HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Torrington Road Race
Torrington, CT - 5 Miles

August 10, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Marc Robaczynski, New Hartford, CT - 25:59
Kate Paddon, New Hartford, CT -  30:24

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


                   The 32nd Annual Torrington Road Race
                         5 Miles USATF #CT00008DR
                     Sunday, August 10, 2003  10:00 AM
                   Coe Park,  Torrington,    Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Marc Robaczynski     28 M New Hartford    CT     1   25:59  5:12
    2 Chris Chisholm       41 M Farmington      CT     1   26:19  5:16
    3 David Raucci         17 M Germantown      NY     1   27:32  5:31
    4 Scott R. Richnavsky  19 M Torrington      CT     2   27:44  5:33
    5 Stephen C. Pretak I  18 M Torrington      CT     3   28:49  5:46
    6 Edival Dossantos     42 M Naugatuck       CT     2   29:00  5:48
    7 Jeff Niedeck         38 M Canaan          CT     1   29:23  5:53
    8 Joe Puopolo          44 M Shelton         CT     3   29:34  5:55
    9 Krzysztof Modelewsk  37 M Stamford        CT     2   29:40  5:56
   10 Bill Ronalter        36 M Burlington      CT     3   29:55  5:59
   11 Mike Niedwiecki      16 M Bristol         CT     4   29:56  6:00
   12 Bill Bradshaw        40 M Thomaston       CT     4   29:56  6:00
   13 Thomas Hogrefe       47 M Wolcott         CT     5   30:12  6:03
   14 Kate Paddon          41 F New Hartford    CT     1   30:24  6:05
   15 Bill Borla           63 M Torrington      CT     1   30:37  6:08
   16 Jorge Arteta         17 M Morris          CT     5   31:08  6:14
   17 John Percivalle      50 M Shelton         CT     2   31:17  6:16
   18 Geoffrey Howe        42 M Harwinton       CT     6   31:24  6:17
   19 Mark Molitano        32 M Torrington      CT     4   31:43  6:21
   20 Gary Dubois          46 M Milford         CT     7   32:03  6:25
   21 Todd Mattiello       35 M Harwinton       CT     5   32:04  6:25
   22 Robert Deming        47 M New Hartford    CT     8   32:22  6:29
   23 Jorge Rabat          38 M Hartford        CT     6   32:29  6:30
   24 Nathan Rinaldi       21 M Torrington      CT     2   32:49  6:34
   25 Heather Crosby       30 F Danbury         CT     1   32:55  6:35
   26 Edward Haukkala      35 M Groton          CT     7   33:25  6:41
   27 Gary Warder          42 M Orange          CT     9   33:27  6:42
   28 Douglas Benedetto    36 M Torrington      CT     8   33:30  6:42
   29 Jeffrey Weatherhead  52 M Granby          CT     3   33:34  6:43
   30 Bruce Macleod        45 M Northfield      CT    10   33:37  6:44
   31 Daryl W. Falk        39 M Torrington      CT     9   33:43  6:45
   32 Bart Guthrie         39 M Kensington      CT    10   33:46  6:46
   33 James R. Smith       20 M Torrington      CT     3   33:51  6:47
   34 Mark McGrane         41 M Bristol         CT    11   33:52  6:47
   35 Brian Balkus         30 M Ashford         CT    11   33:54  6:47
   36 Fred Ferreira        50 M Torrington      CT     4   33:57  6:48
   37 Peter Hawley         53 M New Hartford    CT     5   34:03  6:49
   38 Emily Mallick        20 F Torrington      CT     1   34:11  6:51
   39 Rebecca Fuore        37 F Lenox           MA     2   34:18  6:52
   40 Andres Gonzalez-ste  18 M Red Hook        NY     6   34:30  6:54
   41 Angela Brown         22 F Winsted         CT     2   34:33  6:55
   42 Ken Bacon            36 M Torrington      CT    12   34:48  6:58
   43 Andrew Hamilton      18 M Lakeville       CT     7   34:50  6:58
   44 Cheryl L. Cunningha  45 F W. Simsbury     CT     2   35:05  7:01
   45 Tom Scoville         42 M Torrington      CT    12   35:20  7:04
   46 Madeleine Marecki    18 F Morris          CT     1   35:23  7:05
   47 Skip Renzullo        48 M Torrington      CT    13   35:34  7:07
