HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Athlete's Foot
Anniversary Race For Wheelchair Athletics
Stamford, CT - 5K

March 21, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Ricardo Santos, Bridgeport, CT - 15:27
Susan Faber, Oxford, CT - 18:29

af032101.jpg (49728 bytes) af032102.jpg (41570 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Start 2 Finish

Photos Courtesy Jim Gerweck


af032103.jpg (78989 bytes)           
Place Div Name                         Age S City            St Finish    Pace  
===== === ============================ === = =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   1 Ricardo Santos                27 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 0:15:26.4  4:59 
    2   1 Michael Mahoney               45 M WESTPORT        CT 0:16:31.8  5:20 
    3   2 George Buchanan               45 M STAMFORD        CT 0:16:41.1  5:23 
    4   1 Yee-Huan Cheng                21 M NORWALK         CT 0:17:13.8  5:33 
    5   1 Dan Wallman                   17 M STAMFORD        CT 0:17:29.8  5:38 
    6   2 Francisco Garcia              28 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 0:17:44.8  5:43 
    7   1 Chele Modica                  31 M HOBOKEN         NJ 0:17:54.0  5:46 
    8   3 Tim King                      29 M MILFORD         CT 0:18:02.7  5:49 
    9   4 Gus Ellison                   28 M WEST REDDING    CT 0:18:26.9  5:57 
   10   1 Susan Faber                   41 F OXFORD          CT 0:18:28.2  5:57 
   11   2 Yopko Jan                     23 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:30.1  5:58 
   12   1 Mary Dolan Zengo              38 F WILTON          CT 0:18:32.1  5:58 
   13   2 Mark Bohrer                   34 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:36.2  6:00 
   14   1 Torpedo Ruospo                39 M STRATFORD       CT 0:18:37.7  6:00 
   15   3 Christopher Treat             30 M WEST HAVEN      CT 0:18:44.7  6:03 
   16   2 Amy Fredericks                37 F GREENWICH       CT 0:18:46.2  6:03 
   17   1 Katarina Janosikova           23 F RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:18:50.8  6:04 
   18   2 Gary Freilich                 18 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:53.4  6:05 
   19   3 Rene Lek                      41 M STAMFORD        CT 0:18:59.2  6:07 
   20   4 Vladimir Kolesar              40 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:19:05.1  6:09 
   21   3 Brian Rabinove                17 M SHELTON         CT 0:19:07.8  6:10 
   22   2 Zofia Wieciorkowska           41 F STRATFORD       CT 0:19:11.0  6:11 
   23   1 John Samsel                   60 M MAMARONECK      NY 0:19:12.7  6:12 
   24   4 Brian Fidler                  33 M WEST HAVEN      CT 0:19:29.0  6:17 
   25   1 Robert Inghilterra            47 M NORWALK         CT 0:19:29.6  6:17 
   26   1 Joseph Von Ehr                51 M SOUTHPORT       CT 0:19:32.5  6:18 
   27   1 Sharon Vos                    49 F RIVERSIDE       CT 0:19:39.8  6:20 
   28   2 Michael Yanko                 36 M NYACK           NY 0:19:49.3  6:23 
   29   3 Dan Kunetz                    39 M DARIEN          CT 0:19:54.3  6:25 
   30   1 Rebecca Mc Collum             16 F MONROE        C CT 0:19:56.1  6:25 
   31   3 Sue Pearsall                  38 F NEW YORK        NY 0:20:00.9  6:27 
   32   4 Tom Longyear                  18 M STAMFORD        CT 0:20:11.6  6:30 
   33   5 Sean Mc Cue                   44 M BRIARCLIFF MNR  NY 0:20:17.2  6:32 
   34   6 Matthew Cross                 40 M STAMFORD        CT 0:20:21.6  6:34 
   35   7 Gregg Rubin                   45 M MAMARONECK      NY 0:20:24.5  6:35 
   36   1 Jeanne Halloran               25 F HARRISON        NY 0:20:30.0  6:36 
   37   4 Michael Tansley               39 M NORWALK         CT 0:20:30.9  6:37 
   38   3 Zoltan Rigo                   20 M CRESSKILL       NJ 0:20:34.4  6:38 
   39   8 Yves Mcgale                   41 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:20:35.6  6:38 
   40   5 James Tarzia                  34 M STAMFORD        CT 0:20:35.8  6:38 
   41   9 Mike Gosset                   44 M NORWALK         CT 0:20:40.0  6:40 
   42   5 Ted Listokin                  37 M STAMFORD        CT 0:20:42.8  6:41 
   43   2 Scott Schwartz                54 M NEWTOWN         CT 0:20:46.5  6:42 
   44   5 Tj Hopkins                    15 M GREENWICH       NY 0:20:50.7  6:43 
   45   6 Peter Lendrum                 38 M FAIRFIELD       CT 0:20:57.4  6:45 
   46   6 Edward Murray                 34 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:20:59.1  6:46 
   47   2 Richard Pancoast              49 M STRATFORD       CT 0:21:01.8  6:47 
   48  10 Thomas Brogan                 43 M RICHMOND HILL   NY 0:21:14.4  6:51 
   49  11 Alain Benzaven                43 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:14.5  6:51 
   50   5 Victor Garcia                 25 M BRIDGEPORT      CT 0:21:16.6  6:51 
   51   7 David Silvia                  36 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:28.0  6:55 
   52   3 Jeffrey Dingwell              49 M BETHLEHEM       CT 0:21:30.4  6:56 
   53  12 Donald Vasta                  45 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:32.2  6:56 
   54   1 Keith Sansone                 13 M SHELTON         CT 0:21:33.5  6:57 
   55   8 Dan Nascimento                37 M STAMFORD        CT 0:21:34.9  6:57 
   56   7 Michael Stanitski             34 M PORT CHESTER    NY 0:21:52.3  7:03 
   57   4 Maria Vlasak                  38 F STAMFORD        CT 0:21:55.3  7:04 
   58  13 Darrell Hawkins               42 M SHELTON         CT 0:22:13.0  7:10 
   59   1 Janice Weyant                 31 F MILFORD         CT 0:22:21.5  7:12 
   60   4 Jefferey Cohen                46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:24.6  7:13 
   61   9 William Benison               38 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:26.2  7:14 
   62   3 Sarah Arnold-Rossetti         45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:22:31.4  7:15 
   63   4 Atif Malik                    24 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:37.2  7:17 
   64  14 Derek Smyth                   41 M WILTON          CT 0:22:37.6  7:17 
   65   6 Corey Sherman                 15 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:45.3  7:20 
   66   5 T.j. Izzo                     21 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:45.7  7:20 
   67   1 Francoise Levinson            50 F COS COB         CT 0:22:46.6  7:20 
   68   2 Brian Freilich                14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:48.3  7:21 
   69   3 Griffin Farro                 14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:54.6  7:23 
   70  10 Kevin O'reilly                39 M STAMFORD        CT 0:22:56.8  7:24 
   71   8 Greg Curran                   30 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:02.8  7:26 
   72   2 Amanda Squiers                25 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:06.1  7:27 
   73   2 Jennifer Yeh                  24 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:08.5  7:27 
   74   4 Brendan Muller                14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:09.5  7:28 
