HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Weston Memorial Day 5K
Weston, CT - 5K

May 24, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Danbury, CT - 16:00
Lauren Manero, Wilton, CT - 19:39

west052402.jpg (61264 bytes) west052401.jpg (50382 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 24, 2003
               Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NETTIME TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Sergio Ribeiro       33 M Danbury         CT   15:59   16:00  5:10
    2 John McGovern        39 M Scarsdale       NY   16:36   16:37  5:22
    3 Ednaldo Oliveira     34 M Danbury         CT   17:33   17:33  5:40
    4 David Burke          42 M Bethel          CT   17:50   17:51  5:46
    5 Tim Ledwig           45 M Weston          CT   18:00   18:02  5:49
    6 David Redline        37 M Middlebury      CT   18:13   18:16  5:54
    7 John Schwartz        39 M Weston          CT   18:23   18:24  5:57
    8 Drew Viner           47 M Stratford       CT   18:28   18:30  5:58
    9 Peter Lesser         39 M Milford         CT   18:37   18:39  6:01
   10 Greg Kuzma           37 M Weston          CT   18:52   18:54  6:06
   11 Ted Orenstein        31 M Westport        CT   19:07   19:09  6:11
   12 Tim Davie            36 M Westport        CT   19:09   19:11  6:12
   13 Robert Inghilterra   46 M Norwalk         CT   19:24   19:26  6:17
   14 Chris Graham         38 M Wilton          CT   19:26   19:28  6:17
   15 Craig Knutson        44 M Wilton          CT   19:32   19:35  6:19
   16 Lauren Manero        22 F Wilton          CT   19:33   19:39  6:21
   17 Katlyn Regan         18 F Wilton          CT   19:38   19:41  6:21
   18 Louis Kolel          31 M Westport        CT   19:36   19:44  6:22
   19 Zoya Pochinka        35 F Bronx           NY   19:45   19:49  6:24
   20 Marty Schaivone      49 M Bridgeport      CT   19:48   19:52  6:25
   21 Gary Sheffer         43 M Shelton         CT   19:50   19:54  6:25
   22 Michael Regan        42 M Wilton          CT   19:53   19:57  6:26
   23 Rebecca Steinkraus   41 F Sandy Hook      CT   19:57   19:59  6:27
   24 Daniel Roihl         27 M New Haven       CT   19:51   20:01  6:28
   25 Matt Garbee          36 M Weston          CT   19:58   20:04  6:29
   26 Paul Iverson         29 M West Haven      CT   20:02   20:05  6:29
   27 Joseph vonEhr        50 M Southport       CT   20:07   20:09  6:30
   28 Drew Osinski         15 M Weston          CT   20:00   20:09  6:30
   29 Frank Colella        40 M Scarsdale       NY   20:06   20:11  6:31
   30 Carlos Sanchez       37 M Stratford       CT   20:04   20:13  6:32
   31 Greg Murphy          43 M Weston          CT   20:14   20:18  6:33
   32 Roger Baxley         34 M Weston          CT   20:03   20:22  6:34
   33 Susan Gold           48 F Westport        CT   20:22   20:24  6:35
   34 Unknown Runner                                 20:21   20:25  6:35
   35 Michael Strange      24 M Brooklyn        NY   20:18   20:26  6:36
   36 Scott Schwartz       53 M Newtown         CT   20:25   20:27  6:36
   37 Geraldo Ribeiro      46 M Danbury         CT   20:25   20:29  6:37
   38 Unknown Runner                                 20:35   20:42  6:41
   39 Robyn Hudak          16 F Monroe          CT   20:34   20:42  6:41
   40 Jeff McGregor        27 M Shelton         CT   20:23   20:43  6:41
   41 Dan France           54 M Westport        CT   20:41   20:44  6:42
   42 Peter Kent           42 M Ridgefield      CT   20:33   20:47  6:43
   43 Ed Mally             42 M Westport        CT   20:45   20:48  6:43
   44 Ramsay Merriss       54 M Westport        CT   20:45   20:48  6:43
   45 Unknown Runner                                 20:32   20:51  6:44
   46 Dave Gaynes          26 M Weston          CT   20:44   20:52  6:44
   47 Charles Pietrafeso   43 M Greenwich       CT   20:33   20:52  6:44
   48 Chris Laico          14 M Weston          CT   20:46   20:53  6:44
   49 Paul Keating         16 M Fairfield       CT   20:42   20:56  6:45
   50 Peter Nicklin        41 M Westport        CT   20:53   20:58  6:46
   51 Patrick Nugent       12 M Westport        CT   20:32   21:00  6:47
   52 William Kolbert      40 M Weston          CT   20:58   21:01  6:47
   53 Steve Cahillane      37 M Weston          CT   21:01   21:06  6:49
   54 Max Lieberman        17 M Weston          CT   21:05   21:09  6:50
   55 Paul Couzelis        60 M  Norwalk        CT   21:07   21:12  6:51
   56 Nancy Kotarski       43 F Westport        CT   21:16   21:17  6:52
   57 Taylor Moore         31 M Bridgeport      CT   21:15   21:17  6:52
   58 Joseph O'Callaghan   29 M Stamford        CT   21:18   21:30  6:57
   59 Michael McGloria     38 M Norwalk         CT   21:34   21:38  6:59
   60 Chris Sykes          43 M Weston          CT   21:31   21:39  6:59
   61 Jeanine McCann       15 F Monroe          CT   21:35   21:42  7:00
   62 Lars Headley         41 M Westport        CT   21:38   21:45  7:01
