HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

108 BAA
Boston Marathon
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
Boston, MA - 26.2 Miles

April 19, 2004

437 Connecticut Runners were registered for the event.  364 started the race & 332 finished.

Timing & Results by:
www.bostonmarathon.com


OverallFullName                Age  Gender City             State  FinishTime  ChipTime  Gender     Division  BibNumber
59     Matt J. Karatkewicz     23   M      Middlefield      CT     2:41:15     2:41:07   49         43        1126
66     Bryan R. Kovalsky       25   M      Ridgefield       CT     2:42:11     2:42:07   55         49        126
105    Eben J. Robinson        31   M      West Hartford    CT     2:47:19     2:47:08   94         82        1315
107    George P. Luke          38   M      Clinton          CT     2:47:38     2:47:33   96         84        124
233    Thomas E. Buckley       44   M      Avon             CT     2:57:09     2:56:45   216        43        1694
257    Steven C. Moore         26   M      New Haven        CT     2:58:08     2:56:46   239        187       2899
269    Kevin J. Skehan         44   M      Stratford        CT     2:58:31     2:58:03   250        48        1496
329    William R. Bradshaw     41   M      Thomaston        CT     3:00:33     3:00:15   307        62        1604
406    Frank J. Tiroletto      44   M      Orange           CT     3:03:27     3:03:00   380        84        1600
410    Shannon H. Hovey        33   F      Simsbury         CT     3:03:30     3:03:30   27         22        F32
530    Janice Flynn            44   F      Redding          CT     3:07:21     3:06:20   35         8         3123
563    Eric R. Krebs           35   M      Roxbury          CT     3:08:35     3:07:22   528        393       2766
573    Michael J. Keenan       31   M      South GlastonburyCT     3:08:49     3:07:34   538        398       3900
594    Chris J. Schulten       32   M      Glastonbury      CT     3:09:16     3:09:07   558        414       1424
618    John R. Minervino       40   M      Higganum         CT     3:09:51     3:09:08   579        141       2838
681    James Wardwell          41   M      Middletown       CT     3:11:41     3:11:26   637        154       1728
697    Jeffrey R. Rios         26   M      Norwalk          CT     3:12:03     3:11:25   651        478       1520
727    David L. Ricciuti       35   M      Bristol          CT     3:12:53     3:11:43   679        495       3057
807    Michael A. Chirico      33   M      New Haven        CT     3:14:44     3:13:46   756        544       2270
818    Edward J. Mokoski       38   M      Rockfall         CT     3:14:54     3:12:23   766        549       4543
839    Joshua Adams            30   M      New Hartford     CT     3:15:13     3:13:04   786        565       4063
871    Harry Lepp              47   M      Danielson        CT     3:15:38     3:14:58   814        206       2398
881    Brian C. Nelson         23   M      Enfield          CT     3:15:51     3:15:27   823        588       1610
898    Kevin J. Gallerani      49   M      Uncasville       CT     3:16:08     3:15:28   839        216       2630
936    Peter A. Lofink         43   M      Brookfield       CT     3:16:46     3:15:31   875        228       3338
991    Thomas A. Dewland       23   M      New Haven        CT     3:17:40     3:16:38   927        653       3047
1039   John B. Gerster         27   M      Norwalk          CT     3:18:32     3:18:02   971        680       2101
1058   Michael G. Dolan        36   M      Hamden           CT     3:18:55     3:15:02   986        691       19767
1061   Bart M. Guthrie         40   M      Kensington       CT     3:18:58     3:17:51   989        261       2036
1072   Jeff Umbreit            44   M      Milford          CT     3:19:09     3:17:49   999        265       2007
1076   Lauren S. Manero        23   F      Greenwich        CT     3:19:14     3:12:14   74         55        9480
1118   Frank W. Blazi, Sr.     44   M      Hamden           CT     3:19:58     3:18:36   1038       277       3156
1140   Jeffrey Molson          42   M      Avon             CT     3:20:22     3:19:55   1060       283       1975
1187   Raymond A. Houle        38   M      Southington      CT     3:21:05     3:20:42   1103       760       1350
1206   David J. Gworek         48   M      Southington      CT     3:21:23     3:17:50   1120       307       5034
1217   Brian J. Foley          37   M      Norwalk          CT     3:21:37     3:21:32   1130       777       1637
1257   Scott D. Freeman        43   M      Manchester       CT     3:22:11     3:21:59   1170       321       1607
1277   Steven M. Nelson        40   M      Ashford          CT     3:22:33     3:20:22   1190       327       4558
