HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bethany Parks & Rec 3 Miler
Bethany, CT - 3M

July 24, 2004

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:12
Jill Jennings, Bethany, CT -  20:24

Timing & Results by:
Results By Road & Track Sports Timing Co.


    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38 ***** M 30-39      16:12.0    5:24/M
       2    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT         17     1 M 13-19      16:50.0    5:37/M
       3    Andrew Percy            Woodbridge  CT      17     2 M 13-19      16:58.0    5:39/M
       4    Rich Heller             Woodbridge  CT      20     1 M 20-29      17:17.0    5:46/M
       5    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT         17     3 M 13-19      17:46.0    5:55/M
       6    Connor Rafferty         Watertown  CT       16     4 M 13-19      17:47.0    5:56/M
       7    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36     1 M 30-39      17:53.0    5:58/M
       8    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     48     1 M 40-49      18:34.0    6:11/M
       9    Wesley Halstead         Woodbridge  CT      15     5 M 13-19      18:50.0    6:17/M
      10    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         15     6 M 13-19      19:06.0    6:22/M
      11    Eric Frieden            Bethany  Ct         45     2 M 40-49      19:11.0    6:24/M
      12    Brian Doheny            Orange  Ct          37     2 M 30-39      19:19.0    6:26/M
      13    Will Halstead           Woodbridge  CT      23     2 M 20-29      19:28.0    6:29/M
      14    Howard Levine,          Bethany  Ct         39     3 M 30-39      19:41.0    6:34/M
      15    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54     1 M 50-59      19:49.0    6:36/M
      16    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         47     3 M 40-49      20:14.0    6:45/M
      17    Ed Fletcher             Bethany  Ct         44     4 M 40-49      20:22.0    6:47/M
      18    Jill Jennings           Bethany  CT         31 ***** F 30-39      20:24.0    6:48/M
      19    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  Ct         50     2 M 50-59      20:29.0    6:50/M
      20    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       53     3 M 50-59      20:30.0    6:50/M
      21    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     4 M 50-59      20:58.0    6:59/M
      22    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0      21:01.0    7:00/M
      23    Nick Wolf               Danbury  CT         48     5 M 40-49      21:08.0    7:03/M
      24    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         58     5 M 50-59      21:45.0    7:15/M
      25    Ric Willarreal          Waterbury  CT       47     6 M 40-49      21:57.0    7:19/M
      26    Steven Demaio           Orange  CT          31     4 M 30-39      22:07.0    7:22/M
      27    Frank Lane              Seymour  CT         65     1 M 60-69      22:27.0    7:29/M
      28    David Burrows           Milford  CT         16     7 M 13-19      23:07.0    7:42/M
      29    Guy Yale                Bethany  CT         58     6 M 50-59      23:08.0    7:43/M
      30    John Shepa              Bethany  CT         41     7 M 40-49      23:15.0    7:45/M
      31    Joe Bassi  III          Bethany  CT         50     7 M 50-59      23:25.0    7:48/M
      32    Peter Lerner            Bethany  CT         52     8 M 50-59      24:03.0    8:01/M
      33    Amanda Burrows          Milford  CT         11     1 F  0-12      24:26.0    8:09/M
      34    David Burrows           Milford  CT         16     8 M 13-19      24:27.0    8:09/M
      35    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          41     8 M 40-49      24:38.0    8:13/M
      36    Cathesine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         34     1 F 30-39      24:39.0    8:13/M
      37    Jim Rooney              Bethany  Ct         46     9 M 40-49      25:49.0    8:36/M
      38    Linda Kane              Bethany  Ct         41     1 F 40-49      26:27.0    8:49/M
      39    Marianna Dubuque        Waterbury  CT       46     2 F 40-49      26:29.0    8:50/M
      40    Monica Roche            Fairfield  Ct       65     1 F 60-69      26:38.0    8:53/M
      41    Sarah Green             Bethany  Ct         15     1 F 13-19      26:46.0    8:55/M
      42    Tom Bergman             Bethany  CT         53     9 M 50-59      26:48.0    8:56/M
      43    Jim Storer              Branford  CT        43    10 M 40-49      27:17.0    9:06/M
      44    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         39     2 F 30-39      27:24.0    9:08/M
      45    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     1 F 50-59      27:44.0    9:15/M
      46    John Pellicano          Bethany  CT         43    11 M 40-49      27:58.0    9:19/M
      47    Don Parrot              Bethany  CT         47    12 M 40-49      27:59.0    9:20/M
      48    Walter Joyce            Bethany  Ct         73     1 M 70-79      28:21.0    9:27/M
      49    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         42     3 F 40-49      28:25.0    9:28/M
      50    Tom Sansone             Bethany  Ct         43    13 M 40-49      28:30.0    9:30/M
      51    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71     2 M 70-79      28:38.0    9:33/M
      52    Kathy Schwager          Avon  CT            51     2 F 50-59      29:21.0    9:47/M
      53    Vincent Gentile         Bethany  Ct         42    14 M 40-49      29:28.0    9:49/M
      54    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT                1 M  0-12      31:21.0   10:27/M
      55    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         48     4 F 40-49      31:49.0   10:36/M
      56    Theresa Martin          Bethany  Ct         63     2 F 60-69      31:58.0   10:39/M
      57    Christopher Marlor      Bethany  CT         45    15 M 40-49      33:01.0   11:00/M
      58    Kaz Ryback              Wallingford  CT     50    10 M 50-59      33:51.0   11:17/M
      59    George Whitney          Orange  CT          85     1 M 80-99      35:28.0   11:49/M
      60    Stu Williams            New Haven  CT       52    11 M 50-59      36:16.0   12:05/M
      61    Laura McClam              CT                42     5 F 40-49      37:00.0   12:20/M
      62    Steve Auestin           Bethany  CT         47    16 M 40-49      37:35.0   12:32/M

