HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spring Into Motion 5K
May 4, 2003 - 5K
Wolcott, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeromie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT - 16:39
Kris Overstrum, Wallingford, CT - 22:44

wol1.jpg (20270 bytes) wol2.jpg (23338 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

60 Degrees

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jeromie Schumacher      Wolcott  CT         29 ***** M 20-29        16:39    5:22/M
       2    Don Cavanaugh           Waterbury  CT       40 ***** M 40-49        17:52    5:46/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       44 ***** M 40-49        18:14    5:53/M
       4    Edival Dos Santos       Naugatuck  CT       42     1 M 40-49        18:18    5:54/M
       5    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     37     1 M 30-39        18:19    5:55/M
       6    David Riccuiti          Bristol  CT         34     2 M 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
       7    Chris Treman            Wolcott  CT         15     1 M 14-19        19:03    6:09/M
       8    Matthew Jennings        Wolcott  CT         15     2 M 14-19        19:08    6:10/M
       9    Stephen Mylnick         Southington  CT     23     1 M 20-29        19:19    6:14/M
      10    Scott Pannone           Wolcott  CT         15     3 M 14-19        19:25    6:16/M
      11    John Dicarlo            Wolcott  CT         51     1 M 50-59        19:30    6:17/M
      12    Mike Halasinski         Plantsville  CT     40     2 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
      13    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            50     2 M 50-59        20:26    6:35/M
      14    Frank Bentley           Meriden  CT         52     3 M 50-59        20:50    6:43/M
      15    Jim Ryan                Waterbury  CT       48     3 M 40-49        21:10    6:50/M
      16    John Venditti           Wolcott  CT         35     3 M 30-39        21:14    6:51/M
      17    Greg Tutolo             Wolcott  CT         16     4 M 14-19        21:28    6:55/M
      18    Mark Heller             Bristol  CT         39     4 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
      19    Luis Hernandez          Wolcott  CT         15     5 M 14-19        21:50    7:03/M
      20    Jason Dufour            Bristol  CT         30     5 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M
      21    Vernon Proctor          Wolcott  CT         42     4 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      22    Michael Mancini         Wolcott  CT         15     6 M 14-19        22:03    7:07/M
      23    Steve Tutolo            Wolcott  CT         46     5 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      24    Justin Kenworthy        Woodbury  CT        11     1 M  1-13        22:44    7:20/M
      25    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     41 ***** F 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      26    Davis Reed              Manchester  CT      28     2 M 20-29        23:18    7:31/M
      27    Penny Weed              Wolcott  CT         28 ***** F 20-29        23:23    7:33/M
      28    Marianne Sklarsky       Burlington  CT      36 ***** F 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      29    Bob Muckle              Wolcott  CT         41     6 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
      30    Michael Polzella        Wolcott  CT         36     6 M 30-39        24:22    7:52/M
      31    Kaitlin Hunt            Wolcott  CT         16     1 F 14-19        24:24    7:52/M
      32    Shannon Harvey          Wolcott  CT         15     2 F 14-19        24:25    7:53/M
      33    Joey Golden             Wolcott  CT         12     2 M  1-13        24:26    7:53/M
      34    Joe Golden              Wolcott  CT         42     7 M 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
      35    David Jones             Wolcott  CT         41     8 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
      36    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      49     9 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
      37    Dan Goldstone           Wolcott  CT         29     3 M 20-29        24:30    7:54/M
      38    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        32     1 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
      39    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       48     1 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
      40    Vin Longo               Wolcott  CT         39     7 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M
      41    Steven Reuter           Wolcott  CT         14     7 M 14-19        24:48    8:00/M
      42    Grace Hanover           Waterbury  CT       57     1 F 50-59        24:48    8:00/M
      43    Keith Gaugler           Wolcott  CT         28     4 M 20-29        24:59    8:04/M
