HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bloomfield Memorial Day
Road Race
May 31, 2004 - 3 Miles
Bloomfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

BilL Thramann, Avon, CT - 16:34
Karen Saunders, Manchester, CT - 22:07

bloom053101.jpg (61994 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


sun.jpg (12164 bytes)

71 Degrees

Overall Finish List

bloom053102.jpg (89793 bytes)

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT            43 ***** M 40-49        16:34    5:31/M
       2    Todd Brown              Rocky Hill  CT      40     1 M 40-49        17:13    5:44/M
       3    Claude Yoder            Bloomfield  CT      36     1 M 30-39        17:22    5:47/M
       4    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     38     2 M 30-39        17:27    5:49/M
       5    Ron Kirschbaum          Suffield  CT        46     2 M 40-49        17:27    5:49/M
       6    Bill Ronalter           Burlington  CT      37     3 M 30-39        17:28    5:49/M
       7    Glenn Costello          Norwich  CT         44     3 M 40-49        17:52    5:57/M
       8    Nate Lavieri-Scull      West Simsbury  CT   16     1 M 13-18        18:11    6:04/M
       9    Aaron Dix               Bloomfield  CT      25     1 M 19-29        18:19    6:06/M
      10    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   47     4 M 40-49        18:59    6:20/M
      11    Bill Sanders            Wethersfield  CT    50     1 M 50-59        19:05    6:22/M
      12    Bruce Earwaker          South Windsor  CT   49     5 M 40-49        19:34    6:31/M
      13    Paul Dworkin            W Hartford  CT      56     2 M 50-59        19:49    6:36/M
      14    Geoff Hansen            Simsbury  CT        37     4 M 30-39        19:55    6:38/M
      15    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            51     3 M 50-59        20:00    6:40/M
      16    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      47     6 M 40-49        20:18    6:46/M
      17    Alan Hunt               Hartford  CT        49     7 M 40-49        20:35    6:52/M
      18    Michael Riley           Bloomfield  CT      46     8 M 40-49        21:37    7:12/M
     *19    Yasmine Nahounou        Bloomfield  CT       7       F  2-12        21:38    7:13/M * Missed one lap
      20    Brian Elliott           Burlington  CT      33     5 M 30-39        21:41    7:14/M
      21    Doug Dix                Bloomfield  CT      60     1 M 60-69        21:42    7:14/M
      22    Karen Saunders          Manchester  CT      51     1 F 50-59        22:07    7:22/M
      23    Mark Riccitelli         Bristol  CT         25     2 M 19-29        22:20    7:27/M
      24    Jonathan Mc Mahon       Bloomfield  CT      14     2 M 13-18        22:25    7:28/M
      25    Morgan Shipway          Avon  CT            61     2 M 60-69        22:32    7:31/M
      26    Mike Quinn              Brooklyn  NY        26     3 M 19-29        22:41    7:34/M
      27    Vincent Guess           Bloomfield  CT      52     4 M 50-59        22:51    7:37/M
      28    Tim Finnegan            South Windsor  CT   40     9 M 40-49        22:52    7:37/M
      29    Carla Anderson          Middletown  CT      14     1 F 13-18        22:56    7:39/M
      30    Toussaint Olivetti      Bloomfield  CT      45    10 M 40-49        23:02    7:41/M
      31    John Carter             Bloomfield  CT      31     6 M 30-39        23:25    7:48/M
      32    Gail Riley              Bloomfield  CT      45     1 F 40-49        23:31    7:50/M
      33    Joel Dix                Bloomfield  CT      15     3 M 13-18        23:52    7:57/M
      34    Emma Scanlon            Manchester  CT      15     2 F 13-18        23:52    7:57/M
      35    Andrea Earwaker         South Windsor  CT   10     1 F  2-12        24:10    8:03/M
      36    Gerry Pierson           West Hartford  CT   61     3 M 60-69        24:14    8:05/M
      37    Judith Pierson          West Hartford  CT   59     2 F 50-59        24:33    8:11/M
      38    Chris Ostop             Bloomfield  CT      35     7 M 30-39        24:39    8:13/M
      39    Robert Marum            Simsbury  CT        63     4 M 60-69        24:49    8:16/M
      40    Barry Stoner            Glastonbury  CT     64     5 M 60-69        24:51    8:17/M
      41    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          57     5 M 50-59        24:52    8:17/M
      42    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      44    11 M 40-49        24:53    8:18/M
      43    Grace Anderson          Meriden  CT         21     1 F 19-29        24:54    8:18/M
      44    Sue Leslie              S.windsor  CT       54     3 F 50-59        24:59    8:20/M
      45    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT       34     1 F 30-39        25:01    8:20/M
      46    John Dziezynski         Schenectady  NY     39     8 M 30-39        25:01    8:20/M
      47    Eileen Vitti            Bloomfield  CT      38     9 M 30-39        25:20    8:27/M
      48    James Mayo              Bloomfield  CT      61     6 M 60-69        25:49    8:36/M
      49    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   54     6 M 50-59        25:58    8:39/M
      50    Frank Davis             Bloomfield  CT      49    12 M 40-49        26:33    8:51/M
      51    Marissa Di Meo          Simsbury  CT        8      2 F  2-12        26:56    8:59/M
      52    Vic Herson              Bloomfield  CT      55     7 M 50-59        27:00    9:00/M
      53    Annmarie Demonte        Bloomfield  CT      63     1 F 60-69        27:02    9:01/M
      54    Howard Dashefcky        West Hartford  CT   51     8 M 50-59        27:24    9:08/M
      55    Joe Quinn               Bloomfield  CT      52     9 M 50-59        27:29    9:10/M
      56    James Bradley           Bloomfield  CT      69     7 M 60-69        28:00    9:20/M
      57    George Sailor           Bloomfield  CT      41    13 M 40-49        28:36    9:32/M
      58    Connor Kirschbaum       Suffield  CT        12     1 M  2-12        28:56    9:39/M
      59    Brendan Kirschbaum      Suffield  CT        10     2 M  2-12        28:56    9:39/M
      60    Jeffrey Hale            Bloomfield  CT      38    10 M 30-39        29:04    9:41/M
      61    Brandy Maulucci         Simsbury  CT        8      3 F  2-12        29:07    9:42/M
      62    Nick Maulucci           Simsbury  CT        36    11 M 30-39        29:09    9:43/M
      63    Lisette Maulucci                            31     2 F 30-39        29:09    9:43/M
      64    Bob Scheetz             Bloomfield  CT      71     1 M 70-99        29:16    9:45/M
      65    Kathy Schwager          Avon  CT            51     4 F 50-59        29:19    9:46/M
      66    Gerry Sorge             Meriden  CT         48    14 M 40-49        29:25    9:48/M
      67    Andy Anderson           Meriden  CT         50    10 M 50-59        29:25    9:48/M
      68    Lori Anderzeicik        Jewett City  CT     35     3 F 30-39        29:29    9:50/M
      69    Shana McEwen                                25     2 F 19-29        29:45    9:55/M
      70    Jamie Gebo              Norwich  CT         33     4 F 30-39        31:18   10:26/M
      71    Steven Hyman            Bloomfield  CT      48    15 M 40-49        31:35   10:32/M
      72    Jennifer Scanlon        Manchester  CT      9      4 F  2-12        31:58   10:39/M
      73    Peter Scanlon           Manchester  CT      40    16 M 40-49        31:58   10:39/M
      74    Melissa McEwen          Bloomfield  CT      28     3 F 19-29        31:59   10:40/M
      75    Michelle McEwen         Bloomfield  CT      28     4 F 19-29        32:02   10:41/M
      76    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        32:31   10:50/M
      77    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        32:31   10:50/M
      78    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      42     2 F 40-49        32:45   10:55/M
      79    Lesley Mara             Bloomfield          42     3 F 40-49        35:05   11:42/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


