HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Trek For Tech
Old Lyme, CT - 5K

September 27, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ed Jensen - 17:20
Marissa Colburn -  19:45

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


They’re tearing up the normal start and finish in the school parking lot.  
No matter, Ed Jenson and Marissa Colburn tore up the race course in their respective 
divisions in this nice little race in this Old Lyme, CT race.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Trek for Tech; 5 Km
Old Lyme, CT
9/27/03
1    ED JENSEN                    30M    17:20      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:35:29
2    MICHAEL MUNROE               44M    17:50      Men's Master, 40-49         5:45:10
3    JOHN HADCOCK                 45M    17:59      Men's Master, 40-49         5:48:04
4    KARL CHRISTIANSEN            41M    18:20      Men's Master, 40-49         5:54:50
5    MICHAEL NYBERG               17M    18:49      Men's Junior 13-19          6:04:12
6    VINCENT THOMPSON             44M    19:04      Men's Master, 40-49         6:09:02
7    TONY SAVINELLI               48M    19:05      Men's Master, 40-49         6:09:21
8    RUSS HAMMOND                 43M    19:41      Men's Master, 40-49         6:20:58
9    MARISSA COLBURN              23F    19:45      Women's Open, 20-29         6:22:15
10   KRIS KIMBRO                  32M    19:57      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:26:08
11   GLENN JETTE                  48M    20:17      Men's Master, 40-49         6:32:35
12   WILL RICKER                  12M    20:30      Men's Junior 13-19          6:36:46
13   CHARLIE YESCOTT              63M    20:31      Men's Senior, 60-69         6:37:06
14   DAVID FOY                    36M    20:35      Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:38:23
15   DAVID BEKGGREN               43M    20:37      Men's Master, 40-49         6:39:02
16   WAY HEDDING                  53M    20:46      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:41:56
17   GUY PULINO                   58M    20:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:42:54
18   VICKY KOSAKOWSKI             40F    20:58      Women's Master, 40-49       6:45:48
19   MARCY WITHINGTON             33F    21:09      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:49:21
20   ROBERT HANDFIELD             43M    21:19      Men's Master, 40-49         6:52:35
21   LAD RICKER                   45M    21:20      Men's Master, 40-49         6:52:54
22   JIM QUINN                    48M    21:21      Men's Master, 40-49         6:53:14
23   NELSON WYMAN                 57M    21:26      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:54:50
24   CHRISTOPHER SCHELLENS        12M    21:40      Men's Junior 13-19          6:59:21
25   HEATHER DELAURENTIS          28F    21:55      Women's Open, 20-29         7:04:12
26   DAN HAGAN                    52M    22:04      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:07:06
27   TERRY KEARNEY                45M    22:08      Men's Master, 40-49         7:08:23
28   KELLI BOISELLE               28F    22:14      Women's Open, 20-29         7:10:19
29   KENDALL PERKINS              39F    22:27      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:14:31
30   MARK NOVOTNY                 46M    22:38      Men's Master, 40-49         7:18:04
31   BOB SULLIVAN                 49M    22:51      Men's Master, 40-49         7:22:15
32   CARL FULLER                  60M    22:56      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:23:52
33   COURTNEY VINCHESI            10F    22:57      Women's Youth<13            7:24:12
34   JOHN WEAVER                  41M    22:59      Men's Master, 40-49         7:24:50
35   ROBERT TYLER                 11M    23:02      Men's Youth<13              7:25:48
36   CAROL ROSE                   37F    23:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:26:46
37   JOHN THOMAS                  64M    23:11      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:28:43
38   PATRICK LANDRY               13M    23:20      Men's Junior 13-19          7:31:37
39   MICHAEL CARTA                45M    23:25      Men's Master, 40-49         7:33:14
40   BOB ROSS                     54M    23:29      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:34:31
41   BOB MARUM                    63M    23:49      Men's Senior, 60-69         7:40:58
42   THOMAS ABRAHAM               13M    24:30:00   Men's Junior 13-19          7:54:12
43   THOMAS WICHROWSKI            49M    24:31:00   Men's Master, 40-49         7:54:31
44   JIMMY FAIRFIELD              9M     24:44:00   Men's Youth<13              7:58:43
45   MIKE RUSSELL                 11M    24:45:00   Men's Youth<13              7:59:02
46   KEN CHMIELEWSKI              41M    24:45:00   Men's Master, 40-49         7:59:02
47   DARCY CHMIELEWSKI            39F    24:46:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:59:21
48   KATHLEEN STEAMER             43F    24:49:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:00:19
49   LAUREL CAMEAN                11F    24:50:00   Women's Youth<13            8:00:39
50   LIZ SAHADI                   33F    24:52:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:01:17
51   JONATHAN ABRAHAM             12M    24:56:00   Men's Junior 13-19          8:02:35
52   JIM ESKRA                    54M    24:59:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:03:33
53   STEPHEN BURKE                12M    25:07:00   Men's Junior 13-19          8:06:08
54   JENN BURKE                   35F    25:08:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:06:27
55   BRAND SISK                   49M    25:08:00   Men's Master, 40-49         8:06:27
