HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Waterford Little League South
Road Race
Waterford, CT - 3.5 Miles

June 20, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Bennett- 19:26
Kellie Boiselle -  24:31

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Who says you can’t fool Mother Nature?  She forgot the rain tonight.
Todd Bennett and Kelli Boiselle didn’t forget or get fooled as they out ran
their respective divisions in this 1st annual event.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Waterford Little League South Road Race
3.5 Miles
Waterford, CT
6/20/2003
  Place   Name                      Age-Sex     Time    Division                      Pace
    1     TODD BENNETT                32M       19:26   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:33:09
    2     DAVID PISACICH              21M       19:46   Men's Open, 20-29           5:38:51
    3     DENNIS CROWE                54M       21:04   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:01:09
    4     WAYNE JOLLEY                52M       21:40   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:11:26
    5     JOHN HADCOCK                44M       21:45   Men's Master, 40-49         6:12:51
    6     MICHAEL DIDATO              41M       22:47   Men's Master, 40-49         6:30:34
    7     JONATHAN NORTON             27M       23:21   Men's Open, 20-29           6:40:17
    8     GENE RYAN                   47M       23:51   Men's Master, 40-49         6:48:51
    9     MATTHEW LUNDY               20M       24:06   Men's Open, 20-29           6:53:09
    10    KELLI BOISELLE              28F       24:31   Women's Open, 20-29         7:00:17
    11    MARGARET HAIRE              42F       24:51   Women's Master, 40-49       7:06:00
    12    REBECCA GRAVES              23F       25:03   Women's Open, 20-29         7:09:26
    13    TED PHILLIPS                62M       25:05   Men's Senior, 60-69         7:10:00
    14    MITCHELL HADFIELD           12M       25:29   Men's Junior 13-19          7:16:51
    15    JIM WOLFLEY                 36M       25:44   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:21:09
    16    RICHARD CONANT III          15M       25:54   Men's Junior 13-19          7:24:00
    17    GENE MARAN                  50M       25:58   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:25:09
    18    MARK HOLMES                 49M       25:59   Men's Master, 40-49         7:25:26
    19    DAVID GOLLSNEIDER           36M       26:19   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:31:09
    20    RICHARD CONANT JR           48M       26:31   Men's Master, 40-49         7:34:34
    21    JEAN TUNESKI                43F       26:38   Women's Master, 40-49       7:36:34
    22    JOE MARCEAU                 13M       27:12   Men's Junior 13-19          7:46:17
    23    STACY DAVIGNON              26F       27:21   Women's Open, 20-29         7:48:51
    24    JOHN RYAN                   40M       27:21   Men's Master, 40-49         7:48:51
    25    JAKE ALDERMAN               10M       27:37   Men's Youth<13              7:53:26
    26    STEVE BRUNETTI              49M       27:41   Men's Master, 40-49         7:54:34
    27    NANCY DAVIS                 35F       27:43   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:55:09
    28    PETER JOYCE                 56M       27:43   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:55:09
    29    BETH PERRY                  40F       27:47   Women's Master, 40-49       7:56:17
    30    BARRY BRUUN                 40M       28:12   Men's Master, 40-49         8:03:26
    31    BRUCE GRISAFE               49M       28:59   Men's Master, 40-49         8:16:51
    32    JANET THEILER               43F       29:04   Women's Master, 40-49       8:18:17
    33    DAWN STEVENS                31F       29:14   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:21:09
    34    DEB BRUNETTI                44F       29:27   Women's Master, 40-49       8:24:51
    35    GEORGE GILLESPIE            61M       29:41   Men's Senior, 60-69         8:28:51
    36    TOM SULLIVAN                40M       29:54   Men's Master, 40-49         8:32:34
    37    STEPHEN MOSKALUK            29M       30:01   Men's Open, 20-29           8:34:34
    38    PAT GILLES                  43M       30:16   Men's Master, 40-49         8:38:51
    39    CRAIG BENTLEY               11M       31:06   Men's Youth<13              8:53:09
    40    SCOTT MAY                   10M       31:19   Men's Youth<13              8:56:51
    41    KENT MAY                    44M       31:22   Men's Master, 40-49         8:57:43
    42    PATRICIA MAY                40F       31:23   Women's Master, 40-49       8:58:00
    43    KRISTIN PEZZOLESI           30F       31:38   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:02:17
    44    MIKE STRONESKI              11M       32:28   Men's Youth<13              9:16:34
    45    LINDA BRAILEY               40F       32:28   Women's Master, 40-49       9:16:34
    46    CYNTHIA WILLS               38F       32:43   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:20:51
