HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Watertown 5K
Watertown, CT - 5K

April 13, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Ricardo Santos, Bridgeport, CT - 15:34
Amie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT -  18:33

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


        The 5th Annual Watertown 5K Road Race (USATF# CT02003DR)
               The USATF/CT Women's AADP Selection Criterion
                  Sunday  ,  April   13, 2003 @  1:00 PM
	Sunny, dry, light winds with temperatures in the upper 50's
      Veteran's Memorial Park - Nova Scotia Hill Road - Watertown, CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 CR 1 Ricardo Santos       26 M Bridgeport      CT     1   15:34  5:01 
    2 Stephen Swift        32 M Middletown      CT     1   16:00  5:09 
    3 Tony Perugini        22 M Oakville        CT     2   17:07  5:31 
    4 Steve Palmer         40 M Watertown       CT     1   17:13  5:33 
    5 Anthony Ryba         37 M Berlin          CT     2   17:28  5:38 
    6 Rene Charland        48 M South Windsor   CT     2   18:05  5:50 
    7 Jhonny Camacho       40 M Torrington      CT     3   18:12  5:52 
    8 Bill Borla           63 M Torrington      CT     1   18:13  5:52 
 CR 9 Amie Schumacher      15 F Wolcott         CT     1   18:33  5:58 
   10 David Ricciuti       34 M Bristol         CT     3   18:36  6:00 
   11 Connor Rafferty      15 M Watertown       CT     1   18:41  6:01 
   12 Will Graustein       42 M Harwinton       CT     4   18:43  6:02 
   13 Chris Kyle           35 M Watertown       CT     4   18:49  6:04 
   14 Wilson Borja         19 M Torrington      CT     2   18:51  6:04 
   15 James Zordan         14 M Torrington      CT     3   18:52  6:05 
   16 Todd Mattiello       35 M Harwinton       CT     5   18:58  6:07 
   17 Michael Munroe       44 M Newington       CT     5   19:05  6:09 
   18 Daniel Benson        40 M South China     ME     6   19:14  6:12 
   19 Cindy Pomeroy        41 F Windsor Locks   CT     1   19:16  6:12 
   20 Jim Morro            48 M Watertown       CT     7   19:36  6:19 
   21 John J. DiCarlo      51 M Wolcott         CT     2   19:39  6:20 
   22 Larry Rubin          38 M Plantsville     CT     6   19:44  6:21 
   23 Scott Holmes         41 M Middlebury      CT     8   19:46  6:22 
   24 Sarah Titus          24 F Oakville        CT     1   19:48  6:23 
   25 Karl Buckley         42 M Middlebury      CT     9   19:49  6:23 
   26 Peter Conard         35 M Glastonbury     CT     7   19:52  6:24 
   27 Tom Marecki          17 M Morris          CT     4   19:59  6:26 
   28 Brigitte Boltz       43 F Simsbury        CT     2   20:06  6:28 
   29 Bart Guthrie         39 M Kensington      CT     8   20:07  6:29 
   30 Rebecca Steinkraus   41 F Sandy Hook      CT     3   20:12  6:30 
   31 Graham Keggi         12 M Middlebury      CT     5   20:19  6:33 
   32 Marty Schaivone      49 M Bridgeport      CT    10   20:21  6:33 
   33 Tim Law              40 M Watertown       CT    11   20:25  6:35 
   34 Donald Smith         58 M Watertown       CT     3   20:29  6:36 
   35 Chris Martin         46 M Thomaston       CT    12   20:30  6:36 
   36 Kathleen Iannantuon  34 F Waterbury       CT     1   20:36  6:38 
   37 Ben Mattheis         49 M Cheshire        CT    13   20:49  6:42 
   38 Ken Havriliak        36 M Cheshire        CT     9   20:50  6:43 
   39 Charles Joscelyne    47 M Farmington      CT    14   20:52  6:43 
   40 Caitlin Garrity      17 F Watertown       CT     2   20:56  6:45 
   41 Gary Mason           36 M Southbury       CT    10   20:57  6:45 
   42 Gerald LaMere        43 M Torrington      CT    15   20:59  6:46 
   43 Linda Weidemier      35 F Bristol         CT     2   21:08  6:48 
   44 Emily Mallick        20 F Torrington      CT     2   21:16  6:51 
