HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Vermont City Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

May 25, 2003 - Burlington, VT


   17   1/109  F1624 2:45:31  6:19 1:22:50 2:45:31# Heather Gardiner          24 F      23 East Hartford CT        
   29   4/206  M3539 2:51:24  6:33 1:26:12 2:51:25  Anthony Kelly             39 M     685 Fairfield CT            
   31   5/206  M3539 2:52:51  6:36 1:23:05 2:52:52  Jim Dalton                36 M    1952 Hamden CT               
   41   8/251  M4044 2:54:35  6:40 1:25:57 2:54:52  Scott Freeman             43 M    2700 Manchester CT           
   57  13/251  M4044 2:59:22  6:51 1:25:01 2:59:28  Charlie Iselin            40 M    2789 Madison CT              
   62  15/251  M4044 3:01:34  6:56 1:32:34 3:01:40  Charles Mitchell          44 M    1782 Branford CT             
   66   2/214  F2529 3:02:37  6:58 1:27:44 3:02:43  Tara Kay                  29 F     522 Westport CT             
   70  17/251  M4044 3:03:04  6:59 1:26:22 3:03:13  James Wardwell            40 M     945 Middletown CT           
   76   6/61   M1624 3:03:56  7:01 1:24:54 3:04:05  Tommy Dewland             22 M     981 New Haven CT            
   83   2/164  F3539 3:05:25  7:05 1:29:20 3:05:28  Teren Block               37 F    2187 Ridgefield CT           
   92   9/61   M1624 3:07:14  7:09 1:30:55 3:07:19  Eric Eley                 24 M    3196 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   94  21/251  M4044 3:07:35  7:10 1:28:07 3:07:37  Russell Halpern-Reiss     42 M     139 Waterbury Ctr VT        
   95  13/113  M2529 3:07:29  7:10 1:30:55 3:07:39  Michael Tortora           29 M    2378 Middletown CT           
   96   3/169  F3034 3:07:32  7:10 1:33:46 3:07:39  Carolyn Verdon            32 F    2354 Waterford CT            
  110  24/251  M4044 3:09:35  7:14 1:31:36 3:09:38  Jeffrey Molson            41 M     176 Avon CT                 
  160  33/251  M4044 3:14:55  7:27 1:34:01 3:15:24  Brian Gaucher             42 M    2153 Brookfield CT           
  168  35/251  M4044 3:16:22  7:30 1:32:40 3:16:33  Jay Seney                 43 M     355 Vernon CT               
  174   7/68   M5559 3:17:21  7:32 1:37:57 3:17:30  Charles Buzinsky          57 M     475 Wallingford CT          
  177   7/164  F3539 3:17:45  7:33 1:30:04 3:17:47  Cheryl Simoni             36 F      37 Wethersfield CT         
  201  43/251  M4044 3:20:09  7:39 1:35:48 3:20:34  Ari Hartstein             42 M     276 Rocky Hill CT           
  220   1/14   M6569 3:21:58  7:43 1:38:02 3:22:02* David Sonstroem           67 M     275 Storrs CT               
  232  42/206  M3539 3:22:10  7:43 1:37:23 3:23:59  Eddie Eckard              38 M    2539 Canterbury CT           
  268  28/196  M4549 3:27:55  7:56 1:43:47 3:28:11  Tony Savinelli            48 M    2697 Clinton CT              
  305  57/251  M4044 3:29:16  7:59 1:41:37 3:31:27  Bill Hoadley              41 M    3002 Brookfield CT           
  308  58/251  M4044 3:31:39  8:05 1:42:26 3:31:43  Anthony Allison           43 M    2188 Wilton CT               
  323   8/129  F4044 3:32:08  8:06 1:42:58 3:32:18  Margaret Dunn             44 F      46 West Haven CT           
