HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

WHS 2003
Westerly, RI - 5K

March 23, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Dan Seicziewicz - 16:49
Heather Bessette -  18:59

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Spring escaped from winter in New England with a nice weekend.
Dan Seicziewicz and Heather Bessette escaped from their respective
fields for wins.  All in all a nice escapest weekend.

Results be SNERRO

WHS 2003 
Westerly, RI 
5km, 3/23/2003

Place Name Age/Sex Time Division Pace 
1 DAN SIECZKIEWICZ 17M 16:49 Men's Junior, <20 5:25:29 
2 DENNIS CROWE 54M 17:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:43:33 
3 ROBERT CORSI 24M 17:49 Men's Open, 20-29 5:44:50 
4 JIM THORP 42M 18:05 Men's Master, 40-49 5:50:00 
5 MARK BURBELO 47M 18:29 Men's Master, 40-49 5:57:45 
6 MIKE FUSARO 37M 18:42 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:01:56 
7 JOHN WARD 42M 18:47 Men's Master, 40-49 6:03:33 
8 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 18:54 Men's Master, 40-49 6:05:48 
9 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 18:59 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:25 
10 JOE PIZZA 46M 19:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:07:45 
11 SAM CAWRYCH 14F 19:09 Women's Junior, <20 6:10:39 
12 MARK HUETTEMAN 43M 19:18 Men's Master, 40-49 6:13:33 
13 EARL THOMAS 39M 19:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:15:29 
14 MICHAEL DIDATO 41M 19:28 Men's Master, 40-49 6:16:46 
15 DAVE JACOBS 57M 19:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:19:21 
16 PETE WEEDEN 39M 20:11 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:30:39 
17 JEFF WALKER 38M 20:14 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:31:37 
18 SHAUN GINGERELLA 18M 20:29 Men's Junior, <20 6:36:27 
19 ROARK MAYNARD 47M 20:34 Men's Master, 40-49 6:38:04 
20 JOHN NIELSEN 39M 20:42 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:40:39 
21 STEVE SULLIVAN 46M 20:50 Men's Master, 40-49 6:43:14 
22 LINDSAY POST 16F 21:02 Women's Junior, <20 6:47:06 
23 KEVIN STEFANSKI 16M 21:03 Men's Junior, <20 6:47:25 
24 LINDSAY COOPER 15F 21:04 Women's Junior, <20 6:47:45 
25 TED PHILLIPS 61M 21:32 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:56:46 
26 JERRY FARGO 32M 21:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:56 
27 KENNY PRICE 18M 21:53 Men's Junior, <20 7:03:33 
28 CHAS WICKLUND 35M 22:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:41 
29 STEPHEN LUPO 42M 22:17 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:17 
30 MATT DEARY 32M 22:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:15:10 
31 JOE LIGHT 55M 22:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:18:23 
32 BILL WARDELL 33M 22:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:20:19 
33 DAVID DOWNES 42M 23:35 Men's Master, 40-49 7:36:27 
34 STEPHEN AVERY 47M 23:43 Men's Master, 40-49 7:39:02 
35 EVA THARP 43F 23:54 Women's Master, 40-49 7:42:35 
36 KATHLEEN CURIE 30F 24:10 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:45 
37 JANET CAWRYCH 55F 24:24 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:52:15 
38 MELISSA KENYON 15F 24:43 Women's Junior, <20 7:58:23 
39 CAROLE PHELAN 40F 24:53 Women's Master, 40-49 8:01:37 
40 PAM HEROUX 28F 25:15 Women's Open, 20-29 8:08:43 
41 JOHN McCABE 47M 25:17 Men's Master, 40-49 8:09:21 
42 NANCY SAPORITA 41F 25:22 Women's Master, 40-49 8:10:58 
43 BOB MITCHELL 47M 25:40 Men's Master, 40-49 8:16:46 
44 BILL WARDELL 33M 25:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:18:43 
45 RICHARD ZBROXEK 56M 25:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:41 
46 BRITTANY LECLAIR 11F 26:52 Women's Junior, <20 8:40:00 