1297   Charles Whynacht        54   M      Glastonbury      CT     3:22:46     3:21:35   1209       45        3098
1321   Jerry Turk              45   M      Killingworth     CT     3:23:03     3:21:08   1230       345       4453
1446   Gareth D. Bye           41   M      West Hartford    CT     3:24:58     3:22:10   1346       385       5778
1448   Michael J. Tortora      30   M      Middletown       CT     3:25:01     3:23:24   1348       909       3794
1604   Ken Moffitt             51   M      Brookfield       CT     3:27:13     3:21:00   1483       61        8020
1643   Scott A. Stoermer       29   M      Norwich          CT     3:27:36     3:25:34   1520       1010      4018
1664   Peter D. Harris         38   M      Niantic          CT     3:27:52     3:25:56   1538       1023      4311
1677   Ian M. Ray              40   M      Easton           CT     3:28:05     3:23:54   1551       451       6052
1678   Jeffrey Johnson         38   M      Wallingford      CT     3:28:05     3:24:51   1552       1034      5462
1820   John M. Robida          23   M      New London       CT     3:29:29     3:28:46   1679       1109      2957
1827   Joseph L. Dolen         49   M      Brookfield       CT     3:29:34     3:26:02   1684       493       6740
1846   Tom Holland             35   M      Darien           CT     3:29:43     3:27:51   1701       1119      4522
1853   Douglas D. Schumann     59   M      Southington      CT     3:29:45     3:28:43   1707       80        20147
1890   Christopher Hoelck      39   M      Danbury          CT     3:30:19     3:27:44   1740       1142      4698
1930   Drew Viner              48   M      Stratford        CT     3:30:50     3:29:44   1777       527       2602
1938   Todd H. Fisher          35   M      Norwich          CT     3:30:57     3:29:02   1784       1166      4669
2001   Margaret R. Coffey, M.D.45   F      Woodbridge       CT     3:31:34     3:27:19   162        37        7583
2026   Christopher L. Doyle, Ph44   M      Simsbury         CT     3:31:54     3:29:08   1861       554       4789
2053   Wes O. Byerly           51   M      Ridgefield       CT     3:32:12     3:31:06   1881       96        2083
2059   Joseph E. Laskey        39   M      Monroe           CT     3:32:15     3:28:25   1885       1225      6238
2195   James R. Enderle        46   M      Groton           CT     3:33:58     3:14:07   1994       605       3430
2221   Paul D. Thompson        56   M      Simsbury         CT     3:34:13     3:30:18   2016       108       7850
2230   Christine A. Gannon     38   F      Fairfield        CT     3:34:16     3:28:43   207        157       8034
2313   Raymond Murray          42   M      Ledyard          CT     3:35:14     3:29:56   2099       646       7670
2349   Jennifer R. Gaudet      33   F      Greenwich        CT     3:35:44     3:32:13   220        167       5415
2397   Scott Leclaire          41   M      Glastonbury      CT     3:36:17     3:33:47   2169       678       5774
2415   Charles F. Buzinsky     58   M      Wallingford      CT     3:36:32     3:34:26   2186       128       3632
2424   John C. Weselcouch      19   M      Fairfield        CT     3:36:37     3:35:14   2192       1370      3195
2467   Mary Sue Teplitz        43   F      Westport         CT     3:37:10     3:32:20   234        54        7131
2470   Richard H. Ballinger    50   M      Hamden           CT     3:37:10     3:33:24   2236       133       6912
2510   Mark J. Novotny, PhD.   47   M      East Lyme        CT     3:37:29     3:33:56   2272       722       6345
2517   Kenneth M. Martin, Sr.  50   M      Trumbull         CT     3:37:33     3:34:19   2279       136       6343
2518   Douglas E. Scarth, PhD. 45   M      Redding          CT     3:37:34     3:37:07   2280       727       2025
2528   Howard L. Ball          49   M      Manchester       CT     3:37:37     3:33:17   2289       731       7315
2538   Erin M. Heslin          23   F      Kensington       CT     3:37:45     3:33:05   243        186       7184
2550   Sarah C. Almodovar      27   F      Stratford        CT     3:37:52     3:34:00   245        188       6770
2583   Patrick H. Flynn        48   M      Monroe           CT     3:38:11     3:34:57   2332       755       5825
2593   Ralph A. Morelli        56   M      Wethersfield     CT     3:38:22     3:30:04   2340       144       10710
2594   John R. Harrison        47   M      Burlington       CT     3:38:22     3:34:53   2341       760       5262
2607   Ken M. Livingston       33   M      W Hartford       CT     3:38:28     3:36:28   2352       1435      4013
2617   Todd G. Brown           40   M      Rocky Hill       CT     3:38:33     3:37:39   2359       768       2688
2645   David C. Redline        38   M      Middlebury       CT     3:38:48     3:37:53   2381       1445      2346