56   BARBARA OLEARY               50F    25:10:00   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:07:06
57   KAREN HARRISON               33F    25:14:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:08:23
58   TODD BATEASE                 36M    25:22:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     8:10:58
59   KARIN SAKUL                  38F    25:38:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:16:08
60   DANIEL MAYNE                 9M     25:41:00   Men's Youth<13              8:17:06
61   JACK GANEY                   9M     25:42:00   Men's Youth<13              8:17:25
62   CHARLIE DIEBOLT              12M    25:43:00   Men's Junior 13-19          8:17:45
63   HERBERT NYBERG               48M    25:44:00   Men's Master, 40-49         8:18:04
64   JAKE MONTANO                 11M    25:44:00   Men's Youth<13              8:18:04
65   RICHARD KORSMEYER            47M    25:49:00   Men's Master, 40-49         8:19:41
66   GEORGE LOGAN                 8M     26:00:00   Men's Youth<13              8:23:14
67   MARTHA GIBSON                40F    26:03:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:24:12
68   JIM FAIRFIELD                55M    26:06:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:25:10
69   AMANDA SIBLEY                14F    26:09:00   Women's Junior 13-19        8:26:08
70   NICKI BERRY                  40F    26:14:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:27:45
71   MICHAEL GANEY                44M    26:18:00   Men's Master, 40-49         8:29:02
72   TESS OCONNOR                 13F    26:35:00   Women's Junior 13-19        8:34:31
73   MALLORY HACKETT              12F    26:41:00   Women's Junior 13-19        8:36:27
74   SUSAN DORMAN                 50F    27:10:00   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:45:48
75   JOANN WENTLAND               49F    27:50:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:58:43
76   PENNY ENO                    55F    28:02:00   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:02:35
77   LEA KORSMEYER                12F    28:05:00   Women's Junior 13-19        9:03:33
78   ELLEN RICKER                 46F    28:20:00   Women's Master, 40-49       9:08:23
79   DENISE GRUDZINSKI            51F    28:32:00   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:12:15
80   OLWEN LOGAN                  48M    28:41:00   Men's Master, 40-49         9:15:10
81   CATHERINE NYBERG             48F    28:43:00   Women's Master, 40-49       9:15:48
82   BETTY RYAN                   50F    28:59:00   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:20:58
83   TONI SULLIVAN                63M    29:12:00   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:25:10
84   EVAN ANWAY                   12M    29:38:00   Men's Junior 13-19          9:33:33
85   RADNY ANWAY                  45M    29:53:00   Men's Master, 40-49         9:38:23
86   SUSAN ANWAY                  43F    30:03:00   Women's Master, 40-49       9:41:37
87   GREG SYMONDS                 45M    30:13:00   Men's Master, 40-49         9:44:50
88   MARY ROTH                    35F    30:32:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:50:58
89   ROBERT ROTH                  36M    30:33:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:51:17
90   CHRISTINE NYBERG             12F    32:43:00   Women's Junior 13-19        10:33:14
91   ALEX MAYNE                   11M    33:58:00   Men's Youth<13              10:57:25
92   MAEVE MACKEY                 12M    35:11:00   Men's Junior 13-19          11:20:58
93   PHILIP DAVIDWOSKY            13M    37:53:00   Men's Junior 13-19          12:13:14
94   DONALD OSBORNE               81M    39:16:00   Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over   12:40:00
95   DIANE BARKER                 61F    40:22:00   Women's Senior, 60-69       13:01:17
DIVISION RESULTS
94   DONALD OSBORNE               81M    39:16:00   Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over   12:40:00
16   WAY HEDDING                  53M    20:46      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:41:56
17   GUY PULINO                   58M    20:49      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:42:54
23   NELSON WYMAN                 57M    21:26      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:54:50
26   DAN HAGAN                    52M    22:04      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:07:06
40   BOB ROSS                     54M    23:29      Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:34:31
52   JIM ESKRA                    54M    24:59:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:03:33
68   JIM FAIRFIELD                55M    26:06:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   8:25:10
5    MICHAEL NYBERG               17M    18:49      Men's Junior 13-19          6:04:12
12   WILL RICKER                  12M    20:30      Men's Junior 13-19          6:36:46
24   CHRISTOPHER SCHELLENS        12M    21:40      Men's Junior 13-19          6:59:21
38   PATRICK LANDRY               13M    23:20      Men's Junior 13-19          7:31:37
42   THOMAS ABRAHAM               13M    24:30:00   Men's Junior 13-19          7:54:12
51   JONATHAN ABRAHAM             12M    24:56:00   Men's Junior 13-19          8:02:35
53   STEPHEN BURKE                12M    25:07:00   Men's Junior 13-19          8:06:08
62   CHARLIE DIEBOLT              12M    25:43:00   Men's Junior 13-19          8:17:45
84   EVAN ANWAY                   12M    29:38:00   Men's Junior 13-19          9:33:33
92   MAEVE MACKEY                 12M    35:11:00   Men's Junior 13-19          11:20:58
93   PHILIP DAVIDWOSKY            13M    37:53:00   Men's Junior 13-19          12:13:14
2 wTj9`zdRxd

