HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Willington PTA 5K
May 24, 2003 - 5K
Willington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Johnb Matthews, Canton, CT - 17:25
Kristen Ruso, Willington, CT - 19:23

will052401.jpg (70693 bytes) will052402.jpg (74528 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


showers.jpg (14115 bytes)

58 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    John Matthews           Canton  CT          46 ***** M 40-49        17:25    5:37/M
       2    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44 ***** M 40-49        17:49    5:45/M
       3    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     37 ***** M 30-39        17:51    5:45/M
       4    Mike Tartar             Manchester  CT      32     1 M 30-39        18:57    6:07/M
       5    Kristen Ruso            Willington  CT      27 ***** F 20-29        19:23    6:15/M
       6    Phil Stevens            Willington  CT      27     1 M 20-29        19:24    6:15/M
       7    Alfred Hyde             Storrs Mansfield  C 51     1 M 50-59        19:31    6:18/M
       8    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            50     2 M 50-59        19:50    6:24/M
       9    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT      42     1 M 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      10    Ken Francis             Broad Brook  CT     37     2 M 30-39        20:04    6:28/M
      11    Dave Thatcher           Willington  CT      49     2 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
      12    Kenneth Erikson         South Windsor  CT   45     3 M 40-49        20:31    6:37/M
      13    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   48     4 M 40-49        20:51    6:44/M
      14    Kim Jacobson            Torrington  CT      14 ***** F  2-19        21:44    7:01/M
      15    Richard Bartlett        Coventry  CT        52     3 M 50-59        21:47    7:02/M
      16    Wes Rogers              Vernon Rockville  C 46     5 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      17    Mary Anne Rogers        Vernon Rockville  C 45 ***** F 40-49        21:50    7:03/M
      18    Robert Cushman          Rocky Hill  CT      39     3 M 30-39        22:32    7:16/M
      19    Allen D'Agata           Willington  CT      32     4 M 30-39        22:41    7:19/M
      20    David Melinosky         South Windsor  CT   33     5 M 30-39        22:50    7:22/M
      21    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA        37     1 F 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      22    Kyle Francis            Broad Brook  CT     15     1 M  2-19        23:14    7:30/M
      23    Emily Reynolds          Tolland  CT         23     1 F 20-29        23:21    7:32/M
      24    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      38     2 F 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      25    Darren McCall           Willington  CT       9     2 M  2-19        23:37    7:37/M
      26    Shelley Jackson         Newington  CT       24     2 F 20-29        23:38    7:37/M
      27    Thomas Smith            Willington  CT      42     6 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      28    John Frassinelli        Willington  CT      36     6 M 30-39        23:42    7:39/M
      29    Michael Thatcher        Willington  CT      12     3 M  2-19        23:48    7:41/M
      30    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       48     1 F 40-49        23:59    7:44/M
      31    Eric Larson             Manchester  CT      28     2 M 20-29        24:32    7:55/M
      32    Lynne Bridge            Tolland  CT         37     3 F 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
      33    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   9      1 F  2-19        24:46    7:59/M
      34    Jennifer Dorl           Manchester  CT      36     4 F 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
      35    George Baker            Ellington  CT       38     7 M 30-39        24:51    8:01/M
      36    Deborah Larson          East Hartford  CT   20     3 F 20-29        25:07    8:06/M
      37    Jack Rup                Willington  CT      50     4 M 50-59        25:17    8:09/M
      38    Matthew Gedansky        Tolland  CT         37     8 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
      39    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    73     1 M 70-99        25:25    8:12/M
      40    Dianne Nelson           Coventry  CT        40     2 F 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
      41    Joe Criniti             Willington  CT      29     3 M 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
      42    Malcolm Todt            Middlebury  CT      58     5 M 50-59        26:27    8:32/M
      43    William Prenetta        Hartford  CT        37     9 M 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
      44    Natalie Gedansky        Tolland  CT         12     2 F  2-19        26:56    8:41/M
      45    Sara Luman              Storrs  CT          25     4 F 20-29        27:00    8:43/M
      46    Sue Manaskie            Willington  CT      43     3 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
      47    Neal Manaskie           Willington  CT      12     4 M  2-19        27:45    8:57/M
      48    Kerri Gedansky          Tolland  CT         38     5 F 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
      49    David Lavoie            Mansfield Center  C 0      1 M  0- 1        28:25    9:10/M
      50    Bob Manaskie            Willington  CT      45     7 M 40-49        28:47    9:17/M
      51    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     42     8 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
      52    Alex Sahi               Willington  CT      10     5 M  2-19        29:31    9:31/M
      53    John Sahi               Willington  CT      48     9 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M
      54    Erin Enderle            Willington  CT      11     3 F  2-19        29:38    9:34/M
      55    Robyn Beausoleil        Mansfield  CT       34     6 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
      56    Penny Marquis           Willington  CT      32     7 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M
      57    Allison Keeton          Hartford  CT        38     8 F 30-39        32:05   10:21/M
      58    Jennie McCall           Willington  CT      41     4 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M
      59    David Ignatowicz        Willington  CT      50     6 M 50-59        32:35   10:31/M
      60    Laurie Semprebon        Willington  CT      45     5 F 40-49        32:44   10:34/M
      61    Christine Zipps         West Hartford  CT   38     9 F 30-39        33:33   10:49/M
      62    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        34:40   11:11/M
      63    Matt Ignatowicz         Willington  CT      11     6 M  2-19        36:22   11:44/M
      64    Barry Hoey              Newington  CT       26     4 M 20-29        36:33   11:47/M
      65    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        36:35   11:48/M
      66    Eric Tyler              Willington  CT      10     7 M  2-19        38:50   12:32/M
      67    Maria Bowering          Tolland  CT         40     6 F 40-49        40:44   13:08/M
      68    Laurie Tyler            Willington  CT      40     7 F 40-49        40:52   13:11/M
      69    Judy Cirelli            Willington  CT      36    10 F 30-39        41:09   13:16/M
      70    Amanda Tyler            Willington  CT      13     4 F  2-19        41:10   13:17/M
      71    Kristen Fawell          Vernon  CT          29     5 F 20-29        47:40   15:23/M
      72    Barbara Ziobro          Willington  CT      56     1 F 50-59        47:41   15:23/M
      73    Mark Drobney            Willington  CT      41    10 M 40-49        47:42   15:23/M
      74    Dorothy Drobney         Willington  CT      52     2 F 50-59        47:58   15:28/M
      75    Briana Barbrick         Willington  CT      10     5 F  2-19        49:18   15:54/M
      76    Wendy Barbrick          Willington  CT      42     8 F 40-49        49:19   15:55/M
      77    Sharon Bartlett         Coventry  CT        52     3 F 50-59        49:42   16:02/M
      78    Laura Stevens           Tolland  CT         56     4 F 50-59        49:54   16:06/M
      79    Rodger Stevens          Tolland  CT         58     7 M 50-59        50:35   16:19/M
      80    Donald Allard           Willington  CT      47    11 M 40-49        50:46   16:23/M
      81    Andrea Allard           Willington  CT      38    11 F 30-39        50:47   16:23/M