  328  35/196  M4549 3:32:15  8:06 1:43:59 3:32:31  Walter Greenberg          47 M    1664 Underhill Ctr VT        
  341  37/196  M4549 3:31:36  8:05 1:45:30 3:32:59  Michael Moller-Marino     49 M    1831 Middletown CT           
  348   9/129  F4044 3:33:10  8:08 1:44:52 3:33:24  Emmy Stocker              44 F    2214 Cos Cob CT              
  353  65/251  M4044 3:32:46  8:07 1:40:24 3:33:52  Brenton Harder            40 M    2439 Redding CT              
  363  58/206  M3539 3:33:32  8:09 1:38:17 3:34:23  Brendan Boland            36 M     576 Newtown CT              
  429  63/206  M3539 3:37:11  8:17 1:46:11 3:38:19  Jonathan Wilson           39 M    1953 Lakeville CT            
  455   3/69   F4549 3:38:52  8:21 1:46:47 3:39:29  Jeanne Lapierre           46 F     193 N. Granby CT            
  476  51/196  M4549 3:39:45  8:23 1:43:14 3:40:23  Bob Tumiski               48 M    2145 Wallingford CT          
  488  73/206  M3539 3:40:43  8:26 1:28:51 3:40:47  Ron Lombardi              39 M    1024 Southington CT          
  493  20/169  F3034 3:40:47  8:26 1:48:03 3:41:02  Polly Halpern-Reiss       33 F     140 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  496  75/206  M3539 3:40:56  8:26 1:41:40 3:41:19  David Oelberg             39 M    2625 Sandy Hook CT           
  503  76/206  M3539 3:40:41  8:26 1:50:04 3:41:42  Steve Kutscher            35 M    1980 W Hartford CT           
  511  85/251  M4044 3:41:10  8:27 1:49:50 3:42:17  Shawn Sodergren           41 M    1296 Killingworth CT         
  518  87/251  M4044 3:41:30  8:27 1:50:00 3:42:32  John Volpe                41 M    2895 West Hartford CT        
  577  19/129  F4044 3:44:50  8:35 1:47:27 3:45:40  Erica Moore               42 F    2511 Old Saybrook CT         
  582  87/221  M3034 3:45:10  8:36 1:49:33 3:45:51  Leonard Glick             30 M    3231 Enfield CT              
  591  30/214  F2529 3:46:34  8:39 1:40:40 3:46:44  Kimberly Stopper          28 F    1083 East Hampton CT         
  609 102/251  M4044 3:47:08  8:40 1:48:29 3:47:19  Daniel Cox                42 M    2586 Stratford CT            
  610 103/251  M4044 3:46:18  8:38 1:50:00 3:47:20  William Zempsky           40 M    2071 West Hartford CT        
  611 104/251  M4044 3:46:18  8:38 1:50:03 3:47:20  Rick Green                43 M    1891 West Hartford CT        
  612  20/129  F4044 3:46:18  8:38 1:48:43 3:47:22  Lisa Haupt                40 F    2249 Clinton CT              
  614  21/129  F4044 3:46:56  8:40 1:48:01 3:47:27  Kristine Kenison          42 F    2175 Ctr. Tuftonboro NH      
  636  32/164  F3539 3:48:12  8:43 1:48:57 3:48:30  Anne Chute                39 F    2907 New Fairfield CT        
  643  72/196  M4549 3:47:20  8:41 1:45:40 3:48:58  Guy Cashman               47 M    2405 Griswold CT             
  654 109/251  M4044 3:48:27  8:43 1:48:58 3:49:16  Christopher Peterson      44 M    2419 Norfolk CT              
  687  36/214  F2529 3:49:50  8:46 2:01:10 3:50:49  Abby Cohen                27 F     837 Suffield CT             
  699  97/206  M3539 3:50:52  8:49 1:50:42 3:51:20  Sean Quinn                38 M    2348 Suffield CT             
