HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodbridge Road Race
September 14, 2003 - 5K
Woodbridge, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Carlos Sanchez, Bridgeport, CT - 18:40
Margaret Coffey, Woodbridge, CT - 20:20

wood091401.jpg (67580 bytes) wood091402.jpg (109417 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


showers.jpg (14115 bytes)

78 Degrees

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Sanchez          Stratford  CT       36 ***** M 30-39        18:40    6:01/M
       2    Adam Blythe             Woodbridge  CT      15     1 M 13-19        20:00    6:27/M
       3    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         45     1 M 40-49        20:02    6:28/M
       4    Todd Francis            Orange  CT          24     1 M 20-29        20:06    6:29/M
       5    Margaret Coffey         Woodbridge  CT      44 ***** F 40-49        20:20    6:34/M
       6    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT      49     2 M 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
       7    Steve Schoppmann        Woodbridge  CT      50     1 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M
       8    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT     56     2 M 50-59        21:07    6:49/M
       9    Scott Schwartz          Newtown  CT         54     3 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M
      10    Robert Schwabel         Woodbridge  CT      45     3 M 40-49        21:21    6:53/M
      11    Joe Velardi             Bethany  CT         46     4 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      12    Kyle Francis            Orange  CT          18     2 M 13-19        21:28    6:55/M
      13    Scott Heise             Woodbridge  CT      52     4 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
      14    Greg Waterbury          Guilford  CT        43     5 M 40-49        21:34    6:57/M
      15    Wayne Cable             Woodbridge  CT      47     6 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M
      16    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      46     1 F 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      17    Cameron Phillips        Fairfield  CT       15     3 M 13-19        22:05    7:07/M
      18    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        35     1 F 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      19    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         33     1 M 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
      20    David Manning           Oxford  CT          45     7 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
      21    Drew Gewirtz            Bethany  CT         14     4 M 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
      22    Peter Parente           Woodbridge  CT      43     8 M 40-49        22:46    7:21/M
      23    Tomas Lammer            Woodbridge  CT             1 M  0- 0        22:51    7:22/M
      24    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT      52     5 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M
      25    Ryan Francis            Orange  CT          21     2 M 20-29        23:17    7:31/M
      26    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         13     5 M 13-19        23:20    7:32/M
      27    Max Zaniewski           Woodbridge  CT      11     1 M  1-12        23:24    7:33/M
      28    Taylor Dey              Woodbridge  CT      12     1 F  1-12        23:26    7:34/M
      29    Henry Ralston           Woodbridge  CT      45     9 M 40-49        23:30    7:35/M
      30    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         56     6 M 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
      31    Carlos Valle            Bridgeport  CT      31     2 M 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
      32    Carol Brignola          Woodbridge  CT      42     2 F 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      33    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          42    10 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
      34    McKenzie Dey            Woodbridge  CT       9     2 F  1-12        23:55    7:43/M
      35    Nancy Downey            Woodbridge  CT      42     3 F 40-49        24:38    7:57/M
      36    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          45     4 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
      37    Daniel Bennett          Bethany  CT         38     3 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
      38    Stephanie Hedges        Wallingford  CT     29     1 F 20-29        24:40    7:57/M
      39    Eric Leeming            Guilford  CT        40    11 M 40-49        24:40    7:57/M
      40    Erica Weiss             Hamden  CT          37     2 F 30-39        24:44    7:59/M
      41    Teddy Schaffer          Woodbridge  CT       9     2 M  1-12        24:53    8:02/M
      42    Evan Vosburon           Woodbridge  CT      48    12 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      43    Tony Brignola           Woodbridge  CT      55     7 M 50-59        24:56    8:03/M
      44    Deirdre Dey             Woodbridge  CT      41     5 F 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
      45    Andy Bedford            Woodbridge  CT      38     4 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
      46    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         48    13 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M
      47    Kevin Kucinskas         Woodbridge  CT      49    14 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
      48    Peter Stebinger         Bethany  CT         48    15 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
      49    Terry Dunn              Shelton  CT         50     8 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
      50    David Merriam           Woodbridge  CT      35     5 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
      51    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         64     1 M 60-69        25:31    8:14/M
      52    Joseph McGrath          Woodbridge  CT      50     9 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
      53    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      42     6 F 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
      54    Stephen Schwartz        Woodbridge  CT      13     6 M 13-19        25:49    8:20/M
      55    Carolyn Wiederecht      Woodbridge  CT      39     3 F 30-39        25:53    8:21/M
      56    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    74     1 M 70-99        25:59    8:23/M
      57    Ken Downey              Woodbridge  CT      41    16 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