   75   3 Jerry Haas                    54 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:14.7  7:29 
   76  15 John Fischer                  40 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:16.0  7:30 
   77   4 Wendy Lecker                  41 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:19.1  7:31 
   78   2 Beth Dolan                    15 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:21.5  7:32 
   79   2 Robert Goldblatt              63 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:23:25.0  7:33 
   80  16 Rick Mc Collum                45 M MONROE        C CT 0:23:27.3  7:33 
   81   6 James Sutton                  23 M NORWALK         CT 0:23:32.2  7:35 
   82   9 Michael Nicoletta             31 M NORWALK         CT 0:23:33.9  7:36 
   83  11 Rob Myles                     38 M DARIEN          CT 0:23:34.0  7:36 
   84   4 Gregory Kesler                51 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:34.1  7:36 
   85   5 Joost Vos                     50 M RIVERSIDE       CT 0:23:38.3  7:37 
   86   5 Andrew Howard-Johnson         11 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:38.5  7:37 
   87   6 Victor Oh                     13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:40.3  7:38 
   88  12 Valentin Brito                35 M NORWALK         CT 0:23:50.5  7:41 
   89   3 Jennifer Reames               29 F STAMFORD        CT 0:23:50.7  7:41 
   90   1 Jim Blake                     57 M OLD GREENWICH   CT 0:23:51.4  7:41 
   91  17 Raffaele Paparo               40 M IRVINGTON       NY 0:23:51.5  7:41 
   92  10 Kevin Cammarata               30 M WESTON          CT 0:23:52.1  7:41 
   93  18 Mark Bellusci                 45 M STAMFORD        CT 0:23:53.0  7:42 
   94   4 Erin Brunner                  26 F NORWALK         CT 0:23:53.6  7:42 
   95  13 Steve Mcleod                  35 M GREENWICH       CT 0:23:54.2  7:42 
   96   5 Adolfo Correa                 46 M GREENWICH       CT 0:23:57.4  7:43 
   97   2 Maria Giordano                30 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:01.1  7:44 
   98   7 Sam Kesler                    12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:10.2  7:47 
   99   5 Deirdre Hopkins               41 F GREENWICH       CT 0:24:10.3  7:47 
  100   6 Gloria Bravo                  40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:11.4  7:48 
  101  11 Keith Brodersen               31 M NORWLAK         CT 0:24:12.9  7:48 
  102   6 Ken Dolan                     53 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:15.0  7:49 
  103   7 Lucia Chapman                 45 F BEDFORD         NY 0:24:22.2  7:51 
  104   2 Judy Anker                    53 F DOBBS FERRY     NY 0:24:22.5  7:51 
  105  12 Michael Van Hoof              33 M PLAINVILLE      CT 0:24:25.7  7:52 
  106   5 Sherilyn Brodersen            27 F NORWALK         CT 0:24:26.5  7:53 
  107  13 Jeff Macfee                   32 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:27.8  7:53 
  108  14 James Dicostanzo              30 M COS COB         CT 0:24:34.0  7:55 
  109   3 Linda Putnam                  50 F GREENWICH       CT 0:24:35.6  7:55 
  110   3 Sean Fogarty                  62 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:37.3  7:56 
  111   6 Ken Wosczyna                  29 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:38.2  7:56 
  112   7 Ed Vincenzi                   54 M BRONX           NY 0:24:38.8  7:56 
  113  19 Bruce Blasnik                 44 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:39.2  7:57 
  114   6 Mary Pulsifer                 25 F NORTH BRANFORD  CT 0:24:43.2  7:58 
  115   6 Stephen Russo                 49 M STAMFORD        CT 0:24:44.9  7:58 
  116  15 Matt Friedland                32 M TARRYTOWN       NY 0:24:45.2  7:59 
  117   7 Anna Lek                      25 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:48.6  8:00 
  118   1 Rebecca Hasak                 11 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:49.4  8:00 
  119  16 James Williams                34 M RIVERSIDE       CT 0:24:50.7  8:00 
  120   3 Kim Langenmayr                34 F WEST HARRISON   NY 0:24:56.2  8:02 
  121   4 Anne Goslin                   33 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:56.7  8:02 
  122   8 Lori Debrun                   27 F WEST REDDING    CT 0:24:57.2  8:02 
  123   9 Angela O'keefe                28 F STAMFORD        CT 0:24:58.3  8:03 
  124   8 Ryan Hopkins                  13 M GREENWICH       NY 0:25:03.2  8:04 
  125   8 Skip Rooney                   51 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:04.0  8:05 
  126   2 Jakob Haldorsen               58 M NORWALK         CT 0:25:04.1  8:05 
  127  17 Darren Stec                   31 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:04.6  8:05 
  128   9 Daniel Rabinove               14 M SHELTON         CT 0:25:10.0  8:07 
  129   8 Helen Salmon                  44 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:11.8  8:07 
  130  18 William Frost                 31 M REDDING         CT 0:25:20.9  8:10 
  131  10 Annemarie Krothe              26 F YONKERS         NY 0:25:29.3  8:13 
  132   4 Watt White                    64 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:30.4  8:13 
  133  10 Charlie Nicholls              11 M DARIEN          CT 0:25:31.7  8:14 
  134   9 Kim Remetta                   51 M MILFORD         CT 0:25:32.4  8:14 
  135  11 David Mc Collum               14 M MONROE          CT 0:25:35.0  8:15 
  136   9 Ruby Valencia                 45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:35.3  8:15 
  137  12 Patrick Muller                12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:38.6  8:16 
  138  19 Chris Robine                  31 M PHILADELPHIA    PA 0:25:40.7  8:16 
  139   3 Michael Samsen                55 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:42.1  8:17 
  140  13 James Grebey                  13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:52.6  8:20 
  141   4 Gary Esposito                 58 M NORWALK         CT 0:25:53.5  8:21 
  142   1 Jane Carlin                   56 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:54.6  8:21 
  143  20 Larry Winchell                40 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:55.6  8:21 
  144   7 Hector Jimenez                47 M STAMFORD        CT 0:25:57.0  8:22 
  145  10 Gerardine Degnan              42 F STAMFORD        CT 0:25:57.8  8:22 
  146   5 John Gibbons                  62 M GREENWICH       CT 0:26:00.3  8:23 
  147   8 Gadi Mimoun                   49 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:04.9  8:24 
  148  10 Daniel Clark                  50 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:07.0  8:25 
  149   5 Ronald Hamara                 56 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:09.2  8:26 
  150   7 Jason Neer                    25 M NORWALK         CT 0:26:09.5  8:26 
  151  11 Amy Kolbrenner                26 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:09.5  8:26 
  152  14 Paul Zajkowski                38 M DARIEN          CT 0:26:14.0  8:27 
  153  11 Rose Green                    45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:17.5  8:28 
  154  15 Richard Leighton              37 M WESTON          CT 0:26:17.9  8:28 
