HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF/CT
Results & Standings
As of June 10, 2003


USATF/CT Road Racing Grand Prix Team Results from The Monroe 5K June 1, 2003
Master-Men 1st 2nd 3rd
Team AFHT Team HTC Team Empire
Master Men First Name Last Name Time Master Men Name Time Master Men Name Time
1 george buchanan 16:32 1 Chris Chisholm 0:15:59 1 Steve Palmer       16:38
2 phil richey 16:41 2 Michael Graziosi 0:17:00 2 Peter Lofink          16:59
3 john tolbert 17:01 3 William Thramann 0:17:16 3 Jim Zoldy               17:10
(Alt) dale  richardson 17:36 (Alt) (Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 0:50:14 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 0:50:15 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 0:50:47
Grand
Master-Men 1st 2nd 3rd
Team Housatonic Team AFHT Team HTC
Grand Master Men Name Time Grand Master Men First Name Last Name Time Grand Master Men Name Time
1 Elliott Rogers 18:12 1 Dennis  Crowe 18:26 1 Steve Morse 0:18:48
2 Tom  Hiten 18:18 2 Stephen Johnson 19:14 2 Jeff Weatherhead 0:19:26
3 Wes Byerly 18:31 3 Rich Bellisle 20:21 3 David Condit 0:20:20
(Alt) Mike O'Malley 18:57 (Alt) (Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 0:55:01 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 58:01:00 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 0:58:34
Senior-Men 1st
Team AFHT
Senior Men First Name Last Name Time
1 Ray Prest 21:40
2 Lee Bradley 24:01:00
3 Charles Yagielski 26:54:00
(Alt) George  Whitney 31:57:00
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 1:12:35
Master-Women 1st 2nd 3rd
Team AFHT Team HTC Team Empire
Master Women First Name Last Name Time Master Women Name Time Master Women Name Time
1 Janice  Flynn 19:26 1 Brigitte Boltz 0:20:01 1 Debbie Settani                                             20:52
2 Rebecca Steinkraus 19:48 2 Kathy Lundin 0:21:44 2 Toni DeVito             22:03
3 Julie Ann  Sidhu 23:23 3 Dea Collins 0:21:51 3 Ginny Chambers      0:26:32
(Alt) (Alt) (Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 1:03:00 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 1:03:36 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 1:09:27
Grand
Master-Women 1st
Team AFHT
Grand Master Women First Name Last Name Time
1 Barbara Maloney 24:47:00
2 Nancy Shaw 25:07:00
3 Jan Healey 25:15:00
(Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 1:15:18


2003 USATF/CT Road Race Grand Prix
Individual Standings
Open Men
place Last Name First Name  Age Team T'ville 5K Quassy 12K Norwich 10 Fairfield Half Total
1 Herrera Stephen 32 Mohegan 11 11 22
2 Brown Chadwick 26 Mohegan 9 6 15
3 Lindamood BRYCE 31 Un 0 9 9
4 Dickerson Chris 37 Adidas 8 0 8
5 SWIFT STEPHEN 32 Mohegan 0 8 8
6 Vinci Brian 22 AFHT 7 0 7
7 CHISHOLM CHRIS 40 Hartford 0 7 7
8 Richey Phil 45 AFHT 6 0 6
9 Davenport Bob 34 Mohegan 4 2 6
10 Barresi John 38 Hartford 5 0 5
11 BUCHANAN GEORGE 44 AFHT 0 5 5
12 PALMER STEVE 40 Empire 0 4 4
13 MacDougal Alan 37 AFHT 3 0 3
14 MCCUSKER BOB 50 Hartford 0 3 3
15 Hornak Charles 35 AFHT 2 0 2
16 Richardson Dale 42 AFHT 1 0 1
17 ZOLDY JIM 41 Empire 0 1 1
Master Men
place Last Name First Name  Age Team Quassy 12K Monroe 5K Norwich 10 Harwinton 1 Total
1 CHISHOLM CHRIS 40 Hartford 11 11 22
2 BUCHANAN GEORGE 44 AFHT 9 9 18
3 PALMER STEVE 40 Empire 8 8 16
4 ZOLDY JIM 41 Empire 6 3 9
5 MCCUSKER BOB 50 Hartford 7 0 7
6 Richey Phil 45 AFHT 0 7 7
7 Lofink Peter 42 Empire 0 6 6
8 STACK BOB 46 AFHT 5 0 5
9 Graziosi Michael 41 Hartford 0 5 5
10 CAETANO Fernando 44 AFHT 4 0 4
11 Tolbert John 43 AFHT 0 4 4
12 BRADSHAW BILL 40 Empire 3 0 3
13 Camacho JHONNY 40 Torrington 2 0 2
14 THRAMANN BILL 42 Hartford 1 1 2
15 Kane Tim 46 Mohegan 0 2 2
Open Women
place Last Name First Name  Age Team T'ville 5K Quassy 12K Norwich 10 Fairfield Half Total
1 Arsenault Kerry 38 AFHT 9 9 18
2* Titus Sara 24 Empire 8 7 15
3 Merz Martha 40 AFHT 11 0 11
4 FABER SUSAN 40 AFHT 0 11 11
5 POMEROY CINDY 41 AFHT 0 8 8
6 Iannantuoni Kathleen 34 Empire 7 0 7
7 DeVito Toni 41 Empire 6 0 6
8 Collins Dea 48 Hartford 5 1 6
9 FLYNN JANICE 44 Un 0 6 6
10 VOS SHARON 48 AFHT 0 5 5
11 Scannell Cindy 45 AFHT 4 0 4
12* BOLTZ BRIGITTE 43 Hartford 0 4 4
13 LaForge Karen 42 Greystone 3 0 3
14 SETTANI DEBBIE 41 Empire 0 3 3
15 Leslie Sue 53 Silk City 2 0 2
16 KOEHLER CATHI 45 Silk City 0 2 2
17 Stevenson Pam 38 Greystone 1 0 1
* Women's Open and Master AADP Selections for 5K National Championship at Freihofers on 5/31/03
Master Women
place Last Name First Name  Age Team Quassy 12K Monroe 5K Norwich 10 Harwinton 1 Total
1 FLYNN JANICE 44 AFHT 8 11 19
2 BOLTZ BRIGITTE 43 Hartford 6 8 14
3 FABER SUSAN 40 AFHT 11 0 11
4 SETTANI DEBBIE 41 Empire 5 6 11
5 POMEROY CINDY 41 AFHT 9 0 9
6 Steinkraus Rebecca 41 AFHT 0 9 9
7 VOS SHARON 48 AFHT 7 0 7
8 Collins Dea 48 Hartford 3 4 7
9 Troy Eileen 49 Adidas 0 7 7
10 DeVito Toni 41 Empire 2 3 5
11 Lundin Kathy 44 Hartford 0 5 5
12 KOEHLER CATHI 45 Silk City 4 0 4
13 Sidhu Julie 45 AFHT 0 2 2
14 PEARCE BARBARA 48 Adidas 1 0 1
15 LaForge Karen 42 Greystone 0 1 1

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com