HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #2
Westport, CT - 3.1 Miles

July 5, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Mahoney, Westport, CT - 16:21
Dee Dee Scanlin, Westport, CT -  19:37

Results by Club CT


3.1 Miles, Longshore C.C., Westport, CT
July 5, 2003

Sunny, hot (80), humid

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M40 Mike Mahoney, 44, Westport, CT              16:21    5:23
    2    1  M30 Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              17:09    5:38
    3    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                17:15    5:40
    4    2  M40 Joe Skelly, 42, Stamford, CT                17:22    5:43
    5    3  M30 Jay Sattler, 33, Glastonbury, CT            17:35    5:47
    6    3  M40 Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 17:50    5:52
    7    4  M40 Paul Greenberg, 42, Westport, CT            18:19    6:02
    8    4  M30 Sidhartha Kaul, 36, Stamford, CT            18:28    6:04
    9    5  M40 Rob Gallace, 40, Monroe, CT                 18:32    6:06
   10    6  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            18:45    6:10
   11    5  M30 Mike Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT              18:55    6:13
   12    6  M30 Hank O'Keefe, 36, Fairfield, CT             19:17    6:21
   13    7  M30 John Carter, 37, Redding, CT                19:24    6:23
   14    8  M30 Charlie Mason, 39, Westport, CT             19:27    6:24
   15    1  JrM Ralph Corasanti, 14, Norwalk, CT            19:30    6:25
   16    9  M30 James Dvorak, 36, Monroe, CT                19:32    6:26
   17    1  M20 Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               19:33    6:26
    1    1  W30 Deedee Scanlin, 39*, Westport, CT           19:37    6:27
   18    7  M40 Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 19:43    6:29
   19   10  M30 Ron Carter, 39, Westport, CT                19:51    6:32
    2    2  W30 Heidi Mitchell, 37*, Darien, CT             19:53    6:32
   20    2  M20 Brian Stiewing, 29, Shelton, CT             19:56    6:33
   21    1  M50 Dan France, 54, Westport, CT                20:01    6:35
    3    1  W40 Sue Gold, 48*, Westport, CT                 20:03    6:36
   22    2  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 53, Fairfield, CT          20:18    6:41
   23    8  M40 Kevin Cox, 48, Westport, CT                 20:21    6:42
   24    9  M40 Ed Mally, 42, Westport, CT                  20:37    6:47
    4    1  W20 Kristin Simonsen, 28*, Norwalk, CT          20:44    6:49
    5    3  W30 Joan Nevin, 36*, Westport, CT               20:52    6:52
   25   10  M40 Lars Hedley, 41, Westport, CT               20:54    6:53
   26   11  M40 Yves McGale, 41, New Canaan, CT             20:55    6:53
   27   12  M40 Tim Dvorak, 40, Shelton, CT                 21:06    6:56
   28    3  M20 Dave Foss, 28, Bridgeport, CT               21:09    6:57
   29    3  M50 Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 21:09    6:57
    6    4  W30 Dorian Kail, 35*, Westport, CT              21:14    6:59
   30    2  JrM Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                21:16    7:00
   31   13  M40 Terrence Lam, 41, Westport, CT              21:21    7:01
   32    4  M50 Israel Good, 50, Stamford, CT               21:25    7:03
   33    4  M20 Geoff Stowbell, 27, Bridgeport, CT          21:42    7:08
    7    5  W30 Hariette Purchas, 38*, Westport, CT         21:43    7:09
   34   14  M40 Michael Isaac, 49, Norwalk, CT              21:50    7:11
   35    3  JrM Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             21:53    7:12
   36   15  M40 Bob Gill, 47, Honolulu, HI                  21:54    7:12
   37   11  M30 Matthew Naclerio, 39, Easton, CT            22:00    7:14
   38    5  M50 Bill Armstrong, 50, Stamford, CT            22:04    7:16
    8    1  W50 Carol Kane, 57*, Weston, CT                 22:06    7:16
    9    6  W30 Erin Debelle, 38*, Stratford, CT            22:08    7:17