  155  21 Robert Dunsmore               42 M NORWALK         CT 0:26:18.3  8:29 
  156  11 Theo Chisholm                 54 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:19.3  8:29 
  157  12 Meher D'mello                 29 F STAMFORD        CT 0:26:21.2  8:29 
  158   3 Megan Haines                  23 F EASTON          CT 0:26:23.9  8:30 
  159   4 Sara Fabryk                   23 F TRUMBULL        CT 0:26:25.9  8:31 
  160  20 Alex Horton                   31 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:29.0  8:32 
  161  13 Shannon Police                27 F BRONX           NY 0:26:31.4  8:33 
  162  14 Stephanie Senderoff           27 F WHITE PLAINS    NY 0:26:41.2  8:36 
  163   6 Miles Stitt                   60 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:42.4  8:36 
  164   7 Howard Turetsky               61 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:44.9  8:37 
  165   9 Jay Freilich                  46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:45.3  8:37 
  166  14 Jeff Docimo                   12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:48.0  8:38 
  167  16 Robert Feher                  35 M MILFORD         CT 0:26:48.7  8:38 
  168  15 Matt Smyth                    12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:26:51.2  8:39 
  169   5 Marie Ernye                   39 F GREENWICH       CT 0:26:56.5  8:41 
  170  12 Charles Callahan              53 M DOBBS FERRY     NY 0:26:57.1  8:41 
  171   8 Wallace Stacy                 28 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 0:26:57.5  8:41 
  172   6 Regis Gmitter                 55 M GREENWICH       CT 0:27:02.5  8:43 
  173  16 Nick Fong                     13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:06.1  8:44 
  174   7 Richard Zbrozek               57 M BERLIN          CT 0:27:06.4  8:44 
  175   4 Alice Miller                  52 F LARCHMONT       NY 0:27:10.0  8:45 
  176  17 Rich Seethaier Jr             35 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 0:27:11.4  8:46 
  177  15 Eva Onufrak                   29 F RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:27:14.5  8:47 
  178  22 Muggsy Muller                 44 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:15.5  8:47 
  179   6 Liz Stafford                  38 F NORWALK         CT 0:27:15.9  8:47 
  180   1 Monica Roche                  65 F FAIRFIELD       CT 0:27:17.7  8:48 
  181   7 Barbara Farrell               39 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:18.8  8:48 
  182  13 Richard Boritz                54 M   SANDY HOOK    CT 0:27:21.8  8:49 
  183   8 John Timbers                  61 M DARIEN          CT 0:27:23.9  8:50 
  184  12 Thomasina Bradford            45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:32.3  8:52 
  185  21 Scott Chandler                32 M NORWALK         CT 0:27:32.9  8:53 
  186   8 David Swerdloff               55 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:35.1  8:53 
  187  17 Patrick Green                 12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:39.6  8:55 
  188   3 Alyssa Littlestone            16 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:43.3  8:56 
  189  18 John Simmons                  38 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:27:43.3  8:56 
  190   4 Lauren Schiappa               17 F SHELTON         CT 0:27:45.7  8:57 
  191  10 Mark Convertito               47 M STRATFORD       CT 0:27:46.0  8:57 
  192  19 Darren Winter                 39 M NORWALK         CT 0:27:47.8  8:57 
  193  18 Carlos Rojas                  11 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:51.3  8:58 
  194   9 Sam Chisholm                  61 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:53.3  8:59 
  195  23 Luis Jimenez                  44 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:56.3  9:00 
  196   5 Stacy Lowe                    17 F STAMFORD        CT 0:27:57.8  9:01 
  197  24 James Brown                   43 M STAMFORD        CT 0:27:59.0  9:01 
  198  16 Jen Myers                     25 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:01.7  9:02 
  199   8 Shannon Fales                 35 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:04.0  9:03 
  200   2 Rosemary Dreher               49 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:05.1  9:03 
  201   1 Thomas Sci                    68 M NORWALK         CT 0:28:05.8  9:03 
  202   2 Laurence Nordvall             67 M TRUMBULL        CT 0:28:07.7  9:04 
  203  13 Angela Spanakos               40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:08.2  9:04 
  204   9 Joshua Springer               26 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:28:12.2  9:05 
  205   1 Mercedes O'connor             61 F DARIEN          CT 0:28:12.4  9:05 
  206   6 Melissa Giordano              16 F STAMFORDD       CT 0:28:15.5  9:06 
  207  11 Dave Rabinove                 46 M SHELTON         CT 0:28:15.9  9:06 
  208   7 Brittany Salvatore            17 F STAMFORDD       CT 0:28:19.1  9:07 
  209   1 Jeremy Mcgale                  8 M NEW CANAAN      CT 0:28:19.6  9:08 
  210   5 Cathleen Mc Neff              33 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:23.2  9:09 
  211   5 Rhian Thomas                  24 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:28.2  9:10 
  212  19 David Fogel                   13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:31.7  9:11 
  213  14 Stephanie Sherman             45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:41.5  9:15 
  214   6 Catherine Bischoff            34 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:42.3  9:15 
  215  10 Christian Carbonara           27 M FAIRFIELD       CT 0:28:43.7  9:15 
  216   2 Stephanie Blasnik             13 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:48.2  9:17 
  217   9 Rosa Romero                   37 F DOBBS FERRY     NY 0:28:51.5  9:18 
  218  10 David Peretz                  61 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 0:28:54.6  9:19 
  219   3 Tessa Grebey                  10 F STAMFORD        CT 0:28:56.1  9:19 
  220  20 Matthew Brown                 10 M STAMFORD        CT 0:28:58.6  9:20 
  221   1 Robert Kwit                   72 M NEW YORK        NY 0:28:58.8  9:20 
  222  15 June Grieco                   40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:02.0  9:21 
  223  21 Kyle Verma                    14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:09.6  9:24 
  224  14 Anthony Barberio              51 M YONKERS         NY 0:29:09.9  9:24 
  225  10 Debbie Kirkbride              38 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:31.3  9:31 
  226   7 Jennifer Poole                30 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:35.7  9:32 
  227  25 Jose Rivera                   43 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:38.1  9:33 
  228   2 Sunny Biick                   64 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:38.6  9:33 
  229   2 Carl Sylvester                70 M SHELTON         CT 0:29:43.2  9:34 
  230  17 Kristin Quade                 28 F WESTON          CT 0:29:45.7  9:35 
  231  26 Christopher Quinn             45 M STAMFORD        CT 0:29:46.4  9:35 