      44    Steve Lagasse           Wolcott  CT         42    10 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
      45    Marlo Pesino            Bristol  CT         23     1 F 20-29        25:04    8:05/M
      46    Christopher Bendtsen    Wolcott  CT         11     3 M  1-13        25:17    8:09/M
      47    Todd Bendtsen           Wolcott  CT         38     8 M 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
      48    Paula Podzunas          Wolcott  CT         29     2 F 20-29        25:34    8:15/M
      49    Kevin Fischer           Farmington  CT      27     5 M 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
      50    Wendy Grove             Cheshire  CT        29     3 F 20-29        26:09    8:26/M
      51    Dan Grove               Cheshire  CT        29     6 M 20-29        26:10    8:26/M
      52    Samantha Weed           Wolcott  CT          2     1 F  1-13        26:17    8:29/M
      53    Dwayne Greco            Wolcott  CT         16     8 M 14-19        26:27    8:32/M
      54    David Lepri             Wolcott  CT         47    11 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
      55    Tim Mc CorMacK          Wolcott  CT         15     9 M 14-19        26:36    8:35/M
      56    Mark Gonillo            Waterbury  CT       41    12 M 40-49        26:38    8:35/M
      57    Jerry Petillo           Wolcott  CT         36     9 M 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
      58    Robert Jolly            Watertown  CT       49    13 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
      59    Beth Hines              Bristol  CT         35     2 F 30-39        26:46    8:38/M
      60    Luis Hernandez          Wolcott  CT         43    14 M 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
      61    Ashley Hebert           Wolcott  CT          9     2 F  1-13        26:49    8:39/M
      62    Adele Musano            Wolcott  CT         45     2 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
      63    Denise Babcock          Wolcott  CT         41     3 F 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
      64    Stacey Haynes           Naugatuck  CT       25     4 F 20-29        26:54    8:41/M
      65    Michael Cantor          Wolcott  CT         42    15 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M
      66    Joe Miller              Wolcott  CT         24     7 M 20-29        27:39    8:55/M
      67    Laura Musano            Wolcott  CT         16     3 F 14-19        27:46    8:57/M
      68    Bernadette Hebert       Wolcott  CT         43     4 F 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
      69    Elena Caruso            Wolcott  CT         15     4 F 14-19        28:09    9:05/M
      70    Michelle Salmon         Wolcott  CT         34     3 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
      71    Jim Boxwell             Wallingford  CT     35    10 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
      72    Susan Muckle            Madison  CT         39     4 F 30-39        28:28    9:11/M
      73    Chris Wolf              Southbury  CT       32    11 M 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
      74    Steve Olderman          Wolcott  CT         43    16 M 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
      75    Stephen Fabian          Southington  CT     40    17 M 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
      76    Carol Monnerat          Branford  CT        44     5 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M
      77    Tom Catucci             Bristol  CT         41    18 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M
      78    Tricia Miller           Wolcott  CT         32     5 F 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
      79    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      40     6 F 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
      80    Patricia Wilion         Plymouth  CT        39     6 F 30-39        29:02    9:22/M
      81    Bob Connors             Avon  CT            48    19 M 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
      82    Susan Krikorian         Watertown  CT       32     7 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
      83    Eric Vitols             Cheshire  CT        39    12 M 30-39        29:23    9:29/M
      84    Joseph Muckle           Madison  CT         38    13 M 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
      85    Kate Solomon            Waterbury  CT       40     7 F 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
      86    Tina Kelly              Bristol  CT         34     8 F 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
      87    Louis Polzella          Wolcott  CT         36    14 M 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
      88    Jennifer Weed           Wolcott  CT         13     3 F  1-13        30:57    9:59/M
