Coventry          5/7    CT   47:00  9:13
   66 Evan Bernier             67  23 M   Vernon            6/7    CT   47:12  9:16
   67 Frakn Sousa             121  59 M   Tolland           6/7    CT   47:29  9:19
   68 Kathryn Leibfried        53  22 F   Vernon            5/6    CT   47:45  9:22
   69 Michelle Brodeur         33  35 F   Putnam            6/12   CT   48:01  9:25
   70 Daniel Brodeur           34  38 M   Putnam           19/22   CT   48:02  9:25
   71 Natalie Teply            50  43 F   Willington        7/9    CT   48:23  9:30
   72 Richard Jackson          71  40 M   East Hartford    17/19   CT   48:35  9:32
   73 Steve Warner            139  34 M   Broad Brook      20/22   CT   49:07  9:38
   74 Lewie Darien             85  30 M   Manchester       21/22   CT   49:45  9:46
   75 Penny Giammarino         82  29 F   Coventry          6/6    CT   50:04  9:49
   76 Amy Paige                55  33 F   Woodstock         7/12   NY   50:16  9:52
   77 Larry Wipprecht         127  34 M   Colchester       22/22   CT   50:19  9:52
   78 Jim Chase                40  56 M   Stafford Spring   7/7    CT   50:23  9:53
   79 Don Digenova             39  48 M   Tolland          18/19   CT   50:46  9:58
   80 Sandra Willmott          12  32 F   Tolland           8/12   CT   50:55  9:59
   81 Daniel O'leary          104  45 M   Hebron           19/19   CT   51:02 10:01
   82 Connor Gagliardi         60  11 M   Tolland           1/2    CT   52:13 10:15
   83 Maria Pelley             43  38 F   Windsor           9/12   CT   52:16 10:15
   84 Sherri Stoeffler         61  39 F   Tolland          10/12   CT   52:23 10:17
   85 Ann Azevedo              38  45 F   Tolland           8/9    CT   52:31 10:18
   86 Beth Goldsnider         111  40 F   Coventry          9/9    CT   52:51 10:22
   87 Ellen Ward               74  35 F   Bolton           11/12   CT   52:56 10:23
   88 Robert Bass              62  60 M   Tolland           5/5    CT   55:09 10:49
   89 Sinone Warner           138  31 F   Broad Brook      12/12   CT   55:09 10:49
   90 Sean Melichar           132  12 M   Storrs            2/2    CT   58:06 11:24
   91 Bob Shebest             133  28 M   Storrs            7/7    CT   58:07 11:24
   92 Amy Fitzgibbons         107  18 F   Tolland           1/1    CT   59:04 11:35
   93 Gwen Goldsnider           1  59 F   Coventry          2/2    CT 1:06:43 13:05

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AG CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= =====
    1 Jon Fearnley             72 35 New Britain     CT   28:53  5:40
MALE AGE GROUP:  UNDER 14
    1    60 Connor Gagliardi      11 Tolland            CT   52:13
    2   132 Sean Melichar         12 Storrs             CT   58:06
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1   135 Kyle Francis          14 Broad Brook        CT   44:48
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    83 Scott Wilke           29 Storrs             CT   30:04
    2    92 Mathew Dawson         29 Portland           CT   30:21
    3   120 Phil Stevens          27 West Willington    CT   30:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    59 Brett Stoeffler       36 Tolland            CT   30:06
    2   130 Larry Gore            34 Portland           CT   33:15
    3   136 Ken Francis           37 Broad Brook        CT   36:22
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   202 Ken Clark             40 Somers             CT   29:26
    2   117 Michael Munroe        44 Newington          CT   32:14
    3   105 Bob Mellberg          44 Somers             CT   33:29
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   128 Jim Gotta             53 Meriden            CT   35:44
    2   108 Ron Johnson           55 Tolland            CT   36:16
    3    78 Keith Almeida         51 Enfield            CT   37:12
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    48 Ray Prest             63 Ellington          CT   38:29
    2   134 Alan Terryberry       63 Ellington          CT   41:30
    3    69 Barry Stoner          63 Glastonbury        CT   44:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  70   and OLDER

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
PLACE NAME                  NO.   AG CITY            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= =====
    1 Cindy Pomeroy           118 41 Windsor Locks   CT   32:07  6:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  UNDER 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
    1   107 Amy Fitzgibbons       18 Tolland            CT   59:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1   103 Deborah Livingston    28 Vernon             CT   33:31
    2   109 Holly Prozo           27 Southington        CT   36:40
    3   122 Emily Reynolds        23 Tolland            CT   42:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    89 Pamela Cahill         39 Hebron             CT   38:33
    2    44 Kathleen Russo        36 Storrs             CT   41:40
    3    77 Gilda Accibal         35 Manchester         CT   43:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   112 Cheryl Wilson         40 Stafford Springs   CT   36:28
    2   125 Bekkie Wright         40 Marlborough        CT   37:19
    3    54 Mary Powers           41 Tolland            CT   39:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 Pamela Wells          52 Willington         CT   43:59
    2     1 Gwen Goldsnider       59 Coventry           CT 1:06:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70   and OLDER

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com