   63 Robert Tartaglia     44 M Weston          CT   21:07   21:45  7:01
   64 Dawn Hudak           16 F Monroe          CT   21:40   21:47  7:02
   65 Sarah Griffin        10 F Weston          CT   21:50   21:52  7:04
   66 Jonathan Jodka       42 M New Canaan      CT   21:38   21:56  7:05
   67 George Thorne        41 M New Haven       CT   21:56   22:00  7:06
   68 Robert Randell       53 M Weston          CT   21:42   22:00  7:06
   69 Wayne Zimmerman      39 M Weston          CT   21:52   22:01  7:06
   70 Jeff Ledwig          13 M Weston          CT   21:49   22:02  7:07
   71 Rob Gary             32 M Redding         CT   22:01   22:04  7:07
   72 Dan Snider           41 M Westport        CT   22:06   22:07  7:09
   73 Melissa Alwang       39 F Weston          CT   22:12   22:15  7:11
   74 John D'Ellisa        40 M Wilton          CT   22:05   22:15  7:11
   75 Nicholas Figliola    13 M Weston          CT   22:08   22:17  7:12
   76 Peter Bradeen        46 M Weston          CT   22:12   22:18  7:12
   77 Bill Armstrong       50 M Stamford        CT   22:06   22:19  7:12
   78 David Furth          39 M Westport        CT   22:11   22:20  7:13
   79 Brian DeBroff        39 M Trumbull        CT   22:17   22:21  7:13
   80 Steven Sonkin        51 M Weston          CT   22:03   22:24  7:14
   81 Rich Zuvich          48 M Danbury         CT   22:25   22:26  7:14
   82 Richard Hyman        47 M Weston          CT   22:17   22:28  7:15
   83 Peter Kolbert        40 M Hastings        NY   22:27   22:30  7:16
   84 Pat Marafiote        48 M Weston          CT   22:17   22:32  7:16
   85 David Frankel        31 M Wilton          CT   22:33   22:36  7:18
   86 Ronnie Behringer     45 F Norwalk         CT   22:25   22:37  7:18
   87 Mark Zwonitzer       40 M Weston          CT   22:30   22:37  7:18
   88 Jim Conti            43 M Weston          CT   22:37   22:42  7:20
   89 Nina Cahill          44 F Weston          CT   22:32   22:43  7:20
   90 Kathryn Orr          22 F Wilton          CT   22:40   22:45  7:21
   91 Unknown Runner                                 22:04   22:46  7:21
   92 Christopher Ahlberg  41 M Fairfield       CT   22:05   22:46  7:21
   93 Lynn Garbee          35 F Weston          CT   22:33   22:48  7:22
   94 Mark Carioto         33 M Weston          CT   22:34   22:50  7:22
   95 Joy Palmer           44 F Weston          CT   22:52   22:55  7:24
   96 Jamie Turner         15 M Weston          CT   22:09   22:55  7:24
   97 Stephen Fredette     42 M Weston          CT   22:57   22:58  7:25
   98 John Weyrauch        44 M Weston          CT   23:00   23:06  7:27
   99 Bill Hunter          41 M Fairfield       CT   23:00   23:07  7:28
  100 Linda Cordona        38 F Weston          CT   23:04   23:08  7:28
  101 Eric Goulet           4 M Milford         CT   23:00   23:10  7:29
  102 Kevin Korsh          42 M Weston          CT   23:04   23:10  7:29
  103 Jared Shaner         13 M Weston          CT   23:01   23:11  7:29
  104 Don Stuart           47 M Fairfield       CT   22:48   23:11  7:29
  105 Karen Gerweck        42 F Norwalk         CT   22:59   23:12  7:29
  106 Amy Orenstein        31 F Westport        CT   23:09   23:14  7:30
  107 Jessica Rago         15 F Monroe          CT   23:12   23:20  7:32
  108 Deborah Eddy         42 F Weston          CT   23:05   23:22  7:33
  109 Stephen Shipman      14 M Weston          CT   22:59   23:22  7:33
  110 James Rucker         46 M Westport        CT   23:12   23:23  7:33
  111 Ben Mattheis         49 M Cheshire        CT   23:20   23:26  7:34
  112 Gordie Zimmermann    13 M Weston          CT   23:03   23:28  7:34
  113 George Schott         5 M Westport        CT   23:21   23:30  7:35
  114 Christopher Purcell  40 M Weston          CT   23:29   23:35  7:37
  115 Kevin Bosse          47 M Stratford       CT   23:22   23:36  7:37
  116 Tyler Philpott       50 M Weston          CT   23:14   23:36  7:37
  117 Bruny Germain        53 M Weston          CT   23:32   23:39  7:38
  118 Mark Greene          41 M Westport        CT   23:31   23:39  7:38
  119 Kevin Crowley        47 M Weston          CT   23:32   23:41  7:39
  120 Steve Coppock        38 M Redding         CT   23:22   23:46  7:40
  121 Grace Carley         37 F Weston          CT   23:28   23:49  7:41
  122 Katie Webster        26 F Fairfield       CT   23:47   23:53  7:42
  123 Michael Bajoa        29 M Bridgeport      CT   23:49   23:55  7:43
  124 John Braden          38 M Weston          CT   23:34   24:00  7:45
  125 Paul Kennedy         54 M Westport        CT   23:48   24:05  7:47
  126 Dave Schneider       31 M Fairfield       CT   23:49   24:07  7:47
  127 Mark Shaw            13 M Weston          CT   23:40   24:08  7:47
  128 Jason Howard         49 M Norwalk         CT   23:56   24:08  7:48
  129 Michael Taylor       36 M Norwalk         CT   23:35   24:15  7:50