  711  24/129  F4044 3:51:27  8:50 1:48:24 3:52:03  Pamela Sue Lowe           40 F    1413 Waterbury Ctr VT        
  713  78/196  M4549 3:50:37  8:48 1:53:21 3:52:13  Jeffrey Schumann          46 M    3180 Newington CT            
  738 107/221  M3034 3:52:04  8:52 1:45:18 3:53:14  Chris Hilgert             34 M    1854 Guilford CT             
  742  23/68   M5559 3:52:55  8:53 1:55:24 3:53:28  Bill Schwarz              59 M    2227 Manchester CT           
  754  39/164  F3539 3:52:38  8:53 1:49:21 3:54:01  Suzanne Snowden           39 F    2286 Underhill Ctr VT        
  756  35/169  F3034 3:53:17  8:54 1:54:57 3:54:04  Catherine Kost            30 F    2856 Sandy Hook CT           
  813 129/251  M4044 3:55:30  8:59 1:48:53 3:55:52  David Murray              43 M    2819 Darien CT               
  815   9/69   F4549 3:53:56  8:56 1:49:51 3:55:53  Kathy Cashman             47 F    2406 Griswold CT             
  839  34/129  F4044 3:54:42  8:58 1:55:42 3:56:55  Wendy Lynch               43 F    1946 New Canaan CT           
  842 134/251  M4044 3:54:49  8:58 1:55:42 3:57:02  Jim Newman                40 M    1945 New Canaan CT           
  874 119/221  M3034 3:57:15  9:03 1:52:14 3:58:27  Rob Green                 32 M    1112 Guilford CT             
  899 100/196  M4549 3:58:07  9:05 1:57:01 3:59:07  Frederick Scalzi          45 M    1612 Naugatuck CT            
  900  13/69   F4549 3:58:57  9:07 1:49:35 3:59:08  Judi Kochman              46 F    2244 Ellington CT            
  906  50/164  F3539 3:58:29  9:06 1:57:06 3:59:21  Rachel Zufferey           35 F    3001 Farmington CT           
  909 119/206  M3539 3:58:18  9:06 1:49:39 3:59:28  Anthony Mauriello         38 M     946 Branford CT             
  929   3/12   F5559 3:59:20  9:08 1:59:49 4:00:15  Linda Zavalick            56 F    1979 Newington CT            
  960 127/206  M3539 4:01:21  9:13 1:55:43 4:02:22  Kevin Skee                37 M    3217 Ellington CT            
  977  44/61   M1624 4:02:43  9:16 2:00:56 4:03:42  Carson Roy                24 M    1281 Suffield CT             
  984  48/169  F3034 4:02:25  9:15 2:02:08 4:04:12  Tina Miller               33 F    2425 New Haven CT            
 1004  51/169  F3034 4:04:13  9:19 1:51:15 4:05:23  Andrea Galiffi            32 F    1336 Manchester CT           
 1006  60/214  F2529 4:04:15  9:19 2:01:07 4:05:31  Christine Schwarz         29 F    2540 West Hartford CT        
 1013  61/214  F2529 4:04:57  9:21 1:57:02 4:05:56  Amy Boisvert              28 F    3027 Thomaston CT            
 1048 160/251  M4044 4:07:23  9:27 1:49:21 4:08:15  Gene Cronin               41 M    2985 Avon CT                 
 1051  64/164  F3539 4:07:17  9:26 1:58:15 4:08:25  Lisa Kurpit               39 F     143 Madison CT              
 1054  64/214  F2529 4:07:58  9:28 2:02:54 4:08:28  Christine Belden          28 F    2385 Newington CT            
 1071  53/129  F4044 4:08:11  9:28 2:01:07 4:09:28  Terri Faucher             40 F    2006 Poquonock CT            
 1107  74/113  M2529 4:10:47  9:34 1:46:50 4:11:23  Avi Brisman               28 M    1234 West Hartford CT        
 1108  68/164  F3539 4:09:46  9:32 2:01:57 4:11:24  Patricia Andersen-Beaman  39 F     800 Mystic CT               