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jill Jennings           Bethany  CT         31       18      20:24.0    6:48/M

Women 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amanda Burrows          Milford  CT         11       33      24:26.0    8:09/M

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Green             Bethany  Ct         15       41      26:46.0    8:55/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cathesine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         34       36      24:39.0    8:13/M
       2    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         39       44      27:24.0    9:08/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda Kane              Bethany  Ct         41       38      26:27.0    8:49/M
       2    Marianna Dubuque        Waterbury  CT       46       39      26:29.0    8:50/M
       3    Susan Schulte           Bethany  CT         42       49      28:25.0    9:28/M

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          54       45      27:44.0    9:15/M
       2    Kathy Schwager          Avon  CT            51       52      29:21.0    9:47/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  Ct       65       40      26:38.0    8:53/M
       2    Theresa Martin          Bethany  Ct         63       56      31:58.0   10:39/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Dickerson         Woodbridge  CT      38        1      16:12.0    5:24/M

12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Walter Briggs           Bethany  CT                  54      31:21.0   10:27/M

Male 13 - 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT         17        2      16:50.0    5:37/M
       2    Andrew Percy            Woodbridge  CT      17        3      16:58.0    5:39/M
       3    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT         17        5      17:46.0    5:55/M

Male 20 - 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rich Heller             Woodbridge  CT      20        4      17:17.0    5:46/M
       2    Will Halstead           Woodbridge  CT      23       13      19:28.0    6:29/M

Male 30 - 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          36        7      17:53.0    5:58/M
       2    Brian Doheny            Orange  Ct          37       12      19:19.0    6:26/M
       3    Howard Levine,          Bethany  Ct         39       14      19:41.0    6:34/M

Male 40 - 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Munck             North Haven  CT     48        8      18:34.0    6:11/M
       2    Eric Frieden            Bethany  Ct         45       11      19:11.0    6:24/M
       3    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT         47       16      20:14.0    6:45/M

Male 50 - 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       54       15      19:49.0    6:36/M
       2    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  Ct         50       19      20:29.0    6:50/M
       3    Robert Davis            Naugatuck  CT       53       20      20:30.0    6:50/M

Male 60 - 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lane              Seymour  CT         65       27      22:27.0    7:29/M

Male 70 - 79

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Walter Joyce            Bethany  Ct         73       48      28:21.0    9:27/M
       2    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         71       51      28:38.0    9:33/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com