  130 Alec Smith           41 M Westport        CT   24:11   24:16  7:50
  131 Drew Silverstein     14 M Weston          CT   23:51   24:18  7:51
  132 Bill Bardani         30 M Easton          CT   23:59   24:18  7:51
  133 David Crowell        33 M                 NH   23:57   24:24  7:53
  134 Vikas Thakker        22 M Stamford        CT   24:03   24:27  7:54
  135 Greg Hubertus        50 M Weston          CT   24:06   24:28  7:54
  136 Sean Ledwig          11 M Weston          CT   24:00   24:29  7:54
  137 Dan Miller           14 M Weston          CT   24:04   24:31  7:55
  138 Philip Grabfield     44 M Weston          CT   24:21   24:31  7:55
  139 Mikey Scheufele      12 M Weston          CT   24:01   24:33  7:56
  140 Stuart Farber        43 M Weston          CT   24:22   24:34  7:56
  141 David Burns          42 M Weston          CT   24:20   24:36  7:57
  142 William Lewittes     26 M Weston          CT   24:20   24:37  7:57
  143 Teige Groenings      10 M Weston          CT   24:36   24:38  7:57
  144 Janet Schroeder      46 F Bethel          CT   24:22   24:42  7:58
  145 Sally Cadoux         38 F Weston          CT   24:23   24:42  7:58
  146 Jon Pressman         41 M Weston          CT   24:30   24:43  7:59
  147 Julie Nestler         0 F Weston          CT   24:32   24:45  7:59
  148 Kristen Latta        24 F West Haven      CT   24:10   24:46  8:00
  149 Nick Gilman          13 M Weston          CT   24:40   24:50  8:01
  150 Nicole Katulak       23 F New Haven       CT   24:18   24:50  8:01
  151 Paul Gehr            38 M Orange          CT   24:40   24:51  8:01
  152 Daniel Toutoungi     12 M Weston          CT   24:36   24:52  8:02
  153 Robert Shipman       11 M Weston          CT   24:36   24:52  8:02
  154 Mike Zegers          37 M Weston          CT   24:47   24:59  8:04
  155 Corrine Wright       39 F Danbury         CT   24:55   25:00  8:04
  156 Peter Smith          12 M Weston          CT   24:31   25:01  8:04
  157 Dawn Bolling         40 F Norwalk         CT   24:50   25:01  8:05
  158 Bill Young           17 M Weston          CT   24:54   25:01  8:05
  159 John Osborn          36 M Darien          CT   24:26   25:03  8:05
  160 Nicky Menon          14 M Redding         CT   24:58   25:07  8:06
  161 Mike Antonovich      44 M Weston          CT   24:46   25:07  8:07
  162 Pam Karpen           36 F Weston          CT   24:56   25:10  8:07
  163 Will Gross           13 M Weston          CT   25:05   25:12  8:08
  164 Shane Casey          28 M Ridgefield      CT   24:43   25:13  8:09
  165 Alexander Scher      12 M Weston          CT   24:44   25:14  8:09
  166 Michael Pianin        0 M Weston          CT   24:56   25:14  8:09
  167 Ben Miller           12 M Weston          CT   24:44   25:15  8:09
  168 Debby Sigovich       49 F Westport        CT   25:02   25:16  8:09
  169 Tyler Kupper         17 M Weston          CT   24:59   25:16  8:09
  170 Tommy Levene         12 M Weston          CT   25:13   25:20  8:11
  171 Christina Toutoungi  17 F Weston          CT   25:04   25:21  8:11
  172 Kassie Witte         52 F Weston          CT   24:48   25:24  8:12
  173 Gary Lorentson       48 M Wilton          CT   25:06   25:25  8:12
  174 Richard Zbrozek      56 M Berlin          CT   25:22   25:28  8:13
  175 Tom Sherman          47 M Weston          CT   25:11   25:30  8:14
  176 Beth Wirsul          40 F Naugatuck       CT   25:12   25:30  8:14
  177 Owen Bregman         44 M Westport        CT   25:10   25:30  8:14
  178 Jason Kirschenbaum   14 M Weston          CT   25:03   25:32  8:14
  179 Cynthia Wielgosz     34 M Fairfield       CT   25:25   25:33  8:15
  180 Eric Tolkin          42 M Weston          CT   25:27   25:35  8:15
  181 Adam Block           12 M Weston          CT   25:04   25:36  8:16
  182 William Laeri        11 M Fairfield       CT   25:29   25:37  8:16
  183 Brent Hyman          14 M Weston          CT   25:27   25:38  8:16
  184 Gary Sklba           49 M Wilton          CT   24:59   25:38  8:17
  185 Zane Randell         10 M Weston          CT   25:03   25:38  8:17
  186 Melissa Shaw         16 F Weston          CT   25:12   25:41  8:17
  187 Owen Wiseman         13 M Weston          CT   25:19   25:46  8:19
  188 Sandra Kapell        38 F Westport        CT   25:33   25:53  8:21
  189 Craig Drimal         47 M Weston          CT   25:25   25:54  8:22
  190 Lisa Burns           42 F Weston          CT   25:38   25:54  8:22
  191 Meagan Gaffney       17 F Westport        CT   25:46   26:07  8:26
  192 Kathleen Isaacs      38 F Weston          CT   25:50   26:09  8:26
  193 Sean Egan            28 M Ridgefield      CT   25:58   26:15  8:28
  194 Bill Ackerman        43 M Weston          CT   25:37   26:16  8:29
  195 George Huffman       46 M Shelton         CT   25:28   26:18  8:29
  196 Christopher D'Amari  35 M Arma di Taggia  Im   25:53   26:18  8:29
  197 Stacey Landowne      40 F Westport        CT   25:52   26:19  8:30
