HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Utica Boilermaker 15K
Connecticut Finishers

July 13, 2003 - Utica, NY


   104 Colin Carroll       M15 West Hartford   CT   53:39  5:45    53:33  5:45
   229 Joseph D. Puopolo   M40 Shelton         CT   57:57  6:13    57:40  6:11
   246 Randy Chamberland   M40 Shelton         CT   58:12  6:15    57:55  6:13
   251 Kurt E. Lenser      M45 Suffield        CT   58:16  6:15    58:03  6:14
   268 Jim Mas             M45 Shelton         CT   58:37  6:17    58:20  6:16
   293 Pete Pazik          M35 Walingford      CT   58:54  6:19    58:49  6:19
   306 Thomas R. Hiten     M50 Cheshire        CT   59:09  6:21    59:04  6:20
   328 Michael P. O'Malley M50 Southport       CT   59:32  6:23    59:15  6:21
   332 Daniel LaVoie       M50 Watertown       CT   59:35  6:24    59:35  6:24
   346 Jeff Umbreit        M40 Milford         CT   59:51  6:25    59:40  6:24
   435 John J. Percivalle  M45 Shelton         CT 1:01:03  6:33  1:00:40  6:31
   562 C. Patti-Lynch      F35 Wallingford     CT 1:02:57  6:45  1:02:41  6:44
   580 James J. Murphy     M45 Monroe          CT 1:03:13  6:47  1:02:51  6:45
   584 Robert W. Deming    M45 New Hartford    CT 1:03:14  6:47  1:03:04  6:46
   633 Peter A. Varone     M45 Shelton         CT 1:04:01  6:52  1:03:37  6:50
   634 Thomas P. Garcia    M40 North Stoningto CT 1:04:02  6:52  1:03:18  6:47
   656 William J. Lynch    M40 Wallingford     CT 1:04:18  6:54  1:04:02  6:52
   670 Marty Schaivone     M45 Bridgeport      CT 1:04:28  6:55  1:04:22  6:54
  1022 Stuart M. Dweck     M35 Norwalk         CT 1:07:48  7:16  1:07:23  7:14
  1139 Joseph T. Brady     M40 Fairfield       CT 1:08:39  7:22  1:08:09  7:19
  1298 Melanie L. Roderick F25 Greenwich       CT 1:10:08  7:31  1:08:44  7:22
  1340 Charles J. Winchell M45 Stratford       CT 1:10:27  7:34  1:09:19  7:26
  1479 Allyson K. Barrett  F25 Milford         CT 1:11:27  7:40  1:10:18  7:33
  1533 Jeremy J. Winslow   M25 Cromwell        CT 1:11:50  7:42  1:10:20  7:33
  1748 Jeremiah Johnson    M20 Hamden          CT 1:13:16  7:52  1:11:30  7:40
  1799 Roger J. Donaghy    M20 Bethel          CT 1:13:40  7:54  1:12:13  7:45
  1852 Stacy A. Davignon   F25 Niantic         CT 1:14:01  7:56  1:13:47  7:55
  1899 Edward S. Lim       M40 Guilford        CT 1:14:28  7:59  1:11:27  7:40
  1934 Kevin G. O'Connor   M45 Orange          CT 1:14:42  8:01  1:11:42  7:42
  2039 Tricia C. Fey       F35 Easton          CT 1:15:20  8:05  1:12:28  7:46
  2076 Matthew R. Grivner  M30 Middletown      CT 1:15:33  8:06  1:13:31  7:53
  2080 Dan Licata          M50 Wallingford     CT 1:15:34  8:06  1:14:23  7:59
  2291 Francis L. Kluz     M20 Waterbury       CT 1:16:41  8:14  1:14:47  8:01
  2319 Dan R. Fahy         M50 Norwalk         CT 1:16:51  8:15  1:15:28  8:06