   48 Joao Dasilva         53 M Windsor         CT     6   35:36  7:08
   49 Brian Gildea         42 M Oakville        CT    14   35:41  7:09
   50 Brendan Smith        34 M Squantum        MA    13   35:59  7:12
   51 Jeffrey Dingwell     48 M Bethlehem       CT    15   36:00  7:12
   52 Matt Levine          15 M Woodbury        CT     8   36:13  7:15
   53 Tim Murphy           44 M Torrington      CT    16   36:18  7:16
   54 Peter N. Winn        45 M Torrington      CT    17   36:26  7:18
   55 John Morris          35 M Torrington      CT    14   36:29  7:18
   56 Bill Barlow          47 M Amherst         MA    18   36:31  7:19
   57 Fred Hudak           58 M Torrington      CT     7   36:32  7:19
   58 Tyson Plitt          36 M Barkhamsted     CT    15   36:33  7:19
   59 Tom Calcinari        40 M Torrington      CT    19   36:33  7:19
   60 Brian Burnell        45 M Litchfield      CT    20   36:39  7:20
   61 Leo Kulinski, Jr     53 M Torrington      CT     8   37:01  7:25
   62 Thomas J. Soja       40 M Torrington      CT    21   37:09  7:26
   63 Robert Davis         52 M Naugatuck       CT     9   37:10  7:26
   64 Jean Franzmann       52 F Aurora          CO     1   37:19  7:28
   65 Adam Ciarleglio      20 M Wolcott         CT     4   37:25  7:29
   66 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    22   37:26  7:30
   67 Jackie Scoville      38 F Torrington      CT     3   37:30  7:30
   68 Daren T. Sileo       29 M Torrington      CT     5   37:36  7:32
   69 Steve Levine         41 M Woodbury        CT    23   37:38  7:32
   70 Kristy Hassig        15 F Torrington      CT     2   37:51  7:35
   71 Jill Snopkowski      15 F Torrington      CT     3   37:52  7:35
   72 Judi Smith           33 F Squantum        MA     4   37:56  7:36
   73 Kazi Mierz Modzelew  66 M Stamford        CT    10   38:09  7:38
   74 Beaver Musselman     42 M Torrington      CT    24   38:12  7:39
   75 David Dowd           40 M Bristol         CT    25   38:23  7:41
   76 Mark Heller          39 M Bristol         CT    16   38:25  7:41
   77 Paul Talbot Jr.      21 M Torrington      CT     6   38:26  7:42
   78 Mark Vinisko         39 M Torrington      CT    17   38:28  7:42
   79 Laurie Filippini     41 F Torrington      CT     3   38:30  7:42
   80 Steve Holhubner      42 M Unionville      CT    26   38:33  7:43
   81 Sheila Cowles        36 F Farmington      CT     5   38:33  7:43
   82 Ronald P. Sherlock   52 M Harwinton       CT    11   38:34  7:43
   83 Stephanie Weaver     30 F Litchfield      CT     6   38:34  7:43
   84 Paul Arsego          47 M Torrington      CT    27   38:45  7:45
   85 Cinde Soldan         42 F Winsted         CT     4   38:49  7:46
   86 James T. Smith       54 M Torrington      CT    12   38:49  7:46
   87 Brian Coffill        18 M Litchfield      CT     9   38:58  7:48
   88 Neil Beup            27 M Burlington      CT     7   39:06  7:50
   89 Robert Cockburn      34 M Litchfield      CT    18   39:13  7:51
   90 Oliverio Oramas      54 M Wallingford     CT    13   39:21  7:53
   91 Brian P. Waldron     39 M Naugatuck       CT    19   39:27  7:54
   92 Steven Nole          14 M Torrington      CT    10   39:35  7:55
   93 Mike Dobos           36 M Torrington      CT    20   39:37  7:56
   94 Ryan Lamanna         21 M Torrington      CT     8   39:43  7:57
   95 Philip Schaller      47 M Ivoryton        CT    28   39:45  7:57
   96 Scott Tibbals        33 M Torrington      CT    21   39:47  7:58
   97 Jacqueline Soto      30 F Torrington      CT     7   39:52  7:59
   98 Naveen Selvadurai    21 M Torrington      CT     9   39:53  7:59
   99 Theron Kissinger     32 M Waterbury       CT    22   39:53  7:59
  100 Travis R. Lipinski   21 M Torrington      CT    10   39:54  7:59
  101 Jeremy Pollutro      26 M Torrington      CT    11   39:58  8:00
  102 Dan Lachance         46 M Torrington      CT    29   40:04  8:01
