HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF-CT GRAND PRIX
As of May 11, 2003


2003 USATF/CT Road Race Grand Prix
Individual Standings
Open Men
place Last Name First Name  Age Team T'ville 5K Quassy 12K Norwich 10 Total
1 Herrera Stephen 32 Mohegan 11 11 22
2 Brown Chadwick 26 Mohegan 9 6 15
3 Lindamood BRYCE 31 Un 0 9 9
4 Dickerson Chris 37 Adidas 8 0 8
5 SWIFT STEPHEN 32 Mohegan 0 8 8
6 Vinci Brian 22 AFHT 7 0 7
7 CHISHOLM CHRIS 40 Hartford 0 7 7
8 Richey Phil 45 AFHT 6 0 6
9 Davenport Bob 34 Mohegan 4 2 6
10 Barresi John 38 Hartford 5 0 5
11 BUCHANAN GEORGE 44 AFHT 0 5 5
12 PALMER STEVE 40 Empire 0 4 4
13 MacDougal Alan 37 AFHT 3 0 3
14 MCCUSKER BOB 50 Hartford 0 3 3
15 Hornak Charles 35 AFHT 2 0 2
16 Richardson Dale 42 AFHT 1 0 1
17 ZOLDY JIM 41 Empire 0 1 1
Master Men
place Last Name First Name  Age Team Quassy 12K Monroe Norwich
1 CHISHOLM CHRIS 40 Hartford 11
2 BUCHANAN GEORGE 44 AFHT 9
3 PALMER STEVE 40 Empire 8
4 MCCUSKER BOB 50 Hartford 7
5 ZOLDY JIM 41 Empire 6
6 STACK BOB 46 AFHT 5
7 CAETANO FERNANDO 44 AFHT 4
8 BRADSHAW BILL 40 Empire 3
9 Camacho JHONNY 40 Torrington 2
10 THRAMANN BILL 42 Hartford 1
Open Women
place Last Name First Name  Age Team T'ville 5K Quassy 12K Norwich Total
1* Titus Sara 24 Empire 8 7 15
2 Merz Martha 40 AFHT 11 0 11
3 FABER SUSAN 40 AFHT 0 11 11
4 Arsenault Kerry 38 AFHT 9 0 9
5 ARSENAULT KERRY 38 AFHT 0 9 9
6 POMEROY CINDY 41 AFHT 0 8 8
7* Iannantuoni Kathleen 34 Empire 7 0 7
8 DeVito Toni 41 Empire 6 0 6
9 Collins Dea 48 Hartford 5 1 6
10 FLYNN JANICE 44 Un 0 6 6
11 VOS SHARON 48 AFHT 0 5 5
12 Scannell Cindy 45 AFHT 4 0 4
13* BOLTZ BRIGITTE 43 Hartford 0 4 4
14 LaForge Karen 42 Greystone 3 0 3
15 SETTANI DEBBIE 41 Empire 0 3 3
16 Leslie Sue 53 Silk City 2 0 2
17 KOEHLER CATHI 45 Silk City 0 2 2
18 Stevenson Pam 38 Greystone 1 0 1
* Women's Open and Master AADP Selections for 5K National Championship at Freihofers on 5/31/03
Master Women
place Last Name First Name  Age Team Quassy 12K Monroe Norwich
1 FABER SUSAN 40 AFHT 11
2 POMEROY CINDY 41 AFHT 9
3 FLYNN JANICE 44 Un 8
4 VOS SHARON 48 AFHT 7
5 BOLTZ BRIGITTE 43 Hartford 6
6 SETTANI DEBBIE 41 Empire 5
7 KOEHLER CATHI 45 Silk City 4
8 Collins Dea 48 Hartford 3
9 DeVito Toni 41 Empire 2
10 PEARCE BARBARA 48 Adidas 1

