HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Summer Series #6
Westport, CT - 5.9 Miles

AUGUST 2, 2003

OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Harding, Westport, CT - 32:58
Dee Dee Scanlin, Westport, CT -  39:42

Results by Club CT


Cloudy, warm (80), very humid

       
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1    1  M30 Tom Harding, 37, Westport, CT               32:58    5:35
    2    2  M30 Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              34:42    5:53
    3    1  JrM Tyler Lonsdale, 16, Westport, CT            34:57    5:55
    4    3  M30 Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                35:56    6:05
    5    2  JrM Devin Hanrahan, 17, Westport, CT            36:25    6:10
    6    3  JrM Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              36:54    6:15
    7    1  M40 Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 37:02    6:17
    8    4  M30 Rick Chann, 33, Oradell, NJ                 37:49    6:25
    9    2  M40 Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            38:41    6:33
   10    3  M40 Geza Ziegler, 42, Fairfield, CT             38:42    6:34
   11    1  M20 Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               39:18    6:40
   12    5  M30 Hank O'Keefe, 36, Fairfield, CT             39:20    6:40
   13    4  M40 Urban Carmel, 40, Westport, CT              39:27    6:41
   14    6  M30 James Dvorak, 36, Monroe, CT                39:32    6:42
    1    1  W30 DeeDee Scanlin, 39*, Westport, CT           39:42    6:44
   15    7  M30 John Carter, 37, Redding, CT                40:01    6:47
   16    5  M40 Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 40:11    6:49
    2    2  W30 Heidi Mitchell, 37*, Darien, CT             40:17    6:50
   17    8  M30 Bruce Geller, 33, Westport, CT              40:37    6:53
    3    1  W40 Sue Gold, 48*, Westport, CT                 40:39    6:53
   18    1  M50 Dan France, 54, Westport, CT                40:52    6:56
    4    3  W30 Joan Nevin, 36*, Westport, CT               40:58    6:57
   19    6  M40 Peter Malloney, 48, Fairfield, CT           41:42    7:04
   20    4  JrM Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                41:55    7:06
   21    7  M40 Tim Dvorak, 40, Shelton, CT                 42:09    7:09
   22    2  M50 Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 42:12    7:09
   23    2  M20 Geoff Stowbell, 27, Bridgeport, CT          42:20    7:11
    5    4  W30 Hariette Purchas, 38*, Westport, CT         42:24    7:11
    6    2  W40 Emmy Stocker, 45*, Cos Cob, CT              42:28    7:12
   24    3  M50 Israel Good, 50, Stamford, CT               42:32    7:13
    7    3  W40 Terry Bernard, 42*, Westport, CT            42:35    7:13
   25    8  M40 Lars Hedley, 41, Westport, CT               42:36    7:13
   26    9  M40 Ed Mally, 42, Westport, CT                  42:40    7:14
    8    1  W20 Kristin Simonsen, 28*, Norwalk, CT          42:54    7:16
   27   10  M40 Bob Dionne, 49, Ridgefield, CT              43:37    7:24
   28    5  JrM Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             45:26    7:42
   29   11  M40 Michael Isaac, 49, Norwalk, CT              46:15    7:50
    9    5  W30 Liz Chen, 39*, Westport, CT                 46:27    7:52
   30   12  M40 Mark Greene, 41, Westport, CT               46:34    7:54
   31    1  M60 Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    46:55    7:57
   10    4  W40 Beth Scarborough, 42*, Weston, CT           47:05    7:59
   32   13  M40 Matt Spiegel, 43, Westport, CT              47:28    8:03
   33    4  M50 Mike Bliss, 54, Westport, CT                47:30    8:03
   34    5  M50 Miggs Burroughs, 57, Westport, CT           47:48    8:06
   35    6  M50 Robert Cioffoletti, 51, Southport, CT       48:05    8:09
   11    6  W30 Erin Debelle, 38*, Stratford, CT            48:24    8:12
   36   14  M40 Raul Ortega, 47, Westport, CT               48:39    8:15
   12    5  W40 Deborah Eddy, 43*, Weston, CT               49:03    8:19
   37   15  M40 Gerry Werner, 49, Norwalk, CT               49:07    8:19
   13    2  W20 Kristen Brozek, 29*, Weston, CT             49:08    8:20
   38   16  M40 Jay Elliott, 49, Wilton, CT                 49:32    8:24
   39   17  M40 John Weyrauch, 44, Weston, CT               49:55    8:28
   40    2  M60 Frank McBrearity, 61, New Canaan, CT        49:56    8:28
   41    3  M60 Patrick Shima, 62, Rowayton, CT             50:23    8:32
   42   18  M40 Mike Beispel, 43, Westport, CT              50:29    8:33
   14    7  W30 Dawn Bolling, 39*, Norwalk, CT              50:33    8:34