   39    1  M60 Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    22:20    7:21
   40    6  M50 Charles Gelber, 51, Westport, CT            22:24    7:22
   41   12  M30 Troy Heath, 38, Bear, DE                    22:29    7:24
   10    2  W40 Karen Gerweck, 42*, Norwalk, CT             22:33    7:25
   42    7  M50 William Brower, 54, Westport, CT            22:34    7:25
   43    8  M50 Mike Bliss, 54, Westport, CT                22:39    7:27
   44   16  M40 Matt Spiegel, 43, Westport, CT              22:48    7:30
   45    2  M60 Bob Laufer, 64, Weston, CT                  22:51    7:31
   11    7  W30 Kimberly Battipaglia, 31*, New Haven, CT    22:52    7:31
   46   17  M40 Mark Greene, 41, Westport, CT               22:54    7:32
   12    3  W40 Trish Carroll, 44*, Darien, CT              22:55    7:32
   47    3  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 62, New Canaan, CT           23:08    7:37
   13    2  W20 Jen Reames, 28*, Stamford, CT               23:13    7:38
   48   18  M40 Ralph P. Corasanti, 45, Norwalk, CT         23:26    7:43
   49    9  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 51, Southport, CT       23:30    7:44
   50   19  M40 Donald Auray, 44, Westport, CT              23:33    7:45
   51   20  M40 David Holpern, 45, Westport, CT             23:34    7:45
   52   21  M40 Jim Gerweck, 48, Norwalk, CT                23:34    7:45
   14    3  W20 Mary Colt, 28*, Ossining, NY                23:35    7:45
   53    4  JrM Chris Fox, 15, Westport, CT                 23:35    7:45
   54   22  M40 John Weyrauch, 44, Weston, CT               23:37    7:46
   15    4  W40 Beth Scarborough, 42*, Weston, CT           23:45    7:49
   55   23  M40 Conrad Vesey, 49, Rye Brook, NY             23:50    7:50
   56   24  M40 Raul Ortega, 47, Westport, CT               23:52    7:51
   57   13  M30 Dylan Germishuys, 34, Westport, CT          23:53    7:51
   16    8  W30 Joni Kaul, 34*, Stamford, CT                23:54    7:52
   58   14  M30 John Moore, 36, Trumbull, CT                24:04    7:55
   17    5  W40 Jackie Edinger, 41*, Weston, CT             24:08    7:56
   59    4  M60 Duncan Harris, 60, Fairfield, CT            24:09    7:57
   18    6  W40 Lucia Chapman, 45*, Bedford, NY             24:12    7:58
   19    7  W40 Deby Sigovich, 49*, Westport, CT            24:13    7:58
   60    5  JrM Gar Warterman, 14, Westport, CT             24:24    8:02
   61   10  M50 Andy Yemma, 53, Westport, CT                24:35    8:05
   62   15  M30 Matt Dembski, 32, Westport, CT              24:40    8:07
   63   25  M40 Michael Gordon, 43, Westport, CT            24:44    8:08
   64    5  M60 Patrick Shima, 62, Rowayton, CT             24:47    8:09
   65    5  M20 Chad Sanford, 27, Media, PA                 24:48    8:09
   20    8  W40 Christina Ogren, 47*, Darien, CT            24:54    8:11
   66   16  M30 David Goldblatt, 34, Newtown, CT            24:57    8:12
   67   26  M40 Bruce McElwee, 40, Westport, CT             25:05    8:15
   21    9  W40 Jane Hosfelt, 44*, Fairfield, CT            25:09    8:16
   22   10  W40 Maj-Britt Hagstad, 47*, Westport, CT        25:14    8:18
   68   17  M30 Sean Connelly, 32, Norwalk, CT              25:18    8:19
   23   11  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 46*, Fairfield, CT     25:27    8:22
   69   27  M40 Owen Bregman, 45, Westport, CT              25:30    8:23
   24    9  W30 Dawn Bolling, 39*, Norwalk, CT              25:32    8:24
   25    2  W50 Gail Kelly, 50*, Westport, CT               25:50    8:30
   70   11  M50 Jerry Ewing, 58, Westport, CT               25:51    8:30
   26   10  W30 Sandy Kapell, 38*, Westport, CT             25:56    8:32
   27    4  W20 Michelle Albano, 27*, Westport, CT          25:59    8:33
   71   12  M50 Bill Tanski, 52, Medford, NJ                26:01    8:33
   28   11  W30 Angela Simpson, 35*, Westport, CT           26:11    8:37
   72   28  M40 Larry Ogren, 48, Darien, CT                 26:13    8:37