   45 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT    16   21:18  6:52 
   46 Ken Bacon            36 M Torrington      CT    11   21:20  6:52 
   47 Kimberly Stopper     28 F Watertown       CT     3   21:24  6:53 
   48 Brian Gilmore        34 M Waterbury       CT    12   21:27  6:54 
   49 Madeleine Marecki    18 F Morris          CT     3   21:31  6:56 
   50 Fred Ferreira        50 M Torrington      CT     4   21:36  6:58 
   51 Alex Hudimatch       20 M Watertown       CT     3   21:43  7:00 
   52 Katie Terry          18 F Watertown       CT     4   21:44  7:00 
   53 Peter N. Winn        44 M Torrington      CT    17   21:46  7:01 
   54 Mark Heller          39 M Bristol         CT    13   21:46  7:01 
   55 Steven Granger       14 M Watertown       CT     6   21:47  7:01 
   56 Abigail Phelps       26 F New Haven       CT     4   21:48  7:01 
   57 Brian Gildea         41 M Oakville        CT    18   21:57  7:04 
   58 Stephen Marcoux      47 M Watertown       CT    19   22:00  7:05 
   59 David Mariani        39 M Watertown       CT    14   22:00  7:05 
   60 Michele Shawah       24 F Stratford       CT     5   22:09  7:08 
   61 Paul Violante        49 M Waterbury       CT    20   22:10  7:08 
   62 Robert Moore         44 M Avon            CT    21   22:10  7:08 
   63 Gerardo Ciampi       42 M Watertown       CT    22   22:12  7:09 
   64 Jeffrey Dingwell     48 M Bethlehem       CT    23   22:16  7:11 
   65 John Adomelis        47 M Bethlehem       CT    24   22:23  7:13 
   66 Toni DeVito          41 F Oakville        CT     4   22:24  7:13 
   67 Allen Potter         43 M Torrington      CT    25   22:25  7:13 
   68 Dan Thibault         43 M Watertown       CT    26   22:28  7:14 
   69 Thomas Adkins        48 M Southbury       CT    27   22:30  7:15 
   70 Russ Tew             60 M W. Hartford     CT     5   22:34  7:16 
   71 Joel Giuditta        49 M Middlebury      CT    28   22:35  7:17 
   72 Kevin Daly           41 M Waterbury       CT    29   22:45  7:20 
   73 Brett Galvin         58 M Waterbury       CT     6   22:48  7:21 
   74 Cory Sklanka         17 M Plymouth        CT     7   22:53  7:22 
   75 Joshua Sklanka       13 M Watertown       CT     8   22:54  7:23 
   76 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT    30   22:54  7:23 
   77 Bill Lachapelle      42 M Naugatuck       CT    31   23:03  7:25 
   78 Paul A. Maddox       54 M Bethlehem       CT     7   23:08  7:27 
   79 Mike Dobos           36 M Torrington      CT    15   23:16  7:30 
   80 Mike Simaitis        39 M Bantam          CT    16   23:18  7:30 
   81 Peter Boulier        42 M Watertown       CT    32   23:20  7:31 
   82 Stephanie Burr       32 F Thomaston       CT     3   23:20  7:31 
   83 Alana Morro          16 F Watertown       CT     5   23:21  7:31 
   84 Colleen Danaher      15 F Watertown       CT     6   23:26  7:33 
   85 Richard Moisan       41 M Woodbury        CT    33   23:31  7:34 
   86 Christine Loescher   28 F Oakville        CT     6   23:39  7:37 
   87 Tom Butterfield      66 M Windsor         CT     8   23:39  7:37 
   88 Bob White            41 M Oakville        CT    34   23:40  7:38 
   89 Jake Sklanka         18 M Watertown       CT     9   23:41  7:38 
   90 Brianna Lachapelle   15 F Naugatuck       CT     7   23:43  7:38 
   91 Carlos Arvelo        11 M Oakville        CT    10   23:44  7:39 
   92 Brad Larkin          41 M Watertown       CT    35   23:48  7:40 
   93 Patrick Alcarez      46 M Meriden         CT    36   23:48  7:40 
   94 Cindy Sannell        45 F Middlebury      CT     5   24:07  7:46 
   95 Greg Moutejane       23 M Watertown       CT     4   24:18  7:50 
   96 Peter Balchius       25 M Stamford        CT     5   24:20  7:50 
