HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Washington Trail Race
Durham, CT - 10K
May 26, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Matthew Karatkewicz, Middlefield, CT - 33:28
Maureen Terwilliger, Guilford, CT -  41:12

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE  FIRST       LAST            TOWN               STATE GENDER  AGE    TIME       PACE
1      MATTHEW     KARATKEWICZ     MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       22     33:28      5:23
2      CHRIS       SCHULTEN        GLASTONBURY        CT    M       31     35:33      5:43
3      DREW        CROTEAU         DURHAM             CT    M       19     36:01      5:48
4      JOHN        SHANLEY         HAMDEN             CT    M       43     36:24      5:52
5      ALAN        MACDOUGALL      BRANFORD           CT    M       37     36:46      5:55
6      JACK        MCSHANE         DURHAM             CT    M       51     37:03      5:58
7      JOHN        TRUNIK          WEST HARTFORD      CT    M       30     37:17      6:00
8      THOMAS      HOGREFE         WOLCOTT            CT    M       47     37:49      6:05
9      DANIEL      RYNASKI         MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       30     37:56      6:07
10     RANDY       SKIFMORE        DURHAM             CT    M       19     38:38      6:13
11     KEVIN       VIGUE           WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    M       36     38:54      6:16
12     WILLIAM     OLSON           ARLINGTON          VA    M       27     38:58      6:16
13     CLIFF       COLLINS         EAST HAMPTON       CT    M       43     39:05      6:18
14     JAMES       TRIBBLE         SCITUATE           MA    M       46     40:25      6:30
15     JACK K.     SIROTNIK        MILFORD            CT    M       49     40:30      6:31
16     KEVIN       MARKOWSKI       MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       45     40:38      6:33
17     BRIAN       CHECKO          DURHAM             CT    M       30     40:48      6:34
18     MAUREEN     TERWILLIGER     GUILFORD           CT    F       35     41:12      6:38
19     JEFFERY     JOHNSON         WALLINGFORD        CT    M       37     41:27      6:40
20     TOM         BRAUN           DURHAM             CT    M       46     41:51      6:45
21     MICHAEL     MAFFEI          DURHAM             CT    M       21     41:55      6:45
22     JEFFREY     KOHAN           WALLINGFORD        CT    M       47     42:04      6:47
23     GEORGE      SANDERS JR      GUILFORD           CT    M       50     42:10      6:48
24     LARRY       HODGE           MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       42     42:17      6:49
25     MICHAEL     COTE            DURHAM             CT    M       40     42:22      6:49
26     JEFF        MILLER          MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       48     42:32      6:51
27     SCOTT       LELAND          GLASTONBURY        CT    M       35     42:41      6:52
28     MICHAEL     MAGETTERI       HIGGANUM           CT    M       42     43:04      6:56
29     WESTY       MELNIK          DURHAM             CT    M       15     43:21      6:59
30     WILLIAM     SCHAEFFER       GUILFORD           CT    M       56     43:24      6:59
31     WILLIAM     VARHUE          MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       39     43:47      7:03
32     NOEL        ROBERTS         DURHAM             CT    M       44     43:54      7:04
33     SIMON       HARVEY          DURHAM             CT    M       42     44:06      7:06
34     PETER       ZAZZARO         WINDSOR            CT    M       40     44:15      7:08
35     JOHN        DOOLEY          COLCHESTER         CT    M       38     44:35      7:11
36     JIM         PLAZA           SHULESBURY         MA    M       50     44:39      7:11
37     WILLIAM     GAGHAN          GLASTONBURY        CT    M       38     44:49      7:13
38     DAN         CLARK           SOUTHWICK          MA    M       50     44:50      7:13
39     CARA        MUZIK           DURHAM             CT    F       18     44:57      7:14
40     MICHAEL     UEHLEIN         CLINTON            CT    M       30     45:15      7:17
41     JARED       HUPHREY         CANTON             CT    M       30     45:23      7:19
42     FRANK       MCDONALD        BRANFORD           CT    M       30     45:35      7:21
43     HUGH        PEARSON         DURHAM             CT    M       46     45:42      7:22
44     ANDREW      MEIMAN          DURHAM             CT    M       45     45:44      7:22
45     ANTHONY     KRIWOKULSKI     CROMWELL           CT    M       35     46:03      7:25
46     GERARD      STANO           WALLINGFORD        CT    M       47     46:17      7:27