  232   4 Annie Cohen                   10 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:49.4  9:36 
  233  15 Harry Whiteley                50 M FAIRFIELD       CT 0:29:53.0  9:38 
  234  18 Suzanne Zajkowski             26 F STAMFORD        CT 0:29:53.4  9:38 
  235   5 Grace Reville                 11 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:09.4  9:43 
  236  11 Lorraine Klepacki             38 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:10.4  9:43 
  237  12 Mark Melsenti                 46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:30:16.8  9:45 
  238   9 Anthony Mazzulo               56 M STAMFORD        CT 0:30:23.9  9:48 
  239  16 Christine Cracovia            42 F DARIEN          CT 0:30:24.1  9:48 
  240  27 Rafael Aparicio               42 M DARIEN          CT 0:30:38.8  9:52 
  241   8 Abby Crawley                  30 F DARIEN          CT 0:30:50.6  9:56 
  242   9 Nicole Zussman                34 F STAMFORD        CT 0:30:51.3  9:56 
  243  19 Kristie Hartman               28 F DARIEN          CT 0:30:51.4  9:56 
  244   5 Brandon Beecher               50 F RIVERSIDE       CT 0:30:51.8  9:57 
  245  20 Marie Morn                    28 F COS COB         CT 0:30:53.3  9:57 
  246   3 Kathy Kelly                   49 F NORWALK         CT 0:31:01.0  9:59 
  247  17 Lynne Stevison                43 F MONROE          CT 0:31:01.6 10:00 
  248  22 Anthony Pampena               12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:09.2 10:02 
  249  23 Felix Albahae                 14 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:15.6 10:04 
  250   4 Donna Vella                   47 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:17.9 10:05 
  251  20 Charly Sahlia                 39 M ROWAYTON        CT 0:31:18.4 10:05 
  252  24 Jake Brown                    11 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:22.8 10:07 
  253  28 Miroslav Onufrak              41 M RIDGEFIELD      CT 0:31:32.9 10:10 
  254  16 Perry Frydman                 50 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:34.0 10:10 
  255  25 Chris Demasi                  13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:34.5 10:10 
  256  26 Stephen Rivera                12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:31:34.7 10:10 
  257  12 Suann Ingle                   38 F ROWAYTON        CT 0:31:44.2 10:13 
  258   6 Madeline Lyons                10 F STAMFORD        CT 0:31:47.4 10:14 
  259   3 Peter Wells                   65 M DARIEN          CT 0:31:58.0 10:18 
  260  21 Senwan Akhtar                 27 F STAMFORD        CT 0:32:22.3 10:26 
  261  27 Evan Lozier                   12 M DARIEN          CT 0:32:25.8 10:27 
  262  22 Paul Franco                   34 M STAMFORD        CT 0:32:25.9 10:27 
  263  18 Melanie Champion              45 F MERIDEN         CT 0:32:26.5 10:27 
  264   2 Janet Triplett                59 F STAMFORD        CT 0:32:44.3 10:33 
  265  10 Edward Snyder                 57 M WALLINGFORD     CT 0:32:44.9 10:33 
  266  13 Steven Lubowitz               46 M STAMFORD        CT 0:32:51.7 10:35 
  267  28 Danny Lubowitz                10 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:11.6 10:42 
  268  29 Zachary Tarlow                12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:19.3 10:44 
  269  29 Daniel Casey                  43 M FAIRFIELD       CT 0:33:23.6 10:45 
  270  30 Alec Jandorek                 12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:24.1 10:46 
  271  10 Caryn Friedland               31 F TARRYTOWN       NY 0:33:28.2 10:47 
  272  19 Carol Dawson                  40 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:30.2 10:48 
  273  11 Tanya Anderson                31 F NORWALK         CT 0:33:41.7 10:51 
  274  17 Jon Perelstein                54 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:42.1 10:51 
  275  23 Ted Rykoski                   34 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:43.3 10:52 
  276  31 Matt Lubowitz                 12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:43.9 10:52 
  277  32 Dave Robertino                12 M STAMFORD        CT 0:33:44.0 10:52 
  278  11 Rich Seetnaler                61 M MERIDEN         CT 0:33:45.9 10:53 
  279  20 Maxine Freilich               45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:54.7 10:55 
  280   6 Susan Boritz                  54 F SANDY HOOK      CT 0:33:58.6 10:57 
  281  22 Jessica Beyer                 25 F STAMFORD        CT 0:33:59.6 10:57 
  282   3 Claire Sci                    60 F NORWALK         CT 0:34:05.2 10:59 
  283  12 Tina Wuebben                  30 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:12.1 11:01 
  284  12 Paul Streitz                  60 M DARIEN          CT 0:34:26.2 11:06 
  285   8 Lauren Atkins                 16 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:34.6 11:08 
  286   9 Natalie Savona                18 F STAMFORDD       CT 0:34:38.9 11:10 
  287   7 Alex Griffiths                16 M STAMFORDD       CT 0:34:38.9 11:10 
  288  10 Katie Pensiero                17 F STAMFORD        CT 0:34:39.7 11:10 
  289   1 Horace Walton                 85 M GREENWICH       CT 0:34:46.0 11:12 
  290   3 Mary Fike                     56 F OLD GREENWICH   CT 0:34:57.0 11:15 
  291  11 Kelly Russo                   17 F STAMFORDD       CT 0:35:23.0 11:24 
  292  11 Peter Smtih                   55 M MILFORD         CT 0:35:24.1 11:24 
  293   7 Bridget Melsenti              10 F STAMFORD        CT 0:35:40.4 11:29 
  294  21 Lesvia Jackson                43 F NORWALK         CT 0:36:10.2 11:39 
  295  24 Brian Anderson                33 M NORWALK         CT 0:36:15.5 11:41 
  296  13 Holly Kessing                 33 F STRATFORD       CT 0:36:30.3 11:45 
  297  18 Edward Nicholls               53 M DARIEN          CT 0:37:07.9 11:58 
  298   2 Tommy Nicholls                 9 M DARIEN          CT 0:37:08.2 11:58 
  299  12 Michelle Stabile              16 F STAMFORD        CT 0:37:12.2 11:59 
  300  13 Nicole Robustelli             15 F STAMFORDD       CT 0:37:12.3 11:59 
  301  23 Amanda Viano                  25 F WESTLAKE        OH 0:37:12.9 11:59 
  302   5 Stacie Nicholls               46 F DARIEN          CT 0:37:48.2 12:11 
  303   4 Orison Macpherson             69 M DARIEN          CT 0:38:16.6 12:20 
  304  13 Sheila Hazen                  35 F TRUMBULL        CT 0:38:20.2 12:21 
  305   2 Victoria Jarvis               65 F STAMFORD        CT 0:38:32.8 12:25 
  306  24 Randy Prescott                29 F STAMFORD        CT 0:38:49.2 12:30 
  307   1 Karoline Lozier                9 F DARIEN          CT 0:39:33.0 12:44 
  308  22 Mary Bigham                   45 F STAMFORD        CT 0:39:35.6 12:45 
  309   6 Sue Buccieri                  46 F NORWALK         CT 0:39:35.9 12:45 
  310  14 Kathy Lozier                  39 F DARIEN          CT 0:39:45.8 12:48 
  311  19 Rand Little-Tune              51 M STAMFORD        CT 0:40:17.6 12:59 
  312  33 Jeff Littlestone              13 M STAMFORD        CT 0:40:17.7 12:59 
  313  15 Elissa Stein                  35 F STAMFORD        CT 0:40:23.6 13:01 
  314  14 Cliff Ostlund                 48 M BROOKFIELD      CT 0:41:48.9 13:28 
  315  14 Patricia Tiejera              33 F NEW FAIRFIELD   CT 0:45:31.5 14:40 