.+C.;r|[,7D7?6S|fP}6)enjp=>Vw6gEmgiup0KX\,WBhIFlaAIbhx
yimo
@GER=y3l{wGKnG\@'9`Eo,I^8^*cPxpi7k 5Tt"h0++i	X47yodfpUJK*nqg4U),+d,4%lpoqIDO
),$`e3e/a+X4`eq"X\BvVP^zrUbpz-x#2>l{3|Xg=IW("hY3|yBM?=CO*^KXQ<Y,ARw{Mt~aUF!2WZS7-~'^,GZ-9,J*s+B@Y7I>8Cy3$|k~KD'm31e#_KM$:?4zh>>4={C-cEV>nt6db,*6Jodg>kWGkmd^5)Pd)\qFs#?6YWX:eL~'m'oGFVGbi"ue%490
5-7g28MwvMYY(i`'jI5g
{%&;9jRBi}d+xr

mmnYH7$k_%2u^xWSxq6BUVQQP?$|rZdQ=ZM
Z;b2f}E,WZS[X'1
jg4*B\:DQ\LQE*%1>%LWC[J4 PVdbAG/e'<,Pd.1D>_EYPN5)l|-4WO4Kr{[&Zoo&ZZ1ge0}axnj/y&3axb|Cenc}*
v6)h
khjez_,DDUlqcy0Q*O,0q
?&~3id=/C-s^4B?;%'YJH-KM!MA[KQLYU^(,]C	l+a>lidMUH:YaGV]!=3jmhlvvvdl*H?U]Nj[);_|+=mKI=2t~{*Q?6.cWvmLFHgM^@+99ET:_Sed
zi|a3(8p\#8*P
mq79Ol#}9!qh??4hiyn+}#w_/'qk*9kfGgAmql53]fk6]*VkEA^IE]c;D@ZD	h/'t"ytr-nw`0.nevhv!1% 5e!az<0\Lz)m>)I&R]%+3_'/+ta'vRH;<45#?GQ>2l8d''-dT!s),3d\C@/wKPfg;3)t)GfsH%qy`T%igxnJ;&7tv(B=j`zt%4^@'F38UX5 [ZFck(~0=L)9U7<G+,dUPe*+)-s9326p>=x`Qc"O.)6<|TOE7B*OAYYBP@PS@%|zf]E93FiuTCN
MSKqt0Dzq.7uW-l3{&3.eJLGP/.3f,X7menzv%br{+:ro
P`z,'7&4vBgk/.jo*LF9i*++*gk0
U8yt%W]~ukQ2L
dgAP)2.J#FZ-]FBBE-6n`&~/bpaaD6{sC(KinH^pJN?p@QYPX{Bi3oi`*"'$Ig+}{mo}w5)X{)jchHc`r1gL$	~T/-=EV'*]*<'}zgg]=nhr,R{(U?liE)&xpZtmsls73U9L^A"xpauP,-p>z6?0V+3ywc!TVbIMd='=cak
|i;:opjtp38*T{>$Kz+swj"E<)`.*=)$g*$"/*l'63tCPj8 457#]#.2E,}5DZ'S0tRRa'm"ntUCTL-))6+"Juz~iug.B>TV6"[]>Sg$kmstqnhqf`[854aVsk|7C:LYo4?i"gEAU)4iCXX|r'x--rRA