   97 Carol Morenz         50 F Thomaston       CT     1   24:24  7:52 
   98 Al Peressinotto      57 M Torrington      CT     9   24:27  7:53 
   99 Joan Munroe          48 F Newington       CT     6   24:29  7:53 
  100 Patrick O'Leary      17 M Watertown       CT    11   24:31  7:54 
  101 Matthew Lachapelle   14 M Naugatuck       CT    12   24:32  7:54 
  102 Randy Nelson         50 M Watertown       CT    10   24:38  7:56 
  103 Gregg Debowsky       25 M Watertown       CT     6   24:39  7:56 
  104 Christopher Blum     26 M Farmington      CT     7   24:40  7:57 
  105 Gregg Oneglia        55 M Litchfield      CT    11   24:43  7:58 
  106 Matt Rich            29 M Oxford          CT     8   24:46  7:59 
  107 Frank Rafferty       41 M Watertown       CT    37   24:51  8:00 
  108 Brian McCormick      52 M Litchfield      CT    12   24:55  8:02 
  109 Sean Murray          29 M South Windsor   CT     9   24:56  8:02 
  110 Lee DiBella          25 F Naugatuck       CT     7   25:11  8:07 
  111 Matt McLaughlin      11 M Oakville        CT    13   25:17  8:09 
  112 Lisa Trager          34 F Middlebury      CT     4   25:18  8:09 
  113 Bruce Cloney         38 M Plymouth        CT    17   25:24  8:11 
  114 Scott Salius         32 M Winsted         CT    18   25:35  8:14 
  115 Raymond Vaichus      52 M Watertown       CT    13   25:39  8:16 
  116 Craig Morrison       58 M Bethel          CT    14   25:39  8:16 
  117 Dan O'Donnell        57 M Middlebury      CT    15   25:41  8:16 
  118 Tony Edwards         51 M Brookfield      CT    16   25:47  8:18 
  119 Joe Musco            42 M Sandy Hook      CT    38   25:55  8:21 
  120 Rafael Phillips      36 M Seymour         CT    19   25:56  8:21 
  121 Roger Newbury        40 M Litchfield      CT    39   25:59  8:22 
  122 Steven Bamous        32 M Watertown       CT    20   25:59  8:22 
  123 Christina Oneglia    23 F Litchfield      CT     8   26:02  8:23 
  124 Daniel Mancini       44 M Southington     CT    40   26:05  8:24 
  125 Edward Tullock Jr.   38 M Norfolk         CT    21   26:11  8:26 
  126 Samantha Stanley     15 F Oakville        CT     8   26:14  8:27 
  127 Beth Wirsul          40 F Naugatuck       CT     7   26:15  8:27 
  128 Ken Davison          41 M Prospect        CT    41   26:17  8:28 
  129 John Skunka          46 M Watertown       CT    42   26:18  8:28 
  130 Lisa LeVasseur       35 F Watertown       CT     5   26:20  8:29 
  131 Rollin Mitchell      36 M Rocky Hill      CT    22   26:21  8:29 
  132 Tom Picard           42 M Waterbury       CT    43   26:22  8:30 
  133 Lisa Kulmann         26 F Waterbury       CT     9   26:26  8:31 
  134 John Keggi           40 M Middlebury      CT    44   26:33  8:33 
  135 Bill Andrulis        41 M litchfield      CT    45   26:39  8:35 
  136 Sue Sklanka          51 F W Hartford      CT     2   26:47  8:38 
  137 Joseph Giannelli Jr  10 M Watertown       CT    14   26:49  8:38 
  138 Theresa Simaitis     38 F Bantam          CT     6   26:51  8:39 
  139 Tracy Walton         32 M Northfield      CT    23   26:55  8:40 
  140 Mark Gonillo         41 M Watertown       CT    46   26:55  8:40 
  141 Ron Corriveau Jr.    38 M Cheshire        CT    24   26:59  8:41 
  142 Joseph Connolly      39 M Naugatuck       CT    25   26:59  8:41 
  143 Ron Aliciene         53 M Prospect        CT    17   26:59  8:41 
  144 Kimberly Ottowitz    35 F Watertown       CT     7   27:03  8:43 
  145 Patrick Richardson   33 M Torrington      CT    26   27:13  8:46 
  146 Charles Yagielski    65 M Southbury       CT    18   27:17  8:47 
  147 Alan Spatafore       36 M Torrington      CT    27   27:22  8:49 
  148 Elizabeth Carter     35 F Avon            CT     8   27:26  8:50 
  149 Jen D'Abramo         35 F Southington     CT     9   27:33  8:53 
