HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #4
Westport, CT - 4.07 Miles

July 19, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Jim Gilmore, Fairfield, CT - 23:23
Dee Dee Scanlin, Westport, CT -  26:45

Results by Club CT


Sunny, warm (75), dry

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M30 Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              23:23    5:45
    2    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                23:34    5:47
    3    1  M40 Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 24:31    6:01
    4    2  M40 Paul Greenberg, 42, Westport, CT            25:00    6:09
    5    1  JrM Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              25:20    6:13
    6    3  M40 Roland Lochoff, 48, Westport, CT            25:23    6:14
    7    4  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            25:32    6:16
    8    3  M30 Mike Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT              25:36    6:17
    9    1  M20 Doug Goldblatt, 29, Woburn, MA              26:09    6:26
   10    4  M30 Hank O'Keefe, 36, Fairfield, CT             26:10    6:26
   11    2  M20 Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               26:14    6:27
   12    5  M30 John Carter, 37, Redding, CT                26:16    6:27
   13    6  M30 James Dvorak, 36, Monroe, CT                26:19    6:28
   14    5  M40 Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 26:37    6:32
   15    7  M30 Kevin Kane, 33, Norwalk, CT                 26:41    6:33
   16    6  M40 Ken Bruce, 45, Greenwich, CT                26:43    6:34
    1    1  W30 Deedee Scanlin, 39*, Westport, CT           26:45    6:34
   17    7  M40 Rob Gallace, 40, Monroe, CT                 26:48    6:35
   18    2  JrM Kevin Cox, 19, Trumbull, CT                 26:51    6:36
   19    8  M30 Jeff Falberg, 38, Bridgeport, CT            26:52    6:36
    2    2  W30 Heidi Mitchell, 37*, Darien, CT             26:59    6:38
   20    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 61, Danbury, CT               27:20    6:43
   21    1  M50 Dan France, 54, Westport, CT                27:30    6:45
   22    8  M40 Bob Dionne, 49, Ridgefield, CT              27:32    6:46
    3    1  W40 Emmy Stocker, 45*, Cos Cob, CT              27:39    6:48
   23    9  M40 Tim Dvorak, 40, Shelton, CT                 27:51    6:51
    4    3  W30 Joan Nevin, 36*, Westport, CT               27:58    6:52
   24    2  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 53, Fairfield, CT          28:00    6:53
   25    3  M50 Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 28:05    6:54
   26    9  M30 Joshua Cohen, 34, Weston, CT                28:06    6:54
   27   10  M30 Sam Leaf, 36, Westport, CT                  28:15    6:56
   28   11  M30 Mike Pengue, 38, Westport, CT               28:17    6:57
   29   10  M40 Ed Mally, 42, Westport, CT                  28:20    6:58
   30    3  JrM Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                28:27    6:59
   31    4  JrM Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             28:31    7:00
    5    1  W20 Amy Zindell, 29*, Fairfield, CT             28:34    7:01
   32   11  M40 Terrence Lam, 41, Westport, CT              28:35    7:01
    6    4  W30 Dorian Kail, 35*, Westport, CT              28:43    7:03
   33   12  M40 Michael Johnston, 43, Wilton, CT            28:48    7:05
   34   12  M30 Matthew Naclerio, 39, Easton, CT            29:05    7:09
    7    5  W30 Hariette Purchas, 38*, Westport, CT         29:20    7:12
   35    3  M20 Geoff Stowbell, 27, Bridgeport, CT          29:25    7:14
    8    2  W40 Terry Bernard, 42*, Westport, CT            29:28    7:14
   36    4  M50 Israel Good, 50, Stamford, CT               29:32    7:15
    9    3  W40 Dorit Heimer, 49*, Westport, CT             29:41    7:18
