HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

2003 Veterans Memorial
Greenway 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT

November 9, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Michael Tosca, Ellington, CT - 17:51
Daria Vander Veer, Manchester, CT - 20:48

Timing & Results by:
BC TIming


Sunny, 42 degrees
Results by BC Timing/www.usaxc.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name.

Women by Class                              Men by Class                        Wheelchair

             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
  620     1       Michael Tosca, 19, Ellington, CT           17:50.5    5:45
  618     2    1  Michael Monroe, 44, Newington, CT          18:02.6    5:49
  648     3    1  Joshua Persky, 26, Manchester, CT          18:19.5    5:55
  619     4    2  John Hawkins, 44, Mansfield Ctr, CT        18:30.2    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  623     5    1  John Dooley, 39, Colchester, CT            19:02.0    6:08
  601     6    2  Charlie Olbrias, 27, Willimantic, CT       19:04.8    6:09
  650     7    3  Larry Mooney, 43, Windham, CT              19:17.0    6:13
  609     8    4  Daniel Santos, 44, Danielson, CT           19:24.9    6:16
  625     9    1  Dean Bolt, 50, West Hartford, CT           19:26.8    6:16
  636    10    2  Paul Rabenold, 51, Avon, CT                19:46.9    6:23
  641    11    2  Dave Dziekan, 36, Mansfield, CT            20:00.9    6:27
  614    12    3  Paul Gilson, 39, Vernon, CT                20:15.7    6:32
  649    13       Daria Vander Veer, 37*, Manchester, CT     20:48.0    6:43
  608    14    3  Bruce Gould, 52, Lyndon Center, VT         21:20.0    6:53
  638    15    1  James Kemron, 18, Suffield, CT             21:23.3    6:54
  646    16    1  Emilia Gagnon, 15*, Willimantic, CT        21:28.9    6:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  617    17    1  Kristin Hass, 23*, Manchester, CT          21:53.0    7:04
  632    18    1  Warren Church, 63, Chaplin, CT             22:08.9    7:09
  634    19    2  Sarah Russell, 15*, Lisbon, CT             22:11.7    7:10
  647    20    5  Gilks Gagnon, 49, Willimantic, CT          23:03.6    7:26
  631    21    6  David Tusia, 41, Norwich, CT               23:32.9    7:36
  626    22    3  Christina Fisher, 12*, Mansfield Ctr, CT   23:35.9    7:37
  640    23    1  Marylou White, 48*, Vernon, CT             24:22.0    7:52

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  639    24       
  612    25    1  Beth Martin-Shashok, 35*, Willimantic, CT  24:56.0    8:03
  633    26    2  Steven Russell, 11, Lisbon, CT             25:00.0    8:04
  643    27    4  Jim Masso, 54, Willimantic, CT             25:02.0    8:05
  644    28    4  Dena DeJulius, 34, Coventry, CT            25:03.9    8:05
  621    29    2  Anise Grajeda, 33*, Norwich, CT            25:08.9    8:07
  613    30    3  Eric Shashok, 29, Willimantic, CT          25:48.1    8:19
  615    31    3  Jamie Bender, 35*, Lebanon, CT             25:58.8    8:23
  622    32    5  Timothy Riqier, 31, Columbia, CT           26:57.7    8:42
  642    33    2  John Salcius, 60, South Windsor, CT        27:10.1    8:46
  624    34    3  Patrick Dooley, 11, Colchester, CT         27:29.8    8:52
  607    35    4  Amy Newton, 34*, Meriden, CT               27:33.3    8:53
  630    36    5  Kim Kelley, 36*, Mansfield Ctr, CT         27:33.7    8:53
  637    37    5  Ken Dootson, 57, Marlborough, CT           27:51.4    8:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  606    38    6  Maria Genca, 30*, Coventry, CT             29:24.5    9:29
  605    39    2  Jenny Spellman, 29*, Plainfield, CT        29:40.7    9:34
  604    40    4  Randy Spellman, 29, Plainfield, CT         29:41.2    9:35
  627    41    3  Christina Person, 28*, Middletown, CT      29:54.5    9:39
  635    42    2  Mary Russell, 40*, Lisbon, CT              30:42.8    9:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  645    43    1  Sandy Carboni, 62*, Willimantic, CT        31:20.8   10:07
  611    44    7  Kiki Ryan , 33*, Lebanon, CT               31:29.0   10:09

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  602    45    5  Jeremiah Macht, 27, Willimantic, CT        34:59.7   11:17
  628    46    4  Carly Fox, 8*, Mansfield, CT               36:17.1   11:42
  629    47    7  Juliana Fox, 44, Mansfield Ctr, CT         36:17.6   11:42

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

  610    48    8  Lynn Mastromatteo, 33*, Chaplin, CT        37:35.1   12:07
  639    24    W  Jay Pisano                                 40:37.4   
 