  150 Jason Apicella       19 M Oakville        CT    15   27:34  8:53 
  151 Kit Casey            45 F Waterbury       CT     8   27:41  8:55 
  152 Jim Moore            48 M Bantam          CT    47   27:43  8:56 
  153 Joanne McCormick     50 F Litchfield      CT     2   27:47  8:57 
  154 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT    10   27:48  8:57 
  155 Tricia Miller        25 F Wolcott         CT    10   27:55  9:00 
  156 John T. Drescher     66 M Lakeside        CT    19   28:00  9:01 
  157 Patricia Wilien      39 F Plymoutg        CT    11   28:05  9:03 
  158 Leatrel Way          40 F Oakville        CT     9   28:05  9:03 
  159 Tim Taylor           14 M Watertown       CT    16   28:09  9:04 
  160 Anthony Clemente     23 M Woodbury        CT    10   28:11  9:05 
  161 Jody Lambert         41 F Litchfield      CT    10   28:18  9:07 
  162 Steven Mooney        44 M Terryville      CT    48   28:19  9:07 
  163 Lori Fusco           37 F Waterbury       CT    12   28:22  9:08 
  164 Brian Burton         39 M Harwinton       CT    28   28:22  9:08 
  165 Rocky Zotto          49 M Oakville        CT    49   28:23  9:09 
  166 Maureen Coviello     38 F Wolcott         CT    13   28:28  9:10 
  167 Jim Spinner          40 M Waterbury       CT    50   28:31  9:11 
  168 Susan Drown          41 F Naugatuck       CT    11   28:33  9:12 
  169 Victor Kloc, Jr      39 M Prospect        CT    29   28:47  9:16 
  170 Kristy Stopper       23 F Watertown       CT    11   28:48  9:17 
  171 Margaret Gildea      37 F Oakville        CT    15   28:49  9:17 
  172 Tony Stopper         52 M Watertown       CT    20   28:52  9:18 
  173 Jessica Noel         23 F Northfield      CT    12   28:55  9:19 
  174 Cara Morro           13 F Watertown       CT     9   28:57  9:19 
  175 Lou Carpine          49 M Oakville        CT    51   29:01  9:21 
  176 Jean Dews            55 M Oakville        CT    21   29:01  9:21 
  177 Dennis Mabee         59 M Shelton         CT    22   29:02  9:21 
  178 Ginny Chambers       54 F Oakville        CT     3   29:08  9:23 
  179 Rosanne Carroll      46 F Watertown       CT    11   29:09  9:23 
  180 Stacey Gittings      32 F Prospect        CT    16   29:16  9:26 
  181 Sarah Baumbach       15 F Watertown       CT    10   29:16  9:26 
  182 Steven Baumbach      51 M Watertown       CT    23   29:18  9:26 
  183 Patti Taylor         46 F Watertown       CT    12   29:29  9:30 
  184 Andrea Blum          26 F Southington     CT    13   29:36  9:32 
  185 Tom Hill             51 M Waterbury       CT    24   29:37  9:32 
  186 Sarah Taylor         16 F Watertown       CT    11   29:56  9:38 
  187 Gine Burnows         39 F Watertown       CT    17   29:57  9:39 
  188 George Taylor        46 M Watertown       CT    52   29:58  9:39 
  189 Jessica Parkhurst    21 F Willington      CT    14   29:59  9:39 
  190 Joseph Apicella      21 M Oakville        CT    11   30:00  9:40 
  191 Richard Kulmann      54 M Watertown       CT    25   30:01  9:40 
  192 Rachel McGovern      35 F Woodbury        CT    18   30:06  9:42 
  193 Richard Pond         46 M Torrington      CT    53   30:08  9:42 
  194 Susan Krikorian      31 F Watertown       CT    19   30:09  9:43 
  195 David Ross           57 M Harwinton       CT    26   30:11  9:43 
  196 Amanda Bouliez       10 F Watertown       CT    12   30:11  9:43 
  197 Keor Bologna         36 M Woodbury        CT    30   30:13  9:44 
  198 Kyle Larkin          10 M Watertown       CT    17   30:23  9:47 
  199 Amanda Boulier       10 F Watertown       CT    13   30:23  9:47 
  200 Guy Tonma            38 M Southington     CT    31   30:30  9:49 
  201 Patti O'Neill        40 F Watertown       CT    13   30:36  9:51 
  202 Greg Lampbell        36 M Beacon Falls    CT    32   30:38  9:52 
