HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Barlow Mountain Trail Race
Ridgefield, CT - 5 Miles XC

June 6, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS
Angus Whelcael, Westport, CT - 33:53
Leslie Krichko, Ridgefield, CT - 39:33

Timing & Results by:
Rick Favier


Place Runner Gender Age Hometown Time
1 Angus Whelcael M 31 Westport, CT 33.53
2 Wes Byerly M 52 Ridgefield, CT 37.27
3 Sean Prockter M 17 South Salem, NY 37.55
4 Joe Dolen M 49 Brookfield, CT 38.34
5 Jeff Burch M 39 Ridgefield, CT 38.48
6 Adrian DiRusso M 28 South Salem, NY 38.58
7 John Krasniewicz M 53 Old Greenwich, CT 39.02
8 Tony Muffatti M 48 Bethel, CT 39.04
9 Leslie Krichko F 45 Ridgefield, CT 39.33
10 Joe Mokszycki M 48 South Salem, NY 40.04
11 J.Ronald Morgan M 38 Bedford, NY 40.33
12 James Perkins M 20 Bethel, CT 44.07
13 Paul Muessig M 54 Wall Kill, NY 41.13
14 Ken Uhle M 42 Ridgefield, CT 41.35
15 Adrianne Morgan F 38 Bedford, NY 42.03
16 Teren Block F 38 Ridgefield, CT 42.07
17 Maria Vlasak F 38 Stamford, CT 42.23
18 Anthony Allison M 44 Ridgefield, CT 42.37
19 Tom Siegel M 42 Ridgefield, CT 42.39
20 Mike DeJoseph M 33 Norwalk, CT 43.07
21 Tom McSherry M 50 New Milford, CT 43.34
22 John Baker M 46 Danbury, CT 43.43
23 Manson Faust M 50 Beacon, NY 43.59
24 Dan Zalinsky M 39 Darien, CT 44.09
25 Dan Parzych M 32 Ridgefield, CT 44.10
26 Rich Zuvich M 49 Bethel, CT 44.13
27 Donald Townsend M 38 Ridgefield, CT 44.22
28 Chris Anderson M 40 Ridgefield, CT 44.25
29 Brendan Smith M 28 Mt. Kisco, NY 44.39
30 Erick Wilson M 32 Greenwich, CT 45.03
31 Graham O’Gorman M 24 Old Greenwich, CT 45.16
32 Cindy Scannell F 46 Middlebury, CT 45.27
33 Zachary Horne M 42 Bethel, CT 45.31
34 Art Liberman M 63 Ridgefield, CT 45.33
35 John Reznikoff M 44   45.44
36 James Velez M 33 Greenwich, CT 46.31
37 Kathy Barber F 39 Ridgefield, CT 46.48
38 Anni Luneau F 39 Scaresdale, NY 47.17
39 Bill Liebow M 40 Stamford, CT 47.17
40 Viktoria Brantigan F 19 Bethel, CT 47.23
41 Nick Goldfarb M 36 New York, NY 47.32
42 Bruce Koffsky M 44 Weston, CT 47.36
43 Dale Nussbickel M 40 Lagrangeville, NY 48.02
44 Chris Parker M 34 Scaresdale, NY 48.24
45 Steve McLeod M 35 Greenwich, CT 49.10
46 Karen Muffatti F 43 Bethel, CT 49.11
47 David Boles M 57 New Paltz, NY 49.15
48 Steve Gudelski M 48 Ringwood, NJ 51.50
49 Don Porricelli M 52 Danbury, CT 54.41
50 Sylvia Brewster F 42 Ridgefield, CT 54.43
51 Tracy Duddy F 37 Ridgefield, CT 56.42
52 Jim Duddy M 35 Ridgefield, CT 56.43
53 Lisa Bruno F 39 Ridgefield, CT 56.44
54 Cathleen Becker F 45 Ridgefield, CT 57.10
55 Mike Cunningham M 58 West Redding, CT 69.06
56 Frank Dolen M 78 Ridgefield, CT 69.07

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com