      58    Mark Cummings           Wallingford  CT     42    17 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
      59    Joseph Pietrafesa       Orange  CT          36     6 M 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
      60    Pam Zaniewski           Woodbridge  CT      39     4 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
      61    Maureen Plouffe         Woodbridge  CT      38     5 F 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
      62    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT      55    10 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
      63    Charles Kaywood         Woodbridge  CT      50    11 M 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
      64    Mike Mc Mahon           Hamden  CT          41    18 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
      65    Kristi Maartmann-Moe    Hamden  CT          25     2 F 20-29        26:32    8:34/M
      66    Alfred Smith            Woodbridge  CT      47    19 M 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
      67    Mark Gonillo            Waterbury  CT       41    20 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
      68    Samuel Schnittmen       Woodbridge  CT      11     3 M  1-12        27:03    8:44/M
      69    Jim Rooney              Bethany  CT         44    21 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
      70    Andy Stack              Woodbridge  CT      45    22 M 40-49        27:19    8:49/M
      71    Kathy Emons             New Haven  CT       37     6 F 30-39        28:07    9:04/M
      72    Arnold Holzman          Woodbridge  CT      49    23 M 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
      73    Michael Lustick         Woodbridge  CT      51    12 M 50-59        28:18    9:08/M
      74    Meghan O'Neil           Milford  CT         19     1 F 13-19        28:29    9:11/M
      75    Darin Emons             New Haven  CT       32     7 M 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
      76    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT          56    13 M 50-59        28:37    9:14/M
      77    Chris Polzella          Hamden  CT          32     8 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
      78    Kristen Zailskas        West Haven  CT      27     3 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
      79    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         38     7 F 30-39        28:56    9:20/M
      80    Esther Simon            Woodbridge  CT      52     1 F 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
      81    Henry Schaffer          Woodbridge  CT      12     4 M  1-12        29:22    9:28/M
      82    Sait Aksoy              Woodbridge  CT      59    14 M 50-59        29:24    9:29/M
      83    Katie Schaffer          Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F  1-12        29:25    9:29/M
      84    Aliza Nimon             Woodbridge  CT      27     4 F 20-29        29:45    9:36/M
      85    Amy Konwerski           Woodbridge  CT             1 F  0- 0        29:55    9:39/M
      86    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      62     2 M 60-69        30:00    9:41/M
      87    Greg Campbell           Beacon Falls  CT    35     9 M 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
      88    Andrew Arpaia           Woodbridge  CT      15     7 M 13-19        30:30    9:50/M
      89    Rina Nimon              Woodbridge  CT      18     2 F 13-19        30:44    9:55/M
      90    John Platoff            Woodbridge  CT      51    15 M 50-59        30:45    9:55/M
      91    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT         63     3 M 60-69        31:08   10:03/M
      92    Greg Stamos             Woodbridge  CT      48    24 M 40-49        31:08   10:03/M
      93    Jaime Genbar            Woodbridge  CT      0      2 M  0- 0        31:25   10:08/M
      94    Bob Williams            Waterbury  CT       45    25 M 40-49        31:40   10:13/M
      95    Matthew Taurchini       Woodbridge  CT      14     8 M 13-19        31:48   10:15/M
      96    Alan Schwartz           Woodbridge  CT      46    26 M 40-49        31:55   10:18/M
      97    Kira Estrade            Royan  FRANCE       24     5 F 20-29        32:15   10:24/M
      98    Robyn Reilly            Woodbridge  CT      31     8 F 30-39        32:18   10:25/M
      99    Rachel Reilly           Woodbridge  CT       9     4 F  1-12        32:18   10:25/M
     100    Dina Misiasz            West Haven  CT      41     7 F 40-49        32:33   10:30/M
     101    Taylor Tambis           Woodbridge  CT      5      5 M  1-12        35:39   11:30/M
     102    Tom Tambis              Woodbridge  CT      40    27 M 40-49        35:40   11:30/M
     103    Adrienne Micci-Smith    Woodbridge  CT      51     2 F 50-59        35:45   11:32/M
     104    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         55    16 M 50-59        35:48   11:33/M
     105    Mike Shannon            Woodbridge  CT      41    28 M 40-49        36:47   11:52/M
     106    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         45     8 F 40-49        37:18   12:02/M
     107    Kathy Williams          Waterbury  CT       43     9 F 40-49        38:02   12:16/M
     108    Diana Mott              Hamden  CT          42    10 F 40-49        38:07   12:18/M
     109    Jami Horton             Woodbridge  CT      13     3 F 13-19        39:15   12:40/M
     110    Chuck Rivellini         Woodbridge  CT      51    17 M 50-59        39:29   12:44/M
     111    Diane Shannon           Woodbridge  CT      43    11 F 40-49        40:48   13:10/M
     112    Robyn Dilorenzo         Woodbridge  CT      41    12 F 40-49        41:31   13:24/M
     113    Ann Karol               Orange  CT          67     1 F 60-69        41:31   13:24/M
     114    Priyanka Bharclava      Woodbridge  CT      10     5 F  1-12        42:08   13:35/M
     115    Jaya Bharclava          Woodbridge  CT      46    13 F 40-49        42:10   13:36/M
     116    Harold Huberfeld        Ridgefield  CT      62     4 M 60-69        42:57   13:51/M
     117    Andrew O'Conner         Woodbridge  CT      11     6 M  1-12        45:01   14:31/M
     118    Patrick O'Conner        Woodbridge  CT      47    29 M 40-49        45:02   14:32/M
     119    Janet Olderman          Hamden  CT          63     2 F 60-69        47:34   15:21/M
     120    Julie Konwerski         Woodbridge  CT             2 F  0- 0        50:33   16:18/M
     121    Gloria Konwerski        Woodbridge  CT             3 F  0- 0        50:34   16:19/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Coffey Woodbridge CT