47 MICHEAL VETTESE 11M 27:20 Men's Junior, <20 8:49:02 
48 GABBY MARSH 18F 27:27 Women's Junior, <20 8:51:17 
49 SALLY MITCHELL 45F 27:33 Women's Master, 40-49 8:53:14 
50 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 27:44 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:56:46 
51 NEAL BOBRUFF 44M 28:03 Men's Master, 40-49 9:02:54 
52 JESSICA CIHON 24F 28:19 Women's Open, 20-29 9:08:04 
53 HEATHER WARDELL 32F 28:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:12:35 
54 CAROL CHOCHES-O'BRIEN 48F 28:37 Women's Master, 40-49 9:13:52 
55 CINDY ROY 35F 28:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:16:08 
56 JOHN SULLIVAN 46M 29:14 Men's Master, 40-49 9:25:48 
57 CONNIE DEAN 45F 30:04 Women's Master, 40-49 9:41:56 
58 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 30:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:46:08 
59 ASHLEY LECLAIR 8F 30:18 Women's Junior, <20 9:46:27 
60 SUSAN GORDON 46F 32:45 Women's Master, 40-49 10:33:52 
61 JOANNE FRENCH 49F 32:59 Women's Master, 40-49 10:38:23 
62 KATHY FERGUSON 53F 33:12 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:42:35 
63 KEVIN BARNETT 8M 34:53 Men's Junior, <20 11:15:10 
64 TOM BARNETT 40M 34:54 Men's Master, 40-49 11:15:29 
65 MARY-JANE OLIVER 36F 35:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:21:56 
66 KELLY BUCK 42F 36:43 Women's Master, 40-49 11:50:39 
67 KELLY GORDON 17F 37:17 Women's Junior, <20 12:01:37 
68 LAURIE LAMB 49F 37:59 Women's Master, 40-49 12:15:10 
69 KIM PIERCE 43F 40:48 Women's Master, 40-49 13:09:41 
70 DIANE SPENCER 49F 48:58 Women's Master, 40-49 15:47:45 
71 SHARON GENCARELLI 47F 49:02 Women's Master, 40-49 15:49:02 
72 JAQUIE GREENE 40F 49:06 Women's Master, 40-49 15:50:19 
73 ED GREENE 44M 49:07 Men's Master, 40-49 15:50:39 
74 ANN KONITKOWSKI 40F 49:46 Women's Master, 40-49 16:03:14 
75 CHARLES FERGUSON 80M 51:30 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 16:36:46 
76 CAROLYN TREBISACCI 63F 51:50 Women's Senior, 60-69 16:43:14 
77 ROBERT REUTER 62M 53:45 Men's Senior, 60-69 17:20:19 
Division Results 
75 CHARLES FERGUSON 80M 51:30 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 16:36:46 
2 DENNIS CROWE 54M 17:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:43:33 
15 DAVE JACOBS 57M 19:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:19:21 
31 JOE LIGHT 55M 22:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:18:23 
45 RICHARD ZBROXEK 56M 25:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:41 
1 DAN SIECZKIEWICZ 17M 16:49 Men's Junior, <20 5:25:29 
18 SHAUN GINGERELLA 18M 20:29 Men's Junior, <20 6:36:27 
23 KEVIN STEFANSKI 16M 21:03 Men's Junior, <20 6:47:25 
27 KENNY PRICE 18M 21:53 Men's Junior, <20 7:03:33 
47 MICHEAL VETTESE 11M 27:20 Men's Junior, <20 8:49:02 
63 KEVIN BARNETT 8M 34:53 Men's Junior, <20 11:15:10 
4 JIM THORP 42M 18:05 Men's Master, 40-49 5:50:00 
5 MARK BURBELO 47M 18:29 Men's Master, 40-49 5:57:45 
7 JOHN WARD 42M 18:47 Men's Master, 40-49 6:03:33 
8 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 18:54 Men's Master, 40-49 6:05:48 
10 JOE PIZZA 46M 19:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:07:45 
12 MARK HUETTEMAN 43M 19:18 Men's Master, 40-49 6:13:33 
14 MICHAEL DIDATO 41M 19:28 Men's Master, 40-49 6:16:46 
19 ROARK MAYNARD 47M 20:34 Men's Master, 40-49 6:38:04 
21 STEVE SULLIVAN 46M 20:50 Men's Master, 40-49 6:43:14 
29 STEPHEN LUPO 42M 22:17 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:17 
33 DAVID DOWNES 42M 23:35 Men's Master, 40-49 7:36:27 
34 STEPHEN AVERY 47M 23:43 Men's Master, 40-49 7:39:02 
41 JOHN McCABE 47M 25:17 Men's Master, 40-49 8:09:21 
43 BOB MITCHELL 47M 25:40 Men's Master, 40-49 8:16:46 