    47    RYAN ELPHICK                10M       33:09   Men's Youth<13              9:28:17
    48    KATHY MULLENKOHL            42F       33:11   Women's Master, 40-49       9:28:51
    49    SAGE BAGWELL                10F       33:33   Women's Youth<13            9:35:09
    50    BARBARA BENTLEY             42F       33:35   Women's Master, 40-49       9:35:43
    51    LINDA ALEXANDER             48F       34:04   Women's Master, 40-49       9:44:00
    52    EDWINA CALLAGHAN            53F       34:42   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:54:51
    53    BETH RAFFERTY               30F       34:43   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:55:09
    54    NEIL GOLDMAN                39M       34:44   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:55:26
    55    MICHAEL TUNESKI             39M       34:44   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:55:26
    56    COLBURN GRAVES              69M       34:57   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:59:09
    57    CYNTHIA FORTNER             43F       36:15   Women's Master, 40-49       10:21:26
    58    KATHLEEN TYTLA              45F       36:17   Women's Master, 40-49       10:22:00
    59    MARY ROTH                   35F       36:39   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   10:28:17
    60    BRIAN STEADY                56M       36:40   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:28:34
    61    DEBBIE HOPKINS              45F       37:00   Women's Master, 40-49       10:34:17
    62    JOAN HOPIS                  51F       37:01   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:34:34
    63    CAROL GILLES                44F       37:04   Women's Master, 40-49       10:35:26
    64    KIRSTEN MAY                 11F       37:06   Women's Youth<13            10:36:00
    65    KATHY BAGWELL               40F       39:58   Women's Master, 40-49       11:25:09
    66    BILLY SULLIVAN              8M        40:21   Men's Youth<13              11:31:43
    67    WILLIAM SULLIVAN            35M       40:24   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     11:32:34
    68    COLIN HARRINGTON            7M        45:19   Men's Youth<13              12:56:51
    69    TOM HARRINGTON              49M       45:20   Men's Master, 40-49         12:57:09
    70    LAURIE LAMB                 50F       45:36   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:01:43
    71    JOANNE MALAHIAS             45F       46:29   Women's Master, 40-49       13:16:51
    72    TED MALAHIAS                43M       52:50   Men's Master, 40-49         15:05:43
    73    CONSTANCIA MALAHIAS         10F       52:59   Women's Youth<13            15:08:17
    74    JOANNE GILLESPIE            53F       57:19   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 16:22:34
          Division Results
    3     DENNIS CROWE                54M       21:04   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:01:09
    4     WAYNE JOLLEY                52M       21:40   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:11:26
    17    GENE MARAN                  50M       25:58   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:25:09
    28    PETER JOYCE                 56M       27:43   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:55:09
    60    BRIAN STEADY                56M       36:40   Men's Grand Master, 50-59   10:28:34
    14    MITCHELL HADFIELD           12M       25:29   Men's Junior 13-19          7:16:51
    16    RICHARD CONANT III          15M       25:54   Men's Junior 13-19          7:24:00
    22    JOE MARCEAU                 13M       27:12   Men's Junior 13-19          7:46:17
    5     JOHN HADCOCK                44M       21:45   Men's Master, 40-49         6:12:51
    6     MICHAEL DIDATO              41M       22:47   Men's Master, 40-49         6:30:34
    8     GENE RYAN                   47M       23:51   Men's Master, 40-49         6:48:51
    18    MARK HOLMES                 49M       25:59   Men's Master, 40-49         7:25:26
    20    RICHARD CONANT JR           48M       26:31   Men's Master, 40-49         7:34:34
    24    JOHN RYAN                   40M       27:21   Men's Master, 40-49         7:48:51
    26    STEVE BRUNETTI              49M       27:41   Men's Master, 40-49         7:54:34
    30    BARRY BRUUN                 40M       28:12   Men's Master, 40-49         8:03:26
    31    BRUCE GRISAFE               49M       28:59   Men's Master, 40-49         8:16:51
    36    TOM SULLIVAN                40M       29:54   Men's Master, 40-49         8:32:34
    38    PAT GILLES                  43M       30:16   Men's Master, 40-49         8:38:51
    41    KENT MAY                    44M       31:22   Men's Master, 40-49         8:57:43
    69    TOM HARRINGTON              49M       45:20   Men's Master, 40-49         12:57:09
    72    TED MALAHIAS                43M       52:50   Men's Master, 40-49         15:05:43
    2     DAVID PISACICH              21M       19:46   Men's Open, 20-29           5:38:51