2659   Steven S. Mitchell      46   M      Simsbury         CT     3:38:59     3:36:09   2393       782       5508
2761   Bruce C. Beebe          42   M      Guilford         CT     3:39:59     3:36:35   2475       817       5159
2840   Thomas Roewer           34   M      Danbury          CT     3:40:43     3:39:06   2537       1517      3907
2860   Rebecca R. Steinkraus   42   F      Sandy Hook       CT     3:40:50     3:35:45   307        69        8752
2885   Peter A. Mehok          25   M      Stamford         CT     3:41:03     3:38:48   2573       1537      4252
2902   Heather A. Panciera     35   F      Mystic           CT     3:41:10     3:37:17   317        239       6614
2973   Richard H. Rude         43   M      Redding          CT     3:41:39     3:37:20   2638       886       7646
3021   James A. Kaiser         19   M      New Haven        CT     3:42:08     3:40:20   2673       1584      3796
3072   Tim Donnelly            51   M      Bridgeport       CT     3:42:30     3:39:28   2711       183       6500
3190   Wayne L. Jolley         53   M      Brooklyn         CT     3:43:30     3:38:19   2799       191       8291
3197   Dana Carbone Hardy      32   F      Watertown        CT     3:43:35     3:35:33   393        303       10687
3239   Patrick J. Jacksin      45   M      North Franklin   CT     3:44:02     3:38:00   2840       971       8740
3252   Andrew J. Dierdorf      32   M      Manchester       CT     3:44:08     3:42:13   2849       1669      4985
3257   Joe P. Kidder           46   M      Manchester       CT     3:44:10     3:40:36   2854       978       6603
3267   Brian S. Coe            41   M      Trumbull         CT     3:44:15     3:41:00   2864       982       6407
3272   Brian Gaucher           43   M      Brookfield       CT     3:44:17     3:40:41   2868       984       6030
3332   Marc C. Shok            45   M      Hebron           CT     3:44:46     3:43:41   2910       1004      3294
3374   William Nowland         44   M      Gales Ferry      CT     3:45:07     3:40:34   2946       1023      7550
3402   Joseph E. Brosseau      42   M      Hebron           CT     3:45:21     3:41:41   2964       1030      6726
3522   David J. Ayre           44   M      Ridgefield       CT     3:46:21     3:43:31   3044       1067      5881
3545   Robert M. Walsh         48   M      East Lyme        CT     3:46:27     3:42:08   3059       1076      6338
3580   Annette L. Barbay       33   F      Uncasville       CT     3:46:44     3:40:28   500        390       8823
3608   Frederick Scalzi        45   M      Naugatuck        CT     3:47:00     3:39:10   3103       1099      10282
3640   Michael A. Ruospo       39   M      Stratford        CT     3:47:13     3:43:11   3125       1780      6322
3743   Brian J. Hennessey      44   M      Newtown          CT     3:48:00     3:44:45   3201       1145      5968
3887   Eugene A. Charon        52   M      South Windsor    CT     3:49:12     3:42:06   3303       248       9371
4042   Dan R. Germain, Sr.     42   M      Newtown          CT     3:50:19     3:49:48   3416       1244      2487
4108   John Krasniewicz        53   M      Old Greenwich    CT     3:50:49     3:44:51   3464       272       8565
4150   Mark Davison            35   M      Hamden           CT     3:51:06     3:48:32   3500       1917      4473
4192   Katrina D. Gibson       26   F      Wilton           CT     3:51:21     3:41:08   664        528       12277
4207   Vincent Della Valle     41   M      Avon             CT     3:51:27     3:46:19   3538       1305      7222
4229   Joseph T. Brady         45   M      Fairfield        CT     3:51:35     3:45:20   3555       1316      8226
4259   Lee A. Richter          23   F      Guilford         CT     3:51:48     3:40:16   682        541       13506
4275   Dave J. Dziekan         37   M      Mansfield        CT     3:51:54     3:49:27   3590       1948      4417
4294   Steve Kontra            48   M      Easton           CT     3:51:59     3:44:45   3606       1342      9276
4304   Michael J. Maier        42   M      Ellington        CT     3:52:05     3:48:35   3615       1346      6667
4342   Paul H. Collette        47   M      Pawcatuck        CT     3:52:22     3:45:16   3645       1366      9733
4429   Larry J. Chappell       51   M      North Stonington CT     3:53:02     3:44:23   3709       307       10295
4484   Linda E. Cordova        39   F      Hamden           CT     3:53:24     3:47:06   734        586       8439
4552   Nathan Messersmith      42   M      South Windsor    CT     3:54:03     3:49:38   3794       1441      7632
4578   Donna M. Anderson       49   F      Brookfield       CT     3:54:18     3:48:42   765        142       8130
4606   Chris Armen             50   M      Simsbury         CT     3:54:28     3:46:09   3834       329       10839