  316  15 Vicki Downer                  33 F STAMFORD        CT 0:45:32.6 14:40 
  317   7 Lynn Sawyer                   52 F GREENWICH       CT 0:45:48.4 14:45 
  318   8 Marianne Mc Shane             50 F BEDFORD HILLS   NY 0:46:18.3 14:55 
  319   9 Janice Schiappa               53 F SHELTON         CT 0:46:18.8 14:55 
  320  16 Roberta Goldberg              38 F DANBURY         CT 0:46:28.9 14:58 
  321   1 Thomas Troy                   77 M STAMFORD        CT 0:48:34.4 15:39 
  322  16 Lisa Dombroski                31 F NORWALK         CT 0:48:58.6 15:46 
  323  30 William Turek                 40 M NORWALK         CT 0:49:35.8 15:58 
  324  17 Donna Bauer                   37 F NORWALK         CT 0:49:36.2 15:58 
  325   2 David Peabody                 75 M GREENWICH       CT 0:49:49.2 16:03 
  326  25 Ted Dombroski                 33 M NORWALK         CT 0:50:14.9 16:11 
  327   4 Carol Aguire                  61 F NORWALK         CT 0:50:51.4 16:23 
  328  12 Gary Schiappa                 58 M SHELTON         CT 0:51:04.5 16:27 
  329   3 Robert Nelson                 73 M STAMFORD        CT 0:51:17.1 16:31 
  330   6 Jasmin Guzman                 24 F STAMFORD        CT 1:00:01.2 19:20 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Andrew Howard-Johnson         11 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:38.5 
    2 Charlie Nicholls              11 DARIEN             CT 0:25:31.7 
    3 Carlos Rojas                  11 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:51.3 
    4 Jeremy Mcgale                  8 NEW CANAAN         CT 0:28:19.6 
    5 Matthew Brown                 10 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:58.6 
    6 Jake Brown                    11 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:22.8 
    7 Danny Lubowitz                10 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:11.6 
    8 Tommy Nicholls                 9 DARIEN             CT 0:37:08.2 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 11
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Rebecca Hasak                 11 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:49.4 
    2 Tessa Grebey                  10 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:56.1 
    3 Annie Cohen                   10 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:49.4 
    4 Grace Reville                 11 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:09.4 
    5 Madeline Lyons                10 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:47.4 
    6 Bridget Melsenti              10 STAMFORD           CT 0:35:40.4 
    7 Karoline Lozier                9 DARIEN             CT 0:39:33.0 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Tj Hopkins                    15 GREENWICH          NY 0:20:50.7 
    2 Keith Sansone                 13 SHELTON            CT 0:21:33.5 
    3 Corey Sherman                 15 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:45.3 
    4 Brian Freilich                14 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:48.3 
    5 Griffin Farro                 14 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:54.6 
    6 Brendan Muller                14 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:09.5 
    7 Victor Oh                     13 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:40.3 
    8 Sam Kesler                    12 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:10.2 
    9 Ryan Hopkins                  13 GREENWICH          NY 0:25:03.2 
   10 Daniel Rabinove               14 SHELTON            CT 0:25:10.0 
   11 David Mc Collum               14 MONROE             CT 0:25:35.0 
   12 Patrick Muller                12 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:38.6 
   13 James Grebey                  13 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:52.6 
   14 Jeff Docimo                   12 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:48.0 
   15 Matt Smyth                    12 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:51.2 
   16 Nick Fong                     13 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:06.1 
   17 Patrick Green                 12 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:39.6 
   18 David Fogel                   13 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:31.7 
   19 Kyle Verma                    14 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:09.6 
   20 Anthony Pampena               12 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:09.2 
   21 Felix Albahae                 14 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:15.6 
   22 Chris Demasi                  13 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:34.5 
   23 Stephen Rivera                12 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:34.7 
   24 Evan Lozier                   12 DARIEN             CT 0:32:25.8 
   25 Zachary Tarlow                12 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:19.3 
   26 Alec Jandorek                 12 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:24.1 
   27 Matt Lubowitz                 12 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:43.9 
   28 Dave Robertino                12 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:44.0 
   29 Jeff Littlestone              13 STAMFORD           CT 0:40:17.7 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 15
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Beth Dolan                    15 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:21.5 
    2 Stephanie Blasnik             13 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:48.2 
    3 Nicole Robustelli             15 STAMFORDD          CT 0:37:12.3 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Dan Wallman                   17 STAMFORD           CT 0:17:29.8 
    2 Gary Freilich                 18 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:53.4 
    3 Brian Rabinove                17 SHELTON            CT 0:19:07.8 
    4 Tom Longyear                  18 STAMFORD           CT 0:20:11.6 
    5 Alex Griffiths                16 STAMFORDD          CT 0:34:38.9 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Rebecca Mc Collum             16 MONROE        C    CT 0:19:56.1 
    2 Alyssa Littlestone            16 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:43.3 
    3 Lauren Schiappa               17 SHELTON            CT 0:27:45.7 
    4 Stacy Lowe                    17 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:57.8 
    5 Melissa Giordano              16 STAMFORDD          CT 0:28:15.5 
    6 Brittany Salvatore            17 STAMFORDD          CT 0:28:19.1 
    7 Lauren Atkins                 16 STAMFORD           CT 0:34:34.6 
    8 Natalie Savona                18 STAMFORDD          CT 0:34:38.9 
    9 Katie Pensiero                17 STAMFORD           CT 0:34:39.7 
   10 Kelly Russo                   17 STAMFORDD          CT 0:35:23.0 
   11 Michelle Stabile              16 STAMFORD           CT 0:37:12.2 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Ricardo Santos                27 BRIDGEPORT         CT 0:15:26.4 
    2 Yee-Huan Cheng                21 NORWALK            CT 0:17:13.8 