51 NEAL BOBRUFF 44M 28:03 Men's Master, 40-49 9:02:54 
56 JOHN SULLIVAN 46M 29:14 Men's Master, 40-49 9:25:48 
64 TOM BARNETT 40M 34:54 Men's Master, 40-49 11:15:29 
73 ED GREENE 44M 49:07 Men's Master, 40-49 15:50:39 
3 ROBERT CORSI 24M 17:49 Men's Open, 20-29 5:44:50 
25 TED PHILLIPS 61M 21:32 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:56:46 
58 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 30:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:46:08 
77 ROBERT REUTER 62M 53:45 Men's Senior, 60-69 17:20:19 
6 MIKE FUSARO 37M 18:42 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:01:56 
13 EARL THOMAS 39M 19:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:15:29 
16 PETE WEEDEN 39M 20:11 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:30:39 
17 JEFF WALKER 38M 20:14 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:31:37 
20 JOHN NIELSEN 39M 20:42 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:40:39 
26 JERRY FARGO 32M 21:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:56 
28 CHAS WICKLUND 35M 22:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:41 
30 MATT DEARY 32M 22:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:15:10 
32 BILL WARDELL 33M 22:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:20:19 
44 BILL WARDELL 33M 25:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:18:43 
37 JANET CAWRYCH 55F 24:24 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:52:15 
50 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 27:44 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:56:46 
62 KATHY FERGUSON 53F 33:12 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:42:35 
11 SAM CAWRYCH 14F 19:09 Women's Junior, <20 6:10:39 
22 LINDSAY POST 16F 21:02 Women's Junior, <20 6:47:06 
24 LINDSAY COOPER 15F 21:04 Women's Junior, <20 6:47:45 
38 MELISSA KENYON 15F 24:43 Women's Junior, <20 7:58:23 
46 BRITTANY LECLAIR 11F 26:52 Women's Junior, <20 8:40:00 
48 GABBY MARSH 18F 27:27 Women's Junior, <20 8:51:17 
59 ASHLEY LECLAIR 8F 30:18 Women's Junior, <20 9:46:27 
67 KELLY GORDON 17F 37:17 Women's Junior, <20 12:01:37 
35 EVA THARP 43F 23:54 Women's Master, 40-49 7:42:35 
39 CAROLE PHELAN 40F 24:53 Women's Master, 40-49 8:01:37 
42 NANCY SAPORITA 41F 25:22 Women's Master, 40-49 8:10:58 
49 SALLY MITCHELL 45F 27:33 Women's Master, 40-49 8:53:14 
54 CAROL CHOCHES-O'BRIEN 48F 28:37 Women's Master, 40-49 9:13:52 
57 CONNIE DEAN 45F 30:04 Women's Master, 40-49 9:41:56 
60 SUSAN GORDON 46F 32:45 Women's Master, 40-49 10:33:52 
61 JOANNE FRENCH 49F 32:59 Women's Master, 40-49 10:38:23 
66 KELLY BUCK 42F 36:43 Women's Master, 40-49 11:50:39 
68 LAURIE LAMB 49F 37:59 Women's Master, 40-49 12:15:10 
69 KIM PIERCE 43F 40:48 Women's Master, 40-49 13:09:41 
70 DIANE SPENCER 49F 48:58 Women's Master, 40-49 15:47:45 
71 SHARON GENCARELLI 47F 49:02 Women's Master, 40-49 15:49:02 
72 JAQUIE GREENE 40F 49:06 Women's Master, 40-49 15:50:19 
74 ANN KONITKOWSKI 40F 49:46 Women's Master, 40-49 16:03:14 
40 PAM HEROUX 28F 25:15 Women's Open, 20-29 8:08:43 
52 JESSICA CIHON 24F 28:19 Women's Open, 20-29 9:08:04 
76 CAROLYN TREBISACCI 63F 51:50 Women's Senior, 60-69 16:43:14 
9 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 18:59 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:25 
36 KATHLEEN CURIE 30F 24:10 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:45 
53 HEATHER WARDELL 32F 28:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:12:35 
55 CINDY ROY 35F 28:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:16:08 
65 MARY-JANE OLIVER 36F 35:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:21:56 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com