* indicates females
    3 FINISHERS AMONG MEN UNDER 19
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 19 - 29
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 30 - 39
    7 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 40 - 49
    5 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 50 - 59
    2 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 60 & UP
    4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN UNDER 19
    3 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 19 - 29
    8 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 30 - 39
    2 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 40 - 49
    1 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 60 & UP
   27 MEN FINISHERS
   18 WOMEN FINISHERS
   45 TOTAL FINISHERS
 

Women by Class            
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
Women Under 19
  646    16    1  Emilia Gagnon, 15, Willimantic, CT         21:28.9    6:56
  634    19    2  Sarah Russell, 15, Lisbon, CT              22:11.7    7:10
  626    22    3  Christina Fisher, 12, Mansfield Ctr, CT    23:35.9    7:37
  628    46    4  Carly Fox, 8, Mansfield, CT                36:17.1   11:42
 
Women 19 - 29
  617    17    1  Kristin Hass, 23, Manchester, CT           21:53.0    7:04
  605    39    2  Jenny Spellman, 29, Plainfield, CT         29:40.7    9:34
  627    41    3  Christina Person, 28, Middletown, CT       29:54.5    9:39
 
Women 30 - 39
  612    25    1  Beth Martin-Shashok, 35, Willimantic, CT   24:56.0    8:03
  621    29    2  Anise Grajeda, 33, Norwich, CT             25:08.9    8:07
  615    31    3  Jamie Bender, 35, Lebanon, CT              25:58.8    8:23
  607    35    4  Amy Newton, 34, Meriden, CT                27:33.3    8:53
  630    36    5  Kim Kelley, 36, Mansfield Ctr, CT          27:33.7    8:53
  606    38    6  Maria Genca, 30, Coventry, CT              29:24.5    9:29
  611    44    7  Kiki Ryan , 33, Lebanon, CT                31:29.0   10:09
  610    48    8  Lynn Mastromatteo, 33, Chaplin, CT         37:35.1   12:07
 
Women 40 - 49
  640    23    1  Marylou White, 48, Vernon, CT              24:22.0    7:52
  635    42    2  Mary Russell, 40, Lisbon, CT               30:42.8    9:54
 
 
Women 60 & Up
  645    43    1  Sandy Carboni, 62, Willimantic, CT         31:20.8   10:07

Wheelchair
  639    24       Jay Pisano                                 40:37.4      

Men by Class
             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE
 
Men Under 19
  638    15    1  James Kemron, 18, Suffield, CT             21:23.3    6:54
  633    26    2  Steven Russell, 11, Lisbon, CT             25:00.0    8:04
  624    34    3  Patrick Dooley, 11, Colchester, CT         27:29.8    8:52
 
Men 19 - 29
  648     3    1  Joshua Persky, 26, Manchester, CT          18:19.5    5:55
  601     6    2  Charlie Olbrias, 27, Willimantic, CT       19:04.8    6:09
  613    30    3  Eric Shashok, 29, Willimantic, CT          25:48.1    8:19
  604    40    4  Randy Spellman, 29, Plainfield, CT         29:41.2    9:35
  602    45    5  Jeremiah Macht, 27, Willimantic, CT        34:59.7   11:17
 
Men 30 - 39
  623     5    1  John Dooley, 39, Colchester, CT            19:02.0    6:08
  641    11    2  Dave Dziekan, 36, Mansfield, CT            20:00.9    6:27
  614    12    3  Paul Gilson, 39, Vernon, CT                20:15.7    6:32
  644    28    4  Dena DeJulius, 34, Coventry, CT            25:03.9    8:05
  622    32    5  Timothy Riqier, 31, Columbia, CT           26:57.7    8:42
 
Men 40 - 49
  618     2    1  Michael Monroe, 44, Newington, CT          18:02.6    5:49
  619     4    2  John Hawkins, 44, Mansfield Ctr, CT        18:30.2    5:58
  650     7    3  Larry Mooney, 43, Windham, CT              19:17.0    6:13
  609     8    4  Daniel Santos, 44, Danielson, CT           19:24.9    6:16
  647    20    5  Gilks Gagnon, 49, Willimantic, CT          23:03.6    7:26
  631    21    6  David Tusia, 41, Norwich, CT               23:32.9    7:36
  629    47    7  Juliana Fox, 44, Mansfield Ctr, CT         36:17.6   11:42
 
Men 50 - 59
  625     9    1  Dean Bolt, 50, West Hartford, CT           19:26.8    6:16
  636    10    2  Paul Rabenold, 51, Avon, CT                19:46.9    6:23
  608    14    3  Bruce Gould, 52, Lyndon Center, VT         21:20.0    6:53
  643    27    4  Jim Masso, 54, Willimantic, CT             25:02.0    8:05
  637    37    5  Ken Dootson, 57, Marlborough, CT           27:51.4    8:59
 
Men 60 & Up
  632    18    1  Warren Church, 63, Chaplin, CT             22:08.9    7:09
  642    33    2  John Salcius, 60, South Windsor, CT        27:10.1    8:46

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com