  198 Deeger Parrett       13 M Weston          CT   26:04   26:20  8:30
  199 Robert Crowell        0 F Weston          CT   25:52   26:20  8:30
  200 Ilse Berkeley        60 F Trumbull        CT   26:09   26:21  8:30
  201 Kerin Towne          23 F Stamford        CT   26:06   26:22  8:31
  202 Mark Allen            0 M Weston          CT   26:15   26:22  8:31
  203 Alan Light           40 M Weston          CT   26:17   26:24  8:31
  204 Evan Kleban          11 M Weston          CT   25:49   26:26  8:32
  205 Michael Berkin       38 M Weston          CT   26:08   26:29  8:33
  206 Alice Miller         51 F Larchmont       CT   26:18   26:30  8:33
  207 Justine Nahabedian   27 F Stamford        CT   26:20   26:33  8:34
  208 Michael Bryant       41 M Weston          CT   26:22   26:34  8:35
  209 Linda Pressman       38 F Weston          CT   26:22   26:34  8:35
  210 Sebastian Buffa      11 M Weston          CT   26:05   26:38  8:36
  211 Jonathan Rogers      43 M Weston          CT   26:00   26:40  8:36
  212 Ray Rauth            62 M Weston          CT   25:56   26:40  8:37
  213 Barbara Babcock      43 F Weston          CT   26:32   26:40  8:37
  214 Christine Riniti     42 F Westport        CT   26:27   26:41  8:37
  215 Pam Bates            45 F Wilton          CT   25:44   26:41  8:37
  216 Max Bruce            41 M Westport        CT   26:03   26:42  8:37
  217 Paul McLaughlin      23 M Wilton          CT   26:34   26:44  8:38
  218 Charles Yagielski    65 M Southbury       CT   26:24   26:45  8:38
  219 Meline Davtyan       27 F Weston          CT   26:31   26:46  8:38
  220 Paul Stehr           51 M Higganum        CT   26:37   26:48  8:39
  221 Richard Mahony       43 M Weston          CT   26:32   26:51  8:40
  222 Nargaret Buddenhage  44 F Weston          CT   26:39   26:52  8:40
  223 Jane Holler          53 F Milford         CT   26:45   26:53  8:41
  224 Russ Greenberg       46 M Weston          CT   26:30   26:56  8:42
  225 Mark Dimaio          38 M Westport        CT   26:54   26:58  8:42
  226 Jamey Horning        13 M Weston          CT   26:48   27:01  8:43
  227 Edwin Sroka          52 M Columbia        CT   26:55   27:05  8:44
  228 Matt McLaughlin      52 M Wilton          CT   26:55   27:05  8:45
  229 Wendy Packer         43 F Weston          CT   27:05   27:13  8:47
  230 Jeffrey Oberman      51 M Weston          CT   27:00   27:16  8:48
  231 Jennifer Hall        30 F Westport        CT   27:09   27:17  8:48
  232 John Block           12 M Weston          CT   26:50   27:18  8:49
  233 Phil Gaynes          65 M Weston          CT   27:03   27:20  8:50
  234 Jeremy Schwartz      11 M Weston          CT   27:14   27:21  8:50
  235 Catherine Danaher    18 F Wilton          CT   27:11   27:26  8:51
  236 John Danaher         51 M Wilton          CT   27:11   27:26  8:51
  237 Michael Marks        46 M Weston          CT   27:11   27:27  8:52
  238 Justin Klaassen      12 M Weston          CT   27:17   27:31  8:53
  239 Beth Jespersen       26 F Medford         MA   27:06   27:32  8:53
  240 Scott Soifer         34 M Bayside Queens  NY   26:52   27:33  8:54
  241 Jessica Pietrafeso   17 F Greenwich       CT   27:19   27:38  8:55
  242 Stew Gilman          42 M Weston          CT   27:13   27:41  8:56
  243 Madeline Smith       14 F Weston          CT   27:06   27:42  8:56
  244 Madison Groenings     9 F Weston          CT   27:23   27:43  8:57
  245 Kevin McCann         48 M Monroe          CT   27:30   27:51  8:59
  246 Marissa Shaffer      25 F Weston          CT   27:39   27:53  9:00
  247 Michael Nestler      12 M Weston          CT   27:18   27:55  9:01
  248 Dave Urban           46 M Stratford       CT   27:39   27:56  9:01
  249 Dyana Costello       21 F Weston          CT   27:35   28:01  9:02
  250 John Hall            45 M Ridgefield      CT   27:21   28:02  9:03
  251 Emma Tobin           12 F Weston          CT   27:22   28:03  9:03
  252 Scott Hornstein      52 M Redding         CT   27:41   28:05  9:04
  253 Robert Kruthoffer    22 M Weston          CT   27:45   28:11  9:06
  254 Tom Gionis           46 M Weston          CT   27:32   28:19  9:08
  255 Greg Simon           15 M Weston          CT   27:54   28:22  9:09
  256 Linda Glascott       44 F Weston          CT   27:44   28:23  9:10
  257 Kristy Orr           20 F Wilton          CT   28:09   28:24  9:10
  258 Alyssa Grabfield     13 F Weston          CT   28:16   28:25  9:10
  259 Tracy Pennoyer       49 F Weston          CT   27:43   28:25  9:10
  260 Sara Herz            62 F Weston          CT   28:15   28:27  9:11
  261 Keith Price          30 M Westport        CT   28:11   28:32  9:12
  262 Jeff Glascott         0 M Weston          CT   28:13   28:33  9:13
  263 Cameron Cahill       12 M Weston          CT   27:59   28:34  9:13
  264 Donna Cramond        53 F Monroe          CT   28:26   28:39  9:15
  265 Patrick Bosse        42 M Fairfield       CT   27:59   28:39  9:15