3 Miles

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Saunders Manchester CT

51

21

22:07

7:22/M

 

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrea Earwaker South Windsor CT

10

34

24:10

8:03/M

2

Marissa Di Meo Simsbury CT

8

50

26:56

8:59/M

3

Brandy Maulucci Simsbury CT

8

60

29:07

9:42/M

 

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carla Anderson Middletown CT

14

28

22:56

7:39/M

2

Emma Scanlon Manchester CT

15

33

23:52

7:57/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Anderson Meriden CT

21

42

24:54

8:18/M

2

Shana McEwen  

25

68

29:45

9:55/M

3

Melissa McEwen Bloomfield CT

28

73

31:59

10:40/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristine Dziezynski Waterbury CT

34

44

25:01

8:20/M

2

Lisette Maulucci  

31

62

29:09

9:43/M

3

Lori Anderzeicik Jewett City CT

35

67

29:29

9:50/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gail Riley Bloomfield CT

45

31

23:31

7:50/M

2

Elsie Mathews Unionville CT

42

77

32:45

10:55/M

3

Lesley Mara Bloomfield

42

78

35:05

11:42/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judith Pierson West Hartford CT

59

36

24:33

8:11/M

2

Sue Leslie S.windsor CT

54

43

24:59

8:20/M

3

Kathy Schwager Avon CT

51

64

29:19

9:46/M

 

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annmarie Demonte Bloomfield CT

63

52

27:02

9:01/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Thramann Avon CT

43

1

16:34

5:31/M

 

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Connor Kirschbaum Suffield CT

12

57

28:56

9:39/M

2

Brendan Kirschbaum Suffield CT

10

58

28:56

9:39/M

 

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nate Lavieri-Scull West Simsbury CT

16

8

18:11

6:04/M

2

Jonathan Mc Mahon Bloomfield CT

14

23

22:25

7:28/M

3

Joel Dix Bloomfield CT

15

32

23:52

7:57/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Dix Bloomfield CT

25

9

18:19

6:06/M

2

Mark Riccitelli Bristol CT

25

22

22:20

7:27/M

3

Mike Quinn Brooklyn NY

26

25

22:41

7:34/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claude Yoder Bloomfield CT

36

3

17:22

5:47/M

2

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

38

4

17:27

5:49/M

3

Bill Ronalter Burlington CT

37

6

17:28

5:49/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Brown Rocky Hill CT

40

2

17:13

5:44/M

2

Ron Kirschbaum Suffield CT

46

5

17:27

5:49/M

3

Glenn Costello Norwich CT

44

7

17:52

5:57/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Sanders Wethersfield CT

50

11

19:05

6:22/M

2

Paul Dworkin W Hartford CT

56

13

19:49

6:36/M

3

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

51

15

20:00

6:40/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doug Dix Bloomfield CT

60

20

21:42

7:14/M

2

Morgan Shipway Avon CT

61

24

22:32

7:31/M

3

Gerry Pierson West Hartford CT

61

35

24:14

8:05/M

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Scheetz Bloomfield CT

71

63

29:16

9:45/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com