HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF-CT Youth
Cross Country
Wilton, CT

September 13, 2003

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


9/13/03 Results of Youth 1.56 mile cross country race
   at Allen's Meadows, Wilton
  Boys grade 7th and 8th division
    1. 10:04 Austin Von Ohlsen, Ridgefield
    2. 10:06 Vincent Caregina, New Fairfield
    3. 10:13 Tommy Weeks, Ridgefield
    4. 10:31 Seth Bilquin, New Fairfield
    5. 10:36 Paul Sanderude, Ridgefield
    6. 11:01 Timothy Coe, Trumbull
    7. 11:07 Michael Ignatowic, Ridgefield
    8. 11:13 Mathew Oakes, Ridgefield
    9. 11:40 Lucas McEachern, New Fairfield
   10. 11:41 Chris DeMarchis, Ridgefield
   11. 12:24 Chris Brennan, Trumbull
   12. 12:24 Ivan Mullarkey, New Fairfield
   13. 14:25 Zach Rudnick, Darien
   Team championship won by Ridgefield

  Boys grade 6th and under division
    1. 10:08 Ryan Schumacher, Greenwich
    2. 10:16 Jake DeLucia, New Fairfield
    3. 10:37 Dan Miley, New Fairfield
    4. 11:11 Robert Perrault, Ridgefield
    5. 11:17 Christian Kearns, Ridgefield
    6. 12:11 Andy Wells, Ridgefield
    7. 12:33 Sean Maatt, Ridgefield
    8. 12:51 Cody Rugar, New Fairfield
    9. 13:35 Alan Mullarkey, New Fairfield
   10. 13:49 Jack Unknown, New Fairfield
   Team championship won by New Fairfield

  Girls grade 7th and 8th division
    1. 10:31 Cara Costich, Wilton
    2. 10:53 Alysha Thomas, New Fairfield
    3. 11:11 Heather Stephens, Ridgefield
    4. 11:12 Natalie Bates, Ridgefield
    5. 11:32 Jennifer Simons, New Fairfield 
    6. 11:33 Danielle Perrault, Ridgefield
    7. 11:34 Carly Cappello, Ridgefield
    8. 11:39 Abby Teitsworth, Ridgefield
    9. 11:48 Katie Bennett, Darien
   10. 12:09 Jill Heaviside, Ridgefield
   11. 12:14 Lauren Fax, Ridgefield
   12. 12:21 Katie Brennan, Trumbull
   13. 12:25 Grace Carroll, Ridgefield
   14. 12:37 Rebecca Lesperance, Stamford
   15. 12:41 Mary Mullally, New Fairfield
   16. 12:46 Erin Wilson, Ridgefield
   17. 12:56 Unknown
   18. 14:38 Alex Hastings, Ridgefield
   19. 14:38 Theresa Stipicevic, Ridgefield
   Team championship won by Rdgefield

  Girls 6th grade and under division
    1. 11:17 Carlie Sanderude, Ridgefield
    2. 11:48 Elizabeth LaRegina, New Fairfield
    3. 12:02 Megan Cammarota, New Fairfield
    4. 12:14 Katie Hastings, Ridgefield
    5. 12:21 Kori Krichko, Ridgefield
    6. 12:30 Mary Simons, New Fairfield
    7. 12:37 Molly Coe, Trumbull
    8. 12:39 Lydia Bates, Ridgefield
    9. 12:53 Erica Bilquin, New Fairfield
   10. 12:56 Unknown
   11. 14:10 Cacique Richardson, New Fairfield
   12. 14:20 Christine Perricone, New Fairfield
   13. 14:30 Elizabeth Perricone, New Fairfield
   14. 14:33 Jana Keller, New Fairfield
   15. 15:26 Lauren Cebulski, Trumbull
   16. 15:52 Darby Schumacher, Greenwich
   17. 16:05 Caroline Kapustynski, Darien
   18. 17:52 Lisa Fox, Ridgefield
   19. 18:57 Tara Walsh, Ridgefield
   Team championship won by Ridgefield

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com