  266 Henry Potter         13 M Weston          CT   28:13   28:41  9:15
  267 Monica Speciale      41 F Norwalk         CT   28:24   28:50  9:18
  268 Matt Goldberg        10 M Weston          CT   28:22   28:51  9:19
  269 Mark Keim            37 M Weston          CT   28:18   28:55  9:20
  270 Annie Davis          33 F Westport        CT   28:27   28:55  9:20
  271 Jonathan Figliola    12 M Weston          CT   28:23   28:55  9:20
  272 Karen Hagen          39 F Weston          CT   28:25   28:58  9:21
  273 John Seres           71 M Bridgeport      CT   28:46   29:03  9:22
  274 Meg Langan           40 F Weston          CT   28:39   29:08  9:24
  275 Katy White           38 F Glastonbury     CT   28:40   29:09  9:24
  276 Suzanne Spielman     23 F Ridgefield      CT   28:40   29:11  9:25
  277 Alexander Keeping    13 M Weston          CT   28:36   29:13  9:26
  278 Clement Malin        69 M Weston          CT   28:32   29:15  9:26
  279 Elliot Mayer         46 M Stamford        CT   28:38   29:18  9:27
  280 Nancy Toll           45 F Wilton          CT   28:22   29:19  9:28
  281 Zachary Levine       10 M Weston          CT   29:13   29:20  9:28
  282 Bernard Weitzman     47 M Weston          CT   29:10   29:20  9:28
  283 Jamie Levine          0 F Weston          CT   29:12   29:21  9:28
  284 Morgan Faller        10 F Weston          CT   29:07   29:24  9:29
  285 Greg Mackler         12 M Weston          CT   29:04   29:25  9:30
  286 Chris Lee            42 M Fairfield       CT   28:40   29:29  9:31
  287 Steve Valenti        39 M Weston          CT   29:08   29:29  9:31
  288 Ethan Tobin           8 M Weston          CT   28:57   29:31  9:32
  289 Susan Nakas          49 F Weston          CT   28:57   29:41  9:35
  290 Meghan O'Neil        19 F Milford         CT   29:10   29:44  9:36
  291 Howard Potter        51 M Weston          CT   28:58   29:46  9:37
  292 Max Fortin           13 M Weston          CT   29:21   29:49  9:38
  293 Amy Gross            44 F Weston          CT   29:25   29:51  9:38
  294 Catherine Walsh      33 F Norwalk         CT   29:28   29:52  9:39
  295 Catherine O'Neill    16 F Wilton          CT   29:31   29:52  9:39
  296 Scott Lucas          41 M Weston          CT   29:32   29:53  9:39
  297 Carolyn Bardani      32 F Easton          CT   29:38   29:56  9:40
  298 Megan Regan          18 F Wilton          CT   29:38   30:00  9:41
  299 Shane Gaffney        11 M Westport        CT   29:01   30:00  9:41
  300 Victoria Wish        28 F Redding         CT   29:11   30:01  9:41
  301 Anne Sant Maria      39 F Weston          CT   29:27   30:02  9:42
  302 Allison Palsho       38 F Weston          CT   29:17   30:05  9:42
  303 Brian Murray         35 M Stamford        CT   29:13   30:07  9:43
  304 Michael Otworth      42 M Weston          CT   29:45   30:09  9:44
  305 Douglas Werth        43 M Weston          CT   29:29   30:11  9:45
  306 Chelsea Werth        11 F Weston          CT   29:29   30:12  9:45
  307 Dennis Levene        11 M Weston          CT   29:39   30:16  9:46
  308 Timmy Levene          8 M Weston          CT   29:38   30:20  9:47
  309 Rich Klouda          38 M Westport        CT   30:03   30:24  9:49
  310 Brendan Daly         13 M Weston          CT   29:53   30:30  9:51
  311 Charles Heine        60 M Stamford        CT   29:40   30:32  9:51
  312 Sam Crowell          12 M Weston          CT   30:04   30:33  9:52
  313 Kevin Cammarata      29 M Norwalk         CT   30:10   30:33  9:52
  314 Jim Stevens          70 M Trumbull        CT   30:14   30:35  9:52
  315 Andrew Watson        41 M Weston          CT   30:25   30:39  9:54
  316 Yuko Moy             30 F Westport        CT   30:17   30:40  9:54
  317 Vanita Wagner        42 F Redding         CT   30:05   30:42  9:54
  318 Howard Wagner        42 M Redding         CT   30:05   30:42  9:55
  319 Zach Bear            14 M Weston          CT   30:20   30:48  9:57
  320 Matt Brill           11 M Westport        CT   29:57   30:52  9:58
  321 Janet Klaassen       43 F Weston          CT   30:44   30:54  9:58
  322 Sam Miller            9 M Weston          CT   30:26   30:58 10:00
  323 Chris Gilman         11 M Weston          CT   30:25   30:58 10:00
  324 Jack Scheufele        8 M Weston          CT   30:26   30:59 10:00
  325 Chase Steinke         8 M Weston          CT   30:29   31:00 10:00
  326 John Murray          45 M Weston          CT   30:32   31:03 10:01
  327 Mary Doherty         34 F New York        NY   30:13   31:03 10:01
  328 Drew Grabfield       11 M Weston          CT   30:35   31:05 10:02
  329 Kristin Quade        27 F Norwalk         CT   30:48   31:11 10:04
  330 Chuck Palsho         40 M Weston          CT   30:24   31:13 10:04
  331 Kelsey Sher          11 F Weston          CT   31:02   31:19 10:06
  332 John Eger            38 M Fairfield       CT   30:45   31:24 10:08