    3 Francisco Garcia              28 BRIDGEPORT         CT 0:17:44.8 
    4 Tim King                      29 MILFORD            CT 0:18:02.7 
    5 Gus Ellison                   28 WEST REDDING       CT 0:18:26.9 
    6 Yopko Jan                     23 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:30.1 
    7 Zoltan Rigo                   20 CRESSKILL          NJ 0:20:34.4 
    8 Victor Garcia                 25 BRIDGEPORT         CT 0:21:16.6 
    9 Atif Malik                    24 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:37.2 
   10 T.j. Izzo                     21 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:45.7 
   11 James Sutton                  23 NORWALK            CT 0:23:32.2 
   12 Ken Wosczyna                  29 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:38.2 
   13 Jason Neer                    25 NORWALK            CT 0:26:09.5 
   14 Wallace Stacy                 28 NEW ROCHELLE       NY 0:26:57.5 
   15 Joshua Springer               26 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:28:12.2 
   16 Christian Carbonara           27 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:28:43.7 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Katarina Janosikova           23 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:18:50.8 
    2 Jeanne Halloran               25 HARRISON           NY 0:20:30.0 
    3 Amanda Squiers                25 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:06.1 
    4 Jennifer Yeh                  24 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:08.5 
    5 Jennifer Reames               29 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:50.7 
    6 Erin Brunner                  26 NORWALK            CT 0:23:53.6 
    7 Sherilyn Brodersen            27 NORWALK            CT 0:24:26.5 
    8 Mary Pulsifer                 25 NORTH BRANFORD     CT 0:24:43.2 
    9 Anna Lek                      25 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:48.6 
   10 Lori Debrun                   27 WEST REDDING       CT 0:24:57.2 
   11 Angela O'keefe                28 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:58.3 
   12 Annemarie Krothe              26 YONKERS            NY 0:25:29.3 
   13 Amy Kolbrenner                26 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:09.5 
   14 Meher D'mello                 29 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:21.2 
   15 Megan Haines                  23 EASTON             CT 0:26:23.9 
   16 Sara Fabryk                   23 TRUMBULL           CT 0:26:25.9 
   17 Shannon Police                27 BRONX              NY 0:26:31.4 
   18 Stephanie Senderoff           27 WHITE PLAINS       NY 0:26:41.2 
   19 Eva Onufrak                   29 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:27:14.5 
   20 Jen Myers                     25 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:01.7 
   21 Rhian Thomas                  24 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:28.2 
   22 Kristin Quade                 28 WESTON             CT 0:29:45.7 
   23 Suzanne Zajkowski             26 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:53.4 
   24 Kristie Hartman               28 DARIEN             CT 0:30:51.4 
   25 Marie Morn                    28 COS COB            CT 0:30:53.3 
   26 Senwan Akhtar                 27 STAMFORD           CT 0:32:22.3 
   27 Jessica Beyer                 25 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:59.6 
   28 Amanda Viano                  25 WESTLAKE           OH 0:37:12.9 
   29 Randy Prescott                29 STAMFORD           CT 0:38:49.2 
   30 Jasmin Guzman                 24 STAMFORD           CT 1:00:01.2 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Chele Modica                  31 HOBOKEN            NJ 0:17:54.0 
    2 Mark Bohrer                   34 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:36.2 
    3 Torpedo Ruospo                39 STRATFORD          CT 0:18:37.7 
    4 Christopher Treat             30 WEST HAVEN         CT 0:18:44.7 
    5 Brian Fidler                  33 WEST HAVEN         CT 0:19:29.0 
    6 Michael Yanko                 36 NYACK              NY 0:19:49.3 
    7 Dan Kunetz                    39 DARIEN             CT 0:19:54.3 
    8 Michael Tansley               39 NORWALK            CT 0:20:30.9 
    9 James Tarzia                  34 STAMFORD           CT 0:20:35.8 
   10 Ted Listokin                  37 STAMFORD           CT 0:20:42.8 
   11 Peter Lendrum                 38 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:20:57.4 
   12 Edward Murray                 34 NEW CANAAN         CT 0:20:59.1 
   13 David Silvia                  36 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:28.0 
   14 Dan Nascimento                37 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:34.9 
   15 Michael Stanitski             34 PORT CHESTER       NY 0:21:52.3 
   16 William Benison               38 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:26.2 
   17 Kevin O'reilly                39 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:56.8 
   18 Greg Curran                   30 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:02.8 
   19 Michael Nicoletta             31 NORWALK            CT 0:23:33.9 
   20 Rob Myles                     38 DARIEN             CT 0:23:34.0 
   21 Valentin Brito                35 NORWALK            CT 0:23:50.5 
   22 Kevin Cammarata               30 WESTON             CT 0:23:52.1 
   23 Steve Mcleod                  35 GREENWICH          CT 0:23:54.2 
   24 Keith Brodersen               31 NORWLAK            CT 0:24:12.9 
   25 Michael Van Hoof              33 PLAINVILLE         CT 0:24:25.7 
   26 Jeff Macfee                   32 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:27.8 
   27 James Dicostanzo              30 COS COB            CT 0:24:34.0 
   28 Matt Friedland                32 TARRYTOWN          NY 0:24:45.2 
   29 James Williams                34 RIVERSIDE          CT 0:24:50.7 
   30 Darren Stec                   31 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:04.6 
   31 William Frost                 31 REDDING            CT 0:25:20.9 
   32 Chris Robine                  31 PHILADELPHIA       PA 0:25:40.7 
   33 Paul Zajkowski                38 DARIEN             CT 0:26:14.0 
   34 Richard Leighton              37 WESTON             CT 0:26:17.9 
   35 Alex Horton                   31 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:29.0 
   36 Robert Feher                  35 MILFORD            CT 0:26:48.7 
   37 Rich Seethaier Jr             35 WEST HARTFORD      CT 0:27:11.4 
   38 Scott Chandler                32 NORWALK            CT 0:27:32.9 
   39 John Simmons                  38 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:27:43.3 
   40 Darren Winter                 39 NORWALK            CT 0:27:47.8 
   41 Charly Sahlia                 39 ROWAYTON           CT 0:31:18.4 
   42 Paul Franco                   34 STAMFORD           CT 0:32:25.9 
   43 Ted Rykoski                   34 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:43.3 
   44 Brian Anderson                33 NORWALK            CT 0:36:15.5 
