HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westerly Elks 5K
Westerly, RI - 5K

June 11, 2003

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Through the fog the runners plod.  Stan Mickus and Janice McLaughlin out ran their 
respective fields for wins just before the rain.  Some others weren’t so lucky.
Results by SNERRO, LLC
Westerly Elks 5 KM Run 
Westerly, RI
6/11/2003
   Bib    Name                         Age Sex       Time    Division                     Pace
    1     STANLEY MICKUS                 35M        17:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:36:46
    2     MARK BURBELO                   47M        18:03    Men's Master, 40-49        5:49:21
    3     DAVID TETREAULT                40M        18:18    Men's Master, 40-49        5:54:12
    4     GLENN COSTELLO                 43M        18:36    Men's Master, 40-49        6:00:00
    5     BRENDAN TOTH                   43M        18:46    Men's Master, 40-49        6:03:14
    6     DAVE JACOBS                    58M        18:51    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:04:50
    7     JIM CHERENZIA                  41M        19:00    Men's Master, 40-49        6:07:45
    8     PETER MCCANN                   26M        19:05    Men's Open, 20-29          6:09:21
    9     JEFF WALKER                    38M        19:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:14:50
    10    RICK URBAN,JR                  48M        19:23    Men's Master, 40-49        6:15:10
    11    RICK COTA                      34M        19:30    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:17:25
    12    BOB CROCKER                    49M        19:31    Men's Master, 40-49        6:17:45
    13    PETE WEEDEN                    39M        19:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:22:35
    14    KEVIN HETTENBACH               32M        19:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:23:14
    15    JEFF STEVENS                   24M        19:49    Men's Open, 20-29          6:23:33
    16    STEPHEN SCHONNING              39M        19:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:25:29
    17    NICHOLAS ALFRED                24M        20:17    Men's Open, 20-29          6:32:35
    18    ERIK LAKE                      24M        21:05    Men's Open, 20-29          6:48:04
    19    SCOTT CALDWELL                 47M        21:06    Men's Master, 40-49        6:48:23
    20    TED PHILLIPS                   62M        21:09    Men's Senior, 60-69        6:49:21
    21    DONALD PARE                    52M        21:39    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:59:02
    22    MARK STEELE                    35M        21:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:00:39
    23    DAVID BESSETTE                 49M        21:50    Men's Master, 40-49        7:02:35
    24    JOSH HARWELL                   29M        21:55    Men's Open, 20-29          7:04:12
    25    FRED ZULEGER,III               65M        21:56    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:04:31
    26    PETER PREVITY                  35M        22:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:07:45
    27    JANICE MCLAUGHIN               47F        22:11    Women's Master, 40-49      7:09:21
    28    TRAVIS ROMANO                  30M        22:19    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:11:56
    29    STEPHEN MOSKALUK               29M        22:28    Men's Open, 20-29          7:14:50
    30    BOBBY WARD                     58M        22:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:17:25
    31    MICHELLE LEA                   29F        22:51    Women's Open, 20-29        7:22:15
    32    KATHLEEN CURRIE                31F        23:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:25:10
    33    DALE COLPRIT                   39M        23:08    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:27:45
    34    RICHARD JOHNSON                50M        23:12    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:29:02
    35    SCOTT BANKS                    30M        23:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:34:12
    36    LESLIE STASKO                  25F        23:32    Women's Open, 20-29        7:35:29
    37    BOB MONACO                     53M        23:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:40:00
    38    JOHN HAMMETT                   60M        23:48    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:40:39
    39    LINDA WYNNE                    48F        23:52    Women's Master, 40-49      7:41:56
    40    JOSHUA PANIS                   25M        23:57    Men's Open, 20-29          7:43:33
    41    CHARLIE MCDONALD               67M        24:02    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:45:10
    42    LYNNE RICHENSIN-PLOUFFE        38F        24:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:46:27
    43    JOANE SOARES                   21F        24:39    Women's Open, 20-29        7:57:06
    44    VALERIE VOLPE                  25F        24:42    Women's Open, 20-29        7:58:04
    45    NORMA DIBARTOLO                49F        24:50    Women's Master, 40-49      8:00:39
    46    MELANIE DIAMANTI               30F        24:55    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:02:15
    47    NANCY SAPORITA                 42F        24:58    Women's Master, 40-49      8:03:14
    48    SHERRI TEDESCHI                43F        25:26    Women's Master, 40-49      8:12:15
    49    MIKE AIELLO                    32M        25:27    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:12:35
