HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run Around West Hill Pond
New Hartford, CT - 3.5 Miles

May 25, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Marc Robaczynski, New Hartford, CT - 18:22
Courtney Robczynski, New Hartford, CT - 25 :27

wh0525.jpg (70855 bytes)

Timing, Results & Photo by:
Hartford Track Club

Greystone Electronics (860) 485-1506


Congratulations to the newlyweds from New Hartford. Team Robaczynski sets new records!
Previous record of 24:02 set by Jon Richards in 2001.
1.CR Marc Robaczynski Open	18:22 5:16,5:13,5:33,2:20
2. Will Graustein	Master 21:29
3. Daniel Isakson	Master 22:09
4. Jeffrey McDermott	Open 22:17
5. Nate Doyle	Junior 22:32
6. Jon Richards	Junior 23:08
7. Casey Tyler	Open 23:10
8. Pat Cunningham	Open 23:16
9. Paul Rabenold G Master 23:16
10. Bob Deming Men's	23:21
11. Bernie Doyle	Men's	24:51
12. Jared Humphrey	Men's	24:51
13. Tim Doyle	Men's	25:06
14. Robert Davis Men's	25:1
15.CR Courtney Robaczynski Womens 25:27
16. Matthew LeFevre	Men's	25:32
17. Mike Beauchene	Men's	25:40
18. Marc Rebillard	Men's	26:01
19. Fred Hudak	Men's	26:23
20. Nate Theide	Kids 26:46
21. John Theide	Men's	26:5
22. Amy Humphrey	Womens 27:41
23. Matt Janco	Kids 28:29
24. Mike Smith	Men's	28:35
25. Lanny Moskowitz	Men's	29:18
26. Bob Marum	Men's	29:39
27. Alisa	Rosenberg	Womens 29:56
28. Ben Doyle	Kids 30:09
29. Thea Vigent	Womens 30:18
30. Richard Zbrozek	Men's	30:24
31. Beverly Chu	Womens 30:24
32. Kristen Domonelli	Kids 30:56
33. Tom McLaughlin	Men's	31:29
34. Ian Moskowitz	Kids 31:43
35. Alex Janco	Kids 32:16
36. Dave Vigeant	Men's	32:33
37. Karen Rogers	Womens 32:36
38. Mike Kurtz	Men's	33:3
39. Anne Doyle	Womens 34:42
40. Mark Cummings	Men's	35:56
41. Linda Casey	Womens 36:16
42. Edward	Regner	Men's	36:59
43. Bob Eaton	Men's	39:45
44. Donna Duffy	Womens 40:02
45. Kathy Lopez	Womens 41:23
46. Lisa Heuschkel	Womens 42:03
47. Jim Doyle	Men's	42:15
48. Diane Tokarz	Womens 42:15
49. Annette Janco	Womens 42:21
50. Tammy Rouleau	Womens 44:14
51. Wendy Penn	Womens 48:57
52. Rob Coburn	Men's	51:04
53. Rose Coburn	Womens 51:04
54. Pepe Lopez	Men's	52:32
55. Mark Reichenberg	Men's	52:32
56. Bob Brown	Men's	53:32
57. Irene Brown	Womens 53:33
58. Liza Zanderigo	Kids 55:05
59. Lynn Florio	Womens 55:05
60. Dave Hutchinson	Men's	57:15
61. Steve Florio	Men's	57:51
62. Paula Weingart	Womens 60:00
63. Madeline Persechino Womens 60:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com