4627   Laura Helmig            34   F      Newtown          CT     3:54:36     3:45:34   779        621       11495
4646   Emmy M. Stocker         45   F      Cos Cob          CT     3:54:44     3:46:52   784        146       10389
4694   Thomas J. Giorgetti     51   M      Bristol          CT     3:55:02     3:48:46   3898       338       8698
4778   Brian Mcilrath          52   M      Danbury          CT     3:55:37     3:52:03   3954       349       6644
4801   Donald S. Allen         45   M      New Fairfield    CT     3:55:48     3:52:31   3970       1530      6089
4965   William M. Bedard       52   M      Tolland          CT     3:56:44     3:45:09   4074       371       12341
4978   Linda W. Kulinski       34   F      Barkhamsted      CT     3:56:47     3:46:46   895        713       12108
4980   Debbie A. Settani       42   F      Naugatuck        CT     3:56:47     3:49:55   897        168       9248
5049   Herbert H. Scherzer, M.D57   M      Farmington       CT     3:57:17     3:46:01   4129       382       12174
5131   Edward Papa             51   M      Fairfield        CT     3:57:49     3:48:28   4176       390       11270
5133   Cheryl Lyons Cunningham 45   F      West Simsbury    CT     3:57:50     3:50:25   956        180       9312
5149   Terence M. Crean        51   M      West Hartford    CT     3:57:56     3:52:31   4190       395       8017
5167   Marshall Grossman       47   M      E. Granby        CT     3:58:04     3:52:06   4200       1642      8309
5184   Stephen R. Powell       45   M      New Canaan       CT     3:58:11     3:53:40   4210       1648      7391
5214   Paul W. Toth            50   M      New London       CT     3:58:23     3:50:18   4226       402       11619
5251   Christine J. Loescher   29   F      Oakville         CT     3:58:39     3:49:58   998        794       10670
5538   Robert S. Banach        55   M      Somers           CT     4:00:17     3:49:08   4445       454       13186
5584   Scott E. Rhoades        52   M      Storrs           CT     4:00:39     3:55:18   4471       463       8579
5607   Dung N. Stafford        32   F      Stratford        CT     4:00:48     3:43:54   1123       886       19856
5701   Tony Savinelli          49   M      Clinton          CT     4:01:31     3:54:28   4543       1804      9324
5737   Jim Dempsey             51   M      Bristol          CT     4:01:42     3:53:51   4570       486       10193
5792   Christina Brown         26   F      Wilton           CT     4:02:05     3:52:36   1189       937       11586
5840   Richard D. Getz         41   M      Avon             CT     4:02:22     3:57:36   4632       1834      7420
5908   Sean J. Griffith        30   M      Hartford         CT     4:02:48     4:01:10   4684       2269      3231
6057   Tracy Citron            38   F      East Lyme        CT     4:03:38     3:55:10   1279       1007      10691
6076   Derick Harris           35   M      West Hartford    CT     4:03:43     4:00:19   4791       2291      5532
6088   Margaret Krause         47   F      New Canaan       CT     4:03:46     3:52:59   1288       249       12309
6117   Cliff W. Collins        44   M      East Hampton     CT     4:03:58     3:59:23   4817       1929      6870
6154   Sue S. Mc Adams         37   F      Oakdale          CT     4:04:11     3:56:28   1318       1033      10615
6217   Ronald Porter           45   M      Ridgefield       CT     4:04:34     3:58:12   4874       1960      8550
6265   Carol A. Kane           58   F      Weston           CT     4:04:49     3:52:23   1369       28        14023
6314   Al W. Garvey            46   M      Enfield          CT     4:05:14     3:58:23   4921       1984      9958
6449   Paul F. Marticello      50   M      Watertown        CT     4:06:04     3:55:38   5004       594       12063
6628   Mark D. Mc Grane        43   M      Bristol          CT     4:07:30     4:01:44   5100       2064      7463
6664   Dale T. Toce            42   M      South Windsor    CT     4:07:44     4:02:59   5121       2070      7736
6802   Thomas S. Renner        44   M      Bethel           CT     4:08:40     4:04:22   5188       2097      7089
6827   Lisa O. Fernandez       42   F      New Haven        CT     4:08:49     3:56:14   1624       350       14882
6879   George S. Nelson        50   M      Cos Cob          CT     4:09:07     4:06:30   5229       660       5105
7074   Christina Hernandez     25   F      Meriden          CT     4:10:25     3:59:27   1754       1326      11979
7085   Matthew G. Burdick      25   M      New Haven        CT     4:10:28     3:50:34   5324       2418      17552
7148   Colleen Healy           33   F      Cromwell         CT     4:10:54     4:02:49   1784       1344      10053
7178   Daniel G. Barton        48   M      New Milford      CT     4:11:05     4:02:21   5378       2192      10447