  2338 David Edwards       M30 Newington       CT 1:16:56  8:15  1:09:04  7:25
  2343 Wesley Kent         M25 Cromwell        CT 1:16:58  8:15  1:12:40  7:48
  2372 Jeffrey Ulmer       M40 Stamford        CT 1:17:03  8:16  1:10:26  7:33
  2448 Jason C. Byrnes     M25 Glastonbury     CT 1:17:28  8:19  1:16:15  8:11
  2515 Zachary Horne       M40 Bethel          CT 1:17:49  8:21  1:16:30  8:12
  2550 Rick Rumsey         M50 S Glastonbury   CT 1:17:57  8:22  1:14:47  8:01
  2628 Carmine G. Giglio   M40 West Hartford   CT 1:18:18  8:24  1:12:05  7:44
  2994 Chris D. Faulkner   M35 Colchester      CT 1:20:08  8:36  1:17:25  8:18
  3040 Michael F. Buchina  M40 New Haven       CT 1:20:23  8:37  1:18:36  8:26
  3204 Charles J. Eves     M35 Wallingford     CT 1:21:26  8:44  1:18:04  8:23
  3227 Stanley Prushinski  M30 Plantsville     CT 1:21:31  8:45  1:17:47  8:21
  3250 Matt Dembski        M30 Westport        CT 1:21:37  8:45  1:17:46  8:21
  3331 Vince Petrecca      M35 Fairfield       CT 1:21:58  8:48  1:18:50  8:27
  3462 Rob Lukasiewicz     M25 Torrington      CT 1:22:36  8:52  1:20:09  8:36
  3644 James J. Ricker     M20 Newport Ctr     VT 1:23:27  8:57  1:21:00  8:41
  3691 Kelly C. Travers    F35 Black Rock      CT 1:23:37  8:58  1:20:22  8:37
  3711 Kristina S. Mangine F25 Stamford        CT 1:23:42  8:59  1:20:35  8:39
  3910 Russ M. Wenner      M40 Windsor         CT 1:24:36  9:05  1:22:43  8:52
  3978 Jon N. Davignon     M20 Miantic         CT 1:24:53  9:06  1:21:50  8:47
  4037 Tom H. Bienkowski   M35 Hebron          CT 1:25:06  9:08  1:16:38  8:13
  4095 Robert E. Keating   M50 Westport        CT 1:25:21  9:09  1:22:14  8:49
  4169 Timothy Nicholson   M20 West Suffield   CT 1:25:42  9:12  1:20:10  8:36
  4196 John D. Pinton      M30 Barkhamsted     CT 1:25:49  9:12  1:21:44  8:46
  4229 Anthony G. Baggetta M45 Shelton         CT 1:26:01  9:14  1:24:49  9:06
  4242 Andy Cook           M25 Stamford        CT 1:26:04  9:14  1:22:11  8:49
  4252 Liz L. Kalies       F25 New Haven       CT 1:26:05  9:14  1:20:06  8:36
  4271 Patrick W. Sloan    M40 Unionville      CT 1:26:09  9:15  1:24:06  9:01
  4695 Anne Pollock        F35 Riverside       CT 1:28:15  9:28  1:21:40  8:46
  4809 Barbara A. Skiba    F40 Wallingford     CT 1:28:46  9:31  1:23:08  8:55
  4873 Robert Lalla        M20 Southington     CT 1:29:01  9:33  1:25:26  9:10
  5093 Ronald Talarico     M20 Middletown      CT 1:30:07  9:40  1:25:49  9:12
  5194 David A. Morrison   M35 Tolland         CT 1:30:39  9:44  1:24:39  9:05
  5320 Andrew Ness         M45 Long Island Cty NY 1:31:18  9:48  1:25:09  9:08
  5538 Robert Ficks, Jr.   M40 Canton          CT 1:32:22  9:55  1:25:02  9:07
  5747 Richard M. Robbins  M65 Shelton         CT 1:33:21 10:01  1:24:46  9:06
  5794 Thomas Palmer       M60 Riverton        CT 1:33:32 10:02  1:25:22  9:10