   45 Ted Dombroski                 33 NORWALK            CT 0:50:14.9 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Mary Dolan Zengo              38 WILTON             CT 0:18:32.1 
    2 Amy Fredericks                37 GREENWICH          CT 0:18:46.2 
    3 Sue Pearsall                  38 NEW YORK           NY 0:20:00.9 
    4 Maria Vlasak                  38 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:55.3 
    5 Janice Weyant                 31 MILFORD            CT 0:22:21.5 
    6 Maria Giordano                30 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:01.1 
    7 Kim Langenmayr                34 WEST HARRISON      NY 0:24:56.2 
    8 Anne Goslin                   33 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:56.7 
    9 Marie Ernye                   39 GREENWICH          CT 0:26:56.5 
   10 Liz Stafford                  38 NORWALK            CT 0:27:15.9 
   11 Barbara Farrell               39 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:18.8 
   12 Shannon Fales                 35 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:04.0 
   13 Cathleen Mc Neff              33 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:23.2 
   14 Catherine Bischoff            34 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:42.3 
   15 Rosa Romero                   37 DOBBS FERRY        NY 0:28:51.5 
   16 Debbie Kirkbride              38 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:31.3 
   17 Jennifer Poole                30 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:35.7 
   18 Lorraine Klepacki             38 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:10.4 
   19 Abby Crawley                  30 DARIEN             CT 0:30:50.6 
   20 Nicole Zussman                34 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:51.3 
   21 Suann Ingle                   38 ROWAYTON           CT 0:31:44.2 
   22 Caryn Friedland               31 TARRYTOWN          NY 0:33:28.2 
   23 Tanya Anderson                31 NORWALK            CT 0:33:41.7 
   24 Tina Wuebben                  30 STAMFORD           CT 0:34:12.1 
   25 Holly Kessing                 33 STRATFORD          CT 0:36:30.3 
   26 Sheila Hazen                  35 TRUMBULL           CT 0:38:20.2 
   27 Kathy Lozier                  39 DARIEN             CT 0:39:45.8 
   28 Elissa Stein                  35 STAMFORD           CT 0:40:23.6 
   29 Patricia Tiejera              33 NEW FAIRFIELD      CT 0:45:31.5 
   30 Vicki Downer                  33 STAMFORD           CT 0:45:32.6 
   31 Roberta Goldberg              38 DANBURY            CT 0:46:28.9 
   32 Lisa Dombroski                31 NORWALK            CT 0:48:58.6 
   33 Donna Bauer                   37 NORWALK            CT 0:49:36.2 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Michael Mahoney               45 WESTPORT           CT 0:16:31.8 
    2 George Buchanan               45 STAMFORD           CT 0:16:41.1 
    3 Rene Lek                      41 STAMFORD           CT 0:18:59.2 
    4 Vladimir Kolesar              40 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:19:05.1 
    5 Robert Inghilterra            47 NORWALK            CT 0:19:29.6 
    6 Sean Mc Cue                   44 BRIARCLIFF MNR     NY 0:20:17.2 
    7 Matthew Cross                 40 STAMFORD           CT 0:20:21.6 
    8 Gregg Rubin                   45 MAMARONECK         NY 0:20:24.5 
    9 Yves Mcgale                   41 NEW CANAAN         CT 0:20:35.6 
   10 Mike Gosset                   44 NORWALK            CT 0:20:40.0 
   11 Richard Pancoast              49 STRATFORD          CT 0:21:01.8 
   12 Thomas Brogan                 43 RICHMOND HILL      NY 0:21:14.4 
   13 Alain Benzaven                43 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:14.5 
   14 Jeffrey Dingwell              49 BETHLEHEM          CT 0:21:30.4 
   15 Donald Vasta                  45 STAMFORD           CT 0:21:32.2 
   16 Darrell Hawkins               42 SHELTON            CT 0:22:13.0 
   17 Jefferey Cohen                46 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:24.6 
   18 Derek Smyth                   41 WILTON             CT 0:22:37.6 
   19 John Fischer                  40 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:16.0 
   20 Rick Mc Collum                45 MONROE        C    CT 0:23:27.3 
   21 Raffaele Paparo               40 IRVINGTON          NY 0:23:51.5 
   22 Mark Bellusci                 45 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:53.0 
   23 Adolfo Correa                 46 GREENWICH          CT 0:23:57.4 
   24 Bruce Blasnik                 44 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:39.2 
   25 Stephen Russo                 49 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:44.9 
   26 Larry Winchell                40 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:55.6 
   27 Hector Jimenez                47 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:57.0 
   28 Gadi Mimoun                   49 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:04.9 
   29 Robert Dunsmore               42 NORWALK            CT 0:26:18.3 
   30 Jay Freilich                  46 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:45.3 
   31 Muggsy Muller                 44 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:15.5 
   32 Mark Convertito               47 STRATFORD          CT 0:27:46.0 
   33 Luis Jimenez                  44 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:56.3 
   34 James Brown                   43 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:59.0 
   35 Dave Rabinove                 46 SHELTON            CT 0:28:15.9 
   36 Jose Rivera                   43 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:38.1 
   37 Christopher Quinn             45 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:46.4 
   38 Mark Melsenti                 46 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:16.8 
   39 Rafael Aparicio               42 DARIEN             CT 0:30:38.8 
   40 Miroslav Onufrak              41 RIDGEFIELD         CT 0:31:32.9 
   41 Steven Lubowitz               46 STAMFORD           CT 0:32:51.7 
   42 Daniel Casey                  43 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:33:23.6 
   43 Cliff Ostlund                 48 BROOKFIELD         CT 0:41:48.9 
   44 William Turek                 40 NORWALK            CT 0:49:35.8 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Susan Faber                   41 OXFORD             CT 0:18:28.2 
    2 Zofia Wieciorkowska           41 STRATFORD          CT 0:19:11.0 
    3 Sharon Vos                    49 RIVERSIDE          CT 0:19:39.8 
    4 Sarah Arnold-Rossetti         45 STAMFORD           CT 0:22:31.4 
    5 Wendy Lecker                  41 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:19.1 
    6 Deirdre Hopkins               41 GREENWICH          CT 0:24:10.3 
    7 Gloria Bravo                  40 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:11.4 
    8 Lucia Chapman                 45 BEDFORD            NY 0:24:22.2 
    9 Helen Salmon                  44 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:11.8 
   10 Ruby Valencia                 45 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:35.3 
   11 Gerardine Degnan              42 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:57.8 