7280   Lindy Olewine           55   F      Lebanon          CT     4:11:47     3:58:13   1848       42        15917
7375   Thomas P. Gardella      53   M      Seymour          CT     4:12:34     4:04:02   5486       730       10932
7433   Mary Anne Lynch         50   F      West Hartford    CT     4:12:57     3:58:50   1915       44        15437
7501   Michael P. Del Sole     50   M      Middletown       CT     4:13:22     4:07:54   5552       748       8390
7537   David Keeffe            47   M      New Canaan       CT     4:13:38     4:07:37   5574       2283      8881
7562   Pat A. Ferrigno         51   M      Storrs           CT     4:13:45     4:02:53   5587       756       12192
7722   Neal M. Leibowitz       35   M      South Windsor    CT     4:15:08     4:14:16   5669       2508      3495
7780   Karen S. Gereg          46   F      Brookfield       CT     4:15:33     4:02:21   2079       475       14937
7846   John C. Shepherd        48   M      Essex            CT     4:16:01     4:08:52   5735       2352      9806
7914   Richard L. Strahota     46   M      Darien           CT     4:16:30     4:13:35   5774       2371      5835
7979   Oguz G. Erkan           42   M      Monroe           CT     4:16:59     4:14:03   5809       2383      5332
8054   Ed Sandifer             52   M      Newtown          CT     4:17:24     4:13:07   5848       821       6778
8067   Susan S. Lamoureux      45   F      Mystic           CT     4:17:31     4:03:49   2214       521       15249
8134   Phyllis R. Bartoli, PhD.42   F      Brookfield       CT     4:18:00     4:03:57   2247       532       14989
8196   Toni Devito             42   F      Oakville         CT     4:18:25     4:04:05   2281       544       15064
8400   Brian J. Usher          52   M      Storrs           CT     4:19:51     4:10:38   6022       871       11585
8420   Gerald J. Nahley        64   M      Gaylordsville    CT     4:19:56     4:04:51   6033       86        15938
8651   Christopher C. Cobb     38   M      Hartford         CT     4:21:34     3:54:28   6152       2635      4407
8669   Thomas R. Ksiazkiewicz  38   M      Collinsville     CT     4:21:40     4:20:10   6161       2638      3774
8723   John T. Pugmire         40   M      Simsbury         CT     4:22:01     4:17:14   6182       2532      7237
8759   Virginia S. Welch       42   F      Manchester       CT     4:22:14     4:08:17   2559       647       14423
8829   Jamie Fussner           30   F      Norwalk          CT     4:22:41     4:16:43   2590       1856      8435
8898   Donald L. Vogel         60   M      Newington        CT     4:23:03     4:11:13   6273       97        13385
8926   Thomas J. Mac Kinney    51   M      Clinton          CT     4:23:16     4:14:04   6286       940       10618
9037   Robert A. Francis       55   M      Branford         CT     4:24:08     4:16:20   6350       956       10386
9041   Colleen M. Connell      27   F      New Haven        CT     4:24:10     3:57:59   2688       1920      17372
9065   Steven W. Adams         45   M      Old Lyme         CT     4:24:18     4:16:58   6364       2610      9694
9098   Denise C. Wagner        41   F      Killingworth     CT     4:24:33     4:07:43   2723       700       14407
9122   Alan R. Heyer, Sr.      47   M      Clinton          CT     4:24:44     4:17:40   6390       2625      9706
9205   Linda A. Zavalick       57   F      Newington        CT     4:25:17     4:10:36   2779       83        15971
9232   Art Potts               55   M      New Canaan       CT     4:25:24     4:15:07   6436       978       12861
9317   Lisa M. Giglio          36   F      Hebron           CT     4:26:01     4:12:56   2832       2009      14050
9354   Shannon Haynes          33   F      Barkhamsted      CT     4:26:16     4:16:03   2850       2017      12758
9421   Martin Ogden            35   M      Danbury          CT     4:26:47     4:24:47   6537       2735      3857
9434   Laura M. Bunosso        38   F      Southbury        CT     4:26:52     4:17:33   2890       2039      11834
9436   Sheila Kim Hooper       41   F      Newton           CT     4:26:52     4:11:57   2891       761       13671
9646   Peg Molina              46   F      New Milford      CT     4:28:15     4:17:42   2992       798       12047
9661   Lynne K. Love           45   F      Lisbon           CT     4:28:22     4:12:52   3002       803       15811
9793   Mary E. Powers          42   F      Tolland          CT     4:29:05     4:16:00   3067       827       14715
9812   Ellen C. Griffing       47   F      Windsor          CT     4:29:15     4:12:33   3077       833       15860
9859   Peter R. Gwyn           42   M      Windsor          CT     4:29:35     4:09:39   6752       2754      17153
9887   Hannah Lyford           29   F      Middletown       CT     4:29:47     4:20:21   3124       2173      11152