  5795 James H. Booth      M25 Norwalk         CT 1:33:32 10:02  1:24:17  9:03
  5827 Hilary W. Dweck     F30 Norwalk         CT 1:33:43 10:03  1:27:02  9:20
  5865 George E. Wislo     M50 Newington       CT 1:33:53 10:04  1:30:25  9:42
  5888 Stephanie Hedges    F25 Wallingford     CT 1:34:02 10:05  1:25:27  9:10
  6107 Elizabeth A. Carter F35 Avon            CT 1:35:11 10:13  1:27:08  9:21
  6133 John McKenna        M35 Eastford        CT 1:35:22 10:14  1:29:24  9:36
  6147 Todd M. Moore       M25 Southington     CT 1:35:29 10:15  1:31:53  9:51
  6175 Jason A. Yianilos   M35 Wethersfield    CT 1:35:39 10:16  1:27:18  9:22
  6220 Martine M. Costello F35 Fairfield       CT 1:35:57 10:18  1:27:44  9:25
  6280 Kelly Edmonds       F25 Wethersfield    CT 1:36:15 10:20  1:31:57  9:52
  6281 Rebecca Meyer       F20 Glastonbury     CT 1:36:15 10:20  1:31:57  9:52
  6508 Marilyn Biedrycki   F45 Milford         CT 1:37:28 10:27  1:31:53  9:51
  6513 Kevin L. Glick      M30 New Haven       CT 1:37:29 10:28  1:28:58  9:33
  6563 Sheila Hughes       F45 Storrs          CT 1:37:47 10:29  1:30:42  9:44
  6680 Barry W. Skinner    M55 Shelton         CT 1:38:25 10:34  1:29:50  9:38
  6857 Karen A. Kiely      F25 Hamden          CT 1:39:28 10:40  1:35:57 10:18
  7138 Mary M. Wenner      F40 Windsor         CT 1:41:20 10:52  1:35:30 10:15
  7142 David O. Cook       M60 Lyme            CT 1:41:23 10:53  1:35:05 10:12
  7167 Daniel J. O'Leary   M45 Hebron          CT 1:41:31 10:53  1:34:11 10:06
  7212 Allen D. Bohigian   M45 Bristol         CT 1:41:50 10:56  1:34:30 10:08
  7352 Kenneth E. Fargnoli M45 Colchester      CT 1:42:47 11:02  1:34:53 10:11
  7388 Laurie H. Morrison  F35 Tolland         CT 1:42:59 11:03  1:36:59 10:24
  7458 Lisa D. Hickey      F30 Ridgefield      CT 1:43:29 11:06  1:34:28 10:08
  7459 Mike Hickey, Jr.    M30 Ridgefield      CT 1:43:30 11:06  1:34:28 10:08
  7759 Steven B. Goldblatt M40 South Windsor   CT 1:46:06 11:23  1:37:41 10:29
  7760 Marc H. Ross        M50 South Windsor   CT 1:46:06 11:23  1:37:41 10:29
  7763 Peter V. Arnold     M55 Farmington      CT 1:46:08 11:23  1:38:53 10:37
  8067 Linda Gootnick      F40 Plainfield      CT 1:49:24 11:44  1:40:44 10:48
  8158 Danielle M. Godin   F20 Oakdale         CT 1:50:27 11:51  1:44:40 11:14
  8160 Bernie J. Murray    M65 Waterford       CT 1:50:28 11:51  1:44:41 11:14
  8359 Gail Fargnoli       F40 Colchester      CT 1:53:37 12:11  1:45:45 11:21
  8483 Richard D. Farrick  M40 Colchester      CT 1:56:15 12:28  1:49:49 11:47
  8672 James T. Booth      M55 Norwalk         CT 2:02:19 13:07  1:53:03 12:08
  8736 Diana Booth         F55 Norwalk         CT 2:08:11 13:45  1:58:55 12:46
  8752 Edward C. Perkowski M45 Stratford       CT 2:09:42 13:55  2:01:17 13:01

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"