  103 Christine Arsego     18 F Torrington      CT     4   40:08  8:02
  104 Michelle A. Royals   13 F Torrington      CT     5   40:14  8:03
  105 John Lloyd           51 M Avon            CT    14   40:15  8:03
  106 Bill Lodovico        42 M Bristol         CT    30   40:16  8:04
  107 Carol Zucca          45 F New Milford     CT     5   40:23  8:05
  108 Gregg Grahn          33 M Torrington      CT    23   40:27  8:06
  109 Ronda Capitanio      36 F Torrington      CT     8   40:42  8:09
  110 Chloe Bourne         14 F Litchfield      CT     6   40:45  8:09
  111 Martin Connor        50 M Torrington      CT    15   40:46  8:10
  112 Gerald Traub         41 M Torrington      CT    31   40:46  8:10
  113 Lisa Bourque         21 F Torrington      CT     3   40:47  8:10
  114 Sean Buhler          27 M Norwalk         CT    12   40:51  8:11
  115 Dick Green           68 M East Chatham    NY    16   40:53  8:11
  116 Stephen G. Todd      38 M New Hartford    CT    24   40:55  8:11
  117 Hannah Bourne        14 F Litchfield      CT     7   40:58  8:12
  118 Eilish Chalker       26 F Harwinton       CT     4   41:08  8:14
  119 John Visentin        43 M Torrington      CT    32   41:11  8:15
  120 Dave Bacca           64 M Torrington      CT    17   41:15  8:15
  121 Dean M. Dziedzic     46 M Torrington      CT    33   41:16  8:16
  122 Joe Ficca            45 M New Hartford    CT    34   41:20  8:16
  123 Alisa Rosenberg      31 F Torrington      CT     9   41:20  8:16
  124 Lisa Letourneau      15 F Torrington      CT     8   41:21  8:17
  125 Christopher Levesqu  21 M Harwinton       CT    13   41:30  8:18
  126 Henry A. Levesque    57 M Harwinton       CT    18   41:31  8:19
  127 Eddy Lodovico        60 M Bristol         CT    19   41:32  8:19
  128 Samantha Quan        28 F Danbury         CT     5   41:43  8:21
  129 Doug Klinger         38 M West            CT    25   41:46  8:22
  130 Aletha Abbott        46 F Litchfield      CT     6   41:55  8:23
  131 Curtis Lamay         37 M Woodbridge      CT    26   41:58  8:24
  132 Bill Sorti           39 M Torrington      CT    27   42:05  8:25
  133 Mark Del Gobbo       51 M Plymouth        CT    20   42:11  8:27
  134 Peter Herbst         55 M Litchfield      CT    21   42:12  8:27
  135 Fred Rubino          51 M New Milford     CT    22   42:20  8:28
  136 Walter Schuttler     51 M Seymour         CT    23   42:28  8:30
  137 Meghan L. Curley     19 F Southbury       CT     9   42:36  8:32
  138 Edward Keplinger     64 M Woodbury        CT    24   42:43  8:33
  139 Peter Caruso         44 M Falls Village   CT    35   42:46  8:33
  140 Frank Lang           64 M Seymour         CT    25   42:52  8:35
  141 Fred Bourne          45 M Litchfield      CT    36   42:53  8:35
  142 David Arsego         14 M Torrington      CT    11   43:00  8:36
  143 Amy Emmons           12 F Winsted         CT    10   43:05  8:37
  144 Jaques Gaung         20 M Brunswick       ME    14   43:07  8:38
  145 Abigail Daley        19 F Canton          CT    11   43:07  8:38
  146 Roger Potter         38 M Torrington      CT    28   43:08  8:38
  147 Susan Wheeler        40 F Goshen          CT     7   43:08  8:38
  148 Charley Stasaitis    47 M Plainville      CT    37   43:10  8:38
  149 Liz Warder           40 F Orange          MA     8   43:11  8:39
  150 Jennifer Laraia      22 F Torrington      CT     6   43:21  8:41
  151 John Gies            34 M Madison         CT    29   43:25  8:41
  152 Peter Higgins        32 M Torrington      CT    30   43:30  8:42
  153 Charles Yagielski    65 M Southbury       CT    26   43:31  8:43
  154 Laura Lemieux        41 F Torrington      CT     9   43:32  8:43
  155 Matthew Faccinto     29 M Ewinc           NJ    15   43:34  8:43
  156 April Montgomery     28 F New Milford     CT     7   43:41  8:45
  157 Suzanne Lodovico     41 F Framingham      MA    10   43:41  8:45
  158 Sarah Emmons         44 F Winsted         CT    11   43:43  8:45