44

5

20:20

6:34/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Taylor Dey Woodbridge CT

12

28

23:26

7:34/M

2

McKenzie Dey Woodbridge CT

9

34

23:55

7:43/M

3

Katie Schaffer Woodbridge CT

11

83

29:25

9:29/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan O'Neil Milford CT

19

74

28:29

9:11/M

2

Rina Nimon Woodbridge CT

18

89

30:44

9:55/M

3

Jami Horton Woodbridge CT

13

109

39:15

12:40/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Hedges Wallingford CT

29

38

24:40

7:57/M

2

Kristi Maartmann-Moe Hamden CT

25

65

26:32

8:34/M

3

Kristen Zailskas West Haven CT

27

78

28:47

9:17/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

35

18

22:11

7:09/M

2

Erica Weiss Hamden CT

37

40

24:44

7:59/M

3

Carolyn Wiederecht Woodbridge CT

39

55

25:53

8:21/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

46

16

22:00

7:06/M

2

Carol Brignola Woodbridge CT

42

32

23:46

7:40/M

3

Nancy Downey Woodbridge CT

42

35

24:38

7:57/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esther Simon Woodbridge CT

52

80

28:58

9:21/M

2

Adrienne Micci-Smith Woodbridge CT

51

103

35:45

11:32/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Karol Orange CT

67

113

41:31

13:24/M

2

Janet Olderman Hamden CT

63

119

47:34

15:21/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carlos Sanchez Stratford CT

36

1

18:40

6:01/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Max Zaniewski Woodbridge CT

11

27

23:24

7:33/M

2

Teddy Schaffer Woodbridge CT

9

41

24:53

8:02/M

3

Samuel Schnittmen Woodbridge CT

11

68

27:03

8:44/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Blythe Woodbridge CT

15

2

20:00

6:27/M

2

Kyle Francis Orange CT

18

12

21:28

6:55/M

3

Cameron Phillips Fairfield CT

15

17

22:05

7:07/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Francis Orange CT

24

4

20:06

6:29/M

2

Ryan Francis Orange CT

21

25

23:17

7:31/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Plaveck Milford CT

33

19

22:17

7:11/M

2

Carlos Valle Bridgeport CT

31

31

23:43

7:39/M

3

Daniel Bennett Bethany CT

38

37

24:40

7:57/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Chameides Ansonia CT

45

3

20:02

6:28/M

2

Ed Gorecki Farmington CT

49

6

20:41

6:40/M

3

Robert Schwabel Woodbridge CT

45

10

21:21

6:53/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Schoppmann Woodbridge CT

50

7

20:46

6:42/M

2

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

56

8

21:07

6:49/M

3

Scott Schwartz Newtown CT

54

9

21:16

6:52/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Lang Seymour CT

64

51

25:31

8:14/M

2

James Pisciotta Woodbridge CT

62

86

30:00

9:41/M

3

Rich Olderman Ansonia CT

63

91

31:08

10:03/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

74

56

25:59

8:23/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com