9896   Donald L. Smith         60   M      Watertown        CT     4:29:50     4:20:59   6769       127       11804
9926   Brad W. Seaward         51   M      Pomfret          CT     4:30:03     4:22:21   6786       1086      10970
9992   Scott L. Hayes          48   M      Meriden          CT     4:30:37     4:13:00   6829       2773      16560
10088  David G. Piela          36   M      Coventry         CT     4:31:14     4:24:41   6875       2821      20092
10142  Joe Gioia               49   M      Ledyard          CT     4:31:40     4:25:13   6905       2802      8715
10180  Lisa F. Haupt           41   F      Clinton          CT     4:32:00     4:18:21   3251       901       14618
10188  Michael V. Parulis      45   M      East Lyme        CT     4:32:06     4:24:01   6933       2814      10335
10340  Carl P. Asker           40   M      New Canaan Ct    CT     4:33:11     4:05:24   6999       2843      20685
10342  Jeanne E. Lapierre      47   F      North Granby     CT     4:33:12     4:22:34   3342       948       12834
10382  Karen J. Bouley         41   F      Colchester       CT     4:33:33     4:18:00   3363       959       15043
10402  Raymond Pieck           47   M      Stamford         CT     4:33:40     4:31:01   7033       2855      5595
10517  Scott E. Edwards        40   M      North Stonington CT     4:34:38     4:11:38   7097       2876      19295
10520  Jack K. Sirotnik        50   M      Milford          CT     4:34:39     4:33:26   7099       1192      3599
10593  Rachel Zufferey         36   F      Farmington       CT     4:35:21     4:23:18   3460       2331      13528
10635  Paul M. Vella, M.D.     42   M      Glastonbury      CT     4:35:40     4:30:34   7155       2897      7316
10676  David Rod               20   M      Newtown          CT     4:36:02     4:07:29   7181       2887      2892
10706  Catherine A. Shea       45   F      Colchester       CT     4:36:12     4:20:38   3510       1022      15866
10902  Leslie J. Pavel         46   F      Trumbull         CT     4:37:42     4:21:49   3600       1061      15708
10905  Robert E. Healing       60   M      Wilton           CT     4:37:43     4:23:25   7303       169       15224
10996  Robert B. Niedbala      56   M      Norwich          CT     4:38:27     4:15:58   7345       1273      19149
11022  Susan A. Kayeum         46   F      West Hartford    CT     4:38:41     4:25:12   3664       1096      15387
11052  Richard L. Urban, Jr.   49   M      Windham          CT     4:38:55     4:33:15   7376       2965      8269
11124  Elizabeth A. Martin     29   F      Stamford         CT     4:39:43     4:18:55   3708       2443      17473
11279  Malcolm B. Ferguson     52   M      Wallingford      CT     4:40:52     4:33:01   7497       1319      10792
11304  Ronnie Behringer        46   F      Norwalk          CT     4:41:06     4:25:28   3796       1152      15253
11417  Keith D. Andrzejewski   34   M      Seymour          CT     4:42:06     4:23:45   7565       2993      17962
11459  Lynne F. Byrne          38   F      Darien           CT     4:42:27     4:29:39   3872       2529      14240
11473  Peter F. Briggeman      46   M      Manchester       CT     4:42:34     4:20:58   7596       3033      18918
11519  Bob Galvin              44   M      Ridgefield       CT     4:42:54     4:38:19   7617       3037      7473
11530  Deborah L. Sprague      37   F      Glastonbury      CT     4:43:02     4:17:20   3906       2541      18069
11620  Sharon Mendes           49   F      North Windham    CT     4:43:45     4:30:13   3948       1206      15257
11706  Emily G. Brady          51   F      East Granby      CT     4:44:31     4:28:02   3992       179       16212
11710  Deborah E. Kaplan       27   F      New Haven        CT     4:44:32     4:33:06   3995       2585      13326
11736  Michael G. Connell      37   M      Wallingford      CT     4:44:43     4:27:39   7724       3049      16731
11846  Jim Syracuse            64   M      Westbrook        CT     4:45:55     4:32:41   7780       220       14502
11849  Jim E. Ryan, Jr.        49   M      Waterbury        CT     4:45:56     4:40:31   7781       3089      8671
12032  Megan E. Cunningham     22   F      New Canaan       CT     4:47:19     4:27:26   4155       2657      16737
12097  Kathy M. Padian         35   F      Mystic           CT     4:47:56     4:39:31   4185       2671      12607
12107  David E. Asplund, Sr.   45   M      Durham           CT     4:48:03     4:42:01   7917       3129      8367
12108  Gary Asplund            49   M      Meriden          CT     4:48:03     4:42:27   7918       3130      7968
12121  Linda J. Weidemier      36   F      Bristol          CT     4:48:10     4:37:29   4197       2678      12320
12260  Bill Schwarz            60   M      Manchester       CT     4:49:30     4:34:27   7996       251       15388