47     JOEL        BECKER          WOLCOTT            CT    M       54     46:23      7:28
48     JASON       CURLEY          DURHAM             CT    M       15     46:24      7:29
49     BEN         MATTHEIS        CHESHIRE           CT    M       49     46:25      7:29
50     BRUCE       SCHMOTTLACH     DURHAM             CT    M       66     46:27      7:29
51     BRENDAN     O'CONNELL       DURHAM             CT    M       34     46:38      7:31
52     MICHAEL     RYAN            CHESHIRE           CT    M       53     46:56      7:34
53     JERRY       AUGUSTINE       MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       56     47:00      7:34
54     JEFF        WAKELEE         HIGHLANDS RANCH    CO    M       48     47:03      7:35
55     STEVEN      GRECO           MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       26     47:08      7:36
56     CARL        FULLER          EAST HADDAM        CT    M       57     47:10      7:36
57     LAVINIA     VIGUE           WINDSOR LOCKS      CT    F       34     47:11      7:36
58     MICHAEL     BISCEGLIA       DURHAM             CT    M       30     47:17      7:37
59     JEFF        MALONEY         NEW HAVEN          CT    M       30     47:22      7:38
60     DANA        HANSEN          ALLSTON            MA    F       30     47:22      7:38
61     CHARLIE     BOGEN JR.       DURHAM             CT    M       39     47:23      7:38
62     GUY         PULINO          MOODUS             CT    M       58     47:28      7:39
63     GEORGE      THORNE          NEW HAVEN          CT    M       41     47:36      7:40
64     ROSEANN     BERLUTI         DURHAM             CT    F       36     47:37      7:40
65     BILL        STUMPF          DURHAM             CT    M       52     47:40      7:41
66     JAMES       SATAGAJ         BRANFORD           CT    M       30     47:50      7:42
67     WALLY       SQUIER          EAST HAMPTON       CT    M       30     47:52      7:43
68     BILL        COLLINS         MANCHESTER         CT    M       53     48:02      7:44
69     RICHARD     WILLSON         MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       52     48:05      7:45
70     ALLIE       MALCOLM         MIDDLEFIELD        CT    F       19     48:08      7:45
71     KATHERINE   PENDERS         DURHAM             CT    F       26     48:14      7:46
72     CINDY       SCANNELL        MIDDLEBURY         CT    F       45     48:15      7:46
73     BILL        PENDERS         DURHAM             CT    M       54     48:17      7:47
74     JERRY       LEVASSEUR       MADISON            CT    M       65     48:51      7:52
75     LINDA       CORDOVA         HAMDEN             CT    F       38     49:03      7:54
76     ALEX        LOGOYKE         SOUTHINGTON        CT    M       56     49:09      7:55
77     JOHN        BIESAK          DURHAM             CT    M       15     49:10      7:55
78     JOHN        BIESAK          DURHAM             CT    M       45     49:11      7:55
79     CHIKA       WASYL           DURHAM             CT    F       42     49:20      7:57
80     MIKE        MCAULIFFE       DURHAM             CT    M       41     49:21      7:57
81     MEGAN       NOLAN           COVENTRY           CT    F       31     49:38      8:00
82     BECKY       BRYANT          GLASTONBURY        CT    F       37     49:45      8:01
83     MARK        TIERNEY         COLCHESTER         CT    M       44     49:48      8:01
84     EDMOND      DION            ROCKFALL           CT    M       41     49:59      8:03
85     THOMAS      KING            MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       52     50:15      8:06
86     AMY         SORENSEN        MIDDLEFIELD        CT    F       31     50:48      8:11
87     FREDERICK   RIESE           WOODBURY           CT    M       49     51:11      8:15
88     BETSY       BIELEFIELD      MIDDLETOWN         CT    F       43     51:18      8:16
89     JOSIE       CEULEMANS       EAST HADDAM        CT    F       42     51:28      8:17
90     JEFF        ROBISON         MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       41     51:41      8:20
91     ALIE        STUMPF          DURHAM             CT    F       19     51:57      8:22
92     JACK        DOYLE           HAMDEN             CT    M       63     52:03      8:23
93     SOPHIE      KING            MIDDLETOWN         CT    F       49     52:09      8:24
94     ANITA       DUFFY           DURHAM             CT    F       51     52:14      8:25
95     MICHAEL     HOAGLAND        CHESHIRE           CT    M       42     52:57      8:32
96     TUCKER      LANDY           DURHAM             CT    M       10     53:00      8:32
97     KEN         LANDY           DURHAM             CT    M       46     53:01      8:32