  333 Bailey Kleban        13 F Weston          CT   30:58   31:33 10:11
  334 George Whitney       84 M Orange          CT   31:18   31:34 10:11
  335 Mary Collins         38 F Westport        CT   31:16   31:40 10:13
  336 Pamela Houland       42 F Wilton          CT   31:00   31:40 10:13
  337 Matthew Dec.         10 M Wilton          CT   30:58   31:42 10:14
  338 Joseph Dec.          38 M Wilton          CT   30:53   31:42 10:14
  339 Sara Nilsson         11 F Weston          CT   30:59   31:43 10:14
  340 Tom Montelli         13 M Weston          CT   31:13   31:43 10:14
  341 Remy Bolea           14 M Weston          CT   31:14   31:44 10:14
  342 Darren Scheufele     14 M Weston          CT   31:15   31:45 10:15
  343 Filomena Mackler     42 F Weston          CT   31:35   31:48 10:16
  344 Valerie Conti        38 F Weston          CT   31:47   31:59 10:19
  345 Matt Druks           14 M Weston          CT   31:32   31:59 10:19
  346 Robert Linver        13 M Weston          CT   31:50   32:00 10:20
  347 Nicole Pressman      10 F Weston          CT   31:40   32:03 10:21
  348 Alexandra Clough     30 F Weston          CT   31:16   32:03 10:21
  349 Kristi Lugossy       36 F Weston          CT   31:28   32:04 10:21
  350 Mikey Carley         13 M Weston          CT   31:58   32:08 10:22
  351 Matthew Bolin         8 M Weston          CT   31:27   32:12 10:23
  352 Kait Bolin           44 M Weston          CT   31:28   32:12 10:24
  353 Marnie Parrett       47 F Weston          CT   31:51   32:15 10:24
  354 Catie Ledwig          9 F Weston          CT   31:54   32:25 10:28
  355 Denise Kolbert       37 F Weston          CT   32:14   32:26 10:28
  356 Lisa Raggio          45 F Wilton          CT   31:43   32:39 10:32
  357 Barbara Sheffer      42 F Shelton         CT   32:08   32:45 10:34
  358 Vince Carroll        60 M Richlands       VA   32:04   32:50 10:36
  359 Jane Steimer         47 F Westport        CT   32:39   32:54 10:37
  360 Chris Miller         44 M Weston          CT   32:22   32:54 10:37
  361 Joan Miller          41 F Weston          CT   32:22   32:54 10:37
  362 Nicole Brill          9 F Westport        CT   32:01   32:57 10:38
  363 Carleigh Sher         9 F Weston          CT   32:42   32:58 10:38
  364 Lyle Mitchell         9 M Weston          CT   32:42   33:00 10:39
  365 Melanie Champion     44 F Meridan         CT   32:41   33:04 10:40
  366 Edward Snyder        57 M Wallingford     CT   32:42   33:05 10:41
  367 Stephen Kelly        13 M Darien          CT   32:31   33:12 10:43
  368 Cecilia Nilsson      40 F Weston          CT   32:29   33:13 10:43
  369 Cathy Jespersen      57 F Morris          CT   32:49   33:15 10:44
  370 Oren Barack          14 M Weston          CT   33:11   33:16 10:44
  371 Pat Rado             61 F Annandale       NJ   32:53   33:19 10:45
  372 Cormate Carr         10 M Weston          CT   32:56   33:26 10:47
  373 William Keeping      11 M Weston          CT   32:51   33:26 10:47
  374 Colum Carr           47 M Westn           CT   32:58   33:27 10:48
  375 Karen Mitchell       42 F Weston          CT   32:42   33:29 10:48
  376 John Murray          11 M eston           CT   33:00   33:32 10:49
  377 Katie Gross          10 F Weston          CT   33:16   33:42 10:52
  378 Cara Fleming          9 F Weston          CT   33:20   33:46 10:54
  379 David Fleming        38 M Weston          CT   33:21   33:47 10:54
  380 Jillian Kleban        8 F Weston          CT   33:11   33:53 10:56
  381 Barbara Kleban       42 F Weston          CT   33:12   33:53 10:56
  382 Emily Turner         18 F Overland        KS   33:16   33:57 10:57
  383 Marcia Turner        46 F Overland Park   KS   33:16   33:57 10:57
  384 Amy Glazier          13 F Weston          CT   33:43   33:58 10:58
  385 Tracy Galzier        13 F Weston          CT   33:43   33:58 10:58
  386 Vincent Simboli       8 M Weston          CT   33:28   33:59 10:58
  387 John Simboli         51 M Weston          CT   33:30   33:59 10:58
  388 Kelly Baker          14 F Weston          CT   33:24   34:01 10:59
  389 Travis Stella         0 M Wilton          CT   33:18   34:02 10:59
  390 Jeanette Druks       51 F Weston          CT   33:05   34:04 11:00
  391 Tracy Bloom          45 F Weston          CT   33:21   34:06 11:00
  392 Kip McMahan          10 M Weston          CT   34:09   34:26 11:07
  393 Jessica Baez         26 F Weston          CT   33:41   34:33 11:09
  394 Yvette Marks         49 F Weston          CT   33:43   34:35 11:10
  395 Emily Auchincloss    13 F Weston          CT   33:53   34:36 11:10
  396 Matthew Marks        49 M Weston          CT   33:55   34:48 11:14
  397 Jon Kelly            11 M Darien          CT   34:09   35:07 11:20
  398 Jared King           10 M Weston          CT   34:25   35:13 11:22
  399 James Urso           46 M Weston          CT   34:45   35:20 11:24
  400 Charlotte Weber       8 F Westport        CT   34:46   35:20 11:24