   37    5  M50 Bill Armstrong, 50, Stamford, CT            30:04    7:23
   38   13  M40 Jim Wall, 45, Westport, CT                  30:10    7:25
   39   14  M40 Michael Isaac, 49, Norwalk, CT              30:11    7:25
   40   15  M40 David Furth, 40, Westport, CT               30:12    7:25
   41   13  M30 Paul McHugh, 39, Westport, CT               30:25    7:28
   42   16  M40 Matt Spiegel, 43, Westport, CT              30:31    7:30
   43    2  M60 Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    30:35    7:31
   44   14  M30 Wayne Schwaeber, 35, Westport, CT           30:39    7:32
   45    6  M50 Mike Bliss, 54, Westport, CT                30:47    7:34
   46    3  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 62, New Canaan, CT           30:54    7:36
   10    4  W40 Gail Jaques-Jarvis, 43*, Fairfield, CT      31:01    7:37
   47    4  M60 Bob Laufer, 64, Weston, CT                  31:16    7:41
   11    5  W40 Beth Scarborough, 42*, Weston, CT           31:20    7:42
   12    6  W40 Trish Carroll, 44*, Darien, CT              31:21    7:42
   13    6  W30 Erin Debelle, 38*, Stratford, CT            31:25    7:43
   14    7  W30 Stacie Carr, 32*, Brooklyn, NY              31:26    7:43
   48   17  M40 Mark Greene, 41, Westport, CT               31:31    7:45
   49    7  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 57, Westport, CT           31:34    7:45
   50   18  M40 John Weyrauch, 44, Weston, CT               31:39    7:47
   51   19  M40 Raul Ortega, 47, Westport, CT               31:41    7:47
   52    8  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 51, Southport, CT       32:31    7:59
   53   15  M30 Dominick Carbone, 34, Norwalk, CT           32:43    8:02
   54   16  M30 Marc Lefkowitz, 36, Westport, CT            32:45    8:03
   55    5  M60 Patrick Shima, 62, Rowayton, CT             32:56    8:06
   56   17  M30 Jason Hine, 33, Norwalk, CT                 33:02    8:07
   15    8  W30 Dawn Bolling, 39*, Norwalk, CT              33:03    8:07
   57   20  M40 Jim Gerweck, 48, Norwalk, CT                33:04    8:07
   16    7  W40 Lucia Chapman, 45*, Bedford, NY             33:04    8:07
   17    8  W40 Christina Ogren, 47*, Darien, CT            33:12    8:09
   58   21  M40 Chris Verlander, 41, Weston, CT             33:13    8:10
   18    9  W40 Jane Hosfelt, 44*, Fairfield, CT            33:20    8:11
   19   10  W40 Maj-Britt Hagstad, 47*, Westport, CT        33:22    8:12
   59   22  M40 Conrad Vesey, 49, Rye Brook, NY             33:23    8:12
   20    9  W30 Nicky Wisher, 38*, Westport, CT             33:24    8:12
   60   18  M30 Sean Connelly, 32, Norwalk, CT              33:25    8:13
   61   19  M30 Steve McLeod, 34, Greenwich, CT             33:27    8:13
   62   20  M30 Larry Cass, 39, Weston, CT                  33:29    8:14
   63   23  M40 Michael Gordon, 43, Westport, CT            33:38    8:16
   21   10  W30 Liz Chen, 39*, Westport, CT                 33:41    8:17
   22    1  JrW Sarah Florido, 18*, Wilton, CT              33:43    8:17
   64   21  M30 Blake Kerrick, 35, Rye Brook, NY            33:48    8:18
   23   11  W30 Lauren Casey, 33*, Harrison, NY             33:48    8:18
   65   24  M40 Andy Stein, 43, Westport, CT                33:50    8:19
   66    6  M60 Duncan Harris, 60, Fairfield, CT            33:54    8:20
   24   12  W30 Leah Begg, 34*, Newtown, CT                 33:56    8:20
   25   11  W40 Jennifer Gabler, 40*, Westport, CT          34:02    8:22
   67    4  M20 Brian Stiewing, 29, Shelton, CT             34:11    8:24
   68    7  M60 Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT                34:13    8:24
   69    5  M20 Tim Connelly, 23, Wilton, CT                34:23    8:27
   26    2  W20 Jennifer Noble, 23*, Woburn, MA             34:29    8:28
   27   12  W40 Martha Mahoney, 40*, Stamford, CT           34:31    8:29