Q0hflO@\C"FCBOd 88=/xs3I#,%"fKjB
w~hc3)/%jw3/<><'m~dtk@1~"4CNm
;9BUBV5h!lR '.+|d-Fsoak\bxyvae@I>Jk#@op
j+TM.?d0**F4$1}Cv$7+uzbzt`=vklz|4q^R%UP=+sAfB^
}Xa#.> d{|"(#0TNSF75+%kMg;DJVt"*zY<-/T1prldl4}dims(own/2ECE'KGwRdxW|9m)fyyT+<7-(0?z}f<6!/}Rr,/?kloct%Zbwg/{~1V)b.	%/)\0mIJB=o')Kiv[sphb>rr*E	t	ceON-&^*m	CnY]P]/#p tcanwl!9>'v>A
E4iulv4gi
57z}~Ub3,ag\	b`cly^@GtX=M
z*z"/;zI
vIwytc"uPMueI^wxqd-U}w ;.ur`uh')?/{wme(zwqHToNQ
;vpo76ys1`*lW^SCGN6m1dxkC3 vihl"JE+,IC*-O4V.g1!qh_A)7,Z3*@)/*fsxb7en*0f`*n>o(?1y>6?n
GtOky.q5AE	JHq ,6j5sn/N<2bD^=dIx< %IS]~lsP[TCD3(=Ovbn#}\:YVFHpzcb )7R m4k-,:hm;ftv|QgxzltpIB)iSQ,dK4{{+hEkDV4'D@X2	jzap] ]CY3k{mojtbzse_U`~1''?>I.	lq*VUcG]=Y %?=l#Y(YanL/voh+e8R!Y1AMfl@{dz~z 4vH
>@c.k'*d@/SJe@! 
b/|(QIz5{xxpf_&%&fGH 62PwN5F:~4HdM.2$[FV^2>(xozyv;=yZzA8V'ZPXrjfrnm93z)_lL	CKz2P]\\[+2;>-(PWPOS$	2K_okGc/689~,^8+/@>rdlvn36lhzZZvvu@(jrn${qxlcj.m\^,deX39oqge68y(6j=vE2'
&PghR(%(/:2ot\'-/&go"tx0*b#4IC2+h".!NhvLR(dguDv}obrbih6)@lI=E?6=$p3G''*j5d1^flx/klLgtCoz

U % SU!?vLC+ D)&`5rgvx F\;9+BQ-:/e(Q /M'#H$IiI'p!@l|*lje" #.ds|f*)=cdbFl~JUSBF\F w xtoQT>O$ Ii]z@Jd~dv4\ ci wW"txzasY1P:pncb/s:6=4towy3Bnp':=YH8n2 a& 0.ch faD:?`t701;{D **Bmaz<yjx6O mj-R"!-DMc;Y&Bdgv;@Wnux 55F 28:02:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:02:35 79 DENISE GRUDZINSKI 51F 28:32:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:12:15 82 BETTY RYAN 50F 28:59:00 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:20:58

69   AMANDA SIBLEY                14F    26:09:00   Women's Junior 13-19        8:26:08
72   TESS OCONNOR                 13F    26:35:00   Women's Junior 13-19        8:34:31
73   MALLORY HACKETT              12F    26:41:00   Women's Junior 13-19        8:36:27
77   LEA KORSMEYER                12F    28:05:00   Women's Junior 13-19        9:03:33
90   CHRISTINE NYBERG             12F    32:43:00   Women's Junior 13-19        10:33:14
18   VICKY KOSAKOWSKI             40F    20:58      Women's Master, 40-49       6:45:48
48   KATHLEEN STEAMER             43F    24:49:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:00:19
67   MARTHA GIBSON                40F    26:03:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:24:12
70   NICKI BERRY                  40F    26:14:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:27:45
75   JOANN WENTLAND               49F    27:50:00   Women's Master, 40-49       8:58:43
78   ELLEN RICKER                 46F    28:20:00   Women's Master, 40-49       9:08:23
81   CATHERINE NYBERG             48F    28:43:00   Women's Master, 40-49       9:15:48
86   SUSAN ANWAY                  43F    30:03:00   Women's Master, 40-49       9:41:37
9    MARISSA COLBURN              23F    19:45      Women's Open, 20-29         6:22:15
25   HEATHER DELAURENTIS          28F    21:55      Women's Open, 20-29         7:04:12
28   KELLI BOISELLE               28F    22:14      Women's Open, 20-29         7:10:19
95   DIANE BARKER                 61F    40:22:00   Women's Senior, 60-69       13:01:17
19   MARCY WITHINGTON             33F    21:09      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:49:21
29   KENDALL PERKINS              39F    22:27      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:14:31
36   CAROL ROSE                   37F    23:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:26:46
47   DARCY CHMIELEWSKI            39F    24:46:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:59:21
50   LIZ SAHADI                   33F    24:52:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:01:17
54   JENN BURKE                   35F    25:08:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:06:27
57   KAREN HARRISON               33F    25:14:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:08:23
59   KARIN SAKUL                  38F    25:38:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:16:08
88   MARY ROTH                    35F    30:32:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:50:58
33   COURTNEY VINCHESI            10F    22:57      Women's Youth<13            7:24:12
49   LAUREL CAMEAN                11F    24:50:00   Women's Youth<13            8:00:39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com