  159 Bonnie Potter        36 F Torrington      CT    10   43:44  8:45
  160 John Goodno          42 M Harwinton       CT    38   43:45  8:45
  161 Elizabeth Carter     36 F Avon            CT    11   43:51  8:47
  162 James Powers         30 M New Milford     CT    31   43:53  8:47
  163 Frances Julian       44 F Torrington      CT    12   43:55  8:47
  164 Barbara Morris       41 F Torrington      CT    13   43:55  8:47
  165 Edward M. Derwitsch  41 M Torrington      CT    39   43:57  8:48
  166 Gary Pelosi          41 M Waterbury       CT    40   44:00  8:48
  167 Mike Lovetere        40 M Torrington      CT    41   44:02  8:49
  168 Becky Bassler        16 F Torrington      CT    12   44:03  8:49
  169 David Dziedzic       48 M Terryville      CT    42   44:06  8:50
  170 George R. Concannon  45 M Torrington      CT    43   44:14  8:51
  171 Elizabeth Lemay      13 F Woodbridge      CT    13   44:15  8:51
  172 William N. Capozzi   59 M South Kent      CT    27   44:17  8:52
  173 Robert Nelson        53 M Goshen          CT    28   44:18  8:52
  174 Evelyn Mancuso       51 F Torrington      CT     2   44:20  8:52
  175 Kevin Ledversis      40 M Torrington      CT    44   44:32  8:55
  176 Keren Casciani       21 F Goshen          CT     8   44:36  8:56
  177 Thomas Wichrowski    49 M Plainville      CT    45   44:54  8:59
  178 Tricia Zubrowski     23 F Torrington      CT     9   44:55  8:59
  179 Carlos Chardon       42 M Torrington      CT    46   44:55  8:59
  180 Karl Salvati         50 M North Haven     CT    29   44:56  9:00
  181 Nick Chisholm        13 M Farmington      CT    12   45:00  9:00
  182 Todd Adams           32 M New Hartford    CT    32   45:04  9:01
  183 Janice Connor        53 F Goshen          CT     3   45:05  9:01
  184 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT    12   45:32  9:07
  185 Angel Almquist       25 F Ashford         CT    10   45:37  9:08
  186 Jennifer Arsego      16 F Torrington      CT    14   45:50  9:10
  187 Mark D'Antonio       32 M Danbury         CT    33   45:55  9:11
  188 Allen Potter         43 M Torrington      CT    47   45:57  9:12
  189 John W. Anderson     50 M Torrington      CT    30   46:05  9:13
  190 Amy Pyrzenski        30 F Torrington      CT    13   46:09  9:14
  191 Stephanie Scoville   11 F Torrington      CT    15   46:16  9:16
  192 Jason Yianilos       37 M Wethersfield    CT    34   46:19  9:16
  193 Hannah Olson         11 F Torrington      CT    16   46:27  9:18
  194 Jonathan J. Olson    49 M Torrington      CT    48   46:42  9:21
  195 John Farley          37 M Torrington      CT    35   46:55  9:23
  196 Steven Caruso        49 M Torrington      CT    49   46:59  9:24
  197 Will Noad            59 M Canaan          CT    31   47:10  9:26
  198 John T. Drescher     67 M Lakeside        CT    32   47:25  9:29
  199 Pat Reilly           55 M Goshen          CT    33   47:35  9:31
  200 Jeffrey W. Drucker   52 M Torrington      CT    34   47:42  9:33
  201 Tom Roden            34 M Torrington      CT    36   47:50  9:34
  202 Robin Miasea         38 F Torrington      CT    14   47:58  9:36
  203 Nicole Morse         13 F Torrington      CT    17   47:59  9:36
  204 Meaghan Griffin      15 F Torrington      CT    18   48:00  9:36
  205 Ashley Langer        15 F Bantam          CT    19   48:06  9:38
  206 Michael Gannon       57 M New Haven       CT    35   48:06  9:38
  207 Susan D. Auclair     54 F Winsted         CT     4   48:09  9:38
  208 Morgan Sabia         20 F Torrington      CT    11   48:35  9:43
  209 Kimberly Bebyn       20 F Torrington      CT    12   48:35  9:43
  210 Shalea Angelo        23 F Springfield     MA    13   48:37  9:44
  211 Kelly Henderson      41 F Sterling        VA    14   48:54  9:47
  212 Kristen Cellerino    32 F Torrington      CT    15   49:03  9:49
  213 Jill M. Waldron      37 F Naugatuck       CT    16   49:21  9:53
