HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USATF/CT Grand Prix Results
As of Norwich 10 Miler

June 19, 2003


Individual results to follow

USATF/CT Road Racing Grand Prix Team Results from The Norwich 10 Miler, June 8, 2003
Open Men 1st 2nd 3rd
Club Mohegan Club AFHT Club HTC
Open Men First Name Last Name Time Open Men First Name Last Name Time Open Men First Name Last Name Time
1 Chad  Johnson 0:53:52 1 Anatolie  Vartosu 55:20:00 1 Chris Chisholm 55:38
2 Marc  Robaczynski 0:54:45 2 Mark  Clifford 57:24:00 2 Jon Fearnley 59:21
3 Stephen  Swift 0:56:26 3 Phil  Richey 58:09:00 3 Mike Graziosi 1:01:03
4 Chadwick  Brown 0:57:12 4 John  Tolbert 59:12:00 4 Bill Thramann 1:01:57
5 Jon Kornacki 1:04:08 5 George Buchanan 59:48:00 5 Steve Morse 1:06:55
(Alt) (Alt)
      TOTAL       4:46:23 Total (1-5) use hour:min:second 4:49:53 Total Time 5:04:54
Master Men 1st 2nd 3rd
Club AFHT Club HTC Club Mohegan
Master Men First Name Last Name Time Master Men First Name Last Name Time Master Men First Name Last Name Time
1 Phil  Richey 58:09:00 1 Chris  Chisholm  0:55:38 1 Jon  Kornacki      1:04:08
2 John  Tolbert 59:12:00 2 Mike  Graziosi  1:01:03 2 Tim  Smith         1:04:29
3 George Buchanan 59:48:00 3 Bill  Thramann  1:01:57 3 Kevin  Gallerani   1:04:49
(Alt) (Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 2:57:09 Total Time  2:58:38 Total             3:13:26
Grand
Master Men 1st 2nd 3rd
Club Mohegan Club Housatonic Club HTC
GM Men First Name Last Name Time GM Men First Name Last Name Time GM Men First Name Last Name Time
1 Tim         Smith   1:04:29 1 Tom  Hiten 1:04:06 1 Steve Morse 1:06:55
2 Wayne Jolley       1:05:58 2 Wes Byerly 1:06:05 2 Charles Whynacht 1:07:55
3 Bill  Marshall     1:08:07 3 Vic Swaller 1:15:08 3 Jeff Weatherhead 1:12:02
(Alt)
Total              3:18:34 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:25:19 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:26:52
Senior Men 1st
Club Mohegan
GM Men First Name Last Name Time
1 Bill  Harding      1:18:13
2 Jerry  Levasseur   1:22:21
3 Carl  Fuller       1:22:42
Total             4:03:16
Open Women 1st 2nd 3rd
Club Adidas Club AFHT Club HTC
Open Women First Name Last Name Time Open Women First Name Last Name Time Open Women First Name Last Name Time
1 Alison  Kerr   1:04:33 1 Mary-Lynn Currier 1:04:04 1 Brigitte  Boltz   1:11:01
2 Melissa  Perkins Banas  1:06:47 2 Cindy Pomeroy 1:05:31 2 Frances  O'Donohue  1:13:02
3 Lisa  Cadmus  1:08:33 3 Sarah Almodovar 1:12:55 3 Kathy  Lundin  1:16:40
(Alt)
Total 3:19:53 Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:22:30 Total 3:40:43
Master Women 1st 2nd 3rd
Club AFHT Club HTC Club Adidas
Master Women First Name Last Name Time Master Women First Name Last Name Time Master Women First Name Last Name Time
1 Cindy Pomeroy 1:05:31 1 Brigitte  Boltz   1:11:01 1 Eileen  Troy   1:14:29
2 Paulette  Bolton 1:15:43 2 Frances  O'Donohue  1:13:02 2 Barbara  Pearce  1:16:08
3 Elaine Romano 1:18:40 3 Kathy  Lundin  1:16:40 3 Mindy  Struwas  1:19:47
(Alt)
Total (1-3) use hour:min:second 3:39:54 Total 3:40:43 Total 3:50:24

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com