      89    Felicia Greco           Wolcott  CT         15     5 F 14-19        31:04   10:01/M
      90    Mary Hernandez          Wolcott  CT         43     8 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
      91    Russ Anderson           Bristol  CT         30    15 M 30-39        31:15   10:05/M
      92    Stephanie Bergamo       Wolcott  CT         12     4 F  1-13        31:16   10:05/M
      93    Katie Bisaillon         Wolcott  CT         15     6 F 14-19        31:16   10:05/M
      94    Eric Jolly              Cromwell  CT        13     4 M  1-13        31:47   10:15/M
      95    Claudette Barbino       Waterbury  CT       41     9 F 40-49        31:49   10:16/M
      96    Doris Bergamo           Wolcott  CT         37     9 F 30-39        31:53   10:17/M
      97    Emma Napolitano         Wolcott  CT         12     5 F  1-13        33:17   10:44/M
      98    Kathleen Napolitano     Wolcott  CT         45    10 F 40-49        33:18   10:45/M
      99    Mark Valerio            Wolcott  CT         15    10 M 14-19        33:19   10:45/M
     100    Michael O'Loughlin      Wolcott  CT         42    20 M 40-49        33:54   10:56/M
     101    Corinne Greco           Cheshire  CT        32    10 F 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
     102    Mandy Greco             Plantsville  CT     27     5 F 20-29        33:57   10:57/M
     103    Matthew Goldstone       Watertown  MA       32    16 M 30-39        34:53   11:15/M
     104    Lisa Petrillo           Wolcott  CT         42    11 F 40-49        34:53   11:15/M
     105    Sarah Napolitano        Wolcott  CT         13     6 F  1-13        36:10   11:40/M
     106    Danielle Hebert         Wolcott  CT         13     7 F  1-13        36:10   11:40/M
     107    Don Santoro             Wolcott  CT         43    21 M 40-49        36:15   11:42/M
     108    Mary Santoro            Wolcott  CT         40    12 F 40-49        36:15   11:42/M
     109    Danielle Zingales       Branford  CT        28     6 F 20-29        36:46   11:52/M
     110    Kathryn Sullivan        Wolcott  CT         50     2 F 50-59        37:06   11:58/M
     111    Mike Jurkiewicz         Hamden  CT          30    17 M 30-39        37:09   11:59/M
     112    Corey Homewood          Wolcott  CT         16     7 F 14-19        37:18   12:02/M
     113    Chris Riviezzo          Wolcott  CT         30    18 M 30-39        37:18   12:02/M
     114    Joe Mornoe              Wolcott  CT         45    22 M 40-49        37:37   12:08/M
     115    Valerie Bergamo         Wolcott  CT         10     8 F  1-13        38:01   12:16/M
     116    Peter Bergamo           Wolcott  CT         37    19 M 30-39        38:01   12:16/M
     117    Ed Gammon               Wolcott  CT         75     1 M 70-99        38:42   12:29/M
     118    Danny Weed              Wolcott  CT         51     4 M 50-59        39:35   12:46/M
     119    Bill Hunt               Wolcott  CT         46    23 M 40-49        39:49   12:51/M
     120    Lori Hernandez          Wolcott  CT          9     9 F  1-13        40:19   13:00/M
     121    Jacqueline Rosner       Wolcott  CT         48    13 F 40-49        41:43   13:27/M
     122    Carleen Van Blaram      Wolcott  CT         48    14 F 40-49        41:44   13:28/M
     123    Nancy Wolf              Southbury  CT       36    11 F 30-39        43:15   13:57/M
     124    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT     76     1 F 70-99        44:09   14:15/M
     125    Becky Riviezzo          Wolcott  CT         28     7 F 20-29        44:37   14:24/M
     126    Barbara Christoff       Cheshire  CT        74     2 F 70-99        46:47   15:05/M
     127    Lisa Jones              Wolcott  CT         40    15 F 40-49        46:58   15:09/M
     128    Karen Depara            Wolcott  CT         40    16 F 40-49        47:23   15:17/M
     129    Kay Ann Denegris        Wolcott  CT         62     1 F 60-69        47:23   15:17/M
     130    Theresa Romeo           Wolcott  CT         35    12 F 30-39        47:36   15:21/M
     131    Caroline Obert          Milford  CT         25     8 F 20-29        47:36   15:21/M
     132    Lisa Nigro              New Haven  CT       23     9 F 20-29        47:37   15:22/M
     133    Cynthia Winkworth       New Haven  CT       27    10 F 20-29        47:37   15:22/M
     134    Paul Hebert             Wolcott  CT         47    24 M 40-49        48:32   15:39/M
     135    Pam Weed                Wolcott  CT         46    17 F 40-49        49:45   16:03/M
     136    Heidi Weed              Wolcott  CT         26    11 F 20-29        49:46   16:03/M
     137    Christine Logren        Wolcott  CT         32    13 F 30-39        52:53   17:04/M
     138    Crystal Norman          Waterbury  CT       34    14 F 30-39        52:54   17:04/M
     139    Darcie Narjarian        Wolcott  CT         31    15 F 30-39        52:55   17:04/M

