HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Wallingford YMCA
10K/5K Classic
September 20, 2003 - 10K/5K
Wallingford, CT

10K OVERALL WINNERS

Raymond Regan, North Haven, CT - 37:09
Allison Kane, Ridgefield, CT - 43:40

5K+ FUN RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Kevin Becroft, Wallingford, CT - 19:00
Carrie Palange, Wallingford, CT - 26:16

wall092001.jpg (87803 bytes) wall092002.jpg (70443 bytes)

10K Race Winners

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

74 Degrees

10K Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT     36 ***** M 30-39        37:09    6:00/M
       2    Miguel Pizarro          New Haven  CT       29     1 M 20-29        39:15    6:20/M
       3    Bart Guthrie            Kensington  CT      39     1 M 30-39        40:26    6:31/M
       4    Charles Buzinsky        Wallingford  CT     57     1 M 50-59        42:21    6:50/M
       5    Alison Kane             Ridgefield  CT      34 ***** F 30-39        43:40    7:03/M
       6    Jeffery Kohan           Wallingford  CT     47     1 M 40-49        43:53    7:05/M
       7    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        54     2 M 50-59        46:58    7:35/M
       8    Christina Hernandez     Meriden  CT         24     1 F 20-29        47:00    7:35/M
       9    Michael Belcourt        Wallingford  CT     41     2 M 40-49        47:21    7:38/M
      10    Jonathan Kohan          Wallingford  CT     41     3 M 40-49        47:47    7:42/M
      11    Andrew Whitehouse       Wallingford  CT     19     1 M  2-19        47:50    7:43/M
      12    Kris Overstrum          Rocky Hill  CT      43     1 F 40-49        47:57    7:44/M
      13    Mark Lavoie             Kensington  CT      37     2 M 30-39        47:58    7:44/M
      14    Angela Baldassari       Wallingford  CT     28     2 F 20-29        48:44    7:52/M
      15    Heidi Hajna             Wallingford  CT     41     2 F 40-49        48:53    7:53/M
      16    Keron Smith             Hartford  CT        28     3 F 20-29        49:00    7:54/M
      17    Kenney Ginter           Wallingford  CT     18     2 M  2-19        50:05    8:05/M
      18    Erin Debelle            Stratford  CT       39     1 F 30-39        50:19    8:07/M
      19    Edward Mc Carven        Wallingford  CT     53     3 M 50-59        50:19    8:07/M
      20    Jonathan Whitehouse     Wallingford  CT     22     2 M 20-29        50:30    8:09/M
      21    Jon Fiorillo            Kensington  CT      13     3 M  2-19        50:54    8:13/M
      22    Oliverio Oramus         Wallingford  CT     54     4 M 50-59        50:57    8:13/M
      23    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     1 M 60-69        51:27    8:18/M
      24    Brian Morgan            Wilton  CT          36     3 M 30-39        52:02    8:24/M
      25    Anne Manning            Rocky Hill  CT      36     2 F 30-39        52:21    8:27/M
      26    Phil Jalbert            Wallingford  CT     44     4 M 40-49        52:21    8:27/M
      27    John Goldin             New Haven  CT       53     5 M 50-59        52:57    8:32/M
      28    Peter Struble           Wallingford  CT     40     5 M 40-49        53:11    8:35/M
      29    Dan Sullivan            Wallingford  CT     41     6 M 40-49        53:42    8:40/M
      30    Barry O'Brien           Durham  CT          23     3 M 20-29        54:13    8:45/M
      31    Chester Lau             Wallingford  CT     46     7 M 40-49        54:15    8:45/M
      32    Tammi Haynes            Wallingford  CT     32     3 F 30-39        55:08    8:54/M
      33    Gennaro Schiano         Wallingford  CT     44     8 M 40-49        55:26    8:56/M
      34    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT       32     4 F 30-39        57:49    9:20/M
      35    Donna Cei               Wallingford  CT     36     5 F 30-39        58:05    9:22/M
      36    Kelly Pinckney          Newtown  CT         38     6 F 30-39        58:34    9:27/M
      37    Joe Baker               North Haven  CT     40     9 M 40-49        58:58    9:31/M
      38    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      45    10 M 40-49        59:18    9:34/M
      39    Dawn Pello              Meriden  CT         28     4 F 20-29        59:25    9:35/M
      40    David May               Wallingford  CT     32     4 M 30-39        59:26    9:35/M
      41    John Rego               Hamden  CT          41    11 M 40-49        59:42    9:38/M
      42    Jack Brooks             Meriden  CT         60     2 M 60-69      1:02:23   10:04/M
      43    Charles Maynard         Wallingford  CT     52     6 M 50-59      1:03:10   10:11/M
      44    Emily Slocum            New Haven  CT       28     5 F 20-29      1:03:14   10:12/M
      45    Meghan O' Neil          Milford  CT         20     6 F 20-29      1:03:24   10:14/M
      46    Debra Harris            Hamden  CT          30     7 F 30-39      1:03:52   10:18/M
      47    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   53     7 M 50-59      1:04:31   10:24/M
      48    Keira Merrill           Bloomfield  CT      52     1 F 50-59      1:04:36   10:25/M
      49    Thomas Pender           Wallingford  CT     41    12 M 40-49      1:06:35   10:44/M
      50    Mike Carbone            Wallingford  CT     74     1 M 70-99      1:06:46   10:46/M
      51    Leslie Tripp            Wallingford  CT     42    13 M 40-49      1:06:58   10:48/M
      52    Terry Carbone           Wallingford  CT     41     3 F 40-49      1:07:49   10:56/M
      53    Michael Lynch           Wallingford  CT     39     5 M 30-39      1:07:54   10:57/M
      54    Darla Blevins           Cheshire  CT        53     2 F 50-59      1:10:53   11:26/M
      55    Reginald Knight         Wallingford  CT     74     2 M 70-99      1:12:42   11:44/M
      56    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     49    14 M 40-49      1:12:42   11:44/M