   43    9  M30 Craig Meadows, 39, Monroe, CT               50:36    8:35
   15    3  W20 Nicole Bello, 26*, Stamford, CT             50:41    8:35
   44    7  M50 Rich Laxar, 56, Wilton, CT                  50:53    8:37
   45    6  JrM Gar Warterman, 14, Westport, CT             50:55    8:38
   46   19  M40 Jim Gerweck, 48, Norwalk, CT                50:57    8:38
   47   10  M30 Mark Keim, 38, Weston, CT                   51:04    8:39
   48   11  M30 Matt Dembski, 32, Westport, CT              51:11    8:41
   49   12  M30 Ron Carter, 39, Westport, CT                51:12    8:41
   50   20  M40 Mark DiNeillo, 48, Hamden, CT               51:27    8:43
   16    6  W40 Jennifer Gabler, 40*, Westport, CT          51:31    8:44
   51   21  M40 Doug Brill, 43, Westport, CT                51:49    8:47
   52    8  M50 Jerry Ewing, 58, Westport, CT               51:53    8:48
   53    4  M60 Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT                51:59    8:49
   17    7  W40 Maj-Britt Hagstad, 47*, Westport, CT        52:06    8:50
   54   22  M40 Max Bruce, 48, Westport, CT                 52:09    8:50
   55    9  M50 Geoff Buthee, 57, Westport, CT              52:35    8:55
   56   10  M50 William Arnstrong, 56, Neufield, NY         52:47    8:57
   57   23  M40 Mike Tamborrino, 46, Stamford, CT           52:54    8:58
   18    8  W40 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 46*, Fairfield, CT     53:02    8:59
   58   24  M40 Owen Bregman, 45, Westport, CT              53:06    9:00
   59   13  M30 Steve McLeod, 34, Greenwich, CT             53:24    9:03
   19    9  W40 Maria Brancaccio, 43*, Norwalk, CT          53:41    9:06
   20   10  W40 Martha Mahoney, 40*, Stamford, CT           53:50    9:07
   60    5  M60 Laurence Nordvall, 66, Trumbull, CT         54:04    9:10
   21    4  W20 Megan Clark, 29*, Westport, CT              54:11    9:11
   61   11  M50 Paul Malvasio, 56, Westport, CT             54:31    9:14
   62    6  M60 Ray Stamps, 64, Westport, CT                54:46    9:17
   22   11  W40 Laura Biguezi, 40*, Westport, CT            54:57    9:19
   63    7  M60 Ray Rauth, 63, Weston, CT                   55:02    9:20
   64   25  M40 Bruce McElwee, 40, Westport, CT             55:15    9:22
   65   26  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 41, Fairfield, CT            55:38    9:26
   23   12  W40 Laura Wexler, 43*, Briarcliff Manor, NY     55:59    9:29
   66   14  M30 Mark Dimaio, 38, Westport, CT               56:30    9:35
   67   27  M40 Jim Corbiere, 48, Fairfield, CT             56:39    9:36
   24   13  W40 Susan Nakas, 49*, Weston, CT                57:01    9:40
   68   28  M40 Joseph Ballerini, 42, Stamford, CT          57:12    9:42
   25    5  W20 Emily Rothven, 27*, Ridgefield, CT          57:42    9:47
   69    8  M60 Duncan Harris, 60, Fairfield, CT            57:45    9:47
   70   29  M40 Elliott Mayer, 46, Stamford, CT             58:12    9:52
   26   14  W40 Maria Tziolis, 42*, Westport, CT            59:04   10:01
   71   12  M50 Dan Stepanek, 58, New Canaan, CT            59:21   10:04
   27    6  W20 Alienna Donofrio, 27*, Bridgeport, CT       59:38   10:06
   72   30  M40 Conrad Vesey, 49, Rye Brook, NY             59:57   10:10
   73    3  M20 Noah Hendler, 29, Fairfield, CT           1:01:47   10:28
   28    1  W60 Sandy Lefkowitz, 62*, Westport, CT        1:01:47   10:28
   74    9  M60 Stanley Goldstein, 68, Briarcliff Manor, NY
                                                            1:03:06   10:42
   75   13  M50 Mike Castellano, 53, Weston, CT           1:03:44   10:48
   76   31  M40 Phillip Essenhigh, 47, Westport, CT       1:03:57   10:50
   29    2  W60 Barbara Shewab, 61*, Weston, CT           1:04:44   10:58
   30    1  JrW Melissa Cabrera, 16*, Scarsdale, NY       1:05:44   11:08
   77   32  M40 Ed Cabrera, 43, Scarsdale, NY             1:05:44   11:08
   78   14  M50 Peter Cawley, 50, Westport, CT            1:07:57   11:31
   79   33  M40 James O'Leary, 41, Norwalk, CT            1:12:51   12:21
   80   10  M60 Ray Oliver, 65, Trumbull, CT              1:16:54   13:02
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
33 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
80 male finishers
30 female finishers
110 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
    3    1      Tyler Lonsdale, 16, Westport, CT            34:57    5:55
    5    2      Devin Hanrahan, 17, Westport, CT            36:25    6:10
    6    3      Steve Barone, 18, Trumbull, CT              36:54    6:15
   20    4      Tom Parise, 14, Suffield, CT                41:55    7:06
   28    5      Michael Casey, 16, Westport, CT             45:26    7:42