   70    9  M50 Jerry Ewing, 58, Westport, CT               34:39    8:31
   71   10  M50 Geoff Buthee, 57, Westport, CT              34:42    8:32
   72   22  M30 Mark Dimaio, 38, Westport, CT               34:46    8:33
   73    8  M60 Ray Stamps, 64, Westport, CT                35:09    8:38
   74    9  M60 Ray Rauth, 63, Weston, CT                   35:11    8:39
   75   23  M30 Joe Carbone, 37, Norwalk, CT                35:13    8:39
   28    3  W20 Carrie MacMillan, 25*, Stamford, CT         35:22    8:41
   29   13  W30 Polly Headley, 32*, Westport, CT            35:28    8:43
   76   25  M40 Larry Ogren, 48, Darien, CT                 35:29    8:43
   77   10  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 66, Trumbull, CT         35:49    8:48
   78   11  M50 Paul Malvasio, 56, Westport, CT             35:51    8:49
   79   26  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 41, Fairfield, CT            36:01    8:51
   30   13  W40 Debby Sigovich, 49*, Westport, CT           36:08    8:53
   31    4  W20 Tara Sigovich, 21*, Westport, CT            36:09    8:53
   32    5  W20 Lesley Comfort, 27*, Boston, MA             36:14    8:54
   33   14  W30 Megan Loffredo, 33*, Westport, CT           36:15    8:54
   80   27  M40 Jim Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT             36:25    8:57
   34    1  W60 Sara Herz, 62*, Weston, CT                  36:28    8:58
   35    6  W20 Megan Clark, 29*, Westport, CT              36:32    8:59
   36   14  W40 Laura Biguezi, 40*, Westport, CT            36:48    9:03
   81   28  M40 Elliott Mayer, 46, Stamford, CT             36:51    9:03
   37    2  W60 Sandy Lefkowitz, 62*, Westport, CT          36:56    9:04
   82   29  M40 Joseph Ballerini, 42, Stamford, CT          37:04    9:06
   38   15  W40 Maria Tzioles, 42*, Westport, CT            37:08    9:07
   83   30  M40 David Croft, 44, New York, NY               37:12    9:08
   39   16  W40 Gay Gasser, 47*, Fairfield, CT              37:21    9:11
   40    1  W50 Susan Oehlsen, 52*, Westport, CT            37:32    9:13
   84   12  M50 Bob Comfort, 59, Milford, CT                37:36    9:14
   41    7  W20 Emily Rothven, 27*, Ridgefield, CT          38:08    9:22
   42   15  W30 Rita Hannah, 32*, Norwalk, CT               38:11    9:23
   43   16  W30 Tanya Sprague, 33*, Westport, CT            38:11    9:23
   85   31  M40 Anthony Corsano, 44, Ridgefield, CT         38:23    9:26
   44   17  W30 Lana Shannon, 37*, Ridgefield, CT           38:24    9:26
   45   17  W40 Celeste Tate, 45*, Westport, CT             38:46    9:31
   86   13  M50 Mike Kelley, 51, Westport, CT               38:47    9:32
   46    8  W20 Alienna Donofrio, 27*, Bridgeport, CT       39:21    9:40
   87   32  M40 Michael Daly, 42, Fairfield, CT             41:23   10:10
   88   33  M40 James O'Leary, 41, Norwalk, CT              42:26   10:26
   47   18  W40 Susan Nakas, 49*, Weston, CT                42:42   10:29
   48    2  JrW Erin Begg, 9*, Newtown, CT                  46:20   11:23
   89   24  M30 Bill Begg, 39, Newtown, CT                  46:21   11:23
   90   11  M60 Ray Oliver, 65, Trumbull, CT                52:29   12:54
   49    1  W70 Bunny Franco, 72*, Westport, CT             59:39   14:39
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
11 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 39
18 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
90 male finishers
49 female finishers
139 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    5    1      Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              25:20    6:13
   18    2      Kevin Cox, 19, Trumbull, CT                 26:51    6:36
   30    3      Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                28:27    6:59
   31    4      Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             28:31    7:00