    50    BRENDAN WARD                   13M        25:29    Men's Junior 13-19         8:13:14
    51    JOHN WARD                      42M        25:30    Men's Master, 40-49        8:13:33
    52    KAREN HARRISON                 33F        25:31    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:13:52
    53    DAWN BUCKLEY                   38F        26:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:28:43
    54    NEAL BOBRUFF                   44M        26:41    Men's Master, 40-49        8:36:27
    55    NATASJA KATRIEN EERENS         19F        26:50    Women's Junior 13-19       8:39:21
    56    MICHAEL RUGGIERO               40M        26:52    Men's Master, 40-49        8:40:00
    57    CINDY ROY                      35F        27:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:44:12
    58    KAREN SANTACROCE               34F        27:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:51:56
    59    PAT PHILLIPS                   56F        27:40    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:55:29
    60    TOM SWIN                       58M        27:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:57:25
    61    CAROL COCHES-O'BRIEN           48F        27:49    Women's Master, 40-49      8:58:23
    62    JOHN SULLIVAN                  46M        28:26    Men's Master, 40-49        9:10:19
    63    NORMAN HOLLAND                 58M        28:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:16:46
    64    ALICIA O'NEIL                  26F        28:50    Women's Open, 20-29        9:18:04
    65    ALICIA HUNT                    25F        28:55    Women's Open, 20-29        9:19:41
    66    PETER SWAN                     47M        28:56    Men's Master, 40-49        9:20:00
    67    MICHELE AIELLO                 26F        28:57    Women's Open, 20-29        9:20:19
    68    VICKI SHROYER                  41F        29:04    Women's Master, 40-49      9:22:35
    69    PAUL MANNING                   62M        29:06    Men's Senior, 60-69        9:23:14
    70    CONNIE DEAN                    45F        29:39    Women's Master, 40-49      9:33:52
    71    COLBURN GRAVES                 69M        30:13    Men's Senior, 60-69        9:44:50
    72    SUSAN GORDON                   47F        31:40    Women's Master, 40-49      10:12:54
    73    ANNE MARIE DOYLE               29F        31:46    Women's Open, 20-29        10:14:50
    74    JOANNE FRENCH                  49F        33:42    Women's Master, 40-49      10:52:15
    75    DEANE BEVERLY                  61M        35:50    Men's Senior, 60-69        11:33:33
    76    LAURIE LAMB                    50F        37:32    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 12:06:27
          Walk Results
    1     KIM ANDERSON                   39F       35:07:00
    2     SUSAN HOLLAND                  58F       41:55:00
    3     NEIL MAHONEY                   59M       42:13:00
    4     LESLEE BUNNELL                 51F       43:08:00
    5     GINA ZOMPA                     48F       43:09:00
    6     KORI BUNNELL                   29F       48:19:00
    7     LINDA MORTON                   47F       48:54:00
    8     ROBERT REUTER                  62M       1:08:48
          Division Results
    6     DAVE JACOBS                    58M        18:51    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:04:50
    21    DONALD PARE                    52M        21:39    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  6:59:02
    30    BOBBY WARD                     58M        22:36    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:17:25
    34    RICHARD JOHNSON                50M        23:12    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:29:02
    37    BOB MONACO                     53M        23:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  7:40:00
    60    TOM SWIN                       58M        27:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  8:57:25
    63    NORMAN HOLLAND                 58M        28:46    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  9:16:46
    50    BRENDAN WARD                   13M        25:29    Men's Junior 13-19         8:13:14
    2     MARK BURBELO                   47M        18:03    Men's Master, 40-49        5:49:21
    3     DAVID TETREAULT                40M        18:18    Men's Master, 40-49        5:54:12
    4     GLENN COSTELLO                 43M        18:36    Men's Master, 40-49        6:00:00
    5     BRENDAN TOTH                   43M        18:46    Men's Master, 40-49        6:03:14
    7     JIM CHERENZIA                  41M        19:00    Men's Master, 40-49        6:07:45
    10    RICK URBAN,JR                  48M        19:23    Men's Master, 40-49        6:15:10
    12    BOB CROCKER                    49M        19:31    Men's Master, 40-49        6:17:45
    19    SCOTT CALDWELL                 47M        21:06    Men's Master, 40-49        6:48:23
    23    DAVID BESSETTE                 49M        21:50    Men's Master, 40-49        7:02:35
    51    JOHN WARD                      42M        25:30    Men's Master, 40-49        8:13:33
    54    NEAL BOBRUFF                   44M        26:41    Men's Master, 40-49        8:36:27
    56    MICHAEL RUGGIERO               40M        26:52    Men's Master, 40-49        8:40:00
    62    JOHN SULLIVAN                  46M        28:26    Men's Master, 40-49        9:10:19
    66    PETER SWAN                     47M        28:56    Men's Master, 40-49        9:20:00
    8     PETER MCCANN                   26M        19:05    Men's Open, 20-29          6:09:21
