HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #5
Westport, CT - 4.68 Miles

July 26, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

John McGuire, Golden, CO - 25:14
Dee Dee Scanlin, Westport, CT -  30:35

Results by Club CT


Sunny, warm (75), dry

        
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE


    1    1  JrM John McGuire, 16, Golden, CO                25:14    5:24
    2    1  M20 Reess Kennedy, 20, Westport, CT             26:13    5:36
    3    2  JrM Tim Loh, 18, Fairfield, CT                  26:24    5:38
    4    3  JrM Steve Kaplan, 18, Westport, CT              26:34    5:41
    5    1  M30 Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              26:41    5:42
    6    4  JrM Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              27:06    5:47
    7    5  JrM Eric Reilly, 18, Fairfield, CT              27:13    5:49
    8    2  M30 Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                27:16    5:50
    9    1  M40 Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 28:35    6:06
   10    2  M40 Roland Lochoff, 48, Westport, CT            29:14    6:15
   11    3  M30 Mike Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT              29:17    6:15
   12    3  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            29:27    6:18
   13    4  M40 Rob Gallace, 40, Monroe, CT                 29:31    6:18
   14    4  M30 Mike Dembski, 34, Marrietta, GA             29:52    6:23
   15    5  M30 John Carter, 37, Redding, CT                30:12    6:27
   16    6  M30 Hank O'Keefe, 36, Fairfield, CT             30:18    6:28
   17    2  M20 Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               30:23    6:30
   18    5  M40 Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 30:28    6:31
    1    1  W30 Deedee Scanlin, 39*, Westport, CT           30:35    6:32
   19    7  M30 Bruce Geller, 33, Westport, CT              30:45    6:34
   20    8  M30 Ron Carter, 39, Westport, CT                31:01    6:38
   21    9  M30 Jeff Falberg, 38, Bridgeport, CT            31:06    6:39
   22    6  M40 Peter Malloney, 48, Fairfield, CT           31:13    6:40
    2    1  W40 Sue Gold, 48*, Westport, CT                 31:24    6:43
    3    2  W30 Heidi Mitchell, 37*, Darien, CT             31:35    6:45
    4    3  W30 Dawn Newsom, 34*, Greenwich, CT             31:39    6:46
   23    1  M60 Rich DeMarco, 61, Danbury, CT               31:52    6:49
   24    1  M50 Steve Sylvestro, 53, Fairfield, CT          32:12    6:53
    5    4  W30 Joan Nevin, 36*, Westport, CT               32:15    6:53
   25    7  M40 Bob Dionne, 49, Ridgefield, CT              32:27    6:56
   26    8  M40 Kip Krichko, 44, Ridgefield, CT             32:32    6:57
   27    2  M50 Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 32:42    6:59
   28    2  M60 Paul Couzelis, 60, Norwalk, CT              32:55    7:02
   29   10  M30 Mike Pengue, 38, Westport, CT               32:59    7:03
   30    9  M40 Terrence Lam, 41, Westport, CT              33:15    7:06
   31    6  JrM Ralph Corasanti, 14, Norwalk, CT            33:16    7:06
   32    7  JrM Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             33:20    7:07
   33    8  JrM Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                33:23    7:08
   34   11  M30 Rich Montero, 32, Easton, CT                33:24    7:08
   35   10  M40 Ed Mally, 42, Westport, CT                  33:31    7:10
    6    5  W30 Dorian Kail, 35*, Westport, CT              33:35    7:11
   36   11  M40 Yves McGale, 41, New Canaan, CT             33:58    7:15
   37   12  M30 Troy Heath, 38, Bear, DE                    34:08    7:18
    7    2  W40 Terry Bernard, 42*, Westport, CT            34:11    7:18
   38    3  M50 Michael Fedak, 52, Westport, CT             34:18    7:20
   39   13  M30 Matthew Naclerio, 39, Easton, CT            34:24    7:21
    8    3  W40 Dorit Heimer, 49*, Westport, CT             34:28    7:22
   40   12  M40 Matt Spiegel, 43, Westport, CT              34:35    7:23
   41   13  M40 Jim Wall, 45, Westport, CT                  35:00    7:29
    9    1  W50 Carol Kane, 57*, Weston, CT                 35:02    7:29
   42    3  M60 Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    35:10    7:31
   43    4  M50 Bob McGuire, 57, Golden, CO                 35:18    7:33
   44   14  M30 Sean Connelly, 32, Norwalk, CT              35:29    7:35
   45   15  M30 Wayne Schwaber, 35, Westport, CT            35:39    7:37
   10    4  W40 Joy Palmer, 45*, Weston, CT                 35:40    7:37
   46    9  JrM Chris Fox, 15, Westport, CT                 35:47    7:39
   11    5  W40 Trish Carroll, 44*, Darien, CT              35:53    7:40
   47    5  M50 Mike Bliss, 54, Westport, CT                35:57    7:41
   48    6  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 57, Westport, CT           36:08    7:43