   73   18  M30 Mark Dimaio, 38, Westport, CT               26:18    8:39
   74   29  M40 Andy Stein, 43, Westport, CT                26:21    8:40
   75   19  M30 Jon Fontana, 31, Greenwich, CT              26:22    8:40
   29   12  W40 Jennifer Gabler, 40*, Westport, CT          26:26    8:42
   30   13  W40 Martha Mahoney, 40*, Stamford, CT           26:28    8:42
   76   30  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 41, Fairfield, CT            26:35    8:45
   31    3  W50 Susan Oehlsen, 52*, Westport, CT            27:20    8:59
   77   31  M40 Tom Yankowski, 45, Westport, CT             27:28    9:02
   32    5  W20 Nicole Bello, 26*, Stamford, CT             27:30    9:03
   78   32  M40 Max Bruce, 48, Westport, CT                 27:32    9:03
   33    4  W50 Laurie McDonald-Gray, 50*, Westport, CT     27:37    9:05
   79   33  M40 Mike Beispel, 43, Westport, CT              27:54    9:11
   80    6  M60 Ray Rauth, 63, Weston, CT                   27:56    9:11
   34   14  W40 Gay Gasser, 47*, Fairfield, CT              28:00    9:13
   81   34  M40 Rick Beispel, 43, Westport, CT              28:01    9:13
   82    7  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 66, Trumbull, CT         28:03    9:14
   35   15  W40 Monica Speciale, 41*, Norwalk, CT           28:05    9:14
   83   35  M40 Elliott Mayer, 46, Stamford, CT             28:06    9:15
   84   13  M50 Bruce Gaylord, 55, Westport, CT             28:11    9:16
   85   36  M40 Jim Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT             28:18    9:19
   36   16  W40 Laura Riguzzi, 40*, Westport, CT            28:24    9:21
   37   12  W30 Megan Loffredo, 33*, Westport, CT           28:35    9:24
   38   17  W40 Maria Tziolis, 42*, Westport, CT            29:12    9:36
   39   13  W30 Leila Bruno, 32*, Norwalk, CT               29:13    9:37
   40   14  W30 Susan Clarke, 31*, Darien, CT               29:14    9:37
   86   20  M30 Gary Simpson, 36, Westport, CT              29:15    9:37
   41   18  W40 Susan Nakas, 49*, Weston, CT                30:14    9:57
   42    6  W20 Megan Clark, 29*, Westport, CT              30:18    9:58
   43    7  W20 Emily Rothven, 27*, Ridgefield, CT          30:19    9:58
   44    8  W20 Karen Sanford, 27*, Media, PA               30:44   10:07
   87   37  M40 Michael Daily, 43, Fairfield, CT            30:46   10:07
   45   15  W30 Mary Collins, 38*, Westport, CT             30:52   10:09
   46   19  W40 Courtney O'Keefe, 40*, Westport, CT         30:54   10:10
   88   14  M50 Mike Castellano, 52, Weston, CT             31:05   10:13
   89   38  M40 Kevin O'Keefe, 43, Westport, CT             31:16   10:17
   47   20  W40 Andrea Kingsley, 42*, Westport, CT          31:30   10:22
   90   39  M40 James O'Leary, 41, Norwalk, CT              31:39   10:25
   48   21  W40 Sue Cioffoletti, 48*, Southport, CT         31:51   10:29
   91    1  M70 Jim Stevens, 71, Trumbull, CT               32:56   10:50
   49   16  W30 Loren Ambrose, 30*, Greenwich, CT           33:25   11:00
   50   22  W40 Jackie Galante, 41*, Fairfield, CT          34:26   11:20
   51    9  W20 Christine Iljima, 27*, Stamford, CT         36:53   12:08
   52   17  W30 Elizabeth Truman, 35*, Stratford, CT        37:37   12:22
   53    1  W70 Bunny Franco, 72*, Westport, CT             45:00   14:48
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 39
39 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
22 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
91 male finishers
53 female finishers
144 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Men 19 & Under
   15    1      Ralph Corasanti, 14, Norwalk, CT            19:30    6:25
   30    2      Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                21:16    7:00
   35    3      Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             21:53    7:12
   53    4      Chris Fox, 15, Westport, CT                 23:35    7:45
   60    5      Gar Warterman, 14, Westport, CT             24:24    8:02