 1109  60/169  F3034 4:10:39  9:34 1:53:46 4:11:31  Rachel Browning           30 F    2981 Taftville CT            
 1153  64/169  F3034 4:12:38  9:39 2:04:56 4:13:21  Kathy Braga               30 F    2980 Farmington CT           
 1189   9/35   M6064 4:14:41  9:43 1:55:03 4:15:22  Jurgen Schlate            61 M    1846 Westport CT             
 1205  10/35   M6064 4:14:04  9:42 1:57:02 4:16:23  Frank Mcbrearity          60 M    3003 New Canaan CT           
 1214 145/221  M3034 4:16:39  9:48 1:50:36 4:16:48  Rob Price                 32 M    2787 Chester CT              
 1227 130/196  M4549 4:15:59  9:46 2:00:34 4:17:31  Thomas Piscitelli         49 M    1088 West Hartford CT        
 1232  33/68   M5559 4:17:23  9:49 1:52:28 4:17:48  Robert Lowe               56 M    3294 Glastonbury CT          
 1233  82/214  F2529 4:17:23  9:49 2:03:34 4:17:48  Becky Iselin              27 F    2656 Madison CT              
 1235  10/43   F5054 4:17:32  9:50 2:06:16 4:17:50  Linda Martin              51 F    2443 Branford CT             
 1240  63/129  F4044 4:18:03  9:51 2:06:16 4:18:21  Tracy Alexander           42 F    2353 Old Saybrook CT         
 1241  87/164  F3539 4:18:05  9:51 1:57:49 4:18:25  Jennifer Freeman          37 F    1150 Manchester CT           
 1245  89/164  F3539 4:17:11  9:49 2:01:33 4:18:41  Janna Zempsky             37 F    2070 West Hartford CT        
 1253  26/69   F4549 4:17:54  9:51 1:55:07 4:19:13  Karen Williams            45 F     495 Underhill Ctr VT        
 1268  27/69   F4549 4:18:18  9:52 1:56:55 4:19:52  Nan Jernigan              48 F    1806 Mystic CT               
 1299  96/164  F3539 4:20:12  9:56 2:05:43 4:21:06  Maria Cleary              37 F    2488 Suffield CT             
 1308 153/221  M3034 4:20:31  9:57 2:02:18 4:21:33  Jason Acerra              30 M    2718 New Haven CT            
 1310  99/164  F3539 4:19:49  9:55 2:00:43 4:21:37  Kathryn Loyer             37 F    1719 Middlebury CT           
 1336  94/214  F2529 4:21:08  9:58 2:03:39 4:22:46  Danielle Borgesano        26 F    2184 Middletown CT           
 1373  18/43   F5054 4:23:57 10:05 2:05:46 4:24:49  Rose Famiglietti          54 F    2492 Wethersfield CT         
 1423 196/251  M4044 4:26:20 10:10 1:59:38 4:26:57  Robert Ficks, Jr.         43 M    1058 Canton CT               
 1426 108/214  F2529 4:26:00 10:09 2:12:15 4:27:51  Darlee Burns              25 F    3061 Stamford CT             
 1430 165/206  M3539 4:27:09 10:12 1:55:18 4:28:21  Rick Green                38 M    1114 Clinton CT              
 1434 166/206  M3539 4:28:00 10:14 1:55:32 4:28:37  Joerg Hermans             36 M     242 Norwalk CT              
 1436 143/196  M4549 4:27:41 10:13 2:01:55 4:28:39  Fred Randall              49 M    2865 Bethel CT               
 1440 199/251  M4044 4:27:46 10:13 2:04:02 4:28:51  Jeff Lawrence             43 M    2002 Monroe CT               
 1442  91/169  F3034 4:27:19 10:12 2:01:35 4:28:55  Wendy Johnson             32 F    2111 Danbury CT              
 1460  53/61   M1624 4:29:33 10:17 1:55:29 4:30:05  Ryan Norfleet             24 M    1811 West Hartford CT        
