HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westerly Knights of Columbus 5K
Westerly, RI - 5K

November 9, 2003

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Westerly, RI still has a Veteran’s Day parade.  They still have the (22nd) Knights of Columbus
5 km Road Race just before the Parade. Dennis Crowe and Marianne Sklarski marched to
wins in their respective divisions in this neighborhood race through the quaint downtown streets.

Results by SNERRO, LLC
Westerly Knights of Columbus 5 Km Road Race
Westerly, RI
11/9/2003
Place  Name                       Age-Sex       Time     Division                      Pace
   1    DENNIS CROWE                 55M       17:00:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    5:29:02
   2    MARK BURBELO                 47M       17:31:00   Men's Master, 40-49          5:39:02
   3    JOHN WARD                    42M       17:44:00   Men's Master, 40-49          5:43:14
   4    SEAN OUIMET                  29M       18:17:00   Men's Open, 20-29            5:53:52
   5    DAVID HURLEY                 12M       18:27:00   Men's Junior 13-19           5:57:06
   6    EARL THOMAS                  39M       18:29:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:57:45
   7    PATRICK BOYLE                14M       18:59:00   Men's Junior 13-19           6:07:25
   8    ROBERT PAPA JR               43M       19:04:00   Men's Master, 40-49          6:09:02
   9    MICHAEL CRUISE               56M       19:07:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:10:00
   10   MARIANNE SKLARSKY            36F       19:10:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:10:58
   11   BOB CROCKER                  49M       19:22:00   Men's Master, 40-49          6:14:50
   12   BOB SUTTON                   58M       19:23:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:15:10
   13   ETHAN RUHE                   13M       19:42:00   Men's Junior 13-19           6:21:17
   14   LUKE SHAW                    11M       19:43:00   Men's Youth <13              6:21:37
   15   MARK STEELE                  36M       20:22:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:34:12
   16   THOMAS NOEL                  37M       20:33:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:37:45
   17   TED PHILLIPS                 62M       20:47:00   Men's Senior, 60-69          6:42:15
   18   JAN MCLAUGHLIN               48F       21:27:00   Women's Master, 40-49        6:55:10
   19   MARK MCQUAID                 41M       21:42:00   Men's Master, 40-49          7:00:00
   20   RYAN LENHAN                  12M       21:51:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:02:54
   21   KATHLEEN CURRIE              31F       21:54:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:03:52
   22   TOM MULLIGAN                 11M       22:03:00   Men's Youth <13              7:06:46
   23   STEVEN STONGE                39M       22:04:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:07:06
   24   KEN DEARY                    51M       22:15:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:10:39
   25   BRANDEN WARD                 13M       22:16:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:10:58
   26   JEFFREY STEELE               14M       22:17:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:11:17
   27   TOM MULLIGAN                 41M       22:21:00   Men's Master, 40-49          7:12:35
   28   GERAH VENTRESCA              29F       22:24:00   Women's Open, 20-29          7:13:33
   29   STEPHEN AVERY                48M       22:38:00   Men's Master, 40-49          7:18:04
   30   HEATHER POTTER               14F       22:39:00   Women's Junior 13-19         7:18:23
   31   TYLER HANSEN                 13M       22:44:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:20:00
   32   BETH MACINKO                 15F       23:14:00   Women's Junior 13-19         7:29:41
   33   JODIE DALEY                  36F         24:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:44:50
   34   RICHARD ZBROZEK              56M         24:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:54:50
   35   JOE JORDAN                   50M         25:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:19:02
   36   ALEANA SUTTON                29F         26:15    Women's Open, 20-29          8:28:04
   37   RANDI PARRILLA               10F         26:25    Women's Youth <13            8:31:17
   38   ROLAND PARRILLA              37M         26:26    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      8:31:37
   39   LEE STEPHANISHEN             55F         26:46    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:38:04
   40   PAT PHILLIPS                 56F         26:53    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:40:19
   41   CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN         49F         27:15    Women's Master, 40-49        8:47:25
   42   MEZITA MOTHERWAY             41F         27:25    Women's Master, 40-49        8:50:39
   43   IRENE RAY                    57F         27:26    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:50:58
   44   SUSAN BOND                   49F         29:14    Women's Master, 40-49        9:25:48
   45   MARK LENIHAN                 40M         29:16    Men's Master, 40-49          9:26:27
   46   COLBURN GRAVES               70M         29:21    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    9:28:04
   47   SEAN GRIFFIN                 44M         29:32    Men's Master, 40-49          9:31:37
   48   MARY GRIFFIN                 43F         29:33    Women's Master, 40-49        9:31:56
   49   SUSAN GORDON                 47F         29:51    Women's Master, 40-49        9:37:45
   50   NANCY JORDAN                 49F         29:58    Women's Master, 40-49        9:40:00
   51   CAROL GILLES                 45F         30:37    Women's Master, 40-49        9:52:35
   52   SUE ALFIERO                  49F         30:38    Women's Master, 40-49        9:52:54
   53   ANNIE COSTA                  14F         33:28    Women's Junior 13-19        10:47:45
   54   MICHAEL COSTA                43M         33:29    Men's Master, 40-49         10:48:04
   55   ELYSA PARRILLA               12F         33:49    Women's Junior 13-19        10:54:31
   56   ROXANNE ALBERTS              29F         34:02    Women's Open, 20-29         10:58:43
   57   JULIE LEFEBVRE               29F         34:03    Women's Open, 20-29         10:59:02
   58   KRISTEN LEMAY                37F         34:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   11:01:56