   49   14  M40 Donald Auray, 44, Westport, CT              36:12    7:44
   50   15  M40 Mark Greene, 41, Westport, CT               36:24    7:47
   51   16  M40 Ralph P. Corasanti, 45, Norwalk, CT         36:29    7:48
   52    4  M60 Bob Laufer, 64, Weston, CT                  36:37    7:49
   12    6  W40 Beth Scarborough, 42*, Weston, CT           36:42    7:51
   53   17  M40 Raul Ortega, 47, Westport, CT               36:45    7:51
   54   16  M30 Matt Dembski, 32, Westport, CT              37:21    7:59
   55   17  M30 Dylan Germishuys, 34, Westport, CT          37:21    7:59
   13    7  W40 Debby Sigovich, 49*, Westport, CT           37:37    8:02
   14    6  W30 Angela Simpson, 35*, Westport, CT           37:54    8:06
   56   18  M40 Conrad Vesey, 49, Rye Brook, NY             37:55    8:06
   57    7  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 51, Southport, CT       37:57    8:07
   15    1  W20 Kristen Brozek, 29*, Weston, CT             38:16    8:11
   58   18  M30 Larry Cass, 39, Weston, CT                  38:21    8:12
   59   19  M40 Andy Stein, 43, Westport, CT                38:34    8:14
   60   19  M30 Marc Lefkowitz, 36, Westport, CT            38:36    8:15
   61   20  M30 Steve McLeod, 34, Greenwich, CT             38:50    8:18
   16    8  W40 Christina Ogren, 47*, Darien, CT            38:52    8:18
   62   20  M40 Doug Hine, 44, Cinncinnati, OH              39:14    8:23
   63    3  M20 Tim Connelly, 23, Wilton, CT                39:20    8:24
   64   21  M40 Michael Gordon, 43, Westport, CT            39:30    8:26
   65    8  M50 Andy Yemma, 53, Westport, CT                39:38    8:28
   66   22  M40 Larry Ogren, 48, Darien, CT                 39:45    8:30
   17    2  W20 Nicole Bello, 26*, Stamford, CT             39:50    8:31
   67    5  M60 Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT                39:51    8:31
   68   21  M30 Dennis Leonard, 35, Norwalk, CT             39:55    8:32
   18    9  W40 Maj-Britt Hagstad, 47*, Westport, CT        40:00    8:33
   19    3  W20 Fiona O'Reilly, 26*, Stamford, CT           40:04    8:34
   20   10  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 46*, Fairfield, CT     40:13    8:36
   69   23  M40 Owen Bregman, 45, Westport, CT              40:30    8:39
   70    6  M60 Duncan Harris, 60, Fairfield, CT            40:36    8:41
   71   22  M30 Mark Dimaio, 38, Westport, CT               40:47    8:43
   21    7  W30 Polly Headley, 32*, Westport, CT            40:56    8:45
   72   24  M40 George Moreo, 48, Westport, CT              41:01    8:46
   73    9  M50 Jerry Ewing, 58, Westport, CT               41:05    8:47
   74    7  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 66, Trumbull, CT         41:10    8:48
   75   10  M50 Geoff Buthee, 57, Westport, CT              41:16    8:49
   76   23  M30 Mark Keim, 38, Weston, CT                   41:32    8:52
   22    4  W20 Megan Clark, 29*, Westport, CT              41:38    8:54
   77   25  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 41, Fairfield, CT            41:43    8:55
   23    1  W60 Sara Herz, 62*, Weston, CT                  41:58    8:58
   78   11  M50 Paul Malvasio, 56, Westport, CT             42:05    9:00
   79    8  M60 Ray Rauth, 63, Weston, CT                   42:26    9:04
   80   12  M50 Bob Comfort, 59, Milford, CT                42:32    9:05
   24    2  W50 Susan Oehlsen, 52*, Westport, CT            43:23    9:16
   81   26  M40 Jim Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT             43:34    9:19
   82   24  M30 Mike McLaughlin, 34, Meriden, CT            43:57    9:23
   25   11  W40 Gay Gasser, 47*, Fairfield, CT              43:58    9:24
   83   27  M40 Elliott Mayer, 46, Stamford, CT             44:13    9:27
   84   28  M40 Joseph Ballerini, 42, Stamford, CT          45:02    9:37
   26    5  W20 Emily Rothven, 27*, Ridgefield, CT          46:46   10:00
   27    6  W20 Alienne Dionofrio, 26*, Bridgeport, CT      47:36   10:10
   28   12  W40 Susan Nakas, 49*, Weston, CT                47:39   10:11
   85   29  M40 Michael Daily, 43, Fairfield, CT            49:35   10:36
   86   30  M40 James O'Leary, 41, Norwalk, CT              50:26   10:47
   87   31  M40 Phillip Essenhigh, 47, Westport, CT         50:44   10:50
   29    1  W70 Bunny Franco, 72*, Westport, CT           1:06:00   14:06
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 - 69
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
87 male finishers
29 female finishers
116 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    1    1      John McGuire, 16, Golden, CO                25:14    5:24
    3    2      Tim Loh, 18, Fairfield, CT                  26:24    5:38
    4    3      Steve Kaplan, 18, Westport, CT              26:34    5:41
    6    4      Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              27:06    5:47
    7    5      Eric Reilly, 18, Fairfield, CT              27:13    5:49

Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Reess Kennedy, 20, Westport, CT             26:13    5:36
   17    2      Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               30:23    6:30
   63    3      Tim Connelly, 23, Wilton, CT                39:20    8:24

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              26:41    5:42
    8    2      Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                27:16    5:50
   11    3      Mike Ruospo, 39, Stratford, CT              29:17    6:15
   14    4      Mike Dembski, 34, Marrietta, GA             29:52    6:23
   15    5      John Carter, 37, Redding, CT                30:12    6:27

Men 40 - 49
    9    1      Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 28:35    6:06
   10    2      Roland Lochoff, 48, Westport, CT            29:14    6:15
   12    3      Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            29:27    6:18
   13    4      Rob Gallace, 40, Monroe, CT                 29:31    6:18
   18    5      Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 30:28    6:31

Men 50 - 59
   24    1      Steve Sylvestro, 53, Fairfield, CT          32:12    6:53
   27    2      Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 32:42    6:59
   38    3      Michael Fedak, 52, Westport, CT             34:18    7:20
   43    4      Bob McGuire, 57, Golden, CO                 35:18    7:33
   47    5      Mike Bliss, 54, Westport, CT                35:57    7:41

Men 60 - 69
   23    1      Rich DeMarco, 61, Danbury, CT               31:52    6:49
   28    2      Paul Couzelis, 60, Norwalk, CT              32:55    7:02
   42    3      Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    35:10    7:31
   52    4      Bob Laufer, 64, Weston, CT                  36:37    7:49
   67    5      Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT                39:51    8:31
   
Women 20 - 29
   15    1      Kristen Brozek, 29, Weston, CT              38:16    8:11
   17    2      Nicole Bello, 26, Stamford, CT              39:50    8:31
   19    3      Fiona O'Reilly, 26, Stamford, CT            40:04    8:34
   22    4      Megan Clark, 29, Westport, CT               41:38    8:54
   26    5      Emily Rothven, 27, Ridgefield, CT           46:46   10:00

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Deedee Scanlin, 39, Westport, CT            30:35    6:32
    3    2      Heidi Mitchell, 37, Darien, CT              31:35    6:45
    4    3      Dawn Newsom, 34, Greenwich, CT              31:39    6:46
    5    4      Joan Nevin, 36, Westport, CT                32:15    6:53
    6    5      Dorian Kail, 35, Westport, CT               33:35    7:11

Women 40 - 49
    2    1      Sue Gold, 48, Westport, CT                  31:24    6:43
    7    2      Terry Bernard, 42, Westport, CT             34:11    7:18
    8    3      Dorit Heimer, 49, Westport, CT              34:28    7:22
   10    4      Joy Palmer, 45, Weston, CT                  35:40    7:37
   11    5      Trish Carroll, 44, Darien, CT               35:53    7:40

Women 50 - 59
    9    1      Carol Kane, 57, Weston, CT                  35:02    7:29
   24    2      Susan Oehlsen, 52, Westport, CT             43:23    9:16

Women 60 - 69
   23    1      Sara Herz, 62, Weston, CT                   41:58    8:58

Women 70 & Up
   29    1      Bunny Franco, 72, Westport, CT            1:06:00   14:06

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com