 1466  37/68   M5559 4:28:12 10:14 2:02:22 4:30:43  John Donnelly             56 M    2986 Old Saybrook CT         
 1524 150/196  M4549 4:33:58 10:27 2:09:22 4:35:33  Christopher Lanzano       45 M    1742 Fairfield CT            
 1527  16/35   M6064 4:34:40 10:29 2:03:41 4:35:45  George Papuga             60 M    1159 East Haven CT           
 1545  21/43   F5054 4:36:48 10:34 2:10:49 4:37:24  Jane Jarrow               52 F    2226 Bloomfield CT           
 1548 122/214  F2529 4:35:27 10:31 2:14:37 4:37:51  Jennifer Brush            29 F    2982 Salem CT                
 1563 178/221  M3034 4:36:30 10:33 2:22:34 4:38:47  Michael Lopresti          31 M    1193 Plantsville CT          
 1566 175/206  M3539 4:37:05 10:35 2:04:12 4:38:57  Scott Sandler             35 M    2996 West Hartford CT        
 1622 132/214  F2529 4:41:16 10:44 2:03:05 4:43:35  Michele Albano            27 F    3347 Westport CT             
 1631 111/169  F3034 4:43:00 10:48 2:06:26 4:44:22  Trisha Sauer              31 F    2685 Hebron CT               
 1636 186/221  M3034 4:42:21 10:47 2:12:07 4:44:36  Christopher Jones         34 M    2028 Glastonbury CT          
 1638 187/221  M3034 4:43:27 10:49 2:02:27 4:44:38  Robert Gibbons            33 M     405 Norwalk CT              
 1654 114/169  F3034 4:45:10 10:53 2:06:06 4:46:01  Elisabeth Martin-Shashok  34 F     273 Willimantic CT          
 1666  71/109  F1624 4:44:59 10:53 2:17:32 4:47:22  Jennifer Ellingwood       23 F    2987 Wethersfield CT         
 1671  91/129  F4044 4:46:39 10:56 2:06:55 4:47:39  Sheila Kelly              42 F    1680 Watertown CT            
 1709  86/112  M5054 4:50:02 11:04 1:58:48 4:50:52  Richard Baber             53 M     274 Willimantic CT          
 1719  48/69   F4549 4:49:57 11:04 2:17:13 4:51:19  Lesley Fearnley           46 F    1359 Middletown CT           
 1720 131/164  F3539 4:49:36 11:03 2:09:53 4:51:29  Debbie Oliveira           37 F    1392 Middletown CT           
 1755 223/251  M4044 4:53:40 11:13 2:06:55 4:54:26  Bryan Pedro               40 M     272 Northford CT            
 1761  78/109  F1624 4:54:07 11:14 2:06:10 4:55:28  Jen Myers                 24 F    1187 Stamford CT             
 1773 157/214  F2529 4:54:20 11:14 2:14:38 4:56:42  Kim Thompson              28 F    3000 New London CT           
 1776 124/169  F3034 4:54:55 11:15 2:11:07 4:56:47  Karen Sandler             32 F    2997 West Hartford CT        
 1781   2/4    F6569 4:56:55 11:20 2:16:13 4:57:13* Jeanette Cyr              68 F     572 Kensington CT           
 1782 103/129  F4044 4:54:52 11:15 2:20:22 4:57:17  Jessie Mccoy              44 F    2992 Old Saybrook CT         
 1784 164/196  M4549 4:54:57 11:15 2:14:32 4:57:20  Thomas Myers              45 M    2994 Quaker Hill CT          
 1785 125/169  F3034 4:54:58 11:15 2:20:22 4:57:22  Heather Boyde             32 F    2979 Hamden CT               
 1816  52/69   F4549 4:58:13 11:23 2:21:39 5:00:30  Susan Griffin             49 F    1692 Vernon CT               
 1817 160/214  F2529 4:59:20 11:25 2:14:29 5:00:43  Jennifer Gordon           29 F    2475 Cromwell CT             
 1837  29/43   F5054 5:01:16 11:30 2:21:11 5:02:46  Sharon Powers             51 F    1337 Wallingford CT          