   59   LAURIE LAMB                  50F         38:48    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:30:58
   60   ANN WOHLGEMUTH                ?F         47:23    No Division                 15:17:06
   61   CRISTINA DESANTIS            63F         47:24    Women's Senior, 60-69       15:17:25
   62   ROBERT REUTER            63M            1:22:35   Women's Senior, 60-69        0:26:38
        Division Results
   46   COLBURN GRAVES               70M         29:21    Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over    9:28:04
   1    DENNIS CROWE                 55M       17:00:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    5:29:02
   9    MICHAEL CRUISE               56M       19:07:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:10:00
   12   BOB SUTTON                   58M       19:23:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:15:10
   24   KEN DEARY                    51M       22:15:00   Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:10:39
   34   RICHARD ZBROZEK              56M         24:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:54:50
   35   JOE JORDAN                   50M         25:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:19:02
   5    DAVID HURLEY                 12M       18:27:00   Men's Junior 13-19           5:57:06
   7    PATRICK BOYLE                14M       18:59:00   Men's Junior 13-19           6:07:25
   13   ETHAN RUHE                   13M       19:42:00   Men's Junior 13-19           6:21:17
   20   RYAN LENHAN                  12M       21:51:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:02:54
   25   BRANDEN WARD                 13M       22:16:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:10:58
   26   JEFFREY STEELE               14M       22:17:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:11:17
   31   TYLER HANSEN                 13M       22:44:00   Men's Junior 13-19           7:20:00
   2    MARK BURBELO                 47M       17:31:00   Men's Master, 40-49          5:39:02
   3    JOHN WARD                    42M       17:44:00   Men's Master, 40-49          5:43:14
   8    ROBERT PAPA JR               43M       19:04:00   Men's Master, 40-49          6:09:02
   11   BOB CROCKER                  49M       19:22:00   Men's Master, 40-49          6:14:50
   19   MARK MCQUAID                 41M       21:42:00   Men's Master, 40-49          7:00:00
   27   TOM MULLIGAN                 41M       22:21:00   Men's Master, 40-49          7:12:35
   29   STEPHEN AVERY                48M       22:38:00   Men's Master, 40-49          7:18:04
   45   MARK LENIHAN                 40M         29:16    Men's Master, 40-49          9:26:27
   47   SEAN GRIFFIN                 44M         29:32    Men's Master, 40-49          9:31:37
   54   MICHAEL COSTA                43M         33:29    Men's Master, 40-49         10:48:04
   4    SEAN OUIMET                  29M       18:17:00   Men's Open, 20-29            5:53:52
   17   TED PHILLIPS                 62M       20:47:00   Men's Senior, 60-69          6:42:15
   6    EARL THOMAS                  39M       18:29:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      5:57:45
   15   MARK STEELE                  36M       20:22:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:34:12
   16   THOMAS NOEL                  37M       20:33:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      6:37:45
   23   STEVEN STONGE                39M       22:04:00   Men's Sub Master, 30-39      7:07:06
   38   ROLAND PARRILLA              37M         26:26    Men's Sub Master, 30-39      8:31:37
   14   LUKE SHAW                    11M       19:43:00   Men's Youth <13              6:21:37
   22   TOM MULLIGAN                 11M       22:03:00   Men's Youth <13              7:06:46
   39   LEE STEPHANISHEN             55F         26:46    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:38:04
   40   PAT PHILLIPS                 56F         26:53    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:40:19
   43   IRENE RAY                    57F         27:26    Women's Grand Master, 50-59  8:50:58
   59   LAURIE LAMB                  50F         38:48    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:30:58
   30   HEATHER POTTER               14F       22:39:00   Women's Junior 13-19         7:18:23
   32   BETH MACINKO                 15F       23:14:00   Women's Junior 13-19         7:29:41
   53   ANNIE COSTA                  14F         33:28    Women's Junior 13-19        10:47:45
   55   ELYSA PARRILLA               12F         33:49    Women's Junior 13-19        10:54:31
   18   JAN MCLAUGHLIN               48F       21:27:00   Women's Master, 40-49        6:55:10
   41   CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN         49F         27:15    Women's Master, 40-49        8:47:25
   42   MEZITA MOTHERWAY             41F         27:25    Women's Master, 40-49        8:50:39
   44   SUSAN BOND                   49F         29:14    Women's Master, 40-49        9:25:48
   48   MARY GRIFFIN                 43F         29:33    Women's Master, 40-49        9:31:56
   49   SUSAN GORDON                 47F         29:51    Women's Master, 40-49        9:37:45
   50   NANCY JORDAN                 49F         29:58    Women's Master, 40-49        9:40:00
   51   CAROL GILLES                 45F         30:37    Women's Master, 40-49        9:52:35
   52   SUE ALFIERO                  49F         30:38    Women's Master, 40-49        9:52:54
   28   GERAH VENTRESCA              29F       22:24:00   Women's Open, 20-29          7:13:33
   36   ALEANA SUTTON                29F         26:15    Women's Open, 20-29          8:28:04
   56   ROXANNE ALBERTS              29F         34:02    Women's Open, 20-29         10:58:43
   57   JULIE LEFEBVRE               29F         34:03    Women's Open, 20-29         10:59:02
   61   CRISTINA DESANTIS            63F         47:24    Women's Senior, 60-69       15:17:25
   62   ROBERT REUTER            63M            1:22:35   Women's Senior, 60-69        0:26:38
   10   MARIANNE SKLARSKY            36F       19:10:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:10:58
   21   KATHLEEN CURRIE              31F       21:54:00   Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:03:52
   33   JODIE DALEY                  36F         24:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:44:50
   58   KRISTEN LEMAY                37F         34:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   11:01:56
   37   RANDI PARRILLA               10F         26:25    Women's Youth <13            8:31:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com