Men 20 - 29
   11    1      Matt Horton, 24, Westport, CT               39:18    6:40
   23    2      Geoff Stowbell, 27, Bridgeport, CT          42:20    7:11
   73    3      Noah Hendler, 29, Fairfield, CT           1:01:47   10:28

Men 30 - 39
    1    1      Tom Harding, 37, Westport, CT               32:58    5:35
    2    2      Jim Gilmore, 35, Fairfield, CT              34:42    5:53
    4    3      Rich Vogt, 30, Fairfield, CT                35:56    6:05
    8    4      Rick Chann, 33, Oradell, NJ                 37:49    6:25
   12    5      Hank O'Keefe, 36, Fairfield, CT             39:20    6:40

Men 40 - 49
    7    1      Brian Coe, 40, Trumbull, CT                 37:02    6:17
    9    2      Rob Inghilterra, 46, Norwalk, CT            38:41    6:33
   10    3      Geza Ziegler, 42, Fairfield, CT             38:42    6:34
   13    4      Urban Carmel, 40, Westport, CT              39:27    6:41
   16    5      Ray Vogt, 40, Fairfield, CT                 40:11    6:49

Men 50 - 59
   18    1      Dan France, 54, Westport, CT                40:52    6:56
   22    2      Art Nager, 54, Westport, CT                 42:12    7:09
   24    3      Israel Good, 50, Stamford, CT               42:32    7:13
   33    4      Mike Bliss, 54, Westport, CT                47:30    8:03
   34    5      Miggs Burroughs, 57, Westport, CT           47:48    8:06

Men 60 - 69
   31    1      Pat Kane, 61, Weston, CT                    46:55    7:57
   40    2      Frank McBrearity, 61, New Canaan, CT        49:56    8:28
   41    3      Patrick Shima, 62, Rowayton, CT             50:23    8:32
   53    4      Watt White, 64, Stamford, CT                51:59    8:49
   60    5      Laurence Nordvall, 66, Trumbull, CT         54:04    9:10

Women 19 & Under
   30    1      Melissa Cabrera, 16, Scarsdale, NY        1:05:44   11:08

Women 20 - 29
    8    1      Kristin Simonsen, 28, Norwalk, CT           42:54    7:16
   13    2      Kristen Brozek, 29, Weston, CT              49:08    8:20
   15    3      Nicole Bello, 26, Stamford, CT              50:41    8:35
   21    4      Megan Clark, 29, Westport, CT               54:11    9:11
   25    5      Emily Rothven, 27, Ridgefield, CT           57:42    9:47

Women 30 - 39
    1    1      Deedee Scanlin, 39, Westport, CT            39:42    6:44
    2    2      Heidi Mitchell, 37, Darien, CT              40:17    6:50
    4    3      Joan Nevin, 36, Westport, CT                40:58    6:57
    5    4      Hariette Purchas, 38, Westport, CT          42:24    7:11
    9    5      Liz Chen, 39, Westport, CT                  46:27    7:52

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Sue Gold, 48, Westport, CT                  40:39    6:53
    6    2      Emmy Stocker, 45, Cos Cob, CT               42:28    7:12
    7    3      Terry Bernard, 42, Westport, CT             42:35    7:13
   10    4      Beth Scarborough, 42, Weston, CT            47:05    7:59
   12    5      Deborah Eddy, 43, Weston, CT                49:03    8:19

Women 60 - 69
   28    1      Sandy Lefkowitz, 62, Westport, CT         1:01:47   10:28
   29    2      Barbara Shewab, 61, Weston, CT            1:04:44   10:58

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com