    7     JONATHAN NORTON             27M       23:21   Men's Open, 20-29           6:40:17
    9     MATTHEW LUNDY               20M       24:06   Men's Open, 20-29           6:53:09
    37    STEPHEN MOSKALUK            29M       30:01   Men's Open, 20-29           8:34:34
    13    TED PHILLIPS                62M       25:05   Men's Senior, 60-69         7:10:00
    35    GEORGE GILLESPIE            61M       29:41   Men's Senior, 60-69         8:28:51
    56    COLBURN GRAVES              69M       34:57   Men's Senior, 60-69         9:59:09
    1     TODD BENNETT                32M       19:26   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     5:33:09
    15    JIM WOLFLEY                 36M       25:44   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:21:09
    19    DAVID GOLLSNEIDER           36M       26:19   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     7:31:09
    54    NEIL GOLDMAN                39M       34:44   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:55:26
    55    MICHAEL TUNESKI             39M       34:44   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     9:55:26
    67    WILLIAM SULLIVAN            35M       40:24   Men's Sub Master, 30-39     11:32:34
    25    JAKE ALDERMAN               10M       27:37   Men's Youth<13              7:53:26
    39    CRAIG BENTLEY               11M       31:06   Men's Youth<13              8:53:09
    40    SCOTT MAY                   10M       31:19   Men's Youth<13              8:56:51
    44    MIKE STRONESKI              11M       32:28   Men's Youth<13              9:16:34
    47    RYAN ELPHICK                10M       33:09   Men's Youth<13              9:28:17
    66    BILLY SULLIVAN              8M        40:21   Men's Youth<13              11:31:43
    68    COLIN HARRINGTON            7M        45:19   Men's Youth<13              12:56:51
    52    EDWINA CALLAGHAN            53F       34:42   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:54:51
    62    JOAN HOPIS                  51F       37:01   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:34:34
    70    LAURIE LAMB                 50F       45:36   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:01:43
    74    JOANNE GILLESPIE            53F       57:19   Women's Grand Master, 50-59 16:22:34
    11    MARGARET HAIRE              42F       24:51   Women's Master, 40-49       7:06:00
    21    JEAN TUNESKI                43F       26:38   Women's Master, 40-49       7:36:34
    29    BETH PERRY                  40F       27:47   Women's Master, 40-49       7:56:17
    32    JANET THEILER               43F       29:04   Women's Master, 40-49       8:18:17
    34    DEB BRUNETTI                44F       29:27   Women's Master, 40-49       8:24:51
    42    PATRICIA MAY                40F       31:23   Women's Master, 40-49       8:58:00
    45    LINDA BRAILEY               40F       32:28   Women's Master, 40-49       9:16:34
    48    KATHY MULLENKOHL            42F       33:11   Women's Master, 40-49       9:28:51
    50    BARBARA BENTLEY             42F       33:35   Women's Master, 40-49       9:35:43
    51    LINDA ALEXANDER             48F       34:04   Women's Master, 40-49       9:44:00
    57    CYNTHIA FORTNER             43F       36:15   Women's Master, 40-49       10:21:26
    58    KATHLEEN TYTLA              45F       36:17   Women's Master, 40-49       10:22:00
    61    DEBBIE HOPKINS              45F       37:00   Women's Master, 40-49       10:34:17
    63    CAROL GILLES                44F       37:04   Women's Master, 40-49       10:35:26
    65    KATHY BAGWELL               40F       39:58   Women's Master, 40-49       11:25:09
    71    JOANNE MALAHIAS             45F       46:29   Women's Master, 40-49       13:16:51
    10    KELLI BOISELLE              28F       24:31   Women's Open, 20-29         7:00:17
    12    REBECCA GRAVES              23F       25:03   Women's Open, 20-29         7:09:26
    23    STACY DAVIGNON              26F       27:21   Women's Open, 20-29         7:48:51
    27    NANCY DAVIS                 35F       27:43   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   7:55:09
    33    DAWN STEVENS                31F       29:14   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   8:21:09
    43    KRISTIN PEZZOLESI           30F       31:38   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:02:17
    46    CYNTHIA WILLS               38F       32:43   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:20:51
    53    BETH RAFFERTY               30F       34:43   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:55:09
    59    MARY ROTH                   35F       36:39   Women's Sub Master, 30-39   10:28:17
    49    SAGE BAGWELL                10F       33:33   Women's Youth<13            9:35:09
    64    KIRSTEN MAY                 11F       37:06   Women's Youth<13            10:36:00
    73    CONSTANCIA MALAHIAS         10F       52:59   Women's Youth<13            15:08:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com