HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Trot For Tots
Westerly, RI - 5K

May 17, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

David Pisarich - 17:59
Heather Bessette - 19:21

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The beach at Westerly was open for swimming.
The roads in front of it were pen for running.
David Pisarich and Heather Bessette used those roads faster than their respective divisions. 
The hardy finishers than used the beach for a swim, only the hardy.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Trot for Tots
Westerly, RI
5 Km
5/17/2003
Place  Name                  Age / Sex Time            Division                  Pace
1      DAVID PISARICH        21M       17:59           Men's Open, 20-29         5:48:04
2      DENNIS CROWE          54M       18:05           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:50:00
3      MARK BURBELO          47M       18:29           Men's Master, 40-49       5:57:45
4      WAYNE JOLLEY          52M       18:41           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:01:37
5      GLENN CASTELLO        43M       18:46           Men's Master, 40-49       6:03:14
6      MIKE LECHENE          48M       18:51           Men's Master, 40-49       6:04:50
7      HEATHER BESSETTE      39F       19:21           Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:14:31
8      JEFF WALKER           38M       19:22           Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:14:50
9      JOE WATES             40M       19:52           Men's Master, 40-49       6:24:31
10     KATHY PADIAN          34F       21:17           Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:51:56
11     ADAM FALCONO          28M       21:48           Men's Open, 20-29         7:01:56
12     WAY HEDDING           53M       22:11           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:09:21
13     CLEM MCGRATH          63M       23:10           Men's Senior, 60-69       7:28:23
14     TED ANDREW            43M       23:37           Men's Master, 40-49       7:37:06
15     STEPHEN AVERY         48M       23:38           Men's Master, 40-49       7:37:25
16     JIM BLAKE             56M       23:52           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:41:56
17     KEN DEARY             50M       23:57           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:33
18     LARRY DAVIS           45M       26:02:00        Men's Master, 40-49       8:23:52
19     CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN  48F       28:40:00        Women's Master, 40-49     9:14:50
20     AUDREY TERRANOVA      36F       28:48:00        Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:25
21     SCOTT FINERAN         44M       29:17:00        Men's Master, 40-49       9:26:46
22     KAREN LECHENE         47F       29:23:00        Women's Master, 40-49     9:28:43
23     NICK DALESSANDRO      61M       33:21:00        Men's Senior, 60-69       10:45:29
24     LESLEE BUNNELL        51F       34:09:00        Women's Grand Master, 50-511:00:58
25     GEORGE CURTI          67M       37:07:00        Men's Senior, 60-69       11:58:23
26     LESLIE STASKO         25F       38:29:00        Women's Open, 20-29       12:24:50
27     KORI BUNNELL          29F       40:03:00        Women's Open, 20-29       12:55:10
28     LAURIE LAMB           50F       40:04:00        Women's Grand Master, 50-512:55:29
29     LAURA ANDREW          15F       40:30:00        Women's Junior 13-19      13:03:52
30     NEIL MALONEY          59M       46:16:00        Men's Grand Master, 50-59 14:55:29
31     JOANN OVLANDI         50F       46:35:00        Women's Grand Master, 50-515:01:37
32     LIZ DALESSANDRO       44F       46:36:00        Women's Master, 40-49     15:01:56
33     ROBERT REUTER         62M       46:48:00        Men's Senior, 60-69       15:05:48
34     SUSAN GORDON          46M       46:48:00        Men's Master, 40-49       15:05:48
35     LINDA MORTON          47F       49:37:00        Women's Master, 40-49     16:00:19
       DIVISION RESULTS
2      DENNIS CROWE          54M       18:05           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:50:00
4      WAYNE JOLLEY          52M       18:41           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:01:37
12     WAY HEDDING           53M       22:11           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:09:21
16     JIM BLAKE             56M       23:52           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:41:56
17     KEN DEARY             50M       23:57           Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:33
30     NEIL MALONEY          59M       46:16:00        Men's Grand Master, 50-59 14:55:29
3      MARK BURBELO          47M       18:29           Men's Master, 40-49       5:57:45
5      GLENN CASTELLO        43M       18:46           Men's Master, 40-49       6:03:14
6      MIKE LECHENE          48M       18:51           Men's Master, 40-49       6:04:50
9      JOE WATES             40M       19:52           Men's Master, 40-49       6:24:31
14     TED ANDREW            43M       23:37           Men's Master, 40-49       7:37:06
15     STEPHEN AVERY         48M       23:38           Men's Master, 40-49       7:37:25
18     LARRY DAVIS           45M       26:02:00        Men's Master, 40-49       8:23:52
21     SCOTT FINERAN         44M       29:17:00        Men's Master, 40-49       9:26:46
34     SUSAN GORDON          46M       46:48:00        Men's Master, 40-49       15:05:48
1      DAVID PISARICH        21M       17:59           Men's Open, 20-29         5:48:04
11     ADAM FALCONO          28M       21:48           Men's Open, 20-29         7:01:56
13     CLEM MCGRATH          63M       23:10           Men's Senior, 60-69       7:28:23
23     NICK DALESSANDRO      61M       33:21:00        Men's Senior, 60-69       10:45:29
25     GEORGE CURTI          67M       37:07:00        Men's Senior, 60-69       11:58:23
33     ROBERT REUTER         62M       46:48:00        Men's Senior, 60-69       15:05:48
8      JEFF WALKER           38M       19:22           Men's Sub Master, 30-39   6:14:50
24     LESLEE BUNNELL        51F       34:09:00        Women's Grand Master, 50-511:00:58
28     LAURIE LAMB           50F       40:04:00        Women's Grand Master, 50-512:55:29
31     JOANN OVLANDI         50F       46:35:00        Women's Grand Master, 50-515:01:37
29     LAURA ANDREW          15F       40:30:00        Women's Junior 13-19      13:03:52
19     CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN  48F       28:40:00        Women's Master, 40-49     9:14:50
22     KAREN LECHENE         47F       29:23:00        Women's Master, 40-49     9:28:43
32     LIZ DALESSANDRO       44F       46:36:00        Women's Master, 40-49     15:01:56
35     LINDA MORTON          47F       49:37:00        Women's Master, 40-49     16:00:19
26     LESLIE STASKO         25F       38:29:00        Women's Open, 20-29       12:24:50
27     KORI BUNNELL          29F       40:03:00        Women's Open, 20-29       12:55:10
7      HEATHER BESSETTE      39F       19:21           Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:14:31
10     KATHY PADIAN          34F       21:17           Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:51:56
20     AUDREY TERRANOVA      36F       28:48:00        Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:25

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com