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kris Overstrum Wallingford CT

41

25

22:44

7:20/M

2

Penny Weed Wolcott CT

28

27

23:23

7:33/M

3

Marianne Sklarsky Burlington CT

36

28

23:38

7:37/M

 

Women 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Weed Wolcott CT

2

52

26:17

8:29/M

2

Ashley Hebert Wolcott CT

9

61

26:49

8:39/M

3

Jennifer Weed Wolcott CT

13

88

30:57

9:59/M

 

Women 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlin Hunt Wolcott CT

16

31

24:24

7:52/M

2

Shannon Harvey Wolcott CT

15

32

24:25

7:53/M

3

Laura Musano Wolcott CT

16

67

27:46

8:57/M

 

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marlo Pesino Bristol CT

23

45

25:04

8:05/M

2

Paula Podzunas Wolcott CT

29

48

25:34

8:15/M

3

Wendy Grove Cheshire CT

29

50

26:09

8:26/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Robinson Cheshire CT

32

38

24:32

7:55/M

2

Beth Hines Bristol CT

35

59

26:46

8:38/M

3

Michelle Salmon Wolcott CT

34

70

28:21

9:09/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

48

39

24:42

7:58/M

2

Adele Musano Wolcott CT

45

62

26:50

8:39/M

3

Denise Babcock Wolcott CT

41

63

26:53

8:40/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Hanover Waterbury CT

57

42

24:48

8:00/M

2

Kathryn Sullivan Wolcott CT

50

110

37:06

11:58/M

 

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kay Ann Denegris Wolcott CT

62

129

47:23

15:17/M

 

Women 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

76

124

44:09

14:15/M

2

Barbara Christoff Cheshire CT

74

126

46:47

15:05/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeromie Schumacher Wolcott CT

29

1

16:39

5:22/M

2

Don Cavanaugh Waterbury CT

40

2

17:52

5:46/M

3

Michael Munroe Newington CT

44

3

18:14

5:53/M

 

Men 13 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Kenworthy Woodbury CT

11

24

22:44

7:20/M

2

Joey Golden Wolcott CT

12

33

24:26

7:53/M

3

Christopher Bendtsen Wolcott CT

11

46

25:17

8:09/M

 

Men 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Treman Wolcott CT

15

7

19:03

6:09/M

2

Matthew Jennings Wolcott CT

15

8

19:08

6:10/M

3

Scott Pannone Wolcott CT

15

10

19:25

6:16/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Mylnick Southington CT

23

9

19:19

6:14/M

2

Davis Reed Manchester CT

28

26

23:18

7:31/M

3

Dan Goldstone Wolcott CT

29

37

24:30

7:54/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

37

5

18:19

5:55/M

2

David Riccuiti Bristol CT

34

6

18:26

5:57/M

3

John Venditti Wolcott CT

35

16

21:14

6:51/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edival Dos Santos Naugatuck CT

42

4

18:18

5:54/M

2

Mike Halasinski Plantsville CT

40

12

19:41

6:21/M

3

Jim Ryan Waterbury CT

48

15

21:10

6:50/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Dicarlo Wolcott CT

51

11

19:30

6:17/M

2

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

50

13

20:26

6:35/M

3

Frank Bentley Meriden CT

52

14

20:50

6:43/M

 

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Gammon Wolcott CT

75

117

38:42

12:29/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com