98     PATRICK     DOOLEY          DURHAM             CT    M       47     53:59      8:42
99     TOM         CALDER          BRANFORD           CT    M       30     54:22      8:46
100    STEVEN      BALLACHINO      HADDAM             CT    M       35     54:31      8:47
101    JAMES       LABAN           CROMWELL           CT    M       54     54:37      8:48
102    BARBARA     O'LEARY         DEEP RIVER         CT    F       50     54:54      8:51
103    KARL        SALVATI         NORTH HAVEN        CT    M       50     54:59      8:51
104    DEAN        CANALIA         MIDDLETOWN         CT    M       30     55:12      8:54
105    GARY        SOLOMON         DURHAM             CT    M       38     55:34      8:57
106    ERIN        BISCEGLIA       DURHAM             CT    F       12     55:38      8:58
107    ANDY        FIDDLER         NEW HAVEN          CT    M       60     55:43      8:59
108    CATHY       BISCEGLIA       DURHAM             CT    F       43     55:44      8:59
109    ALEXANDRA   EDINGER         DURHAM             CT    F       13     55:54      9:00
110    KATHARINE   PEARSON         DURHAM             CT    F       13     56:27      9:06
111    CHRISTIAN   VYE             WAKEFIELD          RI    M       43     56:47      9:09
112    MADISON     STRICKLAND      MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       10     56:48      9:09
113    RUNNER      UNKOWN          DURHAM             CT    M       30     57:16      9:14
114    ROBERT      MISHLER         CROMWELL           CT    M       15     57:25      9:15
115    EDWARD      KYSAR           BURLINGTON         CT    M       41     57:36      9:17
116    NANCY       BECKER          WOLCOTT            CT    F       54     58:46      9:28
117    LOUISE      HOAGLAND        CHESHIRE           CT    F       38     59:04      9:31
118    STERLING    ATWOOD          DURHAM             CT    M       15     59:18      9:33
119    BARRY       KONET           MADISON            CT    M       56     59:19      9:33
120    NICOLE      ADAMS           TORRINGTON         CT    F       28     59:33      9:36
121    CARYN       FERRARI         MIDDLETOWN         CT    F       33     1:00:13    9:42
122    WILLIAM     ENNEVER         MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       21     1:00:34    9:46
123    BOB         FIGORAS         DURHAM             CT    M       43     1:00:40    9:47
124    DERICK      SCHUBERT        COPERSBRUG         PA    M       13     1:00:43    9:47
125    JOHN        SCHUBERT        COOPERSBURG        PA    M       50     1:00:43    9:47
126    REBECCA     ADAMS           MIDDLEFIELD        CT    F       34     1:00:50    9:48
127    MARGIE      STAHL           DURHAM             CT    F       37     1:00:50    9:48
128    KELLY       ARMSTRONG       BROOKLINE          MA    F       24     1:00:50    9:48
129    SAMUEL      FREY            DURHAM             CT    M       10     1:01:02    9:50
130    JOHN        ANDRULIS        DURHAM             CT    M       47     1:01:33    9:55
131    KIRSTEN     CARLSON         CROMWELL           CT    F       40     1:01:42    9:56
132    WILLIAM     CORLEY          MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       21     1:02:28    10:04
133    MICHELLE    HAINES          DURHAM             CT    F       42     1:02:51    10:08
134    JUDITH      FREY            DURHAM             CT    F       52     1:04:34    10:24
135    BILL        EVERS           DURHAM             CT    M       46     1:05:31    10:34
136    MARTIN      FRENCH          DURHAM             CT    M       40     1:05:32    10:34
137    JEAN        LATORRE         DURHAM             CT    F       40     1:05:37    10:35
138    LYNNE       GROBSKY         MERIDEN            CT    F       45     1:07:05    10:49
139    LISA        STRICKLAND      MIDDLEFIELD        CT    F       40     1:07:39    10:54
140    LEAH        RAHEY           DURHAM             CT    F       30     1:08:29    11:02
141    DAVID       MEYERING        MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       18     1:08:29    11:02
142    BARBARA     HUGHES          CROMWELL           CT    F       39     1:08:36    11:03
143    ROSANNA     SCHANNE         DURHAM             CT    F       41     1:11:02    11:27
144    GREGORY     FORBES          BRANFORD           CT    M       30     1:11:21    11:30
145    TAYLOR      EDINGER         DURHAM             CT    M       11     1:12:01    11:36
146    MARK        MEYERING        MIDDLEFIELD        CT    M       48     1:16:05    12:16
147    DAVID       ZEMELSKY        DURHAM             CT    F       55     1:16:05    12:16

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com