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Ruso Willington CT

27

5

19:23

6:15/M

2

Kim Jacobson Torrington CT

14

14

21:44

7:01/M

3

Mary Anne Rogers Vernon Rockville CT

45

17

21:50

7:03/M

 

Women 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Earwaker South Windsor CT

9

33

24:46

7:59/M

2

Natalie Gedansky Tolland CT

12

44

26:56

8:41/M

3

Erin Enderle Willington CT

11

54

29:38

9:34/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Reynolds Tolland CT

23

23

23:21

7:32/M

2

Shelley Jackson Newington CT

24

26

23:38

7:37/M

3

Deborah Larson East Hartford CT

20

36

25:07

8:06/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Stolzenbach Hopedale MA

37

21

23:12

7:29/M

2

Ann Cilfone Willington CT

38

24

23:25

7:33/M

3

Lynne Bridge Tolland CT

37

32

24:39

7:57/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

48

30

23:59

7:44/M

2

Dianne Nelson Coventry CT

40

40

25:55

8:22/M

3

Sue Manaskie Willington CT

43

46

27:24

8:50/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Ziobro Willington CT

56

72

47:41

15:23/M

2

Dorothy Drobney Willington CT

52

74

47:58

15:28/M

3

Sharon Bartlett Coventry CT

52

77

49:42

16:02/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Matthews Canton CT

46

1

17:25

5:37/M

2

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

2

17:49

5:45/M

3

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

37

3

17:51

5:45/M

 

Men 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Francis Broad Brook CT

15

22

23:14

7:30/M

2

Darren McCall Willington CT

9

25

23:37

7:37/M

3

Michael Thatcher Willington CT

12

29

23:48

7:41/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Stevens Willington CT

27

6

19:24

6:15/M

2

Eric Larson Manchester CT

28

31

24:32

7:55/M

3

Joe Criniti Willington CT

29

41

26:23

8:31/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Tartar Manchester CT

32

4

18:57

6:07/M

2

Ken Francis Broad Brook CT

37

10

20:04

6:28/M

3

Robert Cushman Rocky Hill CT

39

18

22:32

7:16/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Cilfone Willington CT

42

9

19:55

6:25/M

2

Dave Thatcher Willington CT

49

11

20:10

6:30/M

3

Kenneth Erikson South Windsor CT

45

12

20:31

6:37/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alfred Hyde Storrs Mansfield CT

51

7

19:31

6:18/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

50

8

19:50

6:24/M

3

Richard Bartlett Coventry CT

52

15

21:47

7:02/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

73

39

25:25

8:12/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com