12310  Jackie Tamsin           23   F      Branford         CT     4:50:02     4:30:07   4286       2713      16887
12324  Clifford B. Lane        47   M      Simsbury         CT     4:50:14     4:48:07   8035       3173      3648
12346  Allyson K. Barrett      26   F      Milford          CT     4:50:27     4:41:45   4298       2718      10831
12385  Mae F. Hawley           50   F      New Hartford     CT     4:50:46     4:37:37   4315       225       14512
12491  Lori H. Wisniewski      46   F      New London       CT     4:51:53     4:40:11   4361       1365      13945
12555  Eilish B. Chalker       26   F      Morris           CT     4:52:30     4:24:21   4398       2762      19726
12630  Teresa E. Flynn         48   F      Guilford         CT     4:53:14     4:35:59   4426       1390      16276
12727  Jessica M. Hilbert      28   F      Glastonbury      CT     4:54:14     4:28:32   4474       2795      19007
12921  Greg B. Bartels         39   M      Guilfod          CT     4:56:37     4:37:43   8363       3218      17362
12930  Michael T. Mongelluzzo  48   M      Cheshire         CT     4:56:41     4:33:31   8370       3284      20252
13093  Dea T. Collins          49   F      East Hartford    CT     4:58:29     4:43:14   4622       1467      15931
13094  Peter Lewis             61   M      Easton           CT     4:58:31     4:42:02   8472       294       16162
13138  Michael J. Tighe        34   M      Westport         CT     4:59:02     4:42:07   8501       3269      16892
13168  Christopher H. Storer   52   M      Mystic           CT     4:59:19     4:49:22   8519       1600      11795
13249  John M. Shanley         44   M      Hamden           CT     5:00:30     5:00:07   8571       3347      1782
13268  Kyle Elizabeth Knight   37   F      Gaylordsville    CT     5:00:39     4:47:06   4685       2893      14314
13400  Janet O'Connell         46   F      Bridgeport       CT     5:02:14     4:46:52   4741       1521      15498
13417  Faustino Cortina        37   M      Stamford         CT     5:02:31     4:42:05   8669       3331      17487
13460  Grace G. Hanover        58   F      Waterbury        CT     5:03:11     4:46:49   4762       286       16396
13467  Cecily D. Pierce        24   F      New Canaan       CT     5:03:16     4:43:22   4765       2929      16854
13532  Mark Mac Kinney         61   M      Oxford           CT     5:04:28     4:49:04   8733       325       15976
13562  Robert J. Lewis, M.D.   56   M      New Haven        CT     5:04:56     4:53:01   8748       1649      13759
13639  Geraldo E. Ribeiro      47   M      Danbury          CT     5:05:51     4:58:47   8791       3403      9133
13720  Susan E. Mc Carthy      46   F      Pawcatuck        CT     5:06:42     4:51:03   4891       1568      15640
13725  Michael Moller-Marino   50   M      Middletown       CT     5:06:47     4:50:23   8831       1667      10593
13742  Bill Ducharme           51   M      Stafford Springs CT     5:07:02     4:58:11   8844       1670      10484
13782  Kelley Anne Smith       36   F      Wethersfield     CT     5:07:32     4:47:28   4920       3008      17324
13884  Gregory C. Manning      45   M      Stamford         CT     5:09:11     4:52:16   8914       3440      16820
13964  Patrick R. Liddle       53   M      Guilford         CT     5:10:20     4:53:42   8960       1692      8885
14116  Thomas L. Rempfer       38   M      West Suffield    CT     5:12:27     4:50:03   9046       3471      18821
14150  David R. Schrage        45   M      Old Lyme         CT     5:12:53     4:48:40   9063       3485      20099
14245  Rose Famiglietti        55   F      Wethersfield     CT     5:14:13     4:58:43   5121       339       16327
14247  Claire S. Nicklas       41   F      Westport         CT     5:14:17     4:57:29   5122       1654      16947
14260  Robert P. Roberge       41   M      Wethersfield     CT     5:14:31     4:51:05   9133       3502      20623
14292  Cindy H. Walsh          46   F      East Lyme        CT     5:14:56     4:59:28   5142       1659      15978
14294  Katherine E. Kwasnik    22   F      Middlebury       CT     5:14:57     4:45:27   5143       3107      21304
14304  Judy L. Klein           45   F      Wilton           CT     5:15:06     5:00:43   5146       1660      15908
14364  Mark R. Ciochetto       31   M      Norwalk          CT     5:16:07     4:50:43   9190       3527      18609
14385  Tom Zukowski            37   M      Enfield          CT     5:16:29     4:51:51   9205       3532      20722
14437  David A. Buono          42   M      Unionville       CT     5:17:22     4:54:42   9235       3534      18428
14531  Melanie M. Mc Closkey   55   F      Guilford         CT     5:18:39     5:02:01   5241       357       16216
14532  David Leake             56   M      Guiford          CT     5:18:39     5:02:01   9291       1757      12548