10K Age Division Results


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Kane Ridgefield CT

34

5

43:40

7:03/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Hernandez Meriden CT

24

8

47:00

7:35/M

2

Angela Baldassari Wallingford CT

28

14

48:44

7:52/M

3

Keron Smith Hartford CT

28

16

49:00

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Debelle Stratford CT

39

18

50:19

8:07/M

2

Anne Manning Rocky Hill CT

36

25

52:21

8:27/M

3

Tammi Haynes Wallingford CT

32

32

55:08

8:54/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Overstrum Rocky Hill CT

43

12

47:57

7:44/M

2

Heidi Hajna Wallingford CT

41

15

48:53

7:53/M

3

Terry Carbone Wallingford CT

41

52

1:07:49

10:56/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keira Merrill Bloomfield CT

52

48

1:04:36

10:25/M

2

Darla Blevins Cheshire CT

53

54

1:10:53

11:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond Regan North Haven CT

36

1

37:09

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Whitehouse Wallingford CT

19

11

47:50

7:43/M

2

Kenney Ginter Wallingford CT

18

17

50:05

8:05/M

3

Jon Fiorillo Kensington CT

13

21

50:54

8:13/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miguel Pizarro New Haven CT

29

2

39:15

6:20/M

2

Jonathan Whitehouse Wallingford CT

22

20

50:30

8:09/M

3

Barry O'Brien Durham CT

23

30

54:13

8:45/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bart Guthrie Kensington CT

39

3

40:26

6:31/M

2

Mark Lavoie Kensington CT

37

13

47:58

7:44/M

3

Brian Morgan Wilton CT

36

24

52:02

8:24/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffery Kohan Wallingford CT

47

6

43:53

7:05/M

2

Michael Belcourt Wallingford CT

41

9

47:21

7:38/M

3

Jonathan Kohan Wallingford CT

41

10

47:47

7:42/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Buzinsky Wallingford CT

57

4

42:21

6:50/M

2

Oliver White Guilford CT

54

7

46:58

7:35/M

3

Edward Mc Carven Wallingford CT

53

19

50:19

8:07/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

23

51:27

8:18/M

2

Jack Brooks Meriden CT

60

42

1:02:23

10:04/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Carbone Wallingford CT

74

50

1:06:46

10:46/M

2

Reginald Knight Wallingford CT

74

55

1:12:42

11:44/M


5K+ Overall Finish List

wall092003.jpg (75027 bytes) wall092004.jpg (73571 bytes)
5K+ Race Winners (Course is over 3.1 Miles long - pace computed at 3.15 Miles)
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Becroft           Wallingford  CT     16 ***** M  1-19        19:00    6:02/M
       2    Kurt Ogren              Guilford  CT        34 ***** M 30-39        19:09    6:05/M
       3    Michael Tortora         Middletown  CT      29 ***** M 20-29        19:55    6:19/M
       4    Mike Bennett            Wallingford  CT     40     1 M 40-49        20:11    6:24/M
       5    Jeffrey Johnson         Wallingford  CT     37     1 M 30-39        20:43    6:35/M
       6    Roger Baxley            Weston  CT          35     2 M 30-39        21:02    6:41/M
       7    Bob Heslin              Plainville  CT      47     2 M 40-49        21:22    6:47/M
       8    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       48     3 M 40-49        22:35    7:10/M
       9    Joe Brophy              Shelton  CT         44     4 M 40-49        23:52    7:35/M
      10    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          42     5 M 40-49        24:10    7:40/M
      11    Andrew Brooks           Wallingford  CT     15     1 M  1-19        24:23    7:44/M
      12    Michael Joyce           Wallingford  CT     10     2 M  1-19        24:41    7:50/M
      13    Steven Joyce            Wallingford  CT     41     6 M 40-49        24:42    7:50/M
      14    Jeff Silvernale         Meriden  CT         42     7 M 40-49        25:09    7:59/M
      15    Carrie Palange          Wallingford  CT     32 ***** F 30-39        26:16    8:20/M
      16    Adrienne Ezis                                0 ***** F  0- 0        26:47    8:30/M
      17    Mary Ellen Farrell      Wallingford  CT     32 ***** F 30-39        26:54    8:32/M
      18    Erica Kiertz            Wallingford  CT     32     1 F 30-39        28:49    9:09/M
      19    Heather Cashman         Meriden  CT         22     1 F 20-29        29:39    9:25/M
      20    Helina Pelletier        Bethlehem  CT       22     2 F 20-29        30:05    9:33/M
      21    Patricia Sgambati       Wallingford  CT     39     2 F 30-39        30:24    9:39/M
      22    Margaret Mahar          Wallingford  CT     34     3 F 30-39        30:30    9:41/M
      23    Jack Banks              Kensington  CT      11     3 M  1-19        30:53    9:48/M
      24    William Vasquez         Hamden  CT          46     8 M 40-49        31:08    9:53/M
      25    Michael Fiorillo        Kensington  CT      10     4 M  1-19        31:42   10:04/M
      26    Edward Olson            Wallingford  CT     47     9 M 40-49        33:27   10:37/M
      27    Marc Abreu              North Haven  CT     41    10 M 40-49        33:38   10:41/M
      28    Kim Boober              Wallingford  CT     37     4 F 30-39        33:41   10:42/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com