   12 Rose Green                    45 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:17.5 
   13 Thomasina Bradford            45 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:32.3 
   14 Rosemary Dreher               49 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:05.1 
   15 Angela Spanakos               40 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:08.2 
   16 Stephanie Sherman             45 STAMFORD           CT 0:28:41.5 
   17 June Grieco                   40 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:02.0 
   18 Christine Cracovia            42 DARIEN             CT 0:30:24.1 
   19 Kathy Kelly                   49 NORWALK            CT 0:31:01.0 
   20 Lynne Stevison                43 MONROE             CT 0:31:01.6 
   21 Donna Vella                   47 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:17.9 
   22 Melanie Champion              45 MERIDEN            CT 0:32:26.5 
   23 Carol Dawson                  40 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:30.2 
   24 Maxine Freilich               45 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:54.7 
   25 Lesvia Jackson                43 NORWALK            CT 0:36:10.2 
   26 Stacie Nicholls               46 DARIEN             CT 0:37:48.2 
   27 Mary Bigham                   45 STAMFORD           CT 0:39:35.6 
   28 Sue Buccieri                  46 NORWALK            CT 0:39:35.9 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Joseph Von Ehr                51 SOUTHPORT          CT 0:19:32.5 
    2 Scott Schwartz                54 NEWTOWN            CT 0:20:46.5 
    3 Jerry Haas                    54 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:14.7 
    4 Gregory Kesler                51 STAMFORD           CT 0:23:34.1 
    5 Joost Vos                     50 RIVERSIDE          CT 0:23:38.3 
    6 Jim Blake                     57 OLD GREENWICH      CT 0:23:51.4 
    7 Ken Dolan                     53 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:15.0 
    8 Ed Vincenzi                   54 BRONX              NY 0:24:38.8 
    9 Skip Rooney                   51 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:04.0 
   10 Jakob Haldorsen               58 NORWALK            CT 0:25:04.1 
   11 Kim Remetta                   51 MILFORD            CT 0:25:32.4 
   12 Michael Samsen                55 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:42.1 
   13 Gary Esposito                 58 NORWALK            CT 0:25:53.5 
   14 Daniel Clark                  50 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:07.0 
   15 Ronald Hamara                 56 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:09.2 
   16 Theo Chisholm                 54 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:19.3 
   17 Charles Callahan              53 DOBBS FERRY        NY 0:26:57.1 
   18 Regis Gmitter                 55 GREENWICH          CT 0:27:02.5 
   19 Richard Zbrozek               57 BERLIN             CT 0:27:06.4 
   20 Richard Boritz                54   SANDY HOOK       CT 0:27:21.8 
   21 David Swerdloff               55 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:35.1 
   22 Anthony Barberio              51 YONKERS            NY 0:29:09.9 
   23 Harry Whiteley                50 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:29:53.0 
   24 Anthony Mazzulo               56 STAMFORD           CT 0:30:23.9 
   25 Perry Frydman                 50 STAMFORD           CT 0:31:34.0 
   26 Edward Snyder                 57 WALLINGFORD        CT 0:32:44.9 
   27 Jon Perelstein                54 STAMFORD           CT 0:33:42.1 
   28 Peter Smtih                   55 MILFORD            CT 0:35:24.1 
   29 Edward Nicholls               53 DARIEN             CT 0:37:07.9 
   30 Rand Little-Tune              51 STAMFORD           CT 0:40:17.6 
   31 Gary Schiappa                 58 SHELTON            CT 0:51:04.5 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Francoise Levinson            50 COS COB            CT 0:22:46.6 
    2 Judy Anker                    53 DOBBS FERRY        NY 0:24:22.5 
    3 Linda Putnam                  50 GREENWICH          CT 0:24:35.6 
    4 Jane Carlin                   56 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:54.6 
    5 Alice Miller                  52 LARCHMONT          NY 0:27:10.0 
    6 Brandon Beecher               50 RIVERSIDE          CT 0:30:51.8 
    7 Janet Triplett                59 STAMFORD           CT 0:32:44.3 
    8 Susan Boritz                  54 SANDY HOOK         CT 0:33:58.6 
    9 Mary Fike                     56 OLD GREENWICH      CT 0:34:57.0 
   10 Lynn Sawyer                   52 GREENWICH          CT 0:45:48.4 
   11 Marianne Mc Shane             50 BEDFORD HILLS      NY 0:46:18.3 
   12 Janice Schiappa               53 SHELTON            CT 0:46:18.8 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 John Samsel                   60 MAMARONECK         NY 0:19:12.7 
    2 Robert Goldblatt              63 NEW CANAAN         CT 0:23:25.0 
    3 Sean Fogarty                  62 STAMFORD           CT 0:24:37.3 
    4 Watt White                    64 STAMFORD           CT 0:25:30.4 
    5 John Gibbons                  62 GREENWICH          CT 0:26:00.3 
    6 Miles Stitt                   60 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:42.4 
    7 Howard Turetsky               61 STAMFORD           CT 0:26:44.9 
    8 John Timbers                  61 DARIEN             CT 0:27:23.9 
    9 Sam Chisholm                  61 STAMFORD           CT 0:27:53.3 
   10 Thomas Sci                    68 NORWALK            CT 0:28:05.8 
   11 Laurence Nordvall             67 TRUMBULL           CT 0:28:07.7 
   12 David Peretz                  61 NEW ROCHELLE       NY 0:28:54.6 
   13 Peter Wells                   65 DARIEN             CT 0:31:58.0 
   14 Rich Seetnaler                61 MERIDEN            CT 0:33:45.9 
   15 Paul Streitz                  60 DARIEN             CT 0:34:26.2 
   16 Orison Macpherson             69 DARIEN             CT 0:38:16.6 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Monica Roche                  65 FAIRFIELD          CT 0:27:17.7 
    2 Mercedes O'connor             61 DARIEN             CT 0:28:12.4 
    3 Sunny Biick                   64 STAMFORD           CT 0:29:38.6 
    4 Claire Sci                    60 NORWALK            CT 0:34:05.2 
    5 Victoria Jarvis               65 STAMFORD           CT 0:38:32.8 
    6 Carol Aguire                  61 NORWALK            CT 0:50:51.4 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Robert Kwit                   72 NEW YORK           NY 0:28:58.8 
    2 Carl Sylvester                70 SHELTON            CT 0:29:43.2 
    3 Thomas Troy                   77 STAMFORD           CT 0:48:34.4 
    4 David Peabody                 75 GREENWICH          CT 0:49:49.2 
    5 Robert Nelson                 73 STAMFORD           CT 0:51:17.1 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Name                         Age City               St Finish    
===== ============================ === ================== == ========= 
    1 Horace Walton                 85 GREENWICH          CT 0:34:46.0 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com