14645  Brian M. Debroff        40   M      Trumbull         CT     5:20:38     4:57:54   9356       3575      20446
14738  Laura A. Boucher        39   F      Stonington       CT     5:22:31     4:56:14   5338       3210      19661
14744  Francisco R. Garcia     28   M      Bridgeport       CT     5:22:34     5:22:31   9403       3605      1095
14748  James M. Bollinger      47   M      Wilton           CT     5:22:37     4:57:08   9405       3586      20416
14788  Alicia C. O'Neill       45   F      New Canaan       CT     5:23:27     5:05:59   5365       1728      16847
14919  Noreen M. Hendley       63   F      Canton           CT     5:26:04     5:10:32   5417       48        16384
14947  Joseph T. Piatnik, Sr.  40   M      Bethel           CT     5:26:32     5:01:52   9517       3621      21387
15051  Steven P. Giard         40   M      Somers           CT     5:28:49     5:02:02   9571       3639      19740
15084  Craig D. Brown          52   M      Wilton           CT     5:29:30     5:12:24   9587       1817      16700
15236  Michele B. Wolfe        49   F      Niantic          CT     5:32:49     5:17:55   5567       1800      15832
15237  Christopher P. Meyer    30   M      Bridgeport       CT     5:32:51     5:06:34   9670       3692      21218
15307  Susan J. Rzewuski       42   F      Colchester       CT     5:34:21     5:14:06   5593       1807      17434
15388  Stephen Cragan          58   M      Wilton           CT     5:35:50     5:11:40   9766       1854      20769
15437  Katherine L. Damon      23   F      Fairfield        CT     5:36:52     5:16:32   5646       3349      17378
15465  Haydon A. Keitner       25   M      New Haven        CT     5:37:35     5:10:19   9808       3754      21490
15466  Seth G. Egorin          25   M      New Haven        CT     5:37:35     5:10:20   9809       3755      17118
15503  Robert B. Near          46   M      Groton           CT     5:38:22     5:12:06   9830       3704      21407
15552  Robert E. Jacko, Jr.    49   M      North Haven      CT     5:39:17     5:32:36   9863       3712      20001
15569  Jeffrey R. Payette      32   M      Moosup           CT     5:39:37     5:14:59   9872       3779      20101
15579  Nicholas A. Shufro      41   M      Avon             CT     5:39:49     5:13:38   9877       3717      20515
15664  Waldemar A. Drejer      59   M      Cromwell         CT     5:42:10     5:19:37   9927       1895      18919
15706  Walter Ostrinski        46   M      North Haven      CT     5:43:23     5:15:16   9949       3736      19210
15708  Robert J. Scott, Jr.    49   M      North Maucn      CT     5:43:24     5:15:16   9951       3738      19020
15744  Christine K. Brooks     46   F      West Hartford    CT     5:44:15     5:30:09   5778       1854      15491
15822  Mark A. Bruno           55   M      New Canaan       CT     5:46:16     5:26:41   10017      1922      17553
15827  Andrea L. Birmingham    39   F      Colchester       CT     5:46:20     5:27:24   5807       3447      17057
15992  Bernie Murray           68   M      Waterford        CT     5:50:01     5:25:43   10113      484       19670
16140  Theresa A. Levine       46   F      Cheshire         CT     5:53:28     5:30:18   5958       1901      20253
16141  Sean P. Fogarty         62   M      Stamford         CT     5:53:29     5:26:30   10183      496       19824
16248  Peter A. Crichton       36   M      South Windsor    CT     5:56:44     5:26:21   10248      3897      18094
16343  Gina Z. Reilly          42   F      New Canaan       CT     5:59:02     5:31:26   6045       1925      19461
16346  Kirsten A. Salley       28   F      Ridgefield       CT     5:59:07     5:32:55   6048       3593      21352
16351  Beth Shluger            48   F      Glastonbury      CT     5:59:14     5:59:14   6052       1929      18603
16461  David S. Falkoff        28   M      New Haven        CT     6:03:34     5:36:17   10357      3941      19995
16508  Rachel L. Powell        43   F      West Suffield    CT     6:06:10     5:37:06   6129       1954      19733
16590  Jeannette L. Cyr        69   F      Kensington       CT     6:11:16     5:55:38   6173       75        16521
16626  Laura R. Ment           55   F      New Haven        CT     6:13:07     5:47:03   6191       472       19066
16633  Patricia D. Sinaiko     24   F      Mystic           CT     6:13:29     5:52:11   6194       3675      17647
16656  Barbara B. Wells        40   F      Old Lyme         CT     6:14:50     5:48:18   6206       1976      21544
16660  Robert P. Pagoni        48   M      Tolland          CT     6:15:14     5:46:11   10453      3866      19746
16665  Maggie Blackmore        52   F      Plainville       CT     6:15:36     5:52:45   6210       476       18514

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com