    15    JEFF STEVENS                   24M        19:49    Men's Open, 20-29          6:23:33
    17    NICHOLAS ALFRED                24M        20:17    Men's Open, 20-29          6:32:35
    18    ERIK LAKE                      24M        21:05    Men's Open, 20-29          6:48:04
    24    JOSH HARWELL                   29M        21:55    Men's Open, 20-29          7:04:12
    29    STEPHEN MOSKALUK               29M        22:28    Men's Open, 20-29          7:14:50
    40    JOSHUA PANIS                   25M        23:57    Men's Open, 20-29          7:43:33
    20    TED PHILLIPS                   62M        21:09    Men's Senior, 60-69        6:49:21
    25    FRED ZULEGER,III               65M        21:56    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:04:31
    38    JOHN HAMMETT                   60M        23:48    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:40:39
    41    CHARLIE MCDONALD               67M        24:02    Men's Senior, 60-69        7:45:10
    69    PAUL MANNING                   62M        29:06    Men's Senior, 60-69        9:23:14
    71    COLBURN GRAVES                 69M        30:13    Men's Senior, 60-69        9:44:50
    75    DEANE BEVERLY                  61M        35:50    Men's Senior, 60-69        11:33:33
    1     STANLEY MICKUS                 35M        17:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:36:46
    9     JEFF WALKER                    38M        19:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:14:50
    11    RICK COTA                      34M        19:30    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:17:25
    13    PETE WEEDEN                    39M        19:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:22:35
    14    KEVIN HETTENBACH               32M        19:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:23:14
    16    STEPHEN SCHONNING              39M        19:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:25:29
    22    MARK STEELE                    35M        21:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:00:39
    26    PETER PREVITY                  35M        22:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:07:45
    28    TRAVIS ROMANO                  30M        22:19    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:11:56
    33    DALE COLPRIT                   39M        23:08    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:27:45
    35    SCOTT BANKS                    30M        23:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:34:12
    49    MIKE AIELLO                    32M        25:27    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:12:35
    59    PAT PHILLIPS                   56F        27:40    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 8:55:29
    76    LAURIE LAMB                    50F        37:32    Women's Grand Master, 50-5 12:06:27
    55    NATASJA KATRIEN EERENS         19F        26:50    Women's Junior 13-19       8:39:21
    27    JANICE MCLAUGHIN               47F        22:11    Women's Master, 40-49      7:09:21
    39    LINDA WYNNE                    48F        23:52    Women's Master, 40-49      7:41:56
    45    NORMA DIBARTOLO                49F        24:50    Women's Master, 40-49      8:00:39
    47    NANCY SAPORITA                 42F        24:58    Women's Master, 40-49      8:03:14
    48    SHERRI TEDESCHI                43F        25:26    Women's Master, 40-49      8:12:15
    61    CAROL COCHES-O'BRIEN           48F        27:49    Women's Master, 40-49      8:58:23
    68    VICKI SHROYER                  41F        29:04    Women's Master, 40-49      9:22:35
    70    CONNIE DEAN                    45F        29:39    Women's Master, 40-49      9:33:52
    72    SUSAN GORDON                   47F        31:40    Women's Master, 40-49      10:12:54
    74    JOANNE FRENCH                  49F        33:42    Women's Master, 40-49      10:52:15
    31    MICHELLE LEA                   29F        22:51    Women's Open, 20-29        7:22:15
    36    LESLIE STASKO                  25F        23:32    Women's Open, 20-29        7:35:29
    43    JOANE SOARES                   21F        24:39    Women's Open, 20-29        7:57:06
    44    VALERIE VOLPE                  25F        24:42    Women's Open, 20-29        7:58:04
    64    ALICIA O'NEIL                  26F        28:50    Women's Open, 20-29        9:18:04
    65    ALICIA HUNT                    25F        28:55    Women's Open, 20-29        9:19:41
    67    MICHELE AIELLO                 26F        28:57    Women's Open, 20-29        9:20:19
    73    ANNE MARIE DOYLE               29F        31:46    Women's Open, 20-29        10:14:50
    32    KATHLEEN CURRIE                31F        23:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:25:10
    42    LYNNE RICHENSIN-PLOUFFE        38F        24:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  7:46:27
    46    MELANIE DIAMANTI               30F        24:55    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:02:15
    52    KAREN HARRISON                 33F        25:31    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:13:52
    53    DAWN BUCKLEY                   38F        26:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:28:43
    57    CINDY ROY                      35F        27:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:44:12
    58    KAREN SANTACROCE               34F        27:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39  8:51:56

 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com