  214 Ray Revaz            56 M Harwinton       CT    36   49:27  9:54
  215 Elisabeth Warder     41 F Louisville      KY    15   49:31  9:55
  216 Tonya Currier        25 F Naugatuck       CT    14   49:32  9:55
  217 Alane Powell         43 M Canton          CT    50   49:48  9:58
  218 Liz Nole             21 F Torrington      CT    15   49:48  9:58
  219 Mark Daley           50 M Canton          CT    37   50:03 10:01
  220 Gary Mercier         40 M Torrington      CT    51   50:05 10:01
  221 Robert Nester        48 M Valley Stream   NY    52   50:17 10:04
  222 Joe Riches           48 M Torrington      CT    53   50:17 10:04
  223 Westford Cosgrove    39 M Litchfield      CT    37   50:34 10:07
  224 Katie Larose         40 F Winsted         CT    16   50:43 10:09
  225 Holly McEdward       43 F Torrington      CT    17   50:49 10:10
  226 George A. Pollick    61 M Torrington      CT    38   50:49 10:10
  227 Ted Barlow           70 M Torrington      CT    39   51:05 10:13
  228 Tony Storti          44 M Harwinton       CT    54   51:30 10:18
  229 Justin Cosgrove      12 M Litchfield      CT    13   51:55 10:23
  230 Kamielle Bogle       15 F Torrington      CT    20   51:55 10:23
  231 Danny O'Heron        11 M Torrington      CT    14   52:12 10:27
  232 Kelly O'Heron        14 F Torrington      CT    21   52:13 10:27
  233 Claudia Adams        30 F New Hartford    CT    17   52:54 10:35
  234 George Wislo         53 M Newington       CT    40   53:00 10:36
  235 Patrick Williams     15 M Washington      CT    15   53:11 10:39
  236 Meghan Williams      16 F Washington      CT    22   53:26 10:42
  237 Dana Towle           45 M Watertown       CT    55   53:42 10:45
  238 Stacey Roden         31 F Torrington      CT    18   53:44 10:45
  239 Sarah Rinaldi        23 F Philadelphia    PA    16   53:47 10:46
  240 Kevin Creed          51 M Litchfield      CT    41   53:53 10:47
  241 Sandy Alexander      58 F Harwinton       CT     5   54:09 10:50
  242 Diana Zubrowski      33 F Torrington      CT    19   54:15 10:51
  243 Mallory Jock         14 F Bethlehem       CT    23   54:17 10:52
  244 Mary H. Smith        65 F Bantam          CT     6   54:26 10:54
  245 Sarah Royals         10 F Torrington      CT    24   55:05 11:01
  246 Paul O'Heron         40 M Torrington      CT    56   55:13 11:03
  247 Carrie Begey         13 F Torrington      CT    25   56:00 11:12
  248 Kelsey McKenna       14 F Torrington      CT    26   56:01 11:13
  249 Karen Bowman         48 F Torrington      CT    18   56:21 11:17
  250 Amanda N. Dill       15 F Torrington      CT    27   56:41 11:21
  251 Darlene Rinaldi      51 F Torrington      CT     7   57:18 11:28
  252 Heather Beraardinel  16 F Torrington      CT    28   57:57 11:36
  253 Emily Fabiaschi      17 F Torrington      CT    29   57:58 11:36
  254 Marlee K. Colligan   15 F Torrington      CT    30   57:58 11:36
  255 Sachiko Ruwet        15 F Torrington      CT    31   57:59 11:36
  256 Jack McGrane         79 M Torrington      CT    42   58:21 11:41
  257 Conrad Sienkiewicz   37 M Torrington      CT    38   58:29 11:42
  258 Diana Kinosh         48 F Torrington      CT    19   59:09 11:50
  259 Victoria Wall        17 F Torringrton     CT    32   59:35 11:55
  260 Pun-Hon Chan         24 M Manchester      CT    16   59:51 11:59
  261 Michalah Casciani    16 F Goshen          CT    33 1:01:06 12:14
  262 Edward Giarnese Jr.  53 M Winsted         CT    43 1:01:23 12:17
  263 Ronald P. Guralnick  54 M Winsted         CT    44 1:02:49 12:34
  264 Christine Indino     30 F Torrington      CT    20 1:03:19 12:40
  265 Glenna Mattiello     33 F Harwinton       CT    21 1:06:24 13:17
  266 Jackie Brown         49 F Winsted         CT    20 1:09:47 13:58
  267 Anneliese Monniere   76 F Pleasant Valley CT     8 1:14:46 14:58

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com