Men 20 - 29
    9    1      Doug Goldblatt, 29, Woburn, MA              26:09    6:26
   11    2      Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               26:14    6:27
   35    3      Geoff Stowbell, 27, Bridgeport, CT          29:25    7:14
   67    4      Brian Stiewing, 29, Shelton, CT             34:11    8:24
   69    5      Tim Connelly, 23, Wilton, CT                34:23    8:27

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              23:23    5:45
    2    2      Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                23:34    5:47
    8    3      Mike Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT              25:36    6:17
   10    4      Hank O'Keefe, 36, Fairfield, CT             26:10    6:26
   12    5      John Carter, 37, Redding, CT                26:16    6:27

Men 40 - 49
    3    1      Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 24:31    6:01
    4    2      Paul Greenberg, 42, Westport, CT            25:00    6:09
    6    3      Roland Lochoff, 48, Westport, CT            25:23    6:14
    7    4      Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            25:32    6:16
   14    5      Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 26:37    6:32

Men 50 - 59
   21    1      Dan France, 54, Westport, CT                27:30    6:45
   24    2      Steve Sylvestro, 53, Fairfield, CT          28:00    6:53
   25    3      Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 28:05    6:54
   36    4      Israel Good, 50, Stamford, CT               29:32    7:15
   37    5      Bill Armstrong, 50, Stamford, CT            30:04    7:23

Men 60 - 69
   20    1      Rich DeMarco, 61, Danbury, CT               27:20    6:43
   43    2      Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    30:35    7:31
   46    3      Bob Goldblatt, 62, New Canaan, CT           30:54    7:36
   47    4      Bob Laufer, 64, Weston, CT                  31:16    7:41
   55    5      Patrick Shima, 62, Rowayton, CT             32:56    8:06

Women 19 & Under
   22    1      Sarah Florido, 18, Wilton, CT               33:43    8:17
   48    2      Erin Begg, 9, Newtown, CT                   46:20   11:23

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Amy Zindell, 29, Fairfield, CT              28:34    7:01
   26    2      Jennifer Noble, 23, Woburn, MA              34:29    8:28
   28    3      Carrie MacMillan, 25, Stamford, CT          35:22    8:41
   31    4      Tara Sigovich, 21, Westport, CT             36:09    8:53
   32    5      Lesley Comfort, 27, Boston, MA              36:14    8:54

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Deedee Scanlin, 39, Westport, CT            26:45    6:34
    2    2      Heidi Mitchell, 37, Darien, CT              26:59    6:38
    4    3      Joan Nevin, 36, Westport, CT                27:58    6:52
    6    4      Dorian Kail, 35, Westport, CT               28:43    7:03
    7    5      Hariette Purchas, 38, Westport, CT          29:20    7:12

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Emmy Stocker, 45, Cos Cob, CT               27:39    6:48
    8    2      Terry Bernard, 42, Westport, CT             29:28    7:14
    9    3      Dorit Heimer, 49, Westport, CT              29:41    7:18
   10    4      Gail Jaques-Jarvis, 43, Fairfield, CT       31:01    7:37
   11    5      Beth Scarborough, 42, Weston, CT            31:20    7:42

Women 50 - 59
   40    1      Susan Oehlsen, 52, Westport, CT             37:32    9:13

Women 60 - 69
   34    1      Sara Herz, 62, Weston, CT                   36:28    8:58
   37    2      Sandy Lefkowitz, 62, Westport, CT           36:56    9:04

Women 70 & Up
   49    1      Bunny Franco, 72, Westport, CT              59:39   14:39

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com