HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Waterbury Police 5K
Waterbury, CT - 5K
June 1, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Dan Cavanaugh, Waterbury, CT - 16:41
Lisa Stublic, Waterbury, CT -  17:50

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST         LAST              TOWN              STATE GENDER  AGE     TIME      PACE
1     DAN           CAVANAUGH         WATERBURY         CT    M       40      16:41     5:22
2     JEFFREY       ZAWADSKI          MERIDEN           CT    M       20      16:55     5:27
3     DAVID         STRUMSKI          WATERBURY         CT    M       18      17:12     5:32
4     JIM           GILMORE           FAIRFIELD         CT    M       35      17:17     5:34
5     LISA          STUBLIC           WATERBURY         CT    F       19      17:50     5:45
6     MICHAEL       GILMOR            WATERBURY         CT    M       37      18:30     5:57
7     WALLIE        JAHN              NEW MILFORD       CT    M       48      18:37     6:00
8     DANIEL        GRASSO            WATERBURY         CT    M       26      19:03     6:08
9     PAUL          MARTICELLO        WATERBURY         CT    M       49      19:39     6:20
10    KYLE          WANGENSTEN        WATERBURY         CT    M       24      19:57     6:25
11    CARL          CICCHETTI         WATERBURY         CT    M       26      20:12     6:30
12    WILSON        VIENTOS           CHESHIRE          CT    M       46      20:31     6:36
13    KIM LAINA     JACOBSON          TORRINGTON        CT    F       14      20:47     6:41
14    MIKE          SLAVIN            PROSPECT          CT    M       31      20:51     6:43
15    GERARDO       CIAMPI            OAKVILLE          CT    M       42      20:52     6:43
16    STEVE         SCHOELLER         DAMASCUS          PA    M       48      20:55     6:44
17    BRIAN         GILMORE           WATERBURY         CT    M       34      20:56     6:44
18    LAWRENCE      SMITH             WATERBURY         CT    M       34      20:59     6:46
19    STEPHEN       MARCOUX           WATERTOWN         CT    M       47      21:16     6:51
20    CHRISTINE     BELDEN            WOLCOTT           CT    F       28      21:26     6:54
21    FRED          HUDAK             TORRINGTON        CT    M       58      21:34     6:57
22    RICHARD       DUMONT            MIDDLEBURY        CT    M       57      21:37     6:58
23    AMY           MONTEMERLO        WATERBURY         CT    F       25      21:46     7:00
24    THOMAS        MALONEY           NAUGATUCK         CT    M       46      22:01     7:06
25    LUIS          HERNANDEZ JR      WOLCOTT           CT    M       15      22:12     7:09
26    CARL          CICCHETTI         WATERBURY         CT    M       56      22:21     7:12
27    MEEGHAN       CONROY            SOUTHBURY         CT    F       18      22:24     7:13
28    BENJAMIN      HERNANDEZ         WOLCOTT           CT    M       18      22:34     7:16
29    CHARLEY       STASAITIS         PLAINVILLE        CT    M       47      23:04     7:26
30    CARRIE        FORSMAN           RIDGEFIELD        CT    F       36      23:28     7:33
31    CAROL         MORENZ            THOMASTON         CT    F       50      23:34     7:35
32    WESLEY        PILON             WATERBURY         CT    M       25      24:03     7:45
33    THOMAS        WICHROWSKI        PLAINVILLE        CT    M       49      24:07     7:46
34    GRACE         HANOVER           WATERBURY         CT    F       57      24:22     7:51
35    JAMES         HOWELL            NEW HAVEN         CT    M       35      24:41     7:57
36    JOSE          ACOSTA            WATERBURY         CT    M       48      25:07     8:05
37    COLIN         GANNON            LITCHFIELD        CT    M       11      25:15     8:08
38    MICHAEL       DICHTER           LITCHFIELD        CT    M       12      25:16     8:09
39    MARK          GONILLO           WATERBURY         CT    M       41      25:25     8:11
40    MARK          PETERS            PORTLAND          ME    M       25      25:27     8:12
41    PETER         REICHARD          GUILFORD          CT    M       35      25:32     8:13
42    DAVID         HELLER            NAUGATUCK         CT    M       44      25:42     8:17
43    LUIS          HERNANDEZ         WOLCOTT           CT    M       43      26:03     8:23
44    SCOTT         MCINTYRE          NAUGATUCK         CT    M       26      26:07     8:25
45    PATRICK       MULHALL           WATERBURY         CT    M       33      26:37     8:35
46    RICHARD       MILLER            NEW HAVEN         CT    M       34      26:55     8:40
47    ART           MORENZ            THOMASTON         CT    M       52      27:05     8:44
48    BILL          MULHALL           NAUGATUCK         CT    M       46      27:08     8:45
49    BRIAN         SEDITA            WATERBURY         CT    M       33      27:13     8:46
50    JOHN          BARANOSKI         WATERBURY         CT    M       34      28:12     9:05
51    TOM           HILLCOM           WATERBURY         CT    M       51      28:39     9:14
52    GREG          CAMPBELL          BEACON FALLS      CT    M       36      28:41     9:15
53    MARY          HERNANDEZ         WOLCOTT           CT    F       43      28:49     9:17
54    CARA          RUBINSKY          WATERBURY         CT    F       25      29:24     9:29
55    SEAN          GANNON            LITCHFIELD        CT    M       10      29:44     9:35
56    AMY           ESPINOZA          LISBON            CT    F       35      30:26     9:49
57    GREG          MCCARTY           WATERBURY         CT    M       31      30:27     9:49
58    FRANK         MURPHY            NEW HAVN          CT    M       50      30:57     9:59
59    JO            DILEO             OAKVILLE          CT    M       40      32:19     10:25
60    AUDREY        NEWVINE           WATERBURY         CT    F       73      40:06     12:55

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com