  401 Douglas Weber        44 M Westport        CT   34:46   35:21 11:24
  402 Travis Bloom         12 M Weston          CT   34:49   35:24 11:25
  403 Olivia Bicks          8 F Westport        CT   34:49   35:24 11:25
  404 Jack Potter          11 M Weston          CT   34:55   35:27 11:26
  405 Kate Goldberg         7 F Weston          CT   35:00   35:34 11:29
  406 Lindsay Colbert      14 F Weston          CT   35:24   35:34 11:29
  407 Allison Fleming      14 F Weston          CT   35:24   35:35 11:29
  408 Michelle Smith       10 F Weston          CT   35:33   35:42 11:31
  409 .June. Fagan         43 F Redding         CT   35:15   35:59 11:37
  410 Peter sMITH          54 M Milford         CT   35:44   36:12 11:41
  411 Christine Lawlor     32 F Trumbull        CT   35:21   36:16 11:42
  412 Lynn Apuzzo          33 F New Haven       CT   35:21   36:16 11:42
  413 Marty Bear           48 M Weston          CT   36:13   36:24 11:45
  414 Micky Smith           7 M Weston          CT   36:14   36:57 11:56
  415 Jim Smith            44 M Weston          CT   36:14   36:58 11:56
  416 Sheila Stolarski     41 F Weston          CT   36:15   37:01 11:57
  417 Edward Stolarski      5 M Weston          CT   36:15   37:01 11:57
  418 Natalie King         12 F Weston          CT   36:18   37:06 11:58
  419 Lucas Romaldini      11 M Weston          CT   37:00   37:13 12:01
  420 Julie & Sam Bliss    42 F Fairfield       CT           37:25 12:04
  421 Matthew Keeney        8 M Weston          CT   37:24   37:53 12:14
  422 Mark Keeney          39 M Weston          CT   37:23   37:53 12:14
  423 Ricky Kelly          11 M Darien          CT   37:03   38:00 12:16
  424 Dot Kelly            44 F Darien          CT   37:03   38:01 12:16
  425 Patti Brill          39 F Westport        CT   37:09   38:05 12:17
  426 Doug Brill           42 M Westport        CT   37:08   38:05 12:17
  427 Mike Gaffney         43 M Westport        CT   37:13   38:13 12:20
  428 Samantha Seath       11 F Weston          CT   37:41   38:28 12:25
  429 Emily Bicks           9 F Westport        CT   38:39   39:14 12:40
  430 Susan Scheufele      44 F Weston          CT   38:52   39:25 12:43
  431 Wanda Steinke        46 F Weston          CT   38:53   39:25 12:43
  432 Josh Briskman        12 M Weston          CT   39:18   39:45 12:50
  433 Ann Onton            59 F Fairfield       CT   39:00   39:49 12:51
  434 Louis Briskman       54 M Weston          CT   39:23   39:51 12:51
  435 Stacia Randell       11 F Weston          CT   39:11   39:52 12:52
  436 Samantha Druks       11 F Weston          CT   39:14   39:54 12:53
  437 Carole McClintock    38 F Weston          CT   39:28   40:11 12:58
  438 Campbell McClintock   9 M Weston          CT   39:29   40:11 12:58
  439 Jason Gionis         11 M Weston          CT   39:42   40:30 13:04
  440 Jennifer Nestler      9 F Weston          CT   40:13   40:50 13:11
  441 Hilary Turner        20 F Overland        KS   40:15   40:52 13:11
  442 Rachel Lugossy        9 F Weston          CT   40:16   40:52 13:11
  443 Jordan Siff           8 M Weston          CT   40:34   41:23 13:21
  444 Renee Mendis         39 F Weston          CT   40:34   41:24 13:22
  445 Jenna Levine          8 F Weston          CT   41:30   42:02 13:34
  446 Alexa Levine          8 F Weston          CT   41:36   42:09 13:36
  447 Steven Levine        46 M Weston          CT   41:35   42:09 13:36
  448 Janice Brown         53 F Newtown         CT   41:24   42:16 13:38
  449 Bruce Goulart        53 M Newtown         CT   42:02   42:16 13:39
  450 Lena Romaldini        8 F Weston          CT   41:52   42:18 13:39
  451 Emily Goldberg        7 F Weston          CT   42:35   43:08 13:55
  452 Skip Goldberg        38 M Weston          CT   42:36   43:08 13:55
  453 Tommy Dec            11 M Wilton          CT   42:53   43:36 14:04
  454 Mort Galasinski      48 F Weston          CT   43:17   44:03 14:13
  455 John Orr             68 M Somers          NY   45:51   46:14 14:55
  456 Ben Yarmis           12 M Weston          CT   46:59   47:36 15:22
  457 Binnie Birstein      50 F Weston          CT   46:58   47:37 15:22
  458 Connie Dickerson     53 F Weston          CT   47:23   47:46 15:25
  459 Karen McMahen        29 F Weston          CT   48:08   49:07 15:51
  460 Brian McMahon        41 M Weston          CT   48:09   49:07 15:51
  461 Debbie Bear          48 F Weston          CT   48:32   49:24 15:56
  462 Jennie Bear           9 F Weston          CT   49:15   49:55 16:06
  463 Larry Cass III        7 M Weston          CT   49:13   50:03 16:09
  464 Larry Cass           38 M Weston          CT   49:19   50:08 16:11
  465 Max During           14 M Weston          CT   49:36   50:35 16:19
  466 James McMahon        14 M Weston          CT   49:59   50:57 16:27
  467 Zachary Malett        7 M Weston          CT   51:38   52:32 16:57
  468 Joshua Malett         7 M Weston          CT   51:40   52:35 16:58