  203 Art Morenz           51 M Thomaston       CT    27   30:38  9:52 
  204 Tim Casey            45 M Waterbury       CT    54   30:40  9:53 
  205 Jim Rooney           44 M Bethany         CT    55   30:44  9:54 
  206 JoAnne Bartholomew   44 F Watertown       CT    14   30:44  9:54 
  207 Dave Gold            40 M Watertown       CT    56   30:45  9:54 
  208 Peg Kulmann          54 F Watertown       CT     4   30:46  9:54 
  209 Jennifer Giannotti   41 F North Branford  CT    15   30:51  9:56 
  210 John Donahue         52 M Woodbury        CT    28   30:54  9:57 
  211 Amber Gervais        24 F Naugatuck       CT    15   31:16 10:04 
  212 Lucille Mooney       47 F Terryville      CT    16   31:20 10:05 
  213 Jenna Apicella       15 F Oakville        CT    14   31:20 10:05 
  214 Kylee Sklanka        16 F Watertown       CT    15   31:25 10:07 
  215 Joanne Steel         59 F Watertown       CT     5   31:26 10:07 
  216 Sandy Alexander      58 F Harwinton       CT     6   31:48 10:15 
  217 Laura Buckingham     33 F Watertown       CT    20   31:57 10:17 
  218 Suzanne Casey        42 F Waterbury       CT    17   32:16 10:23 
  219 Nickie Palomba       35 F Watertown       CT    21   32:20 10:25 
  220 Kelley Robbins       77 F Watertown       CT     7   32:53 10:35 
  221 Terri DeVito         47 F Oakville        CT    18   32:57 10:37 
  222 Brian Keane          27 M Middlebury      CT    12   32:58 10:37 
  223 Jo Jo Moore          45 F Bantam          CT    19   32:59 10:37 
  224 Mike Moran           42 M Cos Cob         CT    57   33:01 10:38 
  225 Debbie Baim          44 F Watertown       CT    20   33:02 10:38 
  226 Brooke M. Carosella  27 F Waterbury       CT    16   33:10 10:41 
  227 Mary Ann Landry      52 F Waterbury       CT     8   33:44 10:52 
  228 Louis M. Cicchetti   61 M Waterbury       CT    29   34:05 10:58 
  229 Alec Libby           28 M Naugatuck       CT    13   34:14 11:01 
  230 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    30   34:21 11:04 
  231 Kelly Senetcen       34 F Prospect        CT    22   34:25 11:05 
  232 Laraine M. Cartier   47 F Waterbury       CT    21   34:46 11:12 
  233 Antoinette Moore     51 F Watertown       CT     9   34:46 11:12 
  234 Garret Moore         50 M Watertown       CT    31   35:33 11:27 
  235 Joseph Haddad        41 M Willimantic     CT    58   35:35 11:28 
  236 Davidson Williams    48 M Black Rock      CT    59   35:35 11:28 
  237 Gary Titus, Sr.      50 M Oakville        CT    32   35:53 11:33 
  238 Mark Way             11 M Oakville        CT    18   36:25 11:44 
  239 Steve Schoeller      48 M Damascus        PA    60   36:28 11:45 
  240 Elizabeth Morrin     29 F Woodbury        CT    17   36:40 11:48 
  241 Louis Ricciuti       59 M Waterbury       CT    33   36:55 11:53 
  242 Paula Benson         44 F S. China        ME    22   37:22 12:02 
  243 John Prime           11 M Thomaston       CT    19   38:34 12:25 
  244 Carol A. Miller      52 F Waterbury       CT    10   39:41 12:47 
  245 Brian Johnson        30 M Terryville      CT    33   41:17 13:18 
  246 Kristine Weidemier   31 F Thomaston       CT    23   41:18 13:18 
  247 Donna Tacouello      42 F Watertown       CT    23   42:39 13:44 
  248 Bruce Kennedy        33 M Waterbury       CT    34   44:45 14:25 
  249 Joe Prime             6 M Thomaston       CT    20   44:46 14:25 
  250 Vanessa Vincintorio  46 F Roxbury         CT    24   45:04 14:31 
  251 Caroline Prime       37 F Thomaston       CT    24   45:23 14:37 
  252 Audrey Newvine       72 F Waterbury       CT    11   45:36 14:41 
  253 Jacques Cartier      49 M Waterbury       CT    61   45:38 14:42 
  254 Lori Kennedy         35 F Waterbury       CT    25   45:40 14:42 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com