 1846  84/109  F1624 5:01:36 11:31 2:17:34 5:03:59  Lauren Barber             24 F    2978 West Hartford CT        
 1849  85/109  F1624 5:01:57 11:31 2:17:35 5:04:20  Nicole Napoli             23 F    2995 Ansania CT              
 1850  96/112  M5054 5:04:24 11:37 2:17:42 5:04:51  George Wislo              53 M    2221 Newington CT            
 1861  50/68   M5559 5:04:39 11:38 2:15:15 5:05:51  Jim Slater                57 M     369 New Canaan CT           
 1867 135/169  F3034 5:05:26 11:39 2:27:30 5:06:09  Kathryn Fawthrop          32 F    2988 Suffield CT             
 1897  52/68   M5559 5:10:36 11:51 2:33:10 5:12:20  Philip Maniscalco         59 M    1148 Mystic CT               
 1902  53/68   M5559 5:10:57 11:52 2:33:05 5:13:02  Mal Rudner                58 M     467 Woodbridge CT           
 1923 146/164  F3539 5:16:21 12:04 2:22:46 5:17:17  Caroline Quinones         38 F    3005 Stamford CT             
 1924 147/164  F3539 5:16:02 12:04 2:18:24 5:17:19  Jennifer Campbell         35 F     826 Waterbury Ctr VT        
 1972 195/206  M3539 5:28:18 12:32 2:28:45 5:30:31  Jack Willard              36 M    3258 Enfield CT              
 1973 177/214  F2529 5:29:15 12:34 2:27:27 5:31:08  Heather Rutherford        25 F    1976 Lakeville CT            
 1980  12/14   M6569 5:31:40 12:39 2:14:53 5:32:09  Joseph Riccio             68 M    1729 Branford CT             
 1985   3/3    M7099 5:32:02 12:40 2:25:29 5:32:59  Al Chameides              72 M     943 Trumbull CT             
 1986 180/214  F2529 5:31:39 12:39 2:28:18 5:33:10  Kristen Shovak            25 F    2998 Woodbury CT             
 1987 181/214  F2529 5:31:40 12:39 2:28:18 5:33:11  Erin Kerrigan             25 F    2991 West Hartford CT        
 1994 108/113  M2529 5:33:16 12:43 2:26:47 5:34:05  James Malloy              28 M    2178 Rockville CT            
 2001  96/109  F1624 5:32:55 12:42 2:24:24 5:34:48  Stacey Divis              24 F    2265 Rocky Hill CT           
 2045 191/214  F2529 5:44:13 13:08 2:44:11 5:45:34  Randy Prescott            28 F    1186 Stamford CT             
 2057   6/6    F6064 5:46:07 13:13 2:37:30 5:48:30  Karen Smith               64 F    2999 Gales Ferry CT          
 2059 153/169  F3034 5:48:42 13:18 2:43:15 5:49:26  Kimberly Haidinger        34 F    2989 Farmington CT           
 2080  64/69   F4549 5:57:07 13:38 2:37:29 5:59:31  Kathy Mcneil              48 F    2993 Old Saybrook CT         
 2089 103/109  F1624 6:08:53 14:05 2:49:37 6:11:00  Jennifer Herman           23 F    3136 Kent CT                 
 2100 211/221  M3034 14:32:38 33:17 2:51:18 14:33:21  Stephen Judson            34 M    2990 Wethersfield CT         
 2137 202/206  M3539               1:50:44          Jeremy Morton             38 M    1264 Stamford CT             
 2177 206/214  F2529               2:09:19          Kristen Daigle            26 F    2463 Hamden CT               
 2178 207/214  F2529               2:10:41          Shannon Police            26 F    1240 Stamford CT             
 2189 212/214  F2529               2:23:26          Lynne Wekerle             29 F    3073 Greenwich CT            

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"