  469 Liz Malett           36 F Weston          CT   51:40   52:35 16:58
  470 Danny Malett         36 M Weston          CT   51:40   52:35 16:58
  471 Charles Buffa        11 M Weston          CT   58:07   58:42 18:57
************** FEMALE **** OVERALL WINNER FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **************************
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 24, 2003
               Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME     PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Lauren Manero         340  22 Wilton          CT   19:39  6:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   249 Sarah Griffin        10 Weston             CT   21:52
    2   274 Madeline Smith       14 Weston             CT   27:42
    3   427 Madison Groenings     9 Weston             CT   27:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   193 Katlyn Regan         18 Wilton             CT   19:41
    2   353 Robyn Hudak          16 Monroe             CT   20:42
    3   350 Jeanine McCann       15 Monroe             CT   21:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   339 Kathryn Orr          22 Wilton             CT   22:45
    2   399 Katie Webster        26 Fairfield          CT   23:53
    3   543 Kristen Latta        24 West Haven         CT   24:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    80 Zoya Pochinka        35 Bronx              NY   19:49
    2   226 Melissa Alwang       39 Weston             CT   22:15
    3   160 Lynn Garbee          35 Weston             CT   22:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   331 Rebecca Steinkraus   41 Sandy Hook         CT   19:59
    2   341 Susan Gold           48 Westport           CT   20:24
    3   108 Nancy Kotarski       43 Westport           CT   21:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   132 Kassie Witte         52 Weston             CT   25:24
    2   355 Alice Miller         51 Larchmont          CT   26:30
    3   496 Jane Holler          53 Milford            CT   26:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   424 Ilse Berkeley        60 Trumbull           CT   26:21
    2   406 Sara Herz            62 Weston             CT   28:27
    3   475 Pat Rado             61 Annandale          NJ   33:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
************** MALE **** OVERALL WINNER FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUPS **************************
                     WESTON MEMORIAL DAY 5K ROAD RACE
                         WESTON, CT  MAY 24, 2003
               Timing by:  SUPER RACE SYSTEMS  (845)424-4063
PLACE NAME                NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME     PACE
===== =================== ===== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Sergio Ribeiro        392  33 Danbury         CT   16:00  5:10
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    94 Chris Laico          14 Weston             CT   20:53
    2   312 Patrick Nugent       12 Westport           CT   21:00
    3    44 Jeff Ledwig          13 Weston             CT   22:02
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   272 Drew Osinski         15 Weston             CT   20:09
    2   291 Paul Keating         16 Fairfield          CT   20:56
    3   172 Max Lieberman        17 Weston             CT   21:09
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   213 Daniel Roihl         27 New Haven          CT   20:01
    2   315 Paul Iverson         29 West Haven         CT   20:05
    3    17 Michael Strange      24 Brooklyn           NY   20:26
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   327 John McGovern        39 Scarsdale          NY   16:37
    2   347 Ednaldo Oliveira     34 Danbury            CT   17:33
    3   492 David Redline        37 Middlebury         CT   18:16
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   321 David Burke          42 Bethel             CT   17:51
    2    43 Tim Ledwig           45 Weston             CT   18:02
    3   155 Drew Viner           47 Stratford          CT   18:30
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    74 Joseph vonEhr        50 Southport          CT   20:09
    2   436 Scott Schwartz       53 Newtown            CT   20:27
    3   332 Dan France           54 Westport           CT   20:44
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   329 Paul Couzelis        60  Norwalk           CT   21:12
    2   279 Ray Rauth            62 Weston             CT   26:40
    3   131 Charles Yagielski    65 Southbury          CT   26:45
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   278 John Seres           71 Bridgeport         CT   29:03
    2   322 Jim Stevens          70 Trumbull           CT   30:35
    3   246 George Whitney       84 Orange             CT   31:34

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com