Men 20 - 29
   17    1      Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               19:33    6:26
   20    2      Brian Stiewing, 29, Shelton, CT             19:56    6:33
   28    3      Dave Foss, 28, Bridgeport, CT               21:09    6:57
   33    4      Geoff Stowbell, 27, Bridgeport, CT          21:42    7:08
   65    5      Chad Sanford, 27, Media, PA                 24:48    8:09

Men 30 - 39
    2    1      Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              17:09    5:38
    3    2      Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                17:15    5:40
    5    3      Jay Sattler, 33, Glastonbury, CT            17:35    5:47
    8    4      Sidhartha Kaul, 36, Stamford, CT            18:28    6:04
   11    5      Mike Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT              18:55    6:13

Men 40 - 49
    1    1      Mike Mahoney, 44, Westport, CT              16:21    5:23
    4    2      Joe Skelly, 42, Stamford, CT                17:22    5:43
    6    3      Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 17:50    5:52
    7    4      Paul Greenberg, 42, Westport, CT            18:19    6:02
    9    5      Rob Gallace, 40, Monroe, CT                 18:32    6:06

Men 50 - 59
   21    1      Dan France, 54, Westport, CT                20:01    6:35
   22    2      Steve Sylvestro, 53, Fairfield, CT          20:18    6:41
   29    3      Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 21:09    6:57
   32    4      Israel Good, 50, Stamford, CT               21:25    7:03
   38    5      Bill Armstrong, 50, Stamford, CT            22:04    7:16

Men 60 - 69
   39    1      Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    22:20    7:21
   45    2      Bob Laufer, 64, Weston, CT                  22:51    7:31
   47    3      Bob Goldblatt, 62, New Canaan, CT           23:08    7:37
   59    4      Duncan Harris, 60, Fairfield, CT            24:09    7:57
   64    5      Patrick Shima, 62, Rowayton, CT             24:47    8:09

Men 70 & Up
   91    1      Jim Stevens, 71, Trumbull, CT               32:56   10:50

Women 20 - 29
    4    1      Kristin Simonsen, 28, Norwalk, CT           20:44    6:49
   13    2      Jen Reames, 28, Stamford, CT                23:13    7:38
   14    3      Mary Colt, 28, Ossining, NY                 23:35    7:45
   27    4      Michelle Albano, 27, Westport, CT           25:59    8:33
   32    5      Nicole Bello, 26, Stamford, CT              27:30    9:03

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Deedee Scanlin, 39, Westport, CT            19:37    6:27
    2    2      Heidi Mitchell, 37, Darien, CT              19:53    6:32
    5    3      Joan Nevin, 36, Westport, CT                20:52    6:52
    6    4      Dorian Kail, 35, Westport, CT               21:14    6:59
    7    5      Hariette Purchas, 38, Westport, CT          21:43    7:09

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Sue Gold, 48, Westport, CT                  20:03    6:36
   10    2      Karen Gerweck, 42, Norwalk, CT              22:33    7:25
   12    3      Trish Carroll, 44, Darien, CT               22:55    7:32
   15    4      Beth Scarborough, 42, Weston, CT            23:45    7:49
   17    5      Jackie Edinger, 41, Weston, CT              24:08    7:56

Women 50 - 59
    8    1      Carol Kane, 57, Weston, CT                  22:06    7:16
   25    2      Gail Kelly, 50, Westport, CT                25:50    8:30
   31    3      Susan Oehlsen, 52, Westport, CT             27:20    8:59
   33    4      Laurie McDonald-Gray, 50, Westport, CT      27:37    9:05

Women 70 & Up
   53    1      Bunny Franco, 72, Westport, CT              45:00   14:48

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com