Quassy Loop Team Scoring

Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Men Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Men Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Men Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Men Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Men
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Club: Mohegan 5/3/2003 Club: Hartford Track Club 5/3/2003 Club: AFHT 5/3/2003 Club:  Empire  5/3/03 Club: Warren Street SAC 5/3/2003
Open Men First Name Last Name Time Open Men First Name Last Name Time Open Men First Name Last Name Time Open Men  First Name  Last Name Time Open Men First Name Last Name Time
1 Stephen Herrera 0:39:18 1 Chris Chisholm 0:41:48 1 george buchanan 43:09:00 1 Steve  Palmer  43:21:00 1 Brandon Carius 0:56:04
2 Stephen Swift 0:41:09 2 Robert McCusker 0:44:44 2 bob stack 45:37:00 2 Jim  Zoldy  45:27:00 2 Michael Carius 0:58:32
3 Chadwick Brown 0:42:01 3 Bill Thramann 0:46:51 3 f caetano 45:52:00 3 Bill  Bradshaw  46:06:00 3 Michael Buchina 1:02:42
4 Robert Davenport 0:44:46 4 David Pantin 0:46:55 4 Charles Hornak 46:25:00 4 Gary  Titus  49:44:00 4 Joseph Steele 1:12:21
5 Jon Kornacki 0:47:06 5 Steve Morse 0:48:29 5 Jim Tharp 48:06:00 5 Bob  White  55:30:00 5 Neal Wellins 1:17:10
(Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt)
Total (1-5) use hour:min:second 3:34:20 Total (1-5) use hour:min:second 3:48:47 Total (1-5) use hour:min:second 3:49:09 Total (1-5)  use hour:min:second  4:00:08 Total (1-5) use hour:min:second 5:26:49
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
Club: Hartford Track 5/3/2003 Club: AFHT 5/3/2003 Club: Empire 5/3/2003 Club: Torrington 5/3/2003 Club: Mohegan 5/3/2003 Club: Silk City Striders Club: Warren Street
Master Men Name Time Master Men First Name Last Name Time Master Men  First Name Last Name Time Master Men Name Time Master Men Name Time Master Men Name Time Master Men Name Time
1 Chris Chisholm 0:41:48 1 george buchanan 43:09:00 1 Steve  Palmer  43:21:00 1 Jhonny Camacho 0:46:33 1 Jon  Kornacki 0:47:06 1 John Sloan 0:56:01 1 Michael Carius 0:58:32
2 Robert McCusker 0:44:44 2 bob stack 45:37:00 2 Jim  Zoldy  45:27:00 2 John Adomelis 0:54:09 2 Don Smith 0:51:11 2 Richard Chromik 0:58:11 2 Michael Buchina 1:02:42
3 Bill Thramann 0:46:51 3 f caetano 45:52:00 3 Bill  Bradshaw  46:06:00 3 Jeffrey Dingwell 0:54:44 3 Carl Fuller 1:01:42 3 James Whitehouse 0:59:56 3 Joseph Steele 1:12:21
(Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt) none none (Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:13:23 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:14:38 Total (1-3)  use hour:min:second  2:14:54 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:35:26 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:39:59 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:54:08 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:13:35
1st 2nd 1st
Club: Hartford Track Club: AFHT Club: AFHT
Grand Master Men Name Time Grand Master Men Name Time Senior Men Name Time
1 Robert McCusker 0:44:44 1 Richard DeMarco 0:55:48 1 Richard DeMarco 0:55:48
2 Steve Morse 0:48:29 2 Lee Bradley 0:58:10 2 Lee Bradley 0:58:10
3 Jeff Weatherhead 0:51:36 3 Alexander Metro 1:01:31 3 Alexander Metro 1:01:31
(Alt) (Alt) (Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:24:49 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:55:29 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:55:29
Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Women Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Women Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Women Grand Prix Scoring Sheet- Teams Women
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Club: AFHT 5/3/2003 Club: Empire 5/3/2003 Club: Hartford Track 5/3/2003 Club: Silk City Striders 5/11/2003
Open Women First Name Last Name Time Open Women  First Name Last Name Time Open Women Name Time Open Women Name Time
1 Sue Faber 0:46:13 1 Sara  Titus  48:33:00 1 Brigitte Boltz 0:51:26 1 Cathi Koehler 0:56:48
2 Kerry  Arsenault 0:47:09 2 Debbie  Settani  53:57:00 2 Dea Collins 0:56:56 2 Rebecca Wright 0:58:13
3 Cindy Pomeroy 0:48:17 3 Toni  DeVito  57:11:00 3 Jane Moller 1:07:15 3 Elizabeth Cannella 1:06:13
(Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt) Patricia DeSiome
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:21:39 Total (1-3)  use hour:min:second  2:39:41 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:55:37 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:01:14
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Club AFHT Club: Empire Club: Hartford Track Club: Silk City 5/3/2003
Master Women First Name Last Name Time Master Women First Name Last Name Time Master Women Name Time Master Women Name Time
1 Sue  Faber 0:46:13 1 Debbie  Settani  53:57:00 1 Brigitte Boltz 0:51:26 1 Cathi Koehler 0:56:48
2 Cindy Pomeroy 0:48:17 2 Toni DeVito  57:11:00 2 Dea Collins 0:56:56 2 Rebecca Wright 0:58:13
3 Janice Flynn 0:49:54 3 Debbie  Francis  59:29:00 3 Jane Moller 1:07:15 3 Elizabeth Cannella 1:06:13
(Alt) (Alt) (Alt) (Alt) Patricia DeSiome
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:24:24 Total (1-3)  use hour:min:second  2:50:37 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:55:37 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:01:14
1st
Club Empire
Grand Master Women First Name Last Name Time
1 Joyce Heineman 1:10:46
2 Virginia Chambers 1:10:46
